Clackamas County Home | Site Navigation

Archived Staff Presentations/Planning Meetings

Staff presentations from the previous year.

December 18, 2013
1:30 PMPLANNING MEETING
Transportation Maintenance Funding

worksheet

audio

December 17, 2013
9:00 AMDepartment of Transportation and Development Permit Lobby Update
Barbara Cartmill, Diane Gissel
worksheet audio
9:30 AMBarking Dogs – Continued Nuisance Program/Fines
Barbara Cartmill, Diana Hallmark, Diedre Landon
worksheet audio
10:30 AM
Winter Weather Road Operations
Sam Irving, Randy Harmon
worksheet audio
1:30 PM
County Administrator Update
  • C4 Update

  • NCPRD DAB Meeting Update

  • NCPRD Trolley Trail Signage

  • Ambulance Contract Update Placeholder

  • Letter Regarding Wyden & O&CLands Bill
  • Guidelines for Grants to Religious Institutions
  • S&H Logging Application Issues

  audio1
 audio2
2:30 PM
North Clackamas Parks and Recreation District Board Update – Continuation – Q&A
Gary Barth, Laura Zentner, Jeroen Kok, Karen Tolvstad, Chris Storey
worksheet audio
3:30 PMEconomic Development Commission Follow-up
Catherine Comer, Jason Lehne, Ken McClintock
worksheet audio
December 11, 2013
 County Administrator Update (continued)
  • Bluemenauer Letter regarding Federal Gas Tax (JAPC/MPAC)
  • Gladstone Library Update
 audio
December 10, 2013
9:00 AMProposed Contract for Emergency Ambulance Services
Richard Swift, Stephen Madkour
worksheetaudio 1
audio 2
10:30 AMNorth Clackamas Parks and Recreation District Board Update
Gary Barth, Laura Zentner, Jeroen Kok,
Karen Tolvstad, Chris Storey
worksheetaudio
1:30 PMTransportation System Plan Projects
Karen Buehrig, Larry Conrad
worksheetaudio
2:30 PMWorkforce Investment Council of Clackamas County Annual Update
Catherine Comer, Kim Parker
worksheetaudio
 County Administrator Update
  • Board Elections for the Association of O&C Counties
  • Oregon Transportation Commission
  • BCC Vice-Chair Election for 2014
  • Sea Lion Management at Willamette Falls
  • Senator Wyden's O&C Legislation
 audio
December 3, 2013
9:00 AM2014 Town Hall Schedule
Gary Schmidt
worksheetaudio
9:30 AMCurrent Issues and Updates, Scheduling
Meeting Agenda Review, New Business
  
 

County Administrator Update

  • AOC Conference Follow-up
  • Holly Lane Traffic & Safety Issues
  • Oregon City ROW Impacts Update
  • March 2014 DC Visit
  • Wes Upcoming contracts
  • Road Fund Uses
  • FIDO Facility Charges
 audio 1
audio 2
10:30 AMFollow-up on Colombia River Crossing
Dan Chandler
worksheetaudio
11:00 AM2014 Regional Transportation Plan Project List Updates
Karen Buehrig, Larry Conrad
worksheetaudio
1:30 PMProposed Contract for Emergency Ambulance Services
Rich Swift, Stephen Madkour
worksheetaudio
2:30 PMObstructions on Unimproved Rights of Way Policy
Mike Bezner
worksheetaudio
3:00 PMEconomic Development Commission 2013 Final Committee Reports
Gary Barth, Catherine Comer
worksheetaudio
November 26, 2013
8:30 AMProposed Contract for Emergency Ambulance Services
Cindy Becker, Rich Swift, Dave Anderson
worksheetaudio
10:30 AMFollow up Agreements on Portland Milwaukie Light Rail
Dan Chandler
worksheetaudio
1:30 PMFee for Small Claims Mediation
Lauren Mac Neill
worksheetaudio
2:30 PMAD2009-1 Sewer Assessment Safety Net Grant Program Update
Dan Johnson, Kathy Frasier
worksheetaudio
 

County Administrator Update

  • AOC Conference Follow-up (conference attendees invited)
  • Community Solutions Presentation Request
  • Oregon City Right of Way Fees Update
  • Budget Committee Candidates/Interviews
  • NCPRD Preview for 10/03 Study Session
  • Road Funding Outreach Contractor
  • 2014 Community Survey/Road Fund Survey
  • Ball Janik Federal Representation Contract
  • Stakeholder Committee for CET Renewal
  • PHEP Mini-Grant Application
  • Follow-up
    a. FIDO Facility Charges
    b. McLoughlin Blvd. Sign Code Compliance
 audio 1
audio 2
November 13, 2013
1:30 PMPlanning Meeting
Legislative Agenda
worksheetaudio
November 12, 2013
9:30 AMDiversity and Inclusion Program Overview
Emmett Wheatfall
worksheetaudio
10:00 AMBCC Adoption of the Affirmative Action Plan Hiring Goals
Emmett Wheatfall
worksheetaudio
10:30 AMFunding Transportation Maintenance and Road Resurfacing (Continued)
Barb Cartmill, Diedre Landon, Gary Schmidt, Chris Storey
worksheetaudio
 

County Administrator Update

  • Economic Summit: Update and Direction
  • Oregon City R-O-W Fee Resolution
  • CRC Tolling and I-205 Impacts
  • Happy Valley IGA Extension
  • WIA Letter
 audio 1
audio 2
November 6, 2013
9:00 AMPlanning Meeting
Transportation System Plan
worksheetaudio
November 5, 2013
9:00 AMJustice Reinvestment Funding
Nancy Newton
worksheetaudio
9:30

County Administrator Updates:

  • Happy Valley UGMA
  • Regional Solutions Team
  • JPACT Federal Transportation Policy Materials
  • Stafford Area Planning Update
  • AOC Committees
  • Safe Communities State Farm Grant Application
  • WES Watershed Grants
  • General Fund Transfer - Masonic Lodge
  • Budget Committee Recruitment
  • Follow-up:
    a. Social Impact Bonds
worksheetaudio 1
audio 2
audio 3
10:30 AMFunding Transportation Maintenance and
Road Surfacing (Continued)
Barb Cartmill, Gary Schmidt, Chris Storey, Diedre Landon
worksheetaudio
1:30 PMOak Grove Boulevard Boat Ramp
Barbara Cartmill, Gary Barth
worksheetaudio
2:30 PMStrategic Planning Process
Dan Chandler, Laurel Butman, Nancy Newton
worksheetaudio
3:30 PMHousing Advisory Council
Cindy Becker
worksheetaudio
October 29, 2013
10:30 AMAdvisory Boards and Commissions Recruitments and Guidelines
Stephen Madkour, Gary Schmidt
worksheetaudio
1:30 PMCounty Sign Ordinance
Mike McCallister, Jennifer Hughes
worksheetaudio
2:30 PMCommunity Corrections Approval of Biennial Plan
Chris Hoy
worksheetaudio
3:00 PMClackamas County Revenue Sharing Resolution for Wilsonville TIF Zones
Chris Storey, Laurel Butman
worksheetaudio
3:10 PMLibrary District Revenue Sharing Resolution for Wilsonville TIF Zones
Chris Storey, Laurel Butman
worksheetaudio
3:20 PMExtension Service & 4-H Revenue Sharing Resolution for Wilsonville TIF Zones
Chris Storey, Laurel Butman
worksheetaudio
 County Administrator Update
  • Oregon Passenger Rail Project Meeting
  • NCPRD DAB Meeting
  • Oak Grove Boat Ramp Meeting Follow-up
  • Social Impact Bond
  • Diversity Leadership Council
  • CRC/I-205 Letter
  • Workforce Investment Council Annual Report
  • Follow-up:
    a. Campus Filming Policy
    b. HBA Parking Lot
    c. MPAC/JPACT Check in
 audio 1
audio 2
audio 3
October 23, 2013
9:00 AMPlanning Meeting
Budget Committee Quarterly Meeting

Diane Padilla
worksheetaudio
October 22, 2013
10:30 AMSheriff's Office Retiree Medical Fund
Nancy Drury, Carolyn Williams, Mark Stotik,
Steve Steinberg, David Kirby, David Anderson
worksheetaudio
1:30 PMReview of Issues Related to the Columbia River Crossing
Dan Chandler, Gary Schmidt
worksheetaudio
2:30 PMProposed Contract for Emergency Ambulance Services
Cindy Becker, Rich Swift, Dave Anderson
worksheetaudio
3:30 PMBenefits Renewals for 2014
Nancy Drury, Carolyn Williams
worksheetaudio
 County Administrator Update
  • Board Representation for Committee Assignments
  • HBA Parking Lot
  • Comcast Cable Audit Update
  • Follow-up:
    a. PIC Delecation Follow-up
 audio 1
audio 2
audio 3
October 16, 2013
9:00 AMClackamas County Revenue Sharing Resolution for Wilsonville TIF Zones
Chris Storey, Laurel Butman
worksheet
Attachment C
 
9:30 AMLibrary District Revenue Sharing Resolution for Wilsonville TIF Zones
Chris Storey, Laurel Butman
worksheet
Attachment C
 
9:45 AMExtension and 4-H Service District
Revenue Sharing Resolution for Wilsonville TIF Zones
Chris Storey, Laurel Butman
worksheet
Attachment C
 
10:00 AMDog Services, Session II: Barking Dogs
Barbara Cartmill, Diana Hallmark, Diedre Landon
worksheet 
1:30 PMPLANNING MEETING
Transportation Funding Continuation
Barbara Cartmill, Gary Schmidt, Chris Storey, Diedre Landon
worksheet 
October 15, 2013
2:15 PMClackamas Broadband Express Update
Nancy Newton, Dave Cummings,
Dave Devore, Duke Dexter
worksheet 
3:00 PMContract Signing Authority
Stephen Madkour
worksheet 
 County Administrator Update
  • Watershed Event Messages
  • C4 Outreach
  • Mt. Rescue Ideas
  • Traffic Safety Report Presentation
  • NCPRD Master Plan Update
  • Eagle Landing Letter of Exclusivity
  • Urban and Rural Reserves Update
  • Executive Management Team
  • Follow up:
    a. Justice Reinvestment Webinar Debrief
    b. Oregon City Right-of-Way Ordinance
  
October 9, 2013
9:00PLANNING MEETING
Funding Transportation Maintenance and Road Surfacing
Laurel Butman, Barbara Cartmill, Gary Schmidt, Chris Storey,
Sam Irving, Diedre Landon
worksheetaudio
October 8, 2013
10:30 AMDiscussion of Board Order Designating a Person in Charge and Discussion of Amendment of Existing Library Code
Stephen Madkour
worksheetaudio
1:30 PM Proposed Contract for Emergency Ambulance Services
Cindy Becker, Rich Swift, David Anderson
worksheetaudio
2:30 PMClackamas Service District #1 and Tri-City Master Planning
Doug Waugh, Greg Geist, Mike Kuenzi
worksheetaudio
3:30 PMBlue Heron West Project Update
Kathy Frasier, Greg Geist, Chris Storey, Mike Kuenzi
worksheetaudio
 County Administrator Update
  • Hoodland Women's Club
  • MAP-IT Quarterly Report
  • Oregon City Right-of-Way Ordinance
  • WES Watershed Grants
  • Work Session Topics, Deadlines and Notification
  • MERC Reappointment
    Follow up:
    a. Update on ABC Policies
    b. Wednesday Partners Meeting
 audio 1
audio 2
audio 3
October 1, 2013
1:30 PMAggregate Mining – The Goal 5 Decision Process
Mike McCallister
worksheetaudio
2:30 PMCounty Special Districts
Stephen Madkour, Chris Storey
worksheetaudio
 County Administrator Update
  • FIDO Allocated Costs
  • Wednesday Partners Meeting
  • Jennings Lodge Property
  • Timberline Radio Project
  • Justice Reinvestment Grant
  • Wilsonville TIF
  • Strategic Plan
    Follow-Up from September 26 Work Session
    a. Exclusion Ordinance Hearing Questions/FAQs
    b. Campus Film Policy
    c. South Station Project
 audio 1
audio 2
September 24, 2013
9:00 AMMetro Update
Gary Schmidt, Carlotta Collette
worksheetaudio
11:00 AM2013 Small Grants Recommendation
Caroline Hill
worksheetaudio
1:30 PMCounty Code Amendment & Resolution - Exclusion Provisions
Stephen Madkour
worksheetaudio
 County Administrator Update
  • Thursday Evening Agendas
  • Presentations Requests From Outside Organizations
  • Film Production at Red Soils Campus
  • South Station Phase III
  • Jail Mental Health Services
  • Boring CPO Request
  • Stafford Area Request
  • NWREC Solar Array Project
  • Planning Commission Meeting/Luncheon
  • Cove Development
    September 17 Study Session Follow-Up
    a. Code Compliance Follow-Up
    b. ABC Appointments
    c. Contract Amendments
 audio 1
audio 2
September 17, 2013
8:45 AMCarver Bridge Contract Amendment
Mike Bezner
worksheetaudio
10:30 AMSafe Communities 2013-14 Grant Application
Joseph Marek
worksheetaudio
11:00 AMDamascus Fact Sheet
Joseph Marek
worksheetaudio
 County Administrator Update
  • Exclusion Ordinance
  • Emergency Management Elected Officials Training
 audio 1
audio 2
September 10, 2013
9:30 AM Obstructions in Unimproved Rights of Way
Mike Bezner
worksheetaudio
 County Administrator Update
  • Diversity Conference welcome letter
  • Gladstone Library letter
  • Metro's Active Transportation Plan
  • 4th Amendment of County Parks priority parks for 2006 Metro natural areas bond monies coming to BCC on consent 9/19/13
  • Boring Annexation
  • Mt. Hood Multimodal
  • Canby Ferry repair
  • Letter of support for Boring Fire Station
  • Letter to federal delegation in support of funding for the special diabetes program
  • Broadband reimbursement
 audio
August 27, 2013
9:30 AMCounty Code Amendments - Exclusion Provisions
Stephen Madkour, Gary Barths, Chris Storey
worksheetaudio
10:00 AMRestricted Funds for Adult and Juvenile Corrections/Drug and Alcohol Programs
Nancy Newton, Judge Karen Brisbin
worksheetaudio
10:30 AMFederal Agenda Update
Gary Schmidt
worksheetaudio
1:30 PMRegional Flexible Funds Jennings Avenue Project
Karen Buehrig, Mike Bezner
worksheetaudio
2:00 PMPerformance Review of the Housing Authority
Cindy Becker, Rich Swift
worksheetaudio
2:30 PMHousing Work Group Report
Cindy Becker
worksheetaudio
 Work Session audio
August 15, 2013
2:30 PMPlanning and Zoning Division Annual Work Program
Mike McCallister, Jennifer Hughes
worksheetaudio
3:00 PMHabitability Standards and Program for Rental Housing
Cindy Becker, Brenda Durbin, and Cathy Sherick
worksheetaudio
 Acting County Administrator Update
  • Hearings Officer Contract
  • Metro's Active Transportation Plan
  • Community Investment Initiative
  • Maintenance Funding Source
  • Oak Grove Blvd.
  • NCPRD Jennings Lodge
  • John Day River Article
  • One Hour Rule
 audio 1
audio 2
audio 3
August 7, 2013
9:00 AMPLANNING MEETING
Transportation System Update Project Discussion
worksheet
presentation
audio
August 6, 2013
9:00 AMLibrary Measure Effects
Gary Barth, Chris Storey, Doris Grolbert
worksheetaudio
10:00 AMMERC Update
Judie Hammerstad
worksheetaudio
10:30 AMAmendment to Section 6.06 Park rules
Stephen Madkour, Matt Ellington, Gary Barth
worksheetaudio
1:30 PMPatient Protection and Affordable Care Act – Shared Responsibility
Nancy Drury, Carolyn Williams, Mark Stotik,Jan Long, Wade Symons
worksheetaudio
2:30 PM H3S Supported Housing RFP
Cindy Becker, Richard Swift
worksheetaudio
3:30 PMLeisure Woods Local Improvement District
Dan Johnson
worksheetaudio
 Work Session audio 1
audio 2
audio 3
audio 4
July 30, 2013
9:00 AMBarton/Carver Parks and Clackamas River
Stephen Madkour, Matt Ellington, Gary Barth, Rick Gruen, Mike Bezner
worksheetaudio
1:30 PM Deliberation Regarding the Acceptance of an Easement
Barbara Cartmill, Chris Storey
worksheetaudio
2:00 PM2013 State Legislative Review
Gary Schmidt, Jared Anderson, Chris Lyons
worksheetaudio
 Work Session audio
July 30, 2013
9:00 AMBarton/Carver Parks and Clackamas River
Stephen Madkour, Matt Ellington, Gary Barth, Rick Gruen, Mike Bezner
worksheetaudio
1:30 PMDeliberation Regarding the Acceptance of an Easement
Barbara Cartmill, Chris Storey
worksheetaudio
2:00 PM2013 State Legislative Review
Gary Schmidt, Jared Anderson, Chris Lyons
worksheetaudio
 Work Session audio

 

July 23, 2013
9:30 AMSandy River Flood Recovery Grants and Activities Update
 Jay Wilson, Mike Bezner, Laurel Butman     
worksheetaudio 1
audio 2
July 16, 2013
9:30 AMZDO 243 Industrial Lands Zoning Ordinance Amendment
Mike McCallister, Jennifer Hughes
worksheetaudio 1
audio 2
10:30 AMClackamas County Parks and Forest Timber Sale Report and Harvest Strategy
Rick Gruen
worksheetaudio
11:00 AMClackamas Film and Media Alliance
Catherine Comer
worksheetaudio
1:30 PMWillamette Falls Legacy Project
Catherine Comer
worksheetaudio
2:30 PMOutdoor Mass Gatherings and Limited Gatherings
Mike McCallister, Lorraine Gonzales
worksheetaudio
 County Administrator Update
  • Alcohol use on Clackamas River.
  • NCPRD bylaws update.
  • Septic claim policy.
  • Damascus disincoroporation.
  • Lawnfield industrial business owners association letter.
  • Housing Authority performance audit.
  • Transportation for developmentally disabled in Boring.
 audio 1
audio 2
audio 3
audio 4
audio 5

 

July 9, 2013
1:30 PMClackamas County Site Search Tool
Catherine Comer, Jamie Johnk
worksheetaudio
2:30 PMOutdoor Mass Gatherings and Limited Gatherings
Mike McCallister, Lorraine Gonzales
worksheetaudio
 Work Session audio 1
audio 2
audio 3
audio 4
audio 5

 

June 25, 2013
9:00 AMDog Services Program Overview
Barb Cartmill, Diana Hallmark, Diedre Landon
worksheetaudio
10:00 AMComputer Aided Dispatch Partnership and Feasibility for 9-1-1 Center Consolidation
Bob Cozzie
worksheetaudio
1:30 PMClackamas County Transportiaon Systems Plan Update
Mike Bezner, Karen Buehrig, Larry Conrad
worksheetaudio
2:30 PM Emergency Management Performance Grant Application
Nancy Bush, Sarah Stegmuller Eckman
worksheetaudio
2:45 PM State Homeland Security Program Grant - 2013
Nancy Bush, Sarah Stegmuller Eckman
worksheetaudio
3:00 PMRefine County Budget re: Sheriff Funding, Community Corrections Positions
and Sheriff Command Staff Compensation
worksheetaudio
 Open Session  audio
 County Administrator Update
  • Consider letter to Senators Wyden and Merkley, and ODOT Director Garrett on addressing I-205 corridor mobility issues. audio
  • With dust settling on PERS reform we now have some positive news. Should be enough to replenish our PERS reserve fund and have more for some ongoing savings in FY 13/14 budget. Heads up now, we'll have a study session on implications for policy direction in not too distant future. audio
  • Consider policy issues/standards for CCSD#1 assistance to property owners on flood plain silt and other drainage removal items - Paul S. audio
 audio 1
audio 2
audio 3
June 18, 2013
9:45AM Renewal of Eagle Web Press Company Contract
Gary Schmidt
worksheetaudio
10:00 AMClackamas County Active Transportation Plan IGA
Mike Bezner, Karen Buehrig, Scott Hoelscher
worksheetaudio
10:30 AMService District No. 5 Street Lighting
Dan Johnson, Wendi Coryell
worksheetaudio
11:00 AMUse of Transportation System Management and Operations Regional Flexible Funds
Mike Bezner, Bikram Raghubansh
worksheetaudio
1:30 PMHousing Authority of Clackamas County Fiscal Year 2013-2014 Budget
Cindy Becker, Dan Potter
worksheetaudio
2:30 PMSolid Waste Administration: Fee Adjustments and Franchise Change
Rick Winterhalter
worksheetaudio
3:30 PMCity of Damascus Planning and Disincorporation Update
Mike McCallister
worksheetaudio
 County Administrator Update
  • Authorize payment for attorney services - SW
  • Consider appointment to Metro Exposition Recreation Commission (MERC) – SW/John L.
  • O&C Lands Bill and forest priorities - Gary S.
  • Discuss accepting Metro Nature in Neighborhoods grant for Rock Creek Confluence Project. We've been approved to receive $209,000 in grant funds, Board approved WES application on 1/29/13. No G. Fund match, only WES surface water $ funds to be used. 2 to 1 County to NIN match. Set for Business meeting 6/27. - Mike K.
  • Note that Recreational Vehicle fee increase (percentage share) from State Parks will not be received as previously anticipated and budgeted due to legislative action. Loss to County Parks in 13/14 budget is ~$111,000.
  • Request staff review third option for Clackamas Revitalization Area sewer assessment. John L.
 audio 1
audio 2
audio 3
audio 4
audio 5
audio 6
June 11, 2013
9:00 AMEnhanced Law Enforcement District Budget Follow Up
Matt Ellington, Kevin Layng, Barbara Hass
worksheetaudio
10:00 AMNCPRD Master Plan Update
NCPRD Advisory Board, Karon Badalamenti
worksheetaudio
11:00 AMFile ZDO-243, Year One of the ZDO Audit,
Focus on Industrial Lands
Mike McCallister, Jennifer Hughes
worksheetaudio
1:30 PMCommunity Dispute Resolution Grant Awards
Nancy Newton
worksheetaudio
audio
2:00 PM Outdoor Mass Gatherings and Limited Gatherings
Mike McCallister, Lorraine Gonzales, Rhett Tatum
worksheetaudio
2:30 PMClackamas Film and Media Alliance
Film Production Permit
Catherine Comer, Jamie Johnk, Andy Mingo
worksheetaudio
 County Administrator Update
  • Propose independent review of take home car practices in Sheriff Dept. What are current best practices, current Sheriff standards, etc. NTE $20,000 directed by County Administration. John L., SW
  • Update on discussions between Happy Valley and Milwaukie on Urban Growth Management Area designation (UGMA) and possible interest from Gladstone moving forward. Barb C. Mike M.
  • Note : we have scheduled 6/25 study sessions on Dog Services 9:00 AM (follows on Budget Committee discussions) and Transportation Systems Plan (TSP) update at 1:30 PM.
  • Clarify, vote procedures at Board business meetings - Paul S.
 audio 1
audio 2
audio 3
audio 4
audio 5
June 4, 2013
10:45 AMFour Day / Five Day Work Week
Nancy Drury, Mark Stotik
worksheetaudio
11:00 AMGood Neighbor Fund - City of Milwaukie Request Operations
Mike Kuenzi
worksheetaudio
1:30 PMDistrict Attorney's Office Consolidation Request
John Foote
worksheetaudio
2:30Code Enforcement – Miscellaneous Remaining Matters
Scott Caufield, Rhett Tatum
worksheetaudio
 Acting County Administrator Update
  • Discussion on issues surrounding proposed Govt. Camp land exchange - Dan C. Jim B.
  • Preview of 9 minute video, "What Does the County Do" prepared by PGA in response to a request earlier this year. Gary S.
  • Process for moving forward with Planning Commissioner appointments - Dan C.
  • Proposed development of Trillium park in Damascus - cooperative effort between NCPRD and City of Damascus, has City Council support, land was acquired by NCPRD before City incorporation, all but $20,000 of $366,000 development costs will be paid by Damascus -- Gary B.
  • McLoughlin Area Plan Implementation Team (MAP-IT) update and progress report. - Gary S. and Paul S.
  • Approve support letter for HB 3439 - Dierking Lavender Farm - This is legislative relief for a complicated land use situation regarding the intersection of a commercial use on a piece of property zoned Exclusive Farm Use. This bill would provide targeted relief for this situation only.
 audio

 

May 15, 2013
10:00 AMPLANNING MEETING
BCC Hearing Room
Industrial Lands and Economic Development
Dan Chandler
worksheetaudio

 

May 14
10:00 AMAg Investment Plan Food System ONEStop –
An Oregon Solutions Project
Rick Gruen
worksheetaudio
10:15 AM Franchise Agreement for Broadband Infrastructure
between Clackamas County and the City of Canby
David Cummings, David Soloos
worksheetaudio
10:30 AMClackamas County Active Transportation Plan
Karen Buehrig, Scott Hoelscher
worksheetaudio
11:00 AMGrants Information
Nancy Newton, Christa Bosserman Wolfe, Cindy Becker,
Ellen Crawford
worksheetaudio
1:30 PM Emergency Declaration for “PACESETTER”
Regional Exercise
Nancy Bush, Dana Lord, Stephen Madkour, Tim Heider
worksheetaudio
 Acting County Administrator Update
  • Confirm BCC position on proposed Tolbert legislation - Gary S.
  • Brief update on County Administrators meeting Friday May 3 - SW
  • Request BCC support with City of Oregon City, State of Oregon Regional Solutions Office and Metro for non-binding MOU assuring best collective efforts of the three parties will be undertaken to raise funds in support of $5 million in Governor's budget (Park’s and Recreation Department) for Blue Heron revitalization project. Laurel B./ SW
  • Consider appointment of Board member (and alternate?) to Willamette Falls Heritage Area Coalition, per request of Commissioner Schrader.

Work Sessions

  • Legislative Update – HB 3516
  • Blue Heron Update
  • Willamette Falls Heritage Area Coalition
  • SB 49 – Court house Security
  • Follow up on Goal Setting
  • North Clackamas Parks and Recreation District
  • ABCs/Scheduling
  • Damascus Request for Sewer Service
 audio 1
audio 2

 

May 9, 2013
 Goal Setting Session agenda
May 8, 2013
2:30 PMFour Day Work Week
Nancy Drury
worksheet
 audio

 

May 7, 2013
9:30 AMPLANNING MEETING - Budget Preview
BCC Hearing Room
worksheetaudio
April 30, 2013
8:30 AMOPEN SESSIONS
BCC Hearing Room
Potential Litigation ORS 192.600(2)(h)
Lane Miller, Stephen Madkour, David Anderson
 audio
10:30 AMHoodland Community Design/Build Process
Rick Gruen, Lane Miller, Laurel Butman
worksheetaudio
1:30 PMFamily Justice Center
Nancy Newton
worksheetaudio
2:00 PM Clackamas County Service District No. 1 and Tri-City Operations
Nancy Newton, Marc Gonazales
worksheetaudio
 Letter to TriMet  audio
 Letter to Legislators audio
 Legislative Update audio
 Budget Update audio 1
audio 2
 BCC Districts  audio
 Transparency audio
 ABCs/Scheduling audio 1
audio 2
April 23, 2013
10:30 AMEarly Learning Council
Cindy Becker, Rod Cook
worksheetaudio
1:30 PMJustice Court Update
Nancy Newton, Marc Gonazales
worksheetaudio
 Legislative Update/Sunrise Corridor  audio
 Property Acquisition/Public Necessity  audio
 Boat House  audio
 ORS 367.800  audio
 Five Day Business Week  audio
 Library Service Intergovernmental Agreements audio
 C-4 Update audio
 Budget Preparation audio
 Scheduling audio 1
audio 2
April 16, 2013
9:00 AMClackamas Regional Center Work Program –
Direct Investment Option Priorities
Dan Johnson
worksheetaudio 1
audio 2
11:00 AMUS Forest Service Issues Briefing
Rick Gruen, Dan Green
worksheetaudio
1:30 PMTraffic Safety Update
Joe Marek, Kevin Layng, Jeff Davis
worksheetaudio
2:00 PM Code Enforcement – Fees, Fines and Collection
Scott Caufield
worksheetaudio 1
audio 2
3:00 PM Determine Hiring Standards for
County Administrator Recruitment
Nancy Drury, Colin Baenziger
worksheetaudio
 Work Session
Legislative Issues Update
 audio
 BCC Districts audio
 Boat House  audio
 ABCs/Schedules audio
9:00 AMPLANNING MEETING
Budget Committee Meeting
Diane Padilla
 audio

 

April 9, 2013
10:30 AMClackamas Regional Center Work Program Presentation
Cam Gilmour, Dan Johnson, David Queener
worksheetaudio
2:00 PM Urban Services Policy
Mike Kuenzi, Liz Garcia, Chris Storey
worksheetaudio
2:30 PMCommunity Planning and Development Grant Applications
Gary Barth, Catherine Comer, Jamie Johnk
worksheetaudio
 Work Session audio 1
audio 2
audio 3
audio 4
audio 5
April 3, 2013
 PLANNING MEETING
Transportation System Plan Update
Karen Buehrig, Mike Bezner
worksheetaudio
April 2, 2013
10:00 AMCommunity Development 2013 Action Plan
Chuck Robbins, Cindy Becker
worksheetaudio
11:00 AMBCC Role as Boundary Commission
Chris Storey, Ken Martin
worksheetaudio
2:30 PMSolar Energy Development at the North Willamette
Research and Extension Center

Mike Bondi, Kip Barrett
worksheetaudio
3:30 PMFour Day Work Week
Nancy Drury, Gary Schmidt, Krista Weatherford, Mark Stotik
worksheetaudio
 Work Session audio 1
audio 2
10:30 AMJustice Court Update
Nancy Newton
worksheetaudio
11:30 AMPlanning and Zoning Division Annual Work Program
Cam Gilmour, Mike McCallister, Dan Chandler
worksheetaudio
 Work Session audio
10:00 AM2012 Audit Presentation
Christa Bosserman Wolfe, Kevin Mullerleile,
Moss Adams, Jim Lanzarotta
worksheet
action notes
 
10:30 AMClackamas Regional Center Work Program Presentation
Cam Gilmour, Dan Johnson, David Queener
worksheet 
1:30 PMClackamas County Service District No.1 Assessment
District 2009-1/North Clackamas Revitalization Area
Sanitary Sewer Project Briefing and Next Steps

Kathy Frasier, Chris Storey, Doug Waugh, Mike Kuenzi
worksheet 
2:15 PM Potential Clarifying Ordinance on Public Rail Transit Issues
Dan Chandler
worksheet 
3:00 PM Housing Authority Annual Plan
Rich Swift, Dan Potter
worksheet 
March 12, 2013
8:30 AMOPEN SESSION
BCC Hearing Room
Employment ORS 192.660(2)(i)
Board of Commissioners
Open Session
 audio
9:30 AMUpdate on Search Firm for County Administrator
Nancy Drury
worksheetaudio
10:30 AMCode Enforcement Follow-up
Cam Gilmour
worksheetaudio
1:30 PMWest Linn-Wilsonville School District Letter of Support
Mike McCallister, Martha Fritzie
worksheetaudio
2:00 PMLawnfield Phase 3 Project – ODOT/County IGA
Mike Bezner
worksheetaudio
2:30 PMSubmittal Approval Request for 2016-2018 RegionalFlexible Funds Allocation Program
Mike Bezner, Karen Buehrig
worksheetaudio
3:00 PM Natural Hazards Mitigation Plan Update
Jay Wilson, Sarah Stegmuller Eckman
worksheetaudio
3:30 PMClackamas County Community Dispute Resolution Program Grant Funding
Nancy Newton
worksheetaudio
February 26, 2013

10:30 AM

NCPRD Master Plan Update
Gary Barth, Katie Dunham
worksheetaudio *
11:15 AM Submittal Approval Request for the 2016-2019 Regional
Flexible Funds Allocation Program
Mike Bezner, Karen Buehrig
worksheetaudio *
11:30 AMRecruitment
Nancy Drury
 audio
1:30 PMComprehensive Fee Review
Steve Wheeler
worksheetaudio
2:30 PMIntergovernmental Agreement with
Portland State University for
Strategic Development Services
Nancy Bush
worksheetaudio
3:00 PM Housing Authority of Clackamas County:
Performance Audit and Affordable Housing Workgroup
Cindy Becker
worksheetaudio
3:30 PMProposed Public Oral Auction List
Laura Zentner, Rick Gruen, Jean Athey
worksheetaudio
 Ambulance RFP Blackout Clarification audio
 Work Session audio
February 25
10:30 AMEmployment audio
February 19, 2013
10:30 AMLeisure Woods Local Improvement District
Dan Johnson
worksheet  
1:30 PMVector Control Annual Plan Approval
Betsy Knight
worksheet  
2:00 PM County Counsel Annual Activity Report 2012
Stephen Madkour
worksheet  
2:30 PMNCPRD Ballot Title Review and Discussion on Clarifying Ordinance
Gary Barth, Chris Storey
worksheet  
   action notes
February 13, 2013
11:00 AMBallot Title Review
Dan Chandler
worksheetaudio
February 12, 2013
11:00 AMRegional Travel Options Grant Overview
Mike Bezner, Karen Buehrig
worksheetaudio
1:30 PMSiting Compost Facilities
Mike McCallister, Rick Winterhalter
worksheetaudio
2:30 PMDevelopment Liaison Committee Expansion
Dan Johnson
worksheetaudio
 Work Session audio
audio
audio
audio
February 6, 2013
9:00 AMPLANNING MEETING
Budget Committee Meeting
Diane Padilla
 audio
February 5, 2013
10:00 AMLawnfield Phase 3 Project – ODOT/County IGA
Mike Bezner
worksheetaudio
10:30 AMHealth Reform and Coordinated Care Information Session
Cindy Becker
worksheetaudio
1:30 PMFederal Legislative Agenda
Gary Schmidt
worksheetaudio
2:00 PM NCPRD Ballot Measure
Dan Chandler
worksheetaudio
2:30 PMFamily Justice Center Update
Dan Chandler
worksheetaudio 1
audio 2
3:00 PM BCC Governance
Stephen Madkour
worksheetaudio
 Work Session audio 1
audio 2
audio 3
January 30, 2013
2:00 PM Commissioner Outreach Plan
Gary Schmidt
*Immediately following Planning Meeting
worksheetaudio
9:00 AMPLANNING MEETING
Industrial Land Reviews
Dan Chandler
 audio 1
audio 2
January 29, 2013
9:00 AMReview of Draft Ballot Language Regarding Authorizing Ordinance
Dan Chandler
worksheetaudio
9:30 AMReview of 1998 and 2011 Green Corridor Agreements with Metro and the City of Sandy
Dan Chandler
worksheetaudio
10:00 AMEmergency Management Local Grant Agreement
Nancy Bush, Sarah Stegmuller Eckman
worksheetaudio
10:30 AMBudget Discussion
Diane Padilla, Steve Wheeler
worksheetaudio
 Work Session audio 1
audio 2
audio 3
audio 4
January 23, 2013
9:00PLANNING MEETING
Code Enforcement
Cam Gilmour
 audio 1
audio 2
January 22, 2013
10:00 AMApproval of 2013 State Legislative Agenda
Gary Schmidt, Jared Anderson, Chris Lyons
worksheetaudio
11:00 AMLight Emitting Diode (LED) Street Lighting
Dan Johnson, Wendy Coryell
worksheetaudio
2:30 PMMerger Request between North Clackamas Citizens
Association (NCCA) and Clackamas CPO
Barbara Smolak, Gary Schmidt
worksheetaudio
3:00 PM Ambulance Services RFP
Cindy Becker, Richard Swift, David Anderson,
Larry MacDaniels, Mane Miller
worksheetaudio
 Work Session audio 1
audio 2
audio 3
audio 4
January 16, 2013
9:00 PLANNING MEETING
2013 Legislative Agenda
Gary Schmidt, Jared Anderson, Chris Lyons
 audio
January 15, 2013
10:30 AMEaston Ridge Refinance and Rehabilitation
Cindy Becker, Trell Anderson
worksheetaudio
1:45 PMTiming and Concepts for Potential Authorizing Ordinance(s) under Measure 3-401
Dan Chandler
worksheetaudio
 Work Session audio 1
audio 2
audio 3
January 8, 2013
10:30 AMMandatory Child Abuse Reporting Training
Stephen Madkour
worksheetaudio
11:00 AMBCC Committee Assignments
Drenda Howatt
worksheetaudio 1
audio 2
 Work Session audio 1
audio 2
audio 3
audio 4
December 18, 2012
9:00 AM Emergency Ambulance Services RFP Update
Richard Swift, David Anderson, Lane Miller, Larry McDaniels
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio
December 11, 2012
1:30 PM Ambulance RFP Update
Cindy Becker, Richard Swift
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
December 4, 2012
9:30 AM Eagle Landing
Cam Gilmour, Scot Sideras
worksheet audio
10:30 AM Harmony Community Campus and Three Creeks Land Conveyance
Gary Barth, Mike Kuenzi
worksheet audio
1:30 PM CCSD#1 – Milwaukie Long Term Service Agreement
Mike Kuenzi, Chris Storey
worksheet audio
2:30 PM Ambulance Services RFP
Cindy Becker
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
audio 3
audio 4
November 27, 2012
10:00 AM Clackamas County Facilities Update
Marc Gonzales, Jeff Jorgensen
worksheet audio
10:45 AM Naming Clackamas County Dog Shelter Building
Laurel Butman, Cam Gilmour, Diana Hallmark
worksheet audio
11:00 AM Landscaping in the Right of Way
Mike Bezner, Sam Irving
worksheet audio
11:15 AM Department of Transportation and Development
Job Costing and Fee Calculations
Cam Gilmour, Barbara Cartmill, Diedre Landon
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio
November 20, 2012
CANCELLED - 10:00 AM Option Agreement for Further Due Diligence – Elks Site
Cindy Becker, Trell Anderson
worksheet  
Key Performance Indicators
Gary Barth, Simone Rede
worksheet audio
2:15 PM Clackamas County Applications for 2015-18 STIP Funding
Mike Bezner, Karen Buehrig
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
audio 3
November 6, 2012
11:00 AM Clackamas River Water Board Appointments
Cam Gilmour, Larry Conrad
worksheet audio
1:30 PM Economic Development Commission 2012
Final Committee Reports
Catherine Comer, Cindy Hagen
worksheet audio
November 5, 2012
  Emergency Study Session   audio
October 30, 2012
1:30 PM 2035 Regional Forecast Briefing
Cam Gilmour, Larry Conrad
worksheet audio
2:45 PM Clackamas Regional Center Property Priorities Update
Cam Gilmour, Dan Johnson, Dave Queener
worksheet audio
3:15 PM Family Justice Center
Cindy Becker, Craig Roberts, Melissa Earlbaum
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
October 23, 2012
10:30 AM Workforce Investment Council of Clackamas County Annual Update
Cindy Hagen
worksheet audio
11:00 AM Foothills Urban Renewal Plan and Report Briefing
David Donaldson, Elaine Howard, Sidaro Sin
worksheet audio
1:30 PM Ambulance Services RFP – Recommendations
Cindy Becker, Rich Swift, Dave Anderson, Larry MacDaniels, David Shrader
worksheet audio
2:30 PM Sandy River Flood-Damaged Property FEMA Acquisition
Nancy Bush, Jay Wilson, Laurel Butman
worksheet audio
3:30 PM Benefit Renewals for 2013
Carolyn Williams, Mark Stotik
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
audio 3
audio 4
October 16, 2012
10:45 AM New E-Signature and E-Discovery Policies
Dave Cummings, Stephen Madkour, Dave DeVore
worksheet audio
11:00 AM Hamlet of Molalla Prairie Annual Report
Chris Roth, Pamela Lucht
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
October 9, 2012
11:00 AM Clackamas County Wildfire Planning and Implementation
Gary Barth, Sarah Stegmuller Eckman, Cindy Kolomechuck, Dean Apostle
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
audio 3
October 2, 2012
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
September 25, 2012
10:45 AM Industrial Lands Approach (County/Regional)
Gary Barth, Catherine Comer
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio
September 18, 2012
  Work Session   audio
September 11, 2012
10:45 AM Planning and Zoning Annual Work Program
Mike McCallister, Dan Chandler, Cam Gilmour
worksheet audio
11:00 PM Transportation Safety Plan Overview
Mike Bezner, Joe Marek
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio
September 4, 2012
10:30 AM Asset, Economic Opportunity,
and Employment Land Mapping

Catherine Comer, Jamie Johnk
worksheet audio
2:30 PM STIP Appointments
Gary Schmidt, Cam Gilmour
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
audio 3
August 21, 2012
10:45 AM Clackamas County Service District #1 Participation in
Trolley Trail Segment 2 Utility Easement

Mike Kuenzi, Chris Storey
worksheet   Presentation cancelled
11:00 AM Forming an Area Commission on Transportation Update
Gary Schmidt, Cam Gilmour
worksheet audio
1:30 PM Industrial Zoning Districts and Possible Zoning and
Development Ordinance Amendments

Cam Gilmour, Mike McCallister, Jennifer Hughes
worksheet audio
2:30 PM Option Agreement for Further Due Diligence – Elks Site
Cindy Becker, Trell Anderson, Scot Sideras,
Milwaukie Elks representatives
worksheet audio
3:30 PM Film and Media Ordinance
Catherine Comer, Jamie Johnk, Scot Sideras
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
audio 3
August 16, 2012
10:00 AM Discussion of Potential Ballot Measures for the November 2012 General Election
Steve Wheeler
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
August 15, 2012
10:45 AM Update on Portland Milwaukie Light Rail Issues
Dan Chandler, Cam Gilmour
worksheet audio
11:00 AM Request to Extend Timeline for Conducting a Competitive Process for Provision of Ambulance Services in Clackamas ASA
Richard Swift, David Anderson, Lane Miller
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
August 7, 2012
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
July 31, 2012
10:30 AM Circuit Court Operational Impacts
Judge Ron Herndon, Judge Karen Brisbin, Nancy Newton
worksheet audio
11:00 AM NCPRD Master Plan
Gary Barth, Michelle Healy
worksheet audio
1:30 PM BCC Public Health Accreditation Update
Marti Franc, Stephen Madkour, Paul Lewis
worksheet audio
2:30 PM Formation of a Special Road District for Government Camp
Scot Sideras, Chris Storey, Dan Johnson
worksheet audio
July 24, 2012
10:30 AM Federal Agenda Update
Gary Schmidt, Hal Hiemstra, Michelle Giguere
worksheet audio
2:00 PM Transportation System Plan Project Update
Mike Bezner, Karen Buehrig
worksheet audio
2:30 PM Clackamas County Parks and Forest –
Portfolio Management and Harvest Rates

Gary Barth, Jeroen Kok, Dan Green
worksheet audio
3:30 PM SDC Ordinance Amendments
Cam Gilmour, Diedre Landon
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
audio 3
audio 4
audio 5
July 17, 2012
10:30 AM NCPRD Park Maintenance Items
Gary Barth, Michelle Healy, Chris Storey
worksheet audio
11:15 AM Rosemont Trail Update
Chris Roth, Glenn Lamb, Virginia Bowers
worksheet audio
1:30 PM Resolution Valuing Diversity in Clackamas County
Emmet Wheatfall
worksheet audio
2:30 PM Film and Media Ordinance
Katherine Comer, Jamie Johnk, Scot Sideras
worksheet audio
3:15 PM Health Systems Overview
Cindy Becker
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
audio 3
audio 4
July 10, 2012
10:30 AM Easton Ridge Refinance and Renovation
Cindy Becker, Trell Anderson, Karen Stegemiller,
Bob Powers, Brian Sweeney, Robin Boyce
worksheet audio
2:00 PM Tourism and Cultural Affairs Update
Danielle Cowan, Jeannine Breshears, Daphne Wuest,
Peter Watts, TDC Members
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
audio 3
audio 4
June 26, 2012
9:30 AM Ethics Complaint Representation
Steve Wheeler, Stephen Madkour
worksheet audio
10:30 AM Lake Grove Urban Renewal Plan Briefing
Steve Wheeler, Jane Blackstone, Elaine Howard
worksheet audio
1:30 PM 3D Downtowns
Catherine Comer, Jamie Johnk, Gregory Mitchell, Mary Bosch-Marketek
worksheet audio
2:30 PM Light Rail Safety and Security
Steve Wheeler, Neil McFarlane
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
June 19, 2012
9:45 AM Ethics Complaint Representation
Steve Wheeler, Stephen Madkour
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
audio 3
audio 4
audio 5
10:30 AM Solid Waste Administration: Fee Adjustment
Rick Winterhalter, Susan Ziolko
worksheet audio
11:00 AM New County Internet Site – Project Clio
Gary Schmidt, Dave Devore, Mark McBride
worksheet audio
1:30 PM Housing Authority of Clackamas County
Fiscal Year 2012-13 Budget
Trell Anderson, Cindy Becker
worksheet audio
2:30 PM Development Review Process for a Home-Based Business
Cam Gilmour, Diedre Landon
worksheet audio
3:00 PM 2011 Audit Presentation
Marc Gonzales, Christa Bosserman Wolfe,
Kevin Mullerleile, Jim Lanzarotta
worksheet audio
 
3:30 PM Approval of the Amended Ambulance Service Plan
Cindy Becker, Richard Swift, David Anderson,
Larry MacDaniels
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
June 6, 2012
10:00 AM Ballot Measure 3-401 Discussion
Dan Chandler, Stephen Madkour
worksheet audio
June 5, 2012
10:00 AM Hoodland Community Center Update
Gary Barth, Laura Zentner
worksheet audio
10:30 AM Clackamas County Agriculture Investment Plan:
Producer Outreach and Foodshed Strategic Plan

Gary Barth, Catherine Comer, Jamie Johnk, Bob Wise,
Analisa Fenix, Todd Chase
worksheet audio
1:30 PM Regional Disaster Preparedness Organization
Policy Committee – BCC Representation

Nancy Bush
worksheet audio
2:00 PM Diversity Recommendations
Dan Chandler, Ron Guerra, Judi Martin, Tracy Moreland,
Rosalynn Green, Abby Ahern
worksheet audio
2:45 PM Patrol and Enforcement IGA with Happy Valley and Metro
Michelle Healey, Gary Barth, Chris Storey
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
May 15, 2012
1:30 PM Housing Authority of Clackamas County Voucher Program Initiatives
Cindy Becker, Trell Anderson, Toni Karter
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
May 8, 2012
10:30 AM Update to County Code 7.03 Road Use
Scot Sideras, Mike Bezner, Richard Nys, Anja Mundy
worksheet audio
1:30 PM Child Abuse and Domestic Violence Prevention Follow up
Cindy Becker
worksheet audio 1
audio 2
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
audio 3
May 1, 2012
10:00 AM Sandy River Basin Flood Warning System
Jay Wilson, Nancy Bush
worksheet audio
10:30 AM Domestic Violence and Child Abuse Prevention Follow up
Cindy Becker
worksheet audio
1:30 PM Canby Ferry Update
Cam Gilmour, Sam Irving, Darrel Burnum
worksheet audio
2:00 PM PGA Performance Audit
Laurel Butman, Gary Schmidt
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
audio 3
audio 4
April 24, 2012
10:00 AM Health Transformation
Cindy Becker
worksheet audio
11:00 AM Clackamas County Economic Development Commission
2011 Committee Reports Priority Recommendations

Catherine Comer, Gary Barth
worksheet audio
1:30 PM Proposed Amendments to Title 5 Animal Code of Clackamas County Code
Cam Gilmour, Diana Hallmark, Scott Ciecko
worksheet audio
2:00 PM Emergency Management Performance Grant
Nancy Bush, Sarah Stegmuller Eckman
worksheet audio
2:15 PM Code Enforcement Updates
Rhett Tatum
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
audio 3
April 17, 2012
9:15 AM Commissioner Outreach Options
Gary Schmidt
worksheet audio
10:30 AM 2012 Legislative Session Wrap Up
Gary Schmidt, Troy Rayburn, Jared Anderson
worksheet audio
1:30 PM Amendments to the Clackamas County
Zoning and Development Ordinance – ZDO-234 Natural Resource Zone Amendments

Gary Hewitt, Mike McCallister
worksheet audio
2:30 PM Proposed Amendments to Title 5 Animal Code of Clackamas County Code
Cam Gilmour, Diana Hallmark, Scott Ciecko
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
audio 3
audio 4
April 10, 2012
10:30 AM Stafford Hamlet Annual Report
Chris Roth
worksheet audio
1:30 PM BCC Adoption of the Affirmative Action Plan Hiring Goals
Nancy Drury
worksheet audio
2:00 PM Intergovernmental Agreement Between the North Clackamas Parks and Recreation District and TriMet for the Design and Construction Services for the Trolley Trail Segment 2
Gary Barth, Michelle Healey, Chris Storey
worksheet audio
2:45 PM Canby, the County Fair, and Improvements to 4th Avenue
Gary Barth, Laurie Bothwell
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
audio 3
audio 4
audio 5
audio 6
April 3, 2012
10:30 AM Lake Oswego Urban Growth Application
Mike McCallister
worksheet audio
11:00 AM Department of Transportation and Development Fees
Cam Gilmour
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
March 27, 2012
11:00 AM Hoodland Community Center Update
Laurel Butman
worksheet audio
1:30 PM North Clackamas Parks and Recreation District
Aquatic Park Capital Improvements

Dave Miletich, Chris Storey
worksheet audio
1:45 PM North Clackamas Parks and Recreation District
Recreation Fee Ordinance

Dave Miletich, Chris Storey
worksheet audio
2:30 PM Sunnybrook Facility Funding Reconciliation with
Clackamas County Service District No.1

Steve Wheeler
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
audio 3
March 20, 2012
11:15 AM Citizen Survey Final Report
Gary Schmidt
worksheet audio
1:30 PM Filing Fee Increase
Sherry Hall, Stephen Madkour
worksheet audio
1:45 PM Public Safety Facilities Planning
Marc Gonzales
worksheet audio
2:00 PM The Children’s Safety Levy
Cindy Becker, Rod Cook
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio
March 13, 2012
10:45 AM Lake Oswego Urban Growth Boundary
Amendment Application – Luscher Area
Martha Fritzie, Mike McCallister
worksheet audio
1:30 PM McLoughlin Area Plan Update
Cam Gilmour, Gary Schmidt
worksheet audio
1:45 PM Local Contract Review Board Rules Update
Dave Anderson, Lane Miller
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
audio 3
February 28, 2012
1:30 PM Vector Control Annual Plan
Betsy Knight
worksheet audio
2:00 PM Comprehensive Fee Schedule
Steve Wheeler, Laurel Butman, Nancy Newton
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio
February 21, 2012
10:00 AM Proposal to Prevent Homelessness
Cindy Becker, Brenda Durbin
worksheet audio
11:00 AM Lolo Pass Road Restoration Update
Mike Bezner, Cam Gilmour
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
February 14, 2012
11:00 AM Proposed Public Auction List
Gary Barth, Laura Zentner
worksheet audio
1:30 PM Emergency Operations Plan
Dana Robinson, Nancy Bush
worksheet audio
2:00 PM Community Survey Design Update
Gary Schmidt
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
February 7, 2012
10:00 AM Economic Development Commission Work Plan
Gary Barth. Catherine Comer
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
January 31, 2012
1:30 PM Citizen Survey Design
Gary Schmidt
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio
January 24, 2012
9:30 AM Am>bulance Service Contract
Nancy Newton, Cindy Becker, Lane Miller, Dave Anderson, Richard Swift
worksheet audio
10:30 AM Creating an Annual Work Plan for
Land Use Planning

Dan Chandler, Mike McCallister
worksheet audio
11:00 AM Canby Ferry Update
Cam Gilmour, Sam Irving
worksheet audio
2:15 PM Fee Waiver Program
Mike McCallister
worksheet audio
2:30 PM Budget Priorities for FY 2012-13 – Follow up
Steve Wheeler, Marc Gonzales, Diane Padilla
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
audio 3
January 17, 2012
10:30 AM Budget Priorities for FY 2012-13
Steve Wheeler, Marc Gonzales, Diane Padilla
worksheet audio
3:30 PM McLoughlin Area Plan
Cam Gilmour, Dave Queener, Ed Gronke, Eleanore Hunter
worksheet audio 1
audio 2
4:15 PM Update on the Park Avenue Station Area Planning Project
Mike McCallister, Sheri Gilevich, Trish Nixon, Alex Dupey
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
audio 3
audio 4
January 10, 2012
10:30 AM Approval of 2012 Legislative Agendas
Gary Schmidt, Troy Rayburn, Jared Anderson
worksheet audio
11:00 AM SE 172nd Ave/SE 190th Dr Corridor Management Plan
Larry Conrad, Martha Fritzie
worksheet audio
1:30 PM Behavioral Health Redesign Update
Cindy Becker, Teri Beemer, Tom Brady,
Derald Walker, Mary Monnat
worksheet audio
3:30 PM Building Code Division Funding
Cam Gilmour, Scott Caufield
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
audio 3
January 3, 2012
10:00 AM Clackamas Regional Center Area Project Update
Cam Gilmour, Dan Johnson, Joe Marek
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
December 20, 2011
10:30 AM Request for Amendment to Contract with AMR NW to Increase Mileage Rate
Cindy Becker, Larry MacDaniels
worksheet audio
11:00 AM Domestic Violence and Child Abuse Data
Cindy Becker
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
December 13, 2011
11:00 AM Clackamas County Fair Update
Laurie Bothwell
worksheet audio
1:30 PM Community Corrections Funding
Chris Hoy, Craig Roberts
worksheet audio
2:00 PM Potential Code Revisions
Dave Anderson, Rhett Tatum, Jennifer Hughes
worksheet audio
2:30 PM CC Timber Sale, County Park and
Forest Portfolio

Gary Barth, Jeroen Kok, Dan Green
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
audio 3
December 6, 2011
10:30 AM Workforce Investment Council of
Clackamas County Annual Update

Gary Barth, Catherine Comer, Cindy Hagen,
Kim Parker, Frank Wall
worksheet audio
11:00 AM Proposed Planning Commission Changes,
PC Appointments, and Initiation of Zoning and
Development Ordinance Text Amendments

Mike McCallister, Jennifer Hughes,
Stephen Madkour
worksheet audio
1:30 PM Clackamas Regional Center Area Design Plan
Cam Gilmour, Mike McCallister
worksheet audio
2:30 PM Health Transformation
Cindy Becker, Bruce Goldberg
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audi0 2
November 29, 2011
11:00 AM Lake Oswego Tigard Water Partnership Briefing
Jane Heisler, Joel Komarek, Jack Hoffman, Gretchen Buehner
worksheet audio
1:30 PM Clackamas County Economic Development Commission
2011 Committee Report

Catherine Comer, Cindy Hagen, Jamie Johnk, Ray Phelps,
Conrad Johnson, Jason Lehne
worksheet audio
2:30 PM Portland Milwaukie Light Rail Financing Approach Update
Steve Wheeler, Laurel Butman, Scot Sideras,
Dan Chandler, Marc Gonzales
worksheet audio
3:00 PM Briefing on Willamette Valley Resilience Summit
Susan Ziolko, Eben Polk
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
audio 3
audio 4
audio 5
November 22, 2011
1:30 PM HRA-VEBA for Non Represented Employees
Nancy Drury, Carolyn Williams
worksheet audio 1
audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
November 8, 2011
10:00 AM BCC Responsibilities as Local Public
Health Authority and Local Board of Health

Marti Franc, Jennifer Eskridge, Rich Swift
worksheet audio
1:30 PM Colton Tel Cable Franchise Renewal Negotiations
Debbie McCoy, David Anderson, Nancy Werner
worksheet audio
2:00 PM Sandy River Flood Recovery Preparation Briefing
Jay Wilson, Mike McCallister, Steve Hanschka,
Chris Roth, Laurel Butman
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
audio 3
November 1, 2011
1:30 PM Clackamas County Community Wildlife Protection Plan
5-Year Update

Dana Robinson, Gary McQueen, Chris Paul,
Cindy Kolomechuk
worksheet audio
3:00 PM Addiction and Mental Health Director/Health Transformation
Cindy Becker, Richard Harris, Bobby Green
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
October 25, 2011
10:30 AM Code Compliance Policy: Report and Recommendations
Scott Caufield, Cam Gilmour
worksheet audio
1:30 PM Update on the Park Ave. Station Area Planning Project
Mike McCallister, Shari Gilevich, Alex Dupey
worksheet audio
2:00 PM Application for a Joint Franchise for Solid Waste Collection
CANCELLED

Scott Ciecko, Rick Winterhalter,
Carla Scheafer, Warren Jones
worksheet  
2:30 PM Clackamas County Annual Waste Reduction Plan
and IGA Approval

Rick Winterhalter, Cam Gilmour
worksheet audio
3:00 PM Child Abuse and Family Violence Prevention
Request for Application

Cindy Becker, Rod Cook, Steve Wheeler, Nancy Newton
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
October 18, 2011
10:00 AM Hoodland Community Center Project
Gary Barth, Jeroen Kok
worksheet audio
10:30 AM Tonquin Trail Information Update
Mike Bezner, Lori Mastrantonio-Meuser, Jane Hart
worksheet audio
11:00 AM Community Corrections Biennial Plan
Chris Hoy, Joy Thalman, Jenna Morrison
worksheet audio
11:30 AM Open Session Portion of Executive Session worksheet audio
1:30 PM Forest Stewardship Council Certification Question
Gary Barth, Jeroen Kok, Dan Green
worksheet audio
2:30 PM Mobile Vending Units
Dan Chandler, Jennifer Hughes
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
audio 3
October 11, 2011
11:15 AM Sandy Green Corridor Agreement
Dan Chandler, Rhett Tatum
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
audio 3
October 4, 2011
1:30 PM 5-Year Housing Plan Continued: Strategies and Tools
Cindy Becker, Trell Anderson
worksheet audio
2:45 PM Benefit Renewals 2012
Nancy Drury, Carolyn Williams
worksheet audio
3:15 PM Distribution of Justice Court Net Proceeds in
County Budget
Marc Gonzales, Nancy Newton
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio
September 27, 2011
10:00 AM Urban Area Key Performance Indicators for
Economic Development
Gary Barth, Catherine Comer
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
September 20, 2011
9:00 AM Open Session Portion of Executive Session worksheet audio
10:15 AM 800 MHZ Radio System Transfer to C-800
Dana Robinson, Mark Spross
worksheet audio
10:45 AM Regional Radio Update and
Consultant Recommendation

Bob Cozzie, John Hartsock, Ed Kirchhofer
worksheet audio
1:30 PM Mount Talbert Annexation Proposal
Gary Barth, Michelle Healy, Lori DeRemer,
Jason Tuck, Fritz Paulus
worksheet audio
2:00 PM Transportation System Plan Update and
Public Outreach

Karen Buehrig, Ellen Rogalin
worksheet audio
2:30 PM Employee Referral Reward Program
Nancy Drury
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
audio 3
audio 4
September 13, 2011
10:30 AM Housing Authority Resident Smoking Policy
Cindy Becker, Trell Anderson, Daniel Potter, Jamie Riley
worksheet audio
September 7, 2011
1:30 PM Discussion of Policy Choices as to an
Urban Renewal Measure - Continued from 9/6

Dan Chandler, Cam Gilmour, Scot Sideras
worksheet audio
September 6, 2011
10:30 AM McLoughlin Area Plan Update
Dave Queener, Ed Gronke, Eleanore Hunter
worksheet audio
1:30 PM Discussion of Policy Choices as to an
Urban Renewal Measure

Dan Chandler, Cam Gilmour, Scot Sideras
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
August 23, 2011
10:30 AM Park Project Updates and Agreements
Gary Barth, Michelle Healy, Dave Miletich
worksheet audio
1:30 PM 2011 Legislative Session Wrap-up
Gary Schmidt, Troy Rayburn
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
August 16, 2011
2:30 PM Dangerous Building Demolition Proposal
Scot Sideras, Jay Wilson, Scott Caufield
worksheet audio
2:45 PM Discussion of Urban Renewal Measures
Scot Sideras, Dan Chandler
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
August 9, 2011
2:00 PM Public Safety Local Option Levy Continued Review
Nancy Newton, Stephen Madkour
worksheet audio
4:00 PM Land Conservation and Development Commission
Urban and Rural Reserves Hearing
Dan Chandler
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio
August 2, 2011
10:15 AM 2011 Emergency Management Performance Grant
Dana Robinson, Nancy Bush
worksheet audio
10:30 AM Federal Agenda Update
Gary Schmidt, Hal Hiemstra, Michelle Giguere,
Mark Dedrick
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 3
July 26, 2011
11:00 AM Amendment of Chapter 8.03 of the County Code – 2nd Hand Dealers
Scott Ciecko, Will Beham, Adam Phillips,
David Kennel
worksheet audio
1:30 PM Advisory Boards and Commissions
Appointments Briefing

Gary Schmidt
worksheet audio
1:45 PM Fire Management Planning Amendment
Gary Barth, Katie Dunham
worksheet audio
2:00 PM Local Option Levy Continued Consideration
Nancy Newton, Steve Wheeler
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
audio 3
July 12, 2011
10:30 AM Update and Review – Local Option Levy for
Clackamas County Sheriff's Office

Steve Wheeler, Nancy Newton
worksheet audio
1:30 PM Mulino Hamlet Annual Report
Mike Wagner, Warren Jones, Laurel Roses, Chris Roth
worksheet audio
2:00 PM Intra-County Mutual Aid Agreement Modification
Terri Poet, Dana Robinson, Stephen Madkour
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
July 5, 2011
  Work Session   audio
worksheet

 

10:45 AM

Industrial Lands Approach (County/Regional)
Gary Barth, Catherine Comer
worksheet  
June 21, 2011
9:30 AM Purchase of New Election Tally System
Sherry Hall, Steve Kindred
worksheet audio
10:30 AM Solid Waste Administration: Fee Adjustments
Susan Ziolko, Rick Winterhalter
worksheet audio
11:00 AM Bureau of Land Management Issues
Miles Brown, Cindy Instrom, Gary Barth, Jeroen Kok, Dan Green
worksheet audio
1:30 PM Portland Milwaukie Light Rail Funding Options
Cam Gilmour, Scot Sideras
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
audio 3
June 14, 2011
10:00 AM 172nd 190th Corridor Management Plan Update
Larry Conrad, Marc Butorac
worksheet audio
10:30 AM Portland – Milwaukie Light Rail Funding Agreement Review
Cam Gilmour, Dan Johnson, Scot Sideras
worksheet audio
1:30 AM ODOT: Immediate Opportunity Fund
Dan Johnson, Cindy Hagen, Scot Sideras
worksheet audio
  Work Session
audio

 

June 7, 2011
10:15 AM Funding Request for a Sewer Line Extension
in Government Camp

David Queener, Dan Johnson
worksheet audio
10:30 AM Clackamas County Community Dispute Resolution
Program Grant Funding

Nancy Newton
worksheet audio
10:45 AM Purchase of New Election Tally System:
HART InterCivic

Sherry Hall, Steve Kindred, Dave Cummings,
Dave DeVore, Jim Suyer
worksheet audio
11:00 AM BCC Adoption of Affirmative Action Hiring Goals
Nancy Drury, JJ Peters, Emmett Wheatfall
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio
May 31, 2011
10:00 AM Governance Structure Review
Stephen Madkour, Vern Duncan, Greg Chaimov
worksheet audio
10:30 AM Lake Oswego to Portland Transit Project Discussion
Elissa Gertler, Scot Sideras
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio
May 17, 2011
10:30 AM Code Compliance Policy Follow-up
Cam Gilmour, Scott Caufield
worksheet audio
2:30 AM Sunnyside Village Library Contract Amendment
Doris Grolbert
worksheet audio
2:45 PM Proposal for New Clinics: Crisis and Primary Care
Cindy Becker
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
May 10, 2011
10:30 AM OR 43 Jurisdictional Transfer
Cam Gilmour, Elissa Gertler, Mike Bezner
worksheet audio
11:00 AM Flood Erosion Hazard Study Grant Proposal
Jay Wilson, Mike McCallister, Steve Hanschka,
Liz Garcia, Laurel Butman
worksheet audio
1:30 PM Clackamas County Sheriff Office Fees
Kevin Poppen
worksheet audio
2:15 PM Commission Position 4 Applicant Review
Steve Wheeler, JJ Peters, Ivy Markesino
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
audio 3
audio 4
May 3, 2011
10:30 AM Evaluation and Plan for the Application of the Best
Practices Advisory Committee Recommendations

Craig Roberts, Scot Sideras
worksheet audio
11:00 AM Commission Position 4 Applicant Review
Steve Wheeler, JJ Peters, Ivy Markesino
worksheet audio
1:30 PM Justice Court Facility Site
Marc Gonzales, Karen Brisban, Nancy Newton
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
April 26, 2011
Work Session   audio

 

April 19, 2011
10:00 AM Engineering and Land Use / Zoning Proposed Fee Changes
Cam Gilmour, Barb Cartmill
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
April 12, 2011
10:30 AM Applying Design Review Standards to Mobile
Food Cart Units

Mike McCallister, Dan Chandler
worksheet audio
11:00 AM Formation of an Area Commission
On Transportation

Cam Gilmour, Laurel Butman, Karen Buehrig
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
April 5, 2011
10:00 AM Transportation Policy Framework
Cam Gilmour, Mike Bezner, Karen Buehrig
worksheet audio
11:00 AM Hamlet of Molalla Prairie Annual Report
Chris Roth, Sue Heublein
worksheet audio
1:30 PM Clackamas County Agriculture Investment Plan
Implementation Strategy

Gary Barth, Catherine Comer, Jamie Johnk
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
audio 3
March 29, 2011
10:00 AM Clackamas County Agriculture Investment Plan Cancelled
Implementation Strategy

Gary Barth, Catherine Comer, Jamie Johnk,
Danielle Cowan, Eben Polk
worksheet  
March 22, 2011
8:30 AM Budget Check-In
Steve Wheeler, Marc Gonzales, Diane Padilla,
Nancy Newton, Laurel Butman
worksheet audio
10:15 AM Interpretation Request ZDO 1206 –
Non Conforming Uses

Dan Chandler, Scott Ciecko
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio
March 15, 2011
10:45 AM Senate Bill 752 - Metropolitan Service District
Gary Barth, Jim Desmond, Mike Wetter
worksheet audio
1:30 PM Clackamas County Service District # 1 Rules and Regulatory Issues Update
Mike Kuenzi, Chris Storey
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
audio 3
March 1, 2011
10:00 AM Board Meeting Guidelines Review and Discussion
Laurel Butman, Stephen Madkour
worksheet audio
10:30 AM On-site Septic Program Evaluation and Recommendation
Mike Kuenzi, Dan Henninger
worksheet audio
11:00 AM Metro Urban and Rural Reserves Update
Dan Chandler
worksheet audio
1:30 PM Appointment Discussion   audio
3:00 PM SoloPower Project Update
Gary Barth, Cindy Hagen, Catherine Comer,
Scot Sideras, Chad Freeman
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
audio 3
February 22, 2011
10:00 AM 2011 Federal Agenda Final Review
Elissa Gertler
worksheet audio
1:30 PM Clackamas County Vector Control District Annual Plan
Betsy Knight, Members of Vector Control District
Board of Trustees
worksheet audio
2:00 PM Sunnybrook Facility Update
Marc Gonzales, Jeff Jorgensen, Nancy Newton
worksheet audio
  Work Session   audio 1
audio 2
February 15, 2011
10:00 AM Accept Advisory Committee Report on Sheriff Best Practices
Steve Wheeler
worksheet audio
February 1, 2011
2:30 PM Federal Agenda Overview
Elissa Gertler
worksheet audio
January 25, 2011
1:30 PM 2011 Oregon State Legislative Agenda – Check In
Troy Rayburn
worksheet audio

 

January 18, 2011
10:15 AM Tourism Grant Awards and Process Briefing
Danielle Cowan
worksheet audio
11:00 AM Proposed Public Oral Auction List
Gary Barth, Laura Zentner, Kathleen Rastetter,
Jean Athey, Linda Carpenter
worksheet audio
January 11, 2011
11:00 AM Justice Court Alternate Pro Tem Justice of the Peace
Kristin Twenge
worksheet audio
1:30 PM Best Practices Presentation – Phase 1
Scot Sideras, Gary Schmidt, Judie Hammerstad
worksheet audio
December 21, 2010
10:00 AM Proposed 2011 Oregon State Legislative Agenda
Troy Rayburn, Elissa Gertler
worksheet audio 1
audio 2
1:30 PM Board Projects Report
Grace Crunican, Laurel Butman, Karen Buehrig
worksheet audio

 

December 14, 2010
7:30 AM Justice Court Update
Nancy Newton, Karen Brisben, Marc Gonzales
worksheet audio
8:30 AM Business Recycling Program Update
Rick Winterhalter, Shannon Martin
worksheet audio
10:00 AM Zoning Code Issues and Proposals
Cam Gilmour, Elissa Gertler,
Mike McCallister, Dan Chandler
worksheet audio
10:45 AM Establishing Tree Planting Program for Clackamas County
Cam Gilmour, Laurel Butman, Sasha Pollack
worksheet audio
11:00 AM Re-establishment of the Street SMART Program
Cam Gilmour, Elissa Gertler
Cancelled
   
December 7, 2010
10:00 AM Workforce Investment Council of Clackamas County
Annual Update

Gary Barth, Catherine Comer, Cindy Hagen,
Kim Parker, Frank Wall
worksheet audio
10:30 AM Amendment to Chapter 8.01 of the County Code
Bob Austin, Scott Ciecko
worksheet audio
November 30, 2010
10:00 AM Code Compliance Philosophy, Protocol and
Violation Priority

Cam Gilmour, Scott Caufield
worksheet audio
11:00 AM Establishment of Homeless Leadership Council for Clackamas County
Cindy Becker, Brenda Durbin
worksheet audio
11:15 AM Bond Issuance – North Clackamas Revitalization Area
Dan Johnson, Ken Itel
worksheet audio
1:45 PM Contract Build Award –
Clackamas Broadband Innovation Initiative

Dave Cummings, Dave DeVore, Dave Solos
worksheet audio
November 23, 2010
9:30 AM Jail Tour Q & A
Mike Alexander, Dave Kirby
worksheet audio
10:30 AM Sunnybrook Blvd. West – 15% Design Update
Dan Johnson, Joel Howie
worksheet audio
11:00 AM Forest Management Program for County Property
Gary Barth, Dan Green, Mike McLees, Molly McKnight
worksheet audio
2:30 PM Legislative Agenda 2011 Session I
Elissa Gertler, Troy Rayburn
worksheet audio
November 9, 2010
10:00 AM Sellwood Bridge Vehicle Registration Fee Ordinance Enactment
Cam Gilmour, Elissa Gertler
worksheet audio
10:30 AM Diversity at Clackamas County
Nancy Drury, Emmett Wheatfall
worksheet audio
11:00 AM Revenue Obligation Authorization Limit Increase
Mike Kuenzi, Doug Waugh
worksheet audio
11:30 AM Winter Storm Preparation
Cam Gilmour, Sam Irving, Randy Harmon
worksheet audio
October 26, 2010
10:00 AM Transportation System Plan Policy Development
Karen Buehrig, Carl Springer
worksheet audio
10:30 AM Clackamas Industrial Area Opportunity Site
Cam Gilmour, Dan Johnson
worksheet audio
1:30 PM Annual Transportation Capital Projects Report – Fall 2010
Cam Gilmour, Mike Bezner, Joel Howie
worksheet audio
2:30 PM Establish Reserve Fund for Comcast Corporation
Property Tax Appeal
Bob Vroman
worksheet audio
3:00 PM Point of Dispensing – Memorandum of Understanding
Nancy Bush, Larry MacDaniels
worksheet audio
October 12, 2010
10:30 AM Benefit Renewals 2011
Nancy Drury, Carolyn Williams
worksheet audio
2:00 PM North Clackamas Revitalization Area Sewer Project IGA
Ken Itel, Dan Johnson
worksheet audio
October 5, 2010
11:30 PM Partition and Subdivision Approval Periods and Time Extensions
Cam Gilmour, Mike McCallister
worksheet  
September 28, 2010
10:15 AM Regional Animals in Disaster Sheltering Exercise
Dana Robinson, Cam Gilmour, Diana Hallmark, Laurie Bothwell, Ron Oberg
worksheet audio
September 21, 2010
10:15 AM Land Use Sustainability Phase Package
Scott Pemble, Kay Pollack
worksheet audio
11:00 AM Clackamas County Fair Briefing
Laurie Bothwell
worksheet audio
2:30 PM Emergency Management Projects
Dana Robinson
worksheet audio
3:00 PM Vulnerable Populations Emergency Planning
Dana Robinson, Teri Beemer, Nancy Bush
worksheet audio
September 14, 2010
10:00 AM 2010 Agricultural Emergency Declaration
Dana Robinson, Nancy Bush
worksheet audio
10:15 AM Hwy 212/Lawnfield Connection Project Amendment
Cam Gilmour, Mike Bezner, Terry Mungenast
worksheet audio
September 7, 2010
1:30 PM Zone of Benefit Application
Cam Gilmour, Kevin Noreen, Diedre Landon
worksheet audio
2:45 PM Portland Milwaukie Light Rail Project Update
Cam Gilmour, Barb Cartmill, Elissa Gertler,
Dan Blocher
worksheet audio
August 30, 2010
9:40 AM Discussion on Committee Formation Regarding
Establishing Best Practices for Hiring, Training
and Discipline of Sheriff’s Deputies

Scot Sideras
worksheet audio
August 10, 2010
10:30 AM Courthouse Sally Port Construction Project
Marc Gonzales, Steven Maurer
worksheet audio
11:00 AM Contract Renewal and Performance Review of
Land Use Hearings Officer

Mike McCallister, Dan Chandler, Kenneth Helm
worksheet audio
August 3, 2010
1:30 PM Public Health Roadmap to Healthy Communities Update
Cindy Becker, Marti Franc
worksheet audio
2:00 PM Development of a County-Wide Housing Plan
Cindy Becker, Trell Anderson, Chuck Robbins
worksheet audio
July 13, 2010
10:30 AM Strategic Planning & Sustainability Re-organization
Susan Ziolko, Scott Pemble
worksheet audio
11:00 AM LCDC Policy Discussion
Dan Chandler
worksheet audio
June 29, 2010
10:00 AM State Legislative Update
Elissa Gertler, Jim Austin
worksheet audio
11:00 AM Solid Waste Fee Adjustments
Rick Winterhalter, Susan Ziolko
worksheet audio
1:30 PM Justice Court Update
Karen Brisbin, Kristin Twenge, Nancy Newton
worksheet audio
2:00 PM Fuller Road Station Community Proposed Code
Scott Pemble, Shari Gilevich
worksheet audio
June 8, 2010
10:00 AM Sellwood Bridge Replacement Project Update
Cam Gilmour, Elissa Gertler
worksheet audio
10:30 AM Sustainability Amendments to the
Zoning and Development Ordinance

R. Scott Pemble, Kay Pollack
worksheet audio
1:30 PM Forest Classification Committee Proposal
Greg Cline, Ken Cushman, Dan Green
worksheet audio
1:45 PM WICCO Memorandum of Understanding
Cindy Hagen, Gary Barth, Kim Parker
worksheet audio
3:00 PM Land Use Hearing Agenda and Process Prep
Mike McCallister, Jennifer Hughes
worksheet audio
May 25, 2010
10:00 AM Update on McLoughlin Area Planning Process
Dave Queener, Barb Cartmill, Ed Gronke, Paul Savas
worksheet audio
May 18, 2010
1:30 PM Forest Management Program for County Forested Property
Dan Zinzer, Gary Barth
worksheet audio
2:30 PM Draft Tree Ordinance and Related Tree Programs
Cam Gilmour, Jennifer Hughes
worksheet audio
May 11, 2010
10:00 AM Special Projects Briefing
Karen Buehrig, Grace Crunican
worksheet audio
May 4, 2010
10:00 AM Proposed Amendments to Code Title 5, Animals
Cam Gilmour, Diana Hallmark, Kimberly Ybarra-Cole
worksheet audio
April 27, 2010
10:00 AM Stafford Hamlet Annual Report
Chris Roth, David Halseth
worksheet audio
April 20, 2010
10:00 AM Semi-Annual Transportation Capital Project Report Spring 2010
Cam Gilmour, Mike Bezner, Diedre Landon
worksheet audio
11:00 AM Proposed Reduction of Permits Lobby Service Hours
Cam Gilmour, Scott Caufield
worksheet audio
April 13, 2010
10:00 AM Family Court Services Court Filing Fee Changes
Lauren McNeill
worksheet audio
*11:00 AM Identifying Potential Ways for County to Support
Mt. Hood National Forest Restoration Project
Dan Zinzer, Molly McKnight
*Immediately following Executive Session
worksheet audio
1:30 PM Domestic Violence Strategies
Cindy Becker
worksheet audio
2:00 PM County Counsel Department Briefing
Steven Lounsbury, Counsel Attorneys
worksheet audio
April 6, 2010
10:00 AM Agricultural Investment Action Plan
Gary Barth, Dustin Kohls
worksheet audio
March 30, 2010
10:30 AM ARRA Recovery Zone Update on Applicants
Gary Barth, Renate Mengelberg, Scot Sideras
worksheet audio
10:45 AM Ordinance Amending Civil Penalty Amounts
Cam Gilmour, Scott Caufield, Scott Ciecko
worksheet audio
March 23, 2010
10:00 AM DTD Proposed Fee Changes
Cam Gilmour
worksheet audio
10:30 AM Broadband Technology Opportunity Program
Round Two Final
Dave Devore, Elissa Gertler, Debbie McCoy
worksheet audio
March 16, 2010
11:00 AM Government Camp Museum Funding Request
Dave Queener, Barb Cartmill
worksheet audio
March 3, 2010
10:00 AM 2010 Emergency Management Performance Grant
Dana Robinson, Nancy Bush
worksheet audio
February 23, 2010
10:30 AM Formation of Area Commission on Transportation
Cam Gilmour, Christine Roth
worksheet audio
11:00 AM Modifying Proposed Amendment to County Code
Regarding County Park Fees

Dan Zinzer, Gary Barth, Matt Ellington
worksheet audio
1:30 PM Clackamas County Main Street Annual Report and Energy Efficiency Program
Jamie Johnk, Samantha Honl, Gary Barth
worksheet audio
February 16, 2010
10:00 AM Performance Audit Review of County Clerk’s Office
Marc Gonzales, Greg Mathews, Sherry Hall
worksheet audio
10:45 AM Vector Control District Annual Plan
Betsy Knight and District Board Members
worksheet audio
11:15 AM Broadband Technology Opportunity Program Round 2
Elissa Gertler, Dave Cummings
worksheet audio
February 9, 2010
10:00 AM Ordinance Amending Civil Penalties Amounts
Cam Gilmour, Scott Caufield, Scott Ciecko
worksheet audio
10:15 AM Community Planning Organizations Annual Recognition
Barbara Smolak
worksheet audio
February 2, 2010
8:30 AM Regional Reserves
Doug McClain, Maggie Dickerson, Ellen Rogalin
worksheet audio 1
audio 2
10:00 AM Traffic Calming on Collector and Arterial Roadways
Rick Nys, Cam Gilmour
worksheet audio
January 26, 2010
10:00 AM 911 Funding Update
Mark Spross, Bob Cozzie
worksheet audio
January 19, 2010
10:00 AM Hamlet of Molalla Prairie Formation
Chris Roth, Carine Goldin, Pat Ross, Joyce Kolkmann
worksheet audio
10:30 AM Luther Road Housing Development
Cindy Becker, Trell Anderson, Chuck Robbins,
Barb Cartmill
worksheet audio
11:00 AM Children’s Center Construction Procurement
Chuck Robbins, Lane Miller
worksheet audio
11:15 AM Colton Fire District Board Appointments
Gary Schmidt, Greg Baker, Gary Hampton,
Ed Kirchofer, Ted Kunze
worksheet audio
January 12, 2010
10:00 AM Strategic Investment Zones
Gary Barth, Renate Mengelberg
worksheet audio
10:30 AM Transient Room Tax Threshold
Marc Gonzales
worksheet audio
1:30 PM Acquisition and Demolition of Flood Mitigation Projects
Jay Wilson, Dana Robinson, Lane Miller
worksheet audio
January 5, 2010
9:45 AM Portland/Milwaukie Light Rail Project –
Trolley Trail Station Determination Letter
Dan Zinzer, Michelle Healey
worksheet audio
December 22, 2009
10:00 AM Developing Solutions for County Parks at the Clackamas River
Dan Zinzer, Pam Girtman, Matt Ellington, Kevin Layng
worksheet audio
11:00 AM Verizon/Frontier Transfer of Control Application
Debbie McCoy, Heather Martin
worksheet audio
December 15, 2009
10:00 AM Public Art Program Input
Cheryl Snow, Linda Bell, Chuck Clemans, Betsy Bostwick
worksheet audio
10:30 AM Clackamas River Bridge Contract Amendment
Mike Bezner, Cam Gilmour
worksheet audio
December 1, 2009
10:00 AM Workforce Investment Council of Clackamas County
Memorandum of Agreement

Gary Barth, Cindy Hagen, Kim Parker
worksheet audio
10:30 AM Proposed Public Oral Auction List
Dan Zinzer, Gary Barth, Jean Athey
worksheet audio
11:00 AM Clackamas County Coordinating Committee Update
Danielle Cowan
worksheet audio
November 24, 2009
10:00 AM Draft Trees Ordinance and Related Tree Program
Jennifer Hughes
worksheet  
11:00 AM McLoughlin Area Planning Update
Dave Queener, Paul Savas, Ed Gronke
worksheet  
1:30 PM Reserves Issues Review
Maggie Dickerson, Doug McClain, Ellen Rogalin
worksheet  
2:30 PM Federal Agenda
Elissa Gertler, Hal Hiemstra, Michelle Giguere
worksheet  
November 10, 2009
10:00 AM Urban Services Policy
Mikee Kuenzi, Chris Storey
worksheet audio
10:30 AM Groundwater Protection Ordinance Recommendations
Scott Pemble, Dan Chandler, Lorraine Gonzales,
Martha Nix
worksheet audio
1:45 PM Wastewater Treatment Capacity Advisory Committee
Mike Kuenzi, Chris Storey, Norm Eder
worksheet audio
2:00 PM Branding Clackamas County
Linda Bell, Jay Clemens
worksheet audio
3:00 PM Light Rail and Trolley Trail Projects Coordination
Michelle Healy, Gary Barth, Dan Johnson,
Leah Robbins, Bridget Wieghart, Brian Nonberg
worksheet audio
November 3, 2009
10:00 AM Events on EFU Land/ZDO Amendments
Mike McCallister
worksheet audio
10:45 AM Energy Efficiency Community Block Grant Activities
Elissa Gertler, Susan Ziolko, Eben Polk, Jamie Johnk
worksheet audio
October 27, 2009
10:00 AM DTD Semi-Annual Transportation Capital Project Report
Cam Gilmour, Mike Bezner
worksheet audio
11:00 AM Committee for Citizen Involvement Overview
Barbara Smolak
worksheet audio
2:00 PM Secretary of State Briefing
Kate Brown, Sherry Hall
worksheet audio
2:30 PM Regional Transportation Plan
Cam Gilmour, Scott Pemble, Ron Weinman
worksheet audio
October 20, 2009
1:30 PM Portland Urban Area Regional Emergency Preparedness Organization
Dana Robinson
worksheet audio
2:00 PM Tualatin Proposal to Annex into Library District of
Clackamas County

Dan Zinzer, Doris Grolbert, Gary Barth, Chris Storey
worksheet audio
2:30 PM Benefits Renewal 2010
Nancy Drury, Carolyn Williams
worksheet audio
October 13, 2009
10:00 AM Developing Solutions for County Park
on the Clackamas River

Dan Zinzer, Pam Girtman, Matt Ellington, Kevin Layng
worksheet audio
10:45 AM Complete Communities Congress VI Summary Report
Barbara Smolak, Kirstin Greene
worksheet audio
October 6, 2009
10:00 AM Clackamas County Service District #1 Rules and Regulations Update
Mike Kuenzi, Chris Storey, Mona LaPierre
worksheet audio
10:30 AM Code Compliance – 10 Year Policy
Cam Gilmour, Ken Spiegle, Andrea Hall
worksheet audio
11:00 AM Board of County Commissioners Role as Public Health Authority
Marti Franc, Cindy Becker
worksheet audio
2:30 PM I-205 Green Line IGA with Trimet
Dan Johnson
worksheet audio
3:00 PM Clackamas County Sheriff & Fire Swiftwater and
Flood Rescue Team

Craig Roberts, Graham Phalen,
Steve Thoroughman, Ken Murphy
worksheet audio
September 29, 2009
10:30 AM Employee Recognition
Nancy Drury, Heather Pederson, Danielle Mische’
worksheet audio
11:00 AM Metro Chief Operating Officer Report Discussion
Mike Jordan, Carlotta Collette, Karl Hosticka, Rod Park
worksheet audio
September 22, 2009
9:45 AM Creekside Woods Project
Cindy Becker, Chuck Robbins, Martha McLennan
worksheet audio
10:00 AM Arts Vision Update
Cheryl Snow, Linda Bell,
Eloise Damrosch, Josie Mendoza
worksheet audio
10:30 AM Strategic Plan Outline
Nancy Newton
worksheet audio
11:00 AM Trees Task Force Report and Draft Tree Ordinance
Jennifer Hughes, Eileen Eakins
worksheet audio
1:30 PM Housing Authority Development Initiative
Trell Anderson, Cindy Becker
worksheet audio
2:30 PM County Administrator Code Review
Dave Anderson, Nancy Drury
worksheet audio
September 8, 2009
9:30 AM Refined Urban and Rural Reserves
Recommendation Development
Maggie Dickerson, Doug McClain, Rick Gruen, Martha Nix, Ellen Rogalin
worksheet audio
11:00 AM Alternative Work Week Pilot Project – Final Report
Nancy Drury, Masami Nishishiba, Gary Schmidt, Carol Ambruso
worksheet audio
1:30 PM WICCO Organizational Update
Gary Barth, Kim Parker, Jerry Turner, Cindy Hagen
worksheet audio
August 11, 2009
10:00 AM Preliminary Urban Reserve Recommendations
Maggie Dickerson, Ellen Rogalin
worksheet audio
1:30 PM Tourism Business Plan for 2009-2010
Linda Bell
worksheet audio
3:00 PM Strategic Plan Outline
Nancy Newton
worksheet audio
3:15 PM Renewable Energy and Strategic Investment
Enterprise Zones
Gary Barth
worksheet audio
August 4, 2009
10:00 AM Behavioral Health Redesign Update
Cindy Becker, Bev Stein
worksheet audio
11:00 AM CCSD #1 Debt Authorization and Phase I Capital Program Update
Chris Storey, Dough Waugh
worksheet audio
1:30 PM Park Land Proposal
Dan Zinzer, Michelle Healey
worksheet audio
1:45 PM Hazard Mitigation Properties Follow up
Dana Robinson, Jay Wilson, Steve Hanschka,
Dan Zinzer, Cam Gilmour
worksheet audio
July 14, 2009
10:30 AM 2009 Legislative Session Debrief
Danielle Cowan, Jim Austin
worksheet audio
2:00 PM Preliminary PAC Recommendations on Areas to Consider Further for Rural Reserve Designation
Rick Gruen, Doug McClain, Maggies Dickerson, Ellen Rogalin
worksheet audio
July 7, 2009
10:00 AM Creating a Healthy Clackamas County
Cindy Becker, Marti Franc
worksheet audio
10:30 AM DHS Performance Management Framework
Cindy Becker
worksheet audio
June 23, 2009
8:30 AM WORK SESSIONS    
10:30 AM New Park Naming
Dan Zinzer
worksheet audio
10:45 AM Solid Waste Fee Adjustments
Ken Spiegle, Rick Winterhalter
worksheet audio
11:15 AM CCOM Charter Amendment
Bob Cozzie
worksheet audio
1:30 PM Contract Cities Cost Model for Law Enforcement
Craig Roberts, Matt Ellington, Dave O’Shaughnessy
worksheet audio
June 16, 2009
10:00 AM Western Federal Lands Highway Program
Scott Pemble, Cam Gilmour, George Fekaris
worksheet audio
1:30 PM Community Corrections Annual Report and
Community Corrections Biennial Plan
Chris Hoy, Jenna Morrison, Joy Thalman
worksheet audio
3:00 PM Resolution to Recognize North Clackamas Urban
Watershed Council
Mark Mouser, El Dannen, JoAnn Herrigel, Chris Runyard,
Dick Shook, Susan, Shawn
worksheet audio
June 2, 2009
10:00 AM   Community Dispute Resolution Program
Grant Fund Recommendations
Nancy Newton
worksheet audio
10:15 AM Community Corrections Fee Change Proposal
Chris Hoy, Joy Thalman, Jenna Morrison
worksheet audio
May 19, 2009
10:45 AM Milwaukie Wholesale IGA Negotiations – Status Report
Mike Kuenzi, Chris Storey, Doug Waugh
worksheet audio
1:30 PM Stimulus Grant Commitment Briefing
Cam Gilmour, Eben Polk
worksheet audio
May 12, 2009
10:00 AM Progress Report on Sustainability Initiatives
Cam Gilmour, Susan Ziolko, Ken Spiegle, Eben Polk
worksheet audio
11:00 AM Title III Update
Nancy Newton
worksheet  
1:30 PM Housing Authority Budget Briefing
Trell Anderson, Cindy Becker, Richard Cronk, Erica Allison
worksheet audio
May 05, 2009
10:00 AM Examination of the Impact of the Milwaukie
Wholesale Agreement on CCSD #1 FY 2209-2010
Retail Rates
Mike Kuenzi, Chris Storey, Doug Waugh
worksheet audio
1:45 PM Stewart Center Facility Proposal
Marc Gonzales
worksheet audio
2:00 PM TriMet – Light Rail Green Line Update
Cam Gilmour, Fred Hanson, Steve Banta, Shelly Lomax
worksheet audio
3:00 PM Proposed S Creek Rd. Flood Mitigation Projects
Dana Robinson, Jay Wilson, Steve Hanscka, John Borge
Scott Caufield, Cam Gilmour
worksheet audio
April 28, 2009
8:30 AM Clackamas County Library Proposals
Dan Zinzer
worksheet audio
10:30 AM BCC Powers and Duties as Boundary Commission
Chris Storey, Ken Martin
worksheet audio
11:00 AM Community Environment Code Amendment Proposals
Ken Spiegle, Rick Winterhalter
worksheet audio
April 21, 2009
10:45 AM Employee Recognition Overview
Nancy Drury, Heather Pederson
worksheet  
1:30 PM Mulino Hamlet Annual Meeting
Chris Roth, Warren Jones, Mike Wagner
worksheet  
April 14, 2009
10:00 AM DTD Semiannual Capital Project Report
Mike Bezner, Cam Gilmour, El Dannen
worksheet audio
11:00 AM Deferred Compensation Update
Carolyn Williams, Nancy Drury, Brent Petty
worksheet audio
2:30 PM Beavercreek Hamlet Annual Report
Chris Roth, Bill Merchant, Norm Andreen
worksheet audio
3:00 PM Public Safety Paging System IGA with
Washington County Consolidated
Communications Agency

Bob Cozzie, Mark Spross
worksheet audio
April 7, 2009
10:15 AM Extension Service Program Update
Mike Bondi
worksheet audio
10:30 AM US Forest Service Briefing
Andrei Rykoff, Gary Larser, Dan Greene, Bill Woodstock
worksheet audio
1:30 PM Stafford Hamlet Annual Report
Chris Roth, Jay Minor
worksheet audio
2:15 PM C-COM Project: CAD IGA
Bob Cozzie
worksheet audio
March 31, 2009
10:00 AM Complete Communities Congress VI Update
Barbara Smolak, Kirstin Greene
worksheet audio
10:30 AM Community Corrections Funding
Chris Hoy, Craig Roberts, Dave Kirby
worksheet audio
1:30 PM Family Court Services Fees
Lauren McNeill
worksheet audio
March 17, 2009
10:00 AM Fuller Road Station Area Code and Plan Amendment
Shari Gilevich, Scott Pemble
worksheet audio
2:30 PM Economic Stimulus Proposal Recommendations
Elissa Gertler, Danielle Cowan
worksheet audio
March 3, 2009
10:00 AM Regional Reserves Project Recommendation
Doug McClain, Rick Gruen, Maggie Dickerson
worksheet audio
10:30 AM DTD Fee Change Proposals
Cam Gilmour
worksheet audio
1:30 PM Budget Benchmark Survey Results Part 2
Elissa Gertler, Chris Roth
worksheet audio
2:00 PM Sheriff’s Office Facilities Options
Craig Roberts, Dave Kirby, Marc Gonzales, Nancy Newton, Don Eggleston
worksheet audio
3:00 PM Clackamas County 2009 Economic Development Plan
Gary Barth, Jack Scott, Renate Mengelberg
worksheet audio
February 24, 2009
10:00 AM Citizen Request for Service Briefing
Kimberlee DeSantis
worksheet audio
1:30 PM County IGAs with Library Service Providers
Dan Zinzer, Gary Barth, Doris Grolbert, Chris Storey
worksheet audio
2:30 PM Social Services Medicaid Transfer: Addressing Board Comments
Cindy Becker
worksheet audio
3:00 PM Contracting for Inmate Labor
Craig Roberts, Dave Kirby, Mike Alexander, Lee Eby
worksheet audio
February 17, 2009
10:45 AM Personnel Ordinance Update
Nancy Drury, Dave Anderson, Mark Stotik
worksheet audio
11:00 AM Oregon Department of Forestry Update
Greg Cline, Russ Lane, Dan Green
worksheet audio
1:30 PM Timber Revenue Allocations
Steve Wheeler
worksheet audio
2:00 PM Oregon City Downturn Parking Study
Larry Patterson
worksheet audio
February 10, 2009
10:00 AM BCC Expectations for County Counsel
Steven Lounsbury
worksheet audio
10:30 AM Justice Court Update
Craig Roberts, Dave Kirby, Nancy Newton, Scott Ciecko
worksheet audio
2:00 PM Investment Policy Update and Fraud Hotline Update
Shari Anderson
worksheet audio
2:15 PM Community Planning Organizations
Annual Recognition
Barbara Smolak
worksheet audio
2:30 PM Library District IGA with Library Service Providers
Dan Zinzer, Doris Grolbert, Gary Barth, Chris Storey
worksheet audio
February 03, 2009
10:00 AM Government Ethics and Reporting Briefing
Steven Lounsbury
worksheet audio
10:30 AM Sellwood Bridge Alternatives Briefing
Cam Gilmour, Elissa Gertler
worksheet audio
11:15 AM Tourism Development White Paper
Linda Bell, Tim Hohl, Jeff Bennett
worksheet audio
1:30 PM Park Projects Update
Dan Zinzer, Michelle Healy, Katie Dunham
worksheet audio
2:30 PM Tree Task Force Charge
Doug McClain, Jennifer Hughes
worksheet audio

 

January 27, 2009
9:30 AM Budget 2008 Benchmark Survey
Elissa Gertler, Chris Roth, Adam Davis, Rebecca Ball
worksheet audio
10:00 AM Clackamas County Vector Control District Annual Plan
Betsy Knight
worksheet audio
10:30 AM Wastewater Intertie No. 2 – Long Term Capacity
Mike Kuenzi, Ted Kyle
worksheet audio
1:30 PM Primary Health Care Clinic Briefing
Cindy Becker
worksheet audio
2:30 PM Citizen Awards Briefing
Elissa Gertler, Barbara Smolak
worksheet audio
2:45 PM CCSD#1 Fee Rates Impact of Low Growth
Mike Kuenzi, Chris Storey, Doug Waugh
worksheet audio
3:30 PM Federal Agenda
Elissa Gertler, Hal Hiemstra, Michelle Giguere
worksheet audio
January 19, 2009
11:00 AM North Clackamas Revitalization Area SanitarySewer Project Briefing – Engineer’s Report
Kathy Frasier, Barb Cartmill
worksheet audio
1:15 PM Proposed Ordinance Changes Related to County Counsel
Steven Lounsbury
worksheet audio
2:30 PM Secure Rural Schools Funds Briefing and Prioritization Review
Steve Wheeler, Nancy Newton
worksheet audio
3:00 PM Trolley Trail Review
Dan Zinzer, Michelle Healy
worksheet audio
January 13, 2009
10:00 AM 2009 Legislative Session Preparation Update
Danielle Cowan, Jim Austin
worksheet audio
11:00 AM 172nd Ave Road Project Construction Loan to Sunrise Water Authority
El Dannen, Scot Sideras
worksheet audio
January 6, 2009
9:30 AM 2009 Resolution to Recognize Molalla River Watch Inc.
Kay Patterson, Rick Gruer, Cindy Kolomechuk, Mark Mouse
worksheet audio

Content provided by Board of County Commissioners

Similar topics: commissioner