Services Departments Government

2013 Policy Sessions/Planning Meetings

Administrator Issues/Updates cover any issues brought by either staff or County Commissioners. Please note these items are short informational topics that may be brought back at a later date for more in depth discussion. Additional items may be added depending upon their urgency and priority.

If you are having trouble finding an item or need information about a policy sessions prior to those posted here, please contact our office at (503) 655-8581 or bcc@clackamas.us for assistance.

2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010

Wednesday, December 18
1:30 p.m. PLANNING MEETING
Transportation Maintenance Funding
packet
Tuesday, December 17
9:00 a.m. Department of Transportation and Development
Permit Lobby Update
Barbara Cartmill, Diane Gissel
packet audio
9:30 a.m. Barking Dogs – Continued Nuisance Program/Fines
Barbara Cartmill, Diana Hallmark, Diedre Landon
packet audio
10:30 a.m. Winter Weather Road Operations
Sam Irving, Randy Harmon
packet audio
1:30 p.m. WORK SESSIONS
Current Issues and Updates, Scheduling
Meeting Agenda Review, New Business
audio audio
2:30 p.m. North Clackamas Parks and Recreation District Board
Update – Continuation – Q&A
Gary Barth, Laura Zentner, Jeroen Kok, Karen Tolvstad, Chris Storey
packet audio
3:30 p.m. Economic Development Commission Follow-up
Catherine Comer, Jason Lehne, Ken McClintock
packet audio
Tuesday, December 10
9:00 a.m. Proposed Contract for Emergency Ambulance Services
Richard Swift, Stephen Madkour
packet audio audio
10:00 a.m. WORK SESSIONS
Current Issues and Updates, Scheduling Meeting Agenda Review, New Business
audio
10:30 a.m. North Clackamas Parks and Recreation District
Board Update

Gary Barth, Laura Zentner, Jeroen Kok, Karen Tolvstad, Chris Storey
packet audio
1:30 p.m. Transportation System Plan Projects
Karen Buehrig, Larry Conrad
packet audio
2:30 p.m. Workforce Investment Council of Clackamas County
Annual Update
Catherine Comer, Kim Parker
packet audio
Tuesday, December 3
9:00 a.m. 2014 Town Hall Schedule
Gary Schmidt
audio
9:30 a.m. WORK SESSIONS
Current Issues and Updates, Scheduling
Meeting Agenda Review, New Business
audio audio
10:30 a.m. Follow-up on Colombia River Crossing
Dan Chandler
audio
11:00 a.m. 2014 Regional Transportation Plan Project List Updates
Karen Buehrig, Larry Conrad
audio
1:30 p.m. Proposed Contract for Emergency Ambulance Services
Rich Swift, Stephen Madkour
audio
2:30 p.m. Obstructions on Unimproved Rights of Way Policy
Mike Bezner
audio
3:00 p.m. Economic Development Commission 2013 Final Committee Reports
Gary Barth, Catherine Comer
audio
Tuesday, November 26
8:30 a.m. Proposed Contract for Emergency Ambulance Services
Cindy Becker, Rich Swift, Dave Anderson
packet audio
9:30 a.m. WORK SESSIONS
Current Issues and Updates, Scheduling Meeting Agenda Review, New Business
audio audio
10:30 a.m. Follow up Agreements on Portland Milwaukie Light Rail
Dan Chandler
packet audio
1:30 p.m. Fee for Small Claims Mediation
Lauren Mac Neill
packet audio
2:30 p.m. AD2009-1 Sewer Assessment Safety Net Grant
Program Update

Dan Johnson, Kathy Frasier
packet audio
Wednesday, November 13
1:30 p.m. PLANNING MEETING
Legislative Agenda
packet
Tuesday, November 12
9:00 a.m. WORK SESSIONS
Current Issues and Updates, Scheduling Meeting Agenda Review, New Business
audio audio
9:30 a.m. Diversity and Inclusion Program Overview
Emmett Wheatfall
packet audio
10:00 a.m. BCC Adoption of the Affirmative Action Plan Hiring Goals
Emmett Wheatfall
packet audio
10:30 a.m. Funding Transportation Maintenance and Road Resurfacing (Continued)
Barb Cartmill, Diedre Landon, Gary Schmidt, Chris Storey
packet audio
Wednesday, November 6
1:30 p.m. PLANNING MEETING
Transportation System Plan
packet
Tuesday, November 5
9:00 a.m. Justice Reinvestment Funding
Nancy Newton
packet audio
9:30 a.m. WORK SESSIONS
Current Issues and Updates, Scheduling Meeting Agenda Review, New Business
audio audio audio
10:30 a.m. Funding Transportation Maintenance and Road Surfacing (Continued)
Barb Cartmill, Gary Schmidt, Chris Storey, Diedre Landon
packet audio
1:30 p.m. Oak Grove Boulevard Boat Ramp
Barbara Cartmill, Gary Barth
packet audio
2:30 p.m. Strategic Planning Process
Dan Chandler, Laurel Butman, Nancy Newton
packet audio
3:30 p.m. Housing Advisory Council
Cindy Becker
packet audio
Tuesday, October 29
9:30 a.m. WORK SESSIONS
Current Issues and Updates, Scheduling Meeting Agenda Review, New Business
audio audio audio
10:30 a.m. Advisory Boards and Commissions
Recruitments and Guidelines

Stephen Madkour, Gary Schmidt
packet audio
1:30 p.m. County Sign Ordinance
Mike McCallister, Jennifer Hughes
packet audio
2:30 p.m. Community Corrections Approval of Biennial Plan
Chris Hoy
packet audio
3:00 p.m. Clackamas County Revenue Sharing Resolution for Wilsonville TIF Zones
Chris Storey, Laurel Butman
packet audio
3:10 p.m. Library District Revenue Sharing Resolution for Wilsonville TIF Zones
Chris Storey, Laurel Butman
packet audio
3:20 p.m. Extension Service & 4-H Revenue Sharing Resolution for Wilsonville TIF Zones
Chris Storey, Laurel Butman
packet audio
Wednesday, October 23
9:00 a.m. PLANNING MEETING
Quarterly Budget Committee Meeting
Diane Padilla
packet
Tuesday, October 22
9:30 a.m. WORK SESSIONS
Current Issues and Updates, Scheduling Meeting Agenda Review, New Business
audio audio audio
10:30 a.m. Sheriff’s Office Retiree Medical Fund Nancy Drury, Carolyn Williams, Mark Stotik, Steve Steinberg, David Kirby, David Anderson
packet audio
1:30 p.m. Review of Issues Related to the Columbia River Crossing
Dan Chandler, Gary Schmidt
packet audio
2:30 p.m. Proposed Contract for Emergency Ambulance Services
Cindy Becker, Rich Swift, Dave Anderson
packet audio
3:30 p.m. Benefits Renewals for 2014
Nancy Drury, Carolyn Williams
packet audio
Wednesday, October 16
9:00 a.m. Clackamas County Revenue Sharing Resolution for Wilsonville TIF Zones
Chris Storey, Laurel Butman
packet audio
9:30 a.m. Library District Revenue Sharing Resolution for Wilsonville TIF Zones
Chris Storey, Laurel Butman
packet audio
9:45 a.m. Extension and 4-H Service District Revenue Sharing Resolution for Wilsonville TIF Zones
Chris Storey, Laurel Butman
packet audio
10:00 a.m. Dog Services, Session II: Barking Dogs
Barbara Cartmill, Diana Hallmark, Diedre Landon
packet audio
1:30 p.m. PLANNING MEETING
Transportation Funding Continuation
Barbara Cartmill, Gary Schmidt, Chris Storey, Diedre Landon
packet
Tuesday, October 15
2:15 p.m. Clackamas Broadband Express Update
Nancy Newton, Dave Cummings, Dave Devore, Duke Dexter
packet audio
3:00 p.m. Contract Signing Authority
Stephen Madkour
packet audio
3:30 p.m. WORK SESSIONS
Current Issues and Updates, Scheduling Meeting Agenda Review, New Business
audio
Wednesday, October 9
9:00 a.m. PLANNING MEETING
Funding, Transportation Maintenance and Road Surfacing
Laurel Butman, Barbara Cartmill, Gary Schmidt, Chris Storey, Sam Irving, Diedre Landon
packet
Tuesday, October 8
9:00 a.m. WORK SESSIONS
Current Issues and Updates, Scheduling Meeting Agenda Review, New Business
audio audio audio
10:30 a.m. Discussion of Board Order Designating a Person in Charge and Discussion of Amendment of Existing Library Code
Stephen Madkour
packet audio
1:30 p.m. Proposed Contract for Emergency Ambulance Services
Cindy Becker, Rich Swift, David Anderson
packet audio
2:30 p.m. Clackamas Service District #1 and Tri-City
Master Planning

Doug Waugh, Greg Geist, Mike Kuenzi
packet audio
3:30 p.m. Blue Heron West Project Update
Kathy Frasier, Greg Geist, Chris Storey, Mike Kuenzi
packet audio
Tuesday, October 1
1:30 p.m. Aggregate Mining – The Goal 5 Decision Process
Mike McCallister
packet audio
2:30 p.m. County Special Districts
Stephen Madkour, Chris Storey
packet audio
3:30 p.m. WORK SESSIONS
Current Issues and Updates, Scheduling Meeting Agenda Review, New Business
audio audio
Tuesday, September 24
9:00 a.m. Metro Update
Carlotta Collette
packet audio
11:30 a.m. 2013 Small Grants Recommendation
Caroline Hill
packet audio
1:30 p.m. County Code Amendment & Resolution - Exclusion Provisions
Stephen Madkour, Chris Storey, Gary Barth
packet audio
Tuesday, September 17
8:45 a.m. Carver Bridge Contract Amendment
Mike Bezner
packet audio
9:30 a.m. WORK SESSIONS
Current Issues and Updates, Scheduling Meeting Agenda Review, New Business
audio audio
10:30 a.m. Safe Communities 2013-14 Grant Application
Joseph Marek
packet audio
11:00 a.m. Damascus Fact Sheet
Dan Chandler
packet audio
Tuesday, September 10
9:30 a.m. Obstructions in Unimproved Rights of Way
Mike Bezner
packet audio
10:00 a.m. WORK SESSIONS
Current Issues and Updates, Scheduling Meeting Agenda Review, New Business
audio
Tuesday, August 27
9:00 a.m. WORK SESSIONS
Current Issues and Updates, Scheduling Meeting Agenda Review, New Business
audio
9:30 a.m. County Code Amendments - Exclusion Provisions
Stephen Madkour, Gary Barth, Chris Storey
audio
10:00 a.m. Restricted Funds for Adult and Juvenile Corrections/Drug and Alcohol Programs
Nancy Newton, Judge Karen Brisbin
audio
10:30 a.m. Federal Agenda Update
Gary Schmidt
audio
1:30 p.m. Regional Flexible Funds Jennings Avenue Project
Karen Buehrig, Mike Bezner
audio
2:00 p.m. Performance Review of the Housing Authority
Cindy Becker, Rich Swift
audio
2:30 p.m. Housing Work Group Report
Cindy Becker
audio
Thursday, August 15
1:30 p.m. WORK SESSIONS
Current Issues and Updates, Scheduling, Meeting Agenda Review, New Business
audio audio audio
2:30 p.m. Planning and Zoning Division Annual Work Program
Mike McCallister, Jennifer Hughes
audio
3:00 p.m. Habitability Standards and Program for Rental Housing
Cindy Becker, Brenda Durbin, and Cathy Sherick
audio
Wednesday, August 7
9:00 a.m. PLANNING MEETING
Transportation System Plan Project Discussion
packet
Tuesday, August 6
8:30 a.m. WORK SESSIONS
Current Issues and Updates, Scheduling Meeting Agenda Review, New Business
audio audio audio audio
9:00 a.m. Library Measure Effects
Gary Barth, Chris Storey, Doris Grolbert
packet audio
10:00 a.m. MERC Update
Judie Hammerstad
packet audio
10:30 a.m. Aendment to Section 6.06 Park rules
Stephen Madkour, Matt Ellington, Gary Barth
packet audio
1:30 p.m. Patient Protection and Affordable Care Act – Shared Responsibility
Nancy Drury, Carolyn Williams, Mark Stotik, Jan Long, Wade Symons
packet audio
2:30 p.m. H3S Supported Housing RFP
Cindy Becker, Richard Swift
packet audio
3:30 p.m. Leisure Woods Local Improvement District
Dan Johnson
packet audio
Tuesday, July 30
9:00 a.m. Barton/Carver Parks and Clackamas River
Stephen Madkour, Matt Ellington, Gary Barth,
Rick Gruen, Mike Bezner
packet audio
10:00 a.m. WORK SESSIONS
Current Issues and Updates, Scheduling Meeting Agenda Review, New Business
audio
1:30 p.m. Deliberation Regarding the Acceptance of an Easement
Barbara Cartmill, Chris Storey
packet audio
2:00 p.m. 2013 State Legislative Review
Gary Schmidt, Jared Anderson, Chris Lyons
packet audio
Tuesday, July 23
9:30 a.m. Sandy River Flood Recovery grants and activities update
Jay Wilson, Mike Bezner, Laurel Butman
packet audio
Tuesday, July 16
8:30 a.m. WORK SESSIONS
Current Issues and Updates, Scheduling Meeting Agenda Review, New Business
audio audio audio audio audio
9:30 a.m. ZDO 243 Industrial Lands Zoning Ordinance Amendment
Mike McCallister, Jennifer Hughes
audio audio
10:30 a.m. Clackamas County Parks and Forest Timber Sale Report and Harvest Strategy
Rick Gruen
audio
11:00 a.m. Clackamas Film and Media Alliance
Catherine Comer
audio
1:30 p.m. Willamette Falls Legacy Project
Catherine Comer
audio
2:30 p.m. Outdoor Mass Gatherings and Limited Gatherings
Mike McCallister, Lorraine Gonzales
audio
Tuesday, July 9
1:30 p.m. Clackamas County Site Search Tool
Catherine Comer, Jamie Johnk
packet audio
2:30 p.m. Outdoor Mass Gatherings and Limited Gatherings
Mike McCallister, Lorraine Gonzales
packet audio
3:45 p.m. WORK SESSIONS
Current Issues and Updates, Scheduling Meeting Agenda Review, New Business
audio audio audio audio audio
Tuesday, June 25
8:30 a.m. WORK SESSIONS
Current Issues and Updates, Scheduling Meeting Agenda Review, New Business
audio audio audio
9:00 a.m. Dog Services Program Overview
Barb Cartmill, Diana Hallmark, Diedre Landon
packet audio
10:00 a.m. Computer Aided Dispatch Partnership and Feasibility
for 9-1-1 Center Consolidation

Bob Cozzie
packet audio
1:30 p.m. Clackamas County Transportation Systems Plan Update
Mike Bezner, Karen Buehrig, Larry Conrad
packet audio
2:30 p.m. Emergency Management Performance Grant Application
Nancy Bush, Sarah Stegmuller Eckman
packet audio
2:45 p.m. State Homeland Security Program Grant – 2013
Nancy Bush, Sarah Stegmuller Eckman
packet audio
3:00 p.m. Refine County Budget re: Sheriff Funding,
Community Corrections and Staff Compensation

Steve Wheeler
packet audio
Tuesday, June 18
9:30 a.m. WORK SESSIONS
Current Issues and Updates, Scheduling Meeting Agenda Review, New Business
audio audio audio audio audio audio
9:45 a.m. Renewal of Eagle Web Press Company Contract
Gary Schmidt
packet audio
10:00 a.m. Clackamas County Active Transportation Plan IGA
Mike Bezner, Karen Buehrig, Scott Hoelscher
packet audio
10:30 a.m. Service District No. 5 Street Lighting
Dan Johnson, Wendi Coryell
packet audio
11:00 a.m. Use of Transportation System Management and
Operations Regional Flexible Funds

Mike Bezner, Bikram Raghubansh
packet audio
1:30 p.m. Housing Authority of Clackamas County
Fiscal Year 2013-2014 Budget

Cindy Becker, Dan Potter
packet audio
2:30 p.m. Solid Waste Administration: Fee Adjustments and
Franchise Change

Rick Winterhalter
packet audio
3:30 p.m. City of Damascus Planning and Disincorporation Update
Mike McCallister
packet audio
Tuesday, June 11
9:00 a.m. Enhanced Law Enforcement District Budget Follow Up
Matt Ellington, Kevin Layng, Barbara Hass
packet audio
9:30 a.m. WORK SESSIONS
Current Issues and Updates, Scheduling Meeting Agenda Review, New Business
audio audio audio audio audio
10:00 a.m. NCPRD Master Plan Update
NCPRD Advisory Board, Karon Badalamenti
packet audio
11:00 a.m. File ZDO-243, Year One of the ZDO Audit,
Focus on Industrial Lands

Mike McCallister, Jennifer Hughes
packet audio
1:30 p.m. Community Dispute Resolution Grant Awards
Nancy Newton
packet audio audio
2:00 p.m. Outdoor Mass Gatherings and Limited Gatherings
Mike McCallister, Lorraine Gonzales, Rhett Tatum
packet audio
2:30 p.m. Clackamas Film and Media Alliance/
Film Production Permit

Catherine Comer, Jamie Johnk, Andy Mingo
packet audio
Tuesday, June 4
9:00 a.m. WORK SESSIONS
Current Issues and Updates, Scheduling Meeting Agenda Review, New Business
audio
10:45 a.m. Four Day/Five Day Work Week
Nancy Drury, Mark Stotik
packet audio
11:00 a.m. Good Neighbor Fund –
City of Milwaukie Request Operations

Mike Kuenzi
packet audio
1:30 p.m. District Attorney’s Office Consolidation Request
John Foote
packet audio
2:30 p.m. Code Enforcement – Miscellaneous Remaining Matters
Scott Caufield, Rhett Tatum
packet audio
Wednesday, May 15
9:30 a.m. PLANNING MEETING
Industrial Lands and Economic Development
packet
Tuesday, May 14
9:00 a.m. WORK SESSIONS
Current Issues and Updates, Scheduling Meeting Agenda Review, New Business
audio audio
10:00 a.m. Ag Investment Plan Food System ONEStop –
An Oregon Solutions Project

Rick Gruen
packet audio
10:15 a.m. Franchise Agreement for Broadband Infrastructure
between Clackamas County and the City of Canby

David Cummings, David Soloos
packet audio
10:30 a.m. Clackamas County Active Transportation Plan
Karen Buehrig, Scott Hoelscher
packet audio
11:00 a.m. Grants Information
Nancy Newton, Christa Bosserman Wolfe, Cindy Becker,
Ellen Crawford
packet audio
1:30 p.m. Emergency Declaration for “PACESETTER”
Regional Exercise
Nancy Bush, Dana Lord, Stephen Madkour, Tim Heider
packet audio
Wednesday, May 8
2:30 p.m. Four Day Work Week
Nancy Drury
packet audio
Tuesday, May 7
9:30 a.m. PLANNING MEETING –Budget Preview
BCC Hearing Room
packet
Tuesday, April 30
9:00 a.m. WORK SESSIONS
Current Issues and Updates, Scheduling Meeting Agenda Review, New Business
audio audio audio audio audio audio audio audio audio
10:30 a.m. Hoodland Community Center Design/Build Process
Rick Gruen, Lane Miller, Laurel Butman
packet audio
1:30 p.m. Family Justice Center
Nancy Newton
audio
2:00 p.m. Clackamas County Service District No. 1 and
Tri-City Operations

Mike Kuenzi
packet audio
Tuesday, April 23
9:30 a.m. WORK SESSIONS
Current Issues and Updates, Scheduling Meeting Agenda Review, New Business
audio audio audio audio audio audio audio audio audio audio
10:30 a.m. Early Learning Council
Cindy Becker, Rod Cook
packet audio
1:30 p.m. Justice Court Update
Nancy Newton, Marc Gonzales
packet audio
Tuesday, April 16
9:00 a.m. Clackamas Regional Center Work Program –
Direct Investment Option Priorities

Dan Johnson
packet audio audio
10:00 a.m. WORK SESSIONS
Current Issues and Updates, Scheduling Meeting Agenda Review, New Business
audio audio audio audio
11:00 a.m. US Forest Service Issues Briefing
Rick Gruen, Dan Green
packet audio
1:30 p.m. Traffic Safety Update
Joe Marek, Kevin Layng, Jeff Davis
packet audio
2:00 p.m. Code Enforcement – Fees, Fines and Collection
Scott Caufield
packet audio audio
3:00 p.m. Determine Hiring Standards for
County Administrator Recruitment

Nancy Drury, Colin Baenziger
packet audio
Tuesday, April 9
9:30 a.m. WORK SESSIONS
Current Issues and Updates, Scheduling Meeting Agenda Review, New Business
audio audio audio audio audio
10:30 a.m. Clackamas Regional Center Work Program Presentation
Cam Gilmour, Dan Johnson, David Queener
packet audio
2:00 p.m. Urban Services Policy
Mike Kuenzi, Liz Garcia, Chris Storey
packet audio
2:30 p.m. Community Planning and Development Grant Applications
Gary Barth, Catherine Comer, Jamie Johnk
packet audio
Wednesday, April 3
9:00 a.m. PLANNING MEETING
Transportation System Update
packet
Tuesday, April 2
9:00 a.m. WORK SESSIONS
Current Issues and Updates, Scheduling Meeting Agenda Review, New Business
audio audio
10:00 a.m. Community Development 2013 Action Plan
Chuck Robbins, Cindy Becker
audio
11:00 a.m. BCC Role as Boundary Commission
Chris Storey, Ken Martin
audio
2:30 p.m. Solar Energy Development at the North Willamette
Research and Extension Center

Mike Bondi, Kip Barrett
audio
3:30 p.m. Four Day Work Week
Nancy Drury, Gary Schmidt, Krista Weatherford, Mark Stotik
audio
Wednesday, March 27
10:30 a.m. Justice Court Update
Nancy Newton
packet audio
11:30 a.m. Planning and Zoning Division Annual Work Program
Cam Gilmour, Mike McCallister, Dan Chandler
packet audio
Tuesday, March 26
1:00 p.m. PLANNING MEETING
Goal Setting and Commission Rules
Tuesday, March 19
9:30 a.m. WORK SESSIONS
Current Issues and Updates, Scheduling Meeting Agenda Review, New Business
10:00 a.m. 2012 Audit Presentation
Christa Bosserman Wolfe, Kevin Mullerleile,
Moss Adams, Jim Lanzarotta
packet
10:30 a.m. Clackamas Regional Center Work Program Presentation
Cam Gilmour, Dan Johnson, David Queener
packet
1:30 p.m. Clackamas County Service District No.1 Assessment
District 2009-1/North Clackamas Revitalization Area
Sanitary Sewer Project Briefing and Next Steps

Kathy Frasier, Chris Storey, Doug Waugh, Mike Kuenzi
packet
2:15 p.m. Potential Clarifying Ordinance on Public Rail Transit Issues
Dan Chandler
packet
3:00 p.m. Housing Authority Annual Plan
Rich Swift, Dan Potter
packet
Tuesday, March 12
8:30 a.m. OPEN SESSION
Employment ORS 192.660(2)(i)
Board of Commissioners
audio
9:30 a.m. Update on Search Firm for County Administrator
Nancy Drury
packet audio
10:00 a.m. WORK SESSIONS
Current Issues and Updates, Scheduling Meeting Agenda Review, New Business
audio audio audio audio audio
10:30 a.m. Code Enforcement Follow-up
Cam Gilmour
packet audio
1:30 p.m. West Linn-Wilsonville School District Letter of Support
Mike McCallister, Martha Fritzie
packet audio
2:00 p.m. Lawnfield Phase 3 Project – ODOT/County IGA
Mike Bezner
packet audio
2:30 p.m. Submittal Approval Request for 2016-2018 Regional
Flexible Funds Allocation Program

Mike Bezner, Karen Buehrig
packet audio
3:00 p.m. Natural Hazards Mitigation Plan Update
Jay Wilson, Sarah Stegmuller Eckman
packet audio
3:30 p.m. Clackamas County Community Dispute Resolution
Program Grant Funding
Nancy Newton
packet audio
Tuesday, February 26
*WORK SESSIONS – as time allows throughout the day
Current Issues and Updates, Scheduling Meeting Agenda Review, New Business
audio
10:30 a.m. NCPRD Master Plan Update
Gary Barth, Katie Dunham
packet
11:15 a.m. Submittal Approval Request for the 2016-2019 Regional
Flexible Funds Allocation Program

Mike Bezner, Karen Buehrig
packet
11:30 a.m. Recruitment
Nancy Drury
1:30 p.m. Comprehensive Fee Review
Steve Wheeler
packet audio
2:30 p.m. Intergovernmental Agreement with
Portland State University for
Strategic Development Services

Nancy Bush
packet audio
3:00 p.m. Housing Authority of Clackamas County:
Performance Audit and
Affordable Housing Workgroup

Cindy Becker
packet audio
3:30 p.m. Proposed Public Oral Auction List
Laura Zentner, Rick Gruen, Jean Athey
packet audio
Monday, February 25
10:30 a.m. Employment
audio
Tuesday, February 19
10:30 a.m. Leisure Woods Local Improvement District
Dan Johnson
packet audio
1:30 p.m. Vector Control Annual Plan Approval
Betsy Knight
packet audio
2:00 p.m. County Counsel Annual Activity Report 2012
Stephen Madkour
packet audio
2:30 p.m. NCPRD Ballot Title Review
and Discussion on Clarifying Ordinance

Gary Barth, Chris Storey
packet audio audio
3:15 p.m. WORK SESSION
Current Issues and Updates, Scheduling Meeting Agenda Review, New Business
audio audio audio
Wednesday, February 13
11:00 a.m. Ballot Title Review
Dan Chandler
packet audio
Tuesday, February 12
11:00 a.m. Regional Travel Options Grant Overview
Mike Bezner, Karen Buehrig
packet audio
1:30 p.m. Siting Compost Facilities
Mike McCallister, Rick Winterhalter
packet audio
2:30 p.m. Development Liaison Committee Expansion
Dan Johnson
packet audio
3:00 p.m. WORK SESSION
Current Issues and Updates, Scheduling Meeting Agenda Review, New Business
audio audio audio audio
Wednesday, February 6
9:00 a.m. PLANNING MEETING
Budget Committee Meeting
packet
Tuesday, February 5
9:00 a.m. WORK SESSIONS
Current Issues and Updates, Scheduling Meeting Agenda Review, New Business
audio audio audio
10:00 a.m. Lawnfield Phase 3 Project – ODOT/County IGA
Mike Bezner
packet audio
10:30 a.m. Health Reform and Coordinated Care Information Session
Cindy Becker
packet audio
1:30 p.m. Federal Legislative Agenda
Gary Schmidt
packet audio
2:00 p.m. NCPRD Ballot Measure
Dan Chandler
packet audio
2:30 p.m. Family Justice Center Update
Cindy Becker, Craig Roberts, Nancy Newton
packet audio audio
3:00 p.m. BCC Governance
Stephen Madkour
packet audio
Wednesday, January 30
9:00 a.m. PLANNING MEETING
Industrial Lands Review
2:00 p.m. PLANNING MEETING
Federal Legislative Agenda
BCC Hearing Room
Immediately followed by:
STAFF PRESENTATION
Commissioner Outreach Plan
packet packet audio
Tuesday, January 29
8:30 a.m. WORK SESSIONS
Current Issues and Updates, Scheduling Meeting Agenda Review, New Business
audio audio audio audio
9:00 a.m. Review of Draft Ballot Language Regarding
Authorizing Ordinance
Dan Chandler
packet audio
9:30 a.m. Review of 1998 and 2011 Green Corridor Agreements
with Metro and the City of Sandy

Dan Chandler
packet audio
10:00 a.m. Emergency Management Local Grant Agreement
Nancy Bush, Sarah Stegmuller Eckman
packet audio
10:30 a.m. Budget Discussion
Diane Padilla, Steve Wheeler
packet audio
Wednesday, January 23
9:00 a.m. PLANNING MEETING
Code Enforcement
packet
Tuesday, January 22
9:00 a.m. WORK SESSIONS
Current Issues and Updates, Scheduling Meeting Agenda Review, New Business
audio audio audio audio
10:00 a.m. Approval of 2013 State Legislative Agenda
Gary Schmidt, Jared Anderson, Chris Lyons
packet audio
11:00 a.m. Light Emitting Diode (LED) Street Lighting
Dan Johnson, Wendy Coryell
packet audio
2:30 p.m. Merger Request between North Clackamas Citizens
Association (NCCA) and Clackamas CPO

Barbara Smolak, Gary Schmidt
packet audio
3:00 p.m. Ambulance Services RFP
Cindy Becker, Richard Swift, David Anderson,
Larry MacDaniels, Mane Miller
packet audio
Wednesday, January 16
9:00 a.m. PLANNING MEETING
2013 Legislative Agenda

packet
Tuesday, January 15
10:30 a.m. Easton Ridge Refinance and Rehabilitation
Cindy Becker, Trell Anderson
packet audio
1:00 p.m. WORK SESSIONS
Current Issues and Updates, Scheduling Meeting Agenda Review, New Business
audio audio audio
1:45 p.m. Timing and Concepts for Potential Authorizing
Ordinance(s) under Measure 3-401

Dan Chandler
packet audio
Tuesday, January 8
10:00 a.m. WORK SESSIONS
Current Issues and Updates, Scheduling Meeting Agenda Review, New Business
audio audio audio audio
10:30 a.m. Mandatory Child Abuse Reporting Training
Stephen Madkour
packet audio
11:00 a.m. BCC Committee Assignments
Drenda Howatt
packet audio audio

If you are having trouble finding an item or need information about a policy sessions prior to those posted here, please contact our office at (503) 655-8581 or bcc@clackamas.us for assistance.

Share this page

Public Services Building

Contact Us

Public Services Building
2051 Kaen Road
Oregon City, OR 97045
map

503-655-8581

Email Us