Clackamas County Home | Site Navigation

Budget Schedule

Clackamas County Budget Committee Meeting Schedule 2013

Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday

All Times Approximate

Monday, May 20, 2013

Time Agenda Speaker Tab
8:30 Elect Chair & Secretary/Affirm Meeting Schedule John Ludlow
Chair, Board of County Commissioners
 
8:40 Budget Message
Framework for Decision Making
Steve Wheeler
County Administrator
 
9:10 Report of Compensation Board for Elected Officials Nancy Drury
Director, Employee Services
 
9:40 Assessor Bob Vroman
County Assessor
 
10:15 Break    
10:30 Clerk Sherry Hall
County Clerk
 
11:00 Treasurer Shari Anderson
County Treasurer
 
11:30 Lunch/Discussion    
1:30 Sheriff
Community Corrections
Craig Roberts
Sheriff
 
3:30 Break    
3:45 District Attorney John Foote
District Attorney
 
4:15 Committee Discussion    

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

Time Agenda Speaker Tab
8:30 Justice Court Karen Brisbin
Justice of the Peace
 
9:00 Juvenile Ellen Crawford
Director, Juvenile Services
 
9:30 Board of County Commissioners Laurel Butman / Nancy Newton
Deputy County Administrator
 
10:00 County Administration Laurel Butman / Nancy Newton
Deputy County Administrator
 
10:30 Break    
10:45 Emergency Management Nancy Bush
Director, Emergency Management
 
11:15 Emergency Communications (CCOM) Bob Cozzie
Director, Emergency Communications
 
11:45 Technology Services Dave Cummings
Director, Technology Services
 
12:15 Lunch/Discussion    
1:30 Transportation & Development Cam Gilmour
Director, Transportation & Development
 
3:30 Break    
3:45 Business & Community Services Gary Barth
Director, Business & Community Services
 
4:45 Committee Discussion    

Wednesday, May 22, 2013

Time Agenda Speaker Tab
8:30 Resolution Services Lauren MacNeill
Director, Resolution Services
9:00 Health, Housing & Human Services Cindy Becker
Director, Health, Housing & Human Services
11:00 Lunch/Discussion    
1:30 Counsel Stephen Madkour
County Counsel
2:00 Tourism & Cultural Affairs Danielle Cowan
Director, Tourism & Cultural Affairs
2:30 Public & Government Affairs Gary Schmidt
Director, Public & Government Affairs
3:00 Employee Services Nancy Drury
Director, Employee Services
3:30 Finance Marc Gonzales
Director, Finance
  Nondepartmental General Fund Marc Gonzales
Director, Finance
4:15 Early Dinner/Discussion    
  Reconvene    
5:30 Public Testimony, Discussion    

Thursday, May 23, 2013

Time Agency Speaker Location
8:30 Enhanced Law Enforcement District Matt Ellington
Undersheriff
Agency Binder
9:00 Library Service District Gary Barth
Director, Business & Community Svcs
Separate Document
9:30 North Clackamas Parks and Recreation District Gary Barth
Director, Business & Community Svcs
Separate Document
10:00 Extension & 4-H Service Service District Mike Bondi
Extension Agent
Agency Binder
10:30 Break    
10:45 Service District #5
(Street Lighting District)
Wendi Coryell, Program Manager
Transportation & Development
Agency Binder
11:15 Development Agency Dan Johnson
Manager, Development Agency
Separate Document
11:45 Break    
1:00 Surface Water Management   Mike Kuenzi
Director, Water Environment Svcs
Separate Document
1:30 Tri-City Service District   Mike Kuenzi
Director, Water Environment Svcs
Separate Document
2:15 Service District # 1    Mike Kuenzi
Director, Water Environment Svcs
Separate Document

Content provided by Budget

Similar topics: budget