Services Departments Government

County Budget

Tuesday, May 31, 2016
8:30 a.m. Call to Order, Introductions, Election of Chair & Secretary
John Ludlow, Commission Chair
8:40 a.m. Budget Message
Don Krupp, County Administrator
9:10 a.m. Finance
Marc Gonzales, Director
Budget Slides Audio
9:55 a.m. Break
10:15 a.m. Business & Community Services
Gary Barth, Director
Budget Slides Audio
11:15 a.m. Transportation & Development
Barbara Cartmill, Director
Budget Slides Audio
12:15 p.m. Lunch
Discussion
1:30 p.m. Technology Services
Dave Cummings, Director
Budget Slides Audio
2:15 p.m. Emergency Management
Nancy Bush, Director
Budget Slides Audio
3 p.m. Assessor
Bob Vroman, Assessor
Budget Slides Audio
3:45 p.m. Board of Commissioners/County Admin
Laurel Butman & Nancy Newton
Deputy County Administrators
Budget Slides Audio
4:30 p.m. Break
Committee Discussion
Wednesday, June 1, 2016
8:30 a.m. Counsel
Stephen Madkour, County Counsel
Budget Slides Audio
9 a.m. Clerk
Sherry Hall, County Clerk
Budget Slides Audio
9:30 a.m. Public & Government Affairs
Gary Schmidt, Director
Budget Slides Audio
10:15 a.m. Break
10:30 a.m. District Attorney
John Foote, District Attorney
Budget Slides Audio
11 a.m. Resolution Services
Amy Herman, Mediation Services Supervisor
Budget Slides Audio
11:30 a.m. Treasurer
Shari Anderson, County Treasurer
Budget Slides Audio
12 p.m. Justice Court
Karen Brisbin, Justice of the Peace
Budget Slides Audio
12:30 p.m. Lunch
Discussion
1:30 p.m. Sheriff
Craig Roberts, Sheriff
Budget Slides Audio

Community Corrections

Craig Roberts, Sheriff
Budget Slides Audio
3:30 p.m. Emergency Communications
Bob Cozzie, Director
Budget Slides Audio
4 p.m. Break
Committee Discussion
Thursday, June 2, 2016
8:30 a.m. Health, Housing & Human Services
Richard Swift, Director
Budget Slides Audio
10:30 a.m. Break
10:45 a.m. Report of Compensation Board for Elected Officials
Heather Pedersen, Classification and Compensation Manager
Budget Slides Audio
11:15 a.m. Employee Services
Evelyn Minor-Lawrence, Director
Budget Slides Audio
11:45 a.m. Lunch
Discussion
1:30 p.m. Tourism & Cultural Affairs
Danielle Cowan, Director
BudgetSlides Audio
2 p.m. Juvenile
Christina McMahan, Director
Budget Slides Audio
2:45 p.m. Non-departmental General Fund
Marc Gonzales, Director, Finance
Budget Slides Audio

Capital Projects Reserve Fund

Marc Gonzales, Director, Finance
Budget Slides Audio

Miscellaneous and pass-through items
Marc Gonzales, Director, Finance
Budget Slides Audio
3:15 p.m. Committee Discussion
4:30 p.m. Early Dinner
5:30 p.m. Reconvene
Public Testimony
Discussion
Monday, June 6, 2016
8:30 a.m. Library Service District
Gary Barth, Director, Business & Community Services
Budget Slides Audio
8:45 a.m. North Clackamas Parks and Recreation District
Gary Barth, Director, Business & Community Services
Budget Slides Audio
9:15 a.m. Extension and 4-H Service District
Mike Bondi, Extension Agent
Budget Slides Audio
9:45 a.m. Enhanced Law Enforcement District
Craig Roberts, Sheriff
Matt Ellington, Undersheriff
Budget Slides Audio
10:15 a.m. Break
10:30 a.m. Development Agency
Dan Johnson, Assistant Director, Transportation & Development
Budget Slides Audio
11 a.m. Clackamas County Service District #5
(Street Lighting District)

Wendi Coryell, Service District Specialist, Transportation & Development
Budget Slides Audio
11:30 a.m. Lunch
Discussion
1:30 p.m. Surface Water Management Agency of Clackamas County
Greg Geist, Doug Waugh
Water Environment Services
Budget Slides Audio
1:45 p.m. Tri-City Service District
Greg Geist, Doug Waugh
Water Environment Services
Budget Slides Audio
2:15 p.m. Clackamas County Service District #1
Greg Geist, Doug Waugh
Water Environment Services
Budget Slides Audio
Tuesday, June 7, 2016
8:30 a.m. Policy Level Proposal Review Day

Share this page

Public Services Building

Contact Us

Public Services Building
2051 Kaen Road
Oregon City, OR 97045
map

Email Us