Alert!Alert: Information about the 36 Pit Fire near Estacada.
Services Departments Government

May 15, 2007 Special Election Results

May 15, 2007 Final Results

SUMMARY REPORT Clackamas County, Oregon
OFFICIAL FINAL RESULTS
Run Date:05/29/07
Special District Election
RUN TIME:10:00 AM May 15, 2007

  VOTES PERCENT
PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 187). . . . . 187 100.00
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . 206,349
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . 37,660
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . 18.25
 
Director, At Large CLACKAMAS ESD, AT LARGE
Vote For 1
Curtis (Dick) Smith . . . . . . . 24,977 98.86
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 288 1.14
 
Director, Zone 2 CLACKAMAS ESD, ZONE 2
Vote For 1
Leonard L. Mills . . . . . . . . 4,046 99.12
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 36 .88
 
Director, Zone 5 CLACKAMAS ESD, ZONE 5
Vote For 1
Susan Trone. . . . . . . . . . 3,675 98.53
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 55 1.47
 
Director, At Large, Position 2 MULTNOMAH ESD, AT LARGE
Vote For 1
Frederick (Rick) Okamura . . . . . 152 29.80
John H. Kilian. . . . . . . . . 253 49.61
Zak Johnson. . . . . . . . . . 102 20.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 .59
 
Director, At Large, Position 6 MULTNOMAH ESD, AT LARGE
Vote For 1
Robert R. Weaver . . . . . . . . 201 40.36
Janice Gratton. . . . . . . . . 295 59.24
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .40
 
Director, Zone 3, Position 7 MULTNOMAH ESD, ZONE 3,
Vote For 1
Alexa Shook. . . . . . . . . . 10 30.30
Kevin Spellman. . . . . . . . . 23 69.70
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Zone 1 CLACKAMAS COMMUNITY COLLEGE, ZONE 1
Vote For 1
Carlotta Collette. . . . . . . . 2,394 98.52
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 36 1.48
 
Director, Zone 4 CLACKAMAS COMMUNITY COLLEGE, ZONE 4
Vote For 1
Chuck Clemans . . . . . . . . . 3,678 98.69
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 49 1.31
 
Director, Zone 5 CLACKAMAS COMMUNITY COLLEGE, ZONE 5
Vote For 1
Ron Adams . . . . . . . . . . 3,605 99.17
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 30 .83
 
Director, Zone 7 CLACKAMAS COMMUNITY COLLEGE, ZONE 7
Vote For 1
Richard T. Oathes. . . . . . . . 2,144
55.60 Chuck Scott. . . . . . . . . . 1,701 44.11
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 11 .29
 
Director, At Large, Position 6 MT. HOOD COMMUNITY COLLEGE, AT LARGE
Vote For 1
Beverly A. Russell . . . . . . . 2,047 98.84
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 24 1.16
 
Director, At Large, Position 7 MT. HOOD COMMUNITY COLLEGE, AT LARGE
Vote For 1
Ralph A. Yates. . . . . . . . . 1,983 99.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 20 1.00
 
Director, Zone 5 MT. HOOD COMMUNITY COLLEGE, ZONE 5
Vote For 1
Bob Morris . . . . . . . . . . 189 98.95
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 1.05
 
Director, Zone 3 PORTLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE, ZONE 3
Vote For 1
Bob Palmer . . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Position 1 CANBY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Marty McCullough . . . . . . . . 2,421 76.95
Gary Alan Spanovich . . . . . . . 720 22.89
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 .16
 
Director, Position 5 CANBY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Todd W. Andrews . . . . . . . . 537 16.87
Diane Downs. . . . . . . . . . 1,734 54.48
Tom Feller . . . . . . . . . . 899 28.24
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 13 .41
 
Director, Position 6 CANBY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Dick Adams . . . . . . . . . . 2,269 98.87
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 26 1.13
 
CANBY HIGH SCHOOL LSC # 1
Vote For 1
Richard D. Ball . . . . . . . . 2,309 99.23
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 18 .77
 
CANBY HIGH SCHOOL LSC # 2
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 100 100.00
 
CANBY HIGH SCHOOL LSC # 3 CANBY HIGH SCHOOL LOCAL SCH COMMITTEE
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 59 100.00
 
ACKERMAN MIDDLE SCHOOL LSC # 1
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 13 100.00
 
ACKERMAN MIDDLE SCHOOL LSC # 2
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 10 100.00
 
ACKERMAN MIDDLE SCHOOL LSC # 3
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00
 
BAKER PRAIRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL LSC # 1
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 30 100.00
 
BAKER PRAIRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL LSC # 2
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 27 100.00
 
BAKER PRAIRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL LSC # 3
Vote For 1
Erica Dally. . . . . . . . . . 754 98.43
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 12 1.57
 
CARUS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LSC # 1
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 16 100.00
 
CARUS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LSC # 2
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 12 100.00
 
CARUS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LSC # 3
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00
 
ECCLES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LSC # 1
Vote For 1
D. Michael Patton. . . . . . . . 781 99.87
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .13
 
ECCLES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LSC # 2
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 13 100.00
 
ECCLES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LSC # 3
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 9 100.00
 
KNIGHT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LSC # 1
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 20 100.00
 
KNIGHT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LSC # 2
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 16 100.00
 
KNIGHT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LSC # 3
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 15 100.00
 
NINETY-ONE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LSC # 1
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 20 100.00
 
NINETY-ONE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LSC # 2
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 18 100.00
 
NINETY-ONE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LSC # 3
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 11 100.00
 
TROST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LSC # 1
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
 
TROST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LSC # 2
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
 
TROST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LSC # 3
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
 
LEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LSC # 1
Vote For 1
Karen Brennan . . . . . . . . . 377 99.74
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .26
 
LEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LSC # 2
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 10 100.00
 
LEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LSC # 3
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00
 
Director, Zone 2 CENTENNIAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Shar Giard . . . . . . . . . . 72 98.63
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.37
 
Director, At Large, Position 3 CENTENNIAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Brenda Clark . . . . . . . . . 58 71.60
Greg Shay . . . . . . . . . . 22 27.16
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.23
 
Director, At Large, Position 4 CENTENNIAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Jeff Dettmann . . . . . . . . . 73 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Director, Position 1 COLTON SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
George Hansen . . . . . . . . . 281 96.90
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 9 3.10
 
Director, Position 5 COLTON SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Joe Nelson . . . . . . . . . . 269 97.11
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 8 2.89
 
Director, At Large, Zone 6 ESTACADA SCHOOL DISTRICT, AT LARGE
Vote For 1
Jason Lawrance Guthu. . . . . . . 809 66.31
Michael R. Duhrkoop . . . . . . . 388 31.80
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 23 1.89
 
Director, At Large, Zone 7 ESTACADA SCHOOL DISTRICT, AT LARGE
Vote For 1
Angela Riedel . . . . . . . . . 739 54.30
Dean Schoknecht . . . . . . . . 620 45.55
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .15
 
Director, Zone 3 ESTACADA SCHOOL DISTRICT, ZONE 3
Vote For 1
Mary V. Whitney . . . . . . . . 270 97.83
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 6 2.17
 
EAGLE CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LSC # 1
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 34 100.00
 
EAGLE CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LSC # 2
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 23 100.00
 
EAGLE CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LSC # 3
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 16 100.00
 
THREE LYNX LSC # 1
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
 
THREE LYNX LSC # 2
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
 
THREE LYNX LSC # 3
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
 
Director, Position 3 GLADSTONE SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Joe Chappell . . . . . . . . . 452 34.82
Susan Cronin . . . . . . . . . 602 46.38
Bob Wentz . . . . . . . . . . 239 18.41
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 .39
 
Director, Position 4 GLADSTONE SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Janet Ayala-Simmons . . . . . . . 299 24.17
Leslie Everson. . . . . . . . . 925 74.78
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 13 1.05
 
Director, Position 5 GLADSTONE SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Kristin Winnie Eaton. . . . . . . 896 97.71
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 21 2.29
 
Director, Position 6 GLADSTONE SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Rod Cole. . . . . . . . . . . 712 56.64
Jessica L. Wease . . . . . . . . 535 42.56
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 10 .80
 
Director, Position 1, Zone 1 GRESHAM-BARLOW SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Katherine J. Ruthruff . . . . . . 488 98.59
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 7 1.41
 
Director, Position 2, Zone 3 GRESHAM-BARLOW SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Kris G. Howatt. . . . . . . . . 463 98.93
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 1.07
 
Director, At Large, Position 6 GRESHAM-BARLOW SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Dale R. Clark . . . . . . . . . 455 99.34
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 .66
 
Director, At Large, Position 7 GRESHAM-BARLOW SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Terry Reynolds. . . . . . . . . 464 99.15
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 .85
 
Director, Position 1 LAKE OSWEGO SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Bill Swindells. . . . . . . . . 3,504 98.12
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 67 1.88
 
Director, Position 5 LAKE OSWEGO SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Curt Sheinin . . . . . . . . . 3,404 98.44
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 54 1.56
 
Director, Position 1 MOLALLA RIVER SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Pam Briscoe. . . . . . . . . . 964 98.37
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 16 1.63
 
Director, Position 4 MOLALLA RIVER SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Mary J. Beyer . . . . . . . . . 983 98.01
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 20 1.99
 
Director, Position 6 MOLALLA RIVER SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Jill Parker. . . . . . . . . . 966 98.67
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 13 1.33
 
Director, Position 7 MOLALLA RIVER SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Ralph W. Gierke . . . . . . . . 935 97.91
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 20 2.09
 
Director, Zone 2 NEWBERG SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Job Rabinowitz. . . . . . . . . 4 25.00
Mark Ankeny. . . . . . . . . . 7 43.75
Jim Bascom . . . . . . . . . . 3 18.75
Jeff D. Tant . . . . . . . . . 2 12.50
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Zone 3 NEWBERG SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Melinda Van Bossuyt . . . . . . . 24 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Zone 6 NEWBERG SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Michele (Mitsi) Vondrachek. . . . . 23 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Zone 7 NEWBERG SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Debbie Hawblitzel. . . . . . . . 9 52.94
Michael Richter . . . . . . . . 8 47.06
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Position 1 NORTH CLACKAMAS SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Rein Peter Vaga . . . . . . . . 6,644 99.16
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 56 .84
 
Director, Position 2 NORTH CLACKAMAS SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Sam Gillispie . . . . . . . . . 6,262 98.77
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 78 1.23
 
Director, Position 3 NORTH CLACKAMAS SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Lee C. Merrick. . . . . . . . . 6,175 98.78
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 76 1.22
 
Director, Position 7 NORTH CLACKAMAS SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Joan Smith . . . . . . . . . . 6,699 99.17
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 56 .83
 
Director, Position 2 OREGON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Tim Frisius. . . . . . . . . . 3,225 98.44
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 51 1.56
 
Director, Position 3 OREGON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Debbie Noble . . . . . . . . . 3,354 98.44
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 53 1.56
 
Director, Position 5 OREGON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Carol Sturman . . . . . . . . . 3,389 98.75
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 43 1.25
 
Director, Position 6 OREGON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Gene Trone . . . . . . . . . . 3,073 97.34
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 84 2.66
 
Director, Position 7 OREGON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Daniel W. Holladay . . . . . . . 2,170 49.44
Cameron Seward. . . . . . . . . 2,196 50.03
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 23 .52
 
Director, At Large, Zone 6 OREGON TRAIL SCHOOL DISTRICT, AT LARGE
Vote For 1
Norm Trost . . . . . . . . . . 1,682 98.65
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 23 1.35
 
Director, At Large, Zone 7 OREGON TRAIL SCHOOL DISTRICT, AT LARGE
Vote For 1
Randy Carmony . . . . . . . . . 678 31.52
Michael Twist . . . . . . . . . 630 29.29
Marjan Salveter . . . . . . . . 836 38.87
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 7 .33
 
Director, Zone 2 OREGON TRAIL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 112 100.00
 
Director, Zone 4 OREGON TRAIL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Michael Horttor . . . . . . . . 691 35.33
John Bromley . . . . . . . . . 1,262 64.52
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 .15
 
Director, Zone 1 PORTLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Ruth Adkins. . . . . . . . . . 7 17.07
Douglas F. Morgan. . . . . . . . 33 80.49
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 2.44
 
Director, Zone 2 PORTLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
David Wynde. . . . . . . . . . 34 80.95
Michele Schultz . . . . . . . . 8 19.05
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Zone 3 PORTLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Bobbie Regan . . . . . . . . . 21 95.45
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 4.55
 
Director, Zone 7 PORTLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Dilafruz Williams. . . . . . . . 21 95.45
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 4.55
 
Director, Position 2 RIVERDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Kristen Kohnstamm. . . . . . . . 9 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Position 4 RIVERDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Sarah S. Bradley . . . . . . . . 9 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Position 1 SHERWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Kevin Noreen . . . . . . . . . 136 97.84
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 2.16
 
Director, Position 5 SHERWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Sue Hekker . . . . . . . . . . 124 74.70
John Miller. . . . . . . . . . 41 24.70
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .60
 
Director, Zone 1 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Douglas Morgan. . . . . . . . . 113 99.12
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .88
 
Director, Zone 3 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
James Sinn . . . . . . . . . . 106 99.07
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .93  
 
Director, Zone 6 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
David Beeson . . . . . . . . . 114 99.13
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .87
 
Director, Zone 7 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Jan (January) Roeschlaub . . . . . 54 40.60
Garth King . . . . . . . . . . 78 58.65
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .75
 
Director, Position 2 TIGARD-TUALATIN SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Art Rutkin . . . . . . . . . . 116 99.15
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .85
 
Director, Position 4 TIGARD-TUALATIN SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Jill Zurschmeide . . . . . . . . 101 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Position 2 WEST LINN-WILSONVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Mary Furrow. . . . . . . . . . 4,498 98.97
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 47 1.03
 
Director, Position 4 WEST LINN-WILSONVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Jeff Hallin. . . . . . . . . . 4,464 99.13
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 39 .87
 
Director, Position 1 AURORA FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Fred Netter. . . . . . . . . . 101 98.06
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 1.94
 
Director, Position 2 AURORA FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Rosella Yoder . . . . . . . . . 103 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Position 1 BORING FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Dean Hansell . . . . . . . . . 820 59.85
Charles (Chuck) Miller . . . . . . 544 39.71
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 6 .44
 
Director, Position 2 BORING FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
John N. Hartsock . . . . . . . . 551 39.75
Michael Strickland . . . . . . . 827 59.67
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 8 .58
 
Director, Zone 2 CANBY FIRE DISTRICT, ZONE 2
Vote For 1
Loren P. Bell . . . . . . . . . 707 99.58
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 .42
 
Director, Zone 3 CANBY FIRE DISTRICT, ZONE 3
Vote For 1
Jeffrey C. Scott . . . . . . . . 250 98.04
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 1.96
 
Director, Zone 5 CANBY FIRE DISTRICT, ZONE 5
Vote For 1
Richard Reid . . . . . . . . . 200 30.72
Aaron L. Branum . . . . . . . . 447 68.66
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 .61
 
Director, Position 1 CLACKAMAS COUNTY FIRE
Vote For 1
James A. Doane. . . . . . . . . 8,457 99.06
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 80 .94
 
Director, Position 3 CLACKAMAS COUNTY FIRE
Vote For 1
Marilyn Wall . . . . . . . . . 8,312 99.11
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 75 .89
 
Director, Position 5 CLACKAMAS COUNTY FIRE
Vote For 1
Bryan Cox . . . . . . . . . . 3,603 35.57
Dave McTeague . . . . . . . . . 6,494 64.11
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 32 .32
 
Director, Position 1 COLTON FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Stephen P. Morrison . . . . . . . 109 37.59
Chris Border . . . . . . . . . 128 44.14
Tom Fennell. . . . . . . . . . 51 17.59
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .69
 
Director, Position 2 COLTON FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Dennis A. Corwin . . . . . . . . 229 91.24
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 22 8.76
 
Director, Position 5 COLTON FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Danny J. Fine . . . . . . . . . 233 94.72
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 13 5.28
 
Director, Position 2 ESTACADA FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Karen Hovda. . . . . . . . . . 840 98.36
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 14 1.64
 
Director, Position 3 ESTACADA FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
John Bresko. . . . . . . . . . 901 99.01
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 9 .99
 
Director, Position 5 ESTACADA FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
John McAdoo. . . . . . . . . . 895 98.90
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 10 1.10
 
Director, Position 1 HOODLAND FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Shirley Dueber. . . . . . . . . 334 86.75
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 51 13.25
 
Director, Position 2 HOODLAND FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Randy Hendrickson. . . . . . . . 352 96.70
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 12 3.30
 
Director, Position 2 LAKE GROVE FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 20 100.00
 
Director, Position 3 LAKE GROVE FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Greg Springate. . . . . . . . . 342 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Position 4 LAKE GROVE FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Sherry Patterson . . . . . . . . 334 99.40
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .60
 
Director, Position 5 LAKE GROVE FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 28 100.00
 
Director, Position 1 MOLALLA FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Tim Maronay. . . . . . . . . . 504 49.32
Mike Towner. . . . . . . . . . 514 50.29
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 .39
 
Director, Position 2 MOLALLA FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Brian F. Wolfe. . . . . . . . . 810 98.66
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 11 1.34
 
Director, Position 3 MOLALLA FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 144 100.00
 
Director, Position 1 MONITOR FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Ross N. Iverson . . . . . . . . 142 99.30
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .70
 
Director, Position 2 MONITOR FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Clark Hanson . . . . . . . . . 136 99.27
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .73
 
Director, Position 3 RIVERDALE FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
William E. Abel . . . . . . . . 31 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Position 4 RIVERDALE FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Michael B. Early . . . . . . . . 30 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Position 5 RIVERDALE FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Laura J. Walker . . . . . . . . 30 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Position 1 SANDY FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Frank I. Happold . . . . . . . . 557 42.23
Andrew L. Brian . . . . . . . . 761 57.70
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08
 
Director, Position 2 SANDY FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Jerry Hein . . . . . . . . . . 361 29.14
Joe Barnett. . . . . . . . . . 871 70.30
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 7 .56
 
Director, Position 3 SANDY FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Len Tobias . . . . . . . . . . 1,039 98.76
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 13 1.24
 
Director, Position 1 SILVERTON FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Riley Harrold . . . . . . . . . 20 33.33
Bill Peckenpaugh . . . . . . . . 24 40.00
Kenneth W. Tobin . . . . . . . . 16 26.67
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Position 5 SILVERTON FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Warren Rick Jackson . . . . . . . 46 97.87
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 2.13
 
Director, Position 4 TUALATIN VALLEY FIRE & RESCUE
Vote For 1
Carol Gearin . . . . . . . . . 3,497 64.14
Sandra Jabs. . . . . . . . . . 1,919 35.20
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 36 .66
 
Director, Position 5 TUALATIN VALLEY FIRE & RESCUE
Vote For 1
Brian Clopton . . . . . . . . . 5,142 99.38
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 32 .62
 
Director, Position 1 CANBY AREA PARK AND REC.
Vote For 1
Christy Pruitt. . . . . . . . . 1,972 99.30
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 14 .70
Director, Position 2 CANBY AREA PARK AND REC.
Vote For 1
Joe Driggers . . . . . . . . . 1,957 98.84
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 23 1.16
 
Director, Position 3 CANBY AREA PARK AND REC.
Vote For 1
Janie Malloy . . . . . . . . . 1,866 99.20
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 15 .80
 
Commissioner, Position 1 ALDERCREEK-BARLOW WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Jeanne Kirkpatrick . . . . . . . 19 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Commissioner, Position 4 ALDERCREEK-BARLOW WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Berniece Christine Langshaw . . . . 17 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Commissioner, Position 1 BORING WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Rod Collman. . . . . . . . . . 61 29.61
John Melvin. . . . . . . . . . 144 69.90
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .49
 
Commissioner, Position 2 BORING WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Patrick Bigelow . . . . . . . . 158 98.14
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 1.86
 
Commissioner, Position 4 BORING WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Mark Koberstein . . . . . . . . 82 40.00
Lew Seagraves . . . . . . . . . 123 60.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Commissioner, Position 1 CLACKAMAS RIVER WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Patricia Holloway. . . . . . . . 3,630 98.91
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 40 1.09
 
Commissioner, Position 2 CLACKAMAS RIVER WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Larry Robertson . . . . . . . . 1,845 41.06
Cyndi Lewis-Wolfram . . . . . . . 2,640 58.76
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 8 .18
 
Commissioner, Position 4 CLACKAMAS RIVER WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Warren Mitchell, Jr.. . . . . . . 2,713 61.28
Cornelius M. Booker . . . . . . . 1,702 38.45
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 12 .27
 
Commissioner, Position 5 CLACKAMAS RIVER WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Judy Kolias. . . . . . . . . . 999 23.00
Barbara L. Kemper. . . . . . . . 3,326 76.58
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 18 .41
 
Commissioner, Position 1 COLTON WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Stephen P. Morrison . . . . . . . 80 90.91
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 8 9.09
 
Commissioner, Position 4 COLTON WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Jason Carroll . . . . . . . . . 87 97.75
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 2.25
 
Commissioner, Position 5 COLTON WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 15 100.00
 
Commissioner, Position 3 COUNTRY CLUB WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 100.00
 
Commissioner, Position 5 COUNTRY CLUB WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 100.00
 
Commissioner, Position 1 LAKE GROVE WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Kenneth C. Toops . . . . . . . . 201 98.05
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 1.95
 
Commissioner, Position 2 LAKE GROVE WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Virgil C. Pearce . . . . . . . . 209 99.52
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .48
 
Commissioner, Position 3 LAKE GROVE WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Barry M. Carty. . . . . . . . . 202 99.51
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .49
 
Director, Position 1 LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER CONTROL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Position 2 LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER CONTROL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Position 3 LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER CONTROL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Granville Lee . . . . . . . . . 5 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Position 4 LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER CONTROL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
John Lisac . . . . . . . . . . 8 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Position 5 LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER CONTROL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Jim Calcag
No. . . . . . . . . 8 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Position 6 LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER CONTROL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
George N. Barton . . . . . . . . 5 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Position 7 LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER CONTROL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Position 8 LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER CONTROL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Douglas E. King . . . . . . . . 6 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Position 9 LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER CONTROL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Commissioner, Position 4 MOSSY BRAE WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Marjorie Braker . . . . . . . . 18 94.74
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 5.26
 
Commissioner, Position 5 MOSSY BRAE WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 100.00
 
Commissioner, Position 1 MULINO WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Roland M. Hege. . . . . . . . . 26 96.30
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 3.70
 
Commissioner, Position 2 MULINO WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Peter J. Raschio . . . . . . . . 22 95.65
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 4.35
 
Commissioner, Position 4 MULINO WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 7 100.00
 
Commissioner, Position 3 OAK LODGE WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Dave Jelinek . . . . . . . . . 2,110 99.11
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 19 .89
 
Commissioner, Position 4 OAK LODGE WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Barney Gorter . . . . . . . . . 665 27.99
Myron Martwick. . . . . . . . . 1,703 71.68
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 8 .34
 
Commissioner, Position 5 OAK LODGE WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Dick Jones . . . . . . . . . . 2,099 98.73
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 27 1.27
 
Commissioner, Position 4 PALATINE HILL WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Neale E. Creamer . . . . . . . . 23 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Commissioner, Position 5 PALATINE HILL WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
 
Commissioner, Position 1 PLEASANT HOME WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
James Stanley . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Commissioner, Position 3 PLEASANT HOME WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Robert Carlson. . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Commissioner, Position 4 PLEASANT HOME WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Neldon Dickey . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Commissioner, Position 5 PLEASANT HOME WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Greg A. Schoepper. . . . . . . . 3 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Commissioner, Position 1 RIVERGROVE WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Donald Murray . . . . . . . . . 265 97.43
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 7 2.57
 
Commissioner, Position 2 RIVERGROVE WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Sherry Patterson . . . . . . . . 248 98.41
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 1.59
 
Commissioner, Position 4 RIVERGROVE WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Shon DeVries . . . . . . . . . 252 99.21
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .79
 
Commissioner, Position 1 RIVERSIDE WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Richard Milne . . . . . . . . . 10 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Commissioner, Position 3 RIVERSIDE WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 7 100.00
 
Commissioner, Position 4 RIVERSIDE WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Dale Whitmore . . . . . . . . . 11 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Commissioner, Position 5 RIVERSIDE WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Ronald Ott . . . . . . . . . . 11 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Position 4 SHADY DELL WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Patricia A. Cronin . . . . . . . 13 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Position 5 SHADY DELL WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Chanon L. Malmberg . . . . . . . 13 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Position 6 SHADY DELL WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Juliann Olson . . . . . . . . . 13 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Position 7 SHADY DELL WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Agnes S. McLean-Galyon . . . . . . 12 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Position 9 SHADY DELL WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Joan Nasan . . . . . . . . . . 13 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Commissioner, Position 2 SLEEPY HOLLOW WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 100.00
 
Commissioner, Position 4 SLEEPY HOLLOW WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 100.00
 
Commissioner, Position 1 SOUTHWOOD PARK WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 16 100.00
 
Commissioner, Position 4 SOUTHWOOD PARK WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Philip D. Kubischta . . . . . . . 62 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Zone 1 SUNRISE WATER AUTHORITY, ZONE 1
Vote For 1
Sarah A. Tarnovsky . . . . . . . 258 97.36
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 7 2.64
 
Director, Zone 2 SUNRISE WATER AUTHORITY, ZONE 2
Vote For 1
Jason R. Dahl . . . . . . . . . 239 47.90
Robert L. Frentress . . . . . . . 260 52.10
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Zone 3 SUNRISE WATER AUTHORITY, ZONE 3
Vote For 1
Judy Grycko. . . . . . . . . . 179 98.90
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 1.10
 
Director, Zone 6 SUNRISE WATER AUTHORITY, ZONE 6
Vote For 1
Darrel G. Schweitzer. . . . . . . 209 98.58
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 1.42
 
Commissioner, Position 1 WILDWOOD ANNEX WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
 
Commissioner, Position 2 WILDWOOD ANNEX WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
 
Director, Position 1 GOVERNMENT CAMP SANITARY DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Edward D. Rogers, Jr. . . . . . . 29 87.88
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 12.12
 
Director, Position 3 GOVERNMENT CAMP SANITARY DISTRICT
Vote For 1
John W. Bay. . . . . . . . . . 22 59.46
Willy Scroggins . . . . . . . . 14 37.84
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 2.70
 
Director, Position 5 GOVERNMENT CAMP SANITARY DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Andrew Tagliafico. . . . . . . . 32 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director OAK LODGE SANITARY DISTRICT Vote For 2 William (Bill) Wild . . . . . . .
1,290 45.84 Jim Martin . . . . . . . . . . 1,500 53.30
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 24 .85
 
Director ESTACADA CEMETERY DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Robert R. Akins . . . . . . . . 1,048 99.43
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 6 .57
 
Director SOUTH CLACKAMAS TRANSPORTATION Vote For 3 Doris Pence. . . . . . . . .
. 751 33.60
George Lyons . . . . . . . . . 738 33.02
Patricia Torsen . . . . . . . . 730  
32.66
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 16 .72
 
3-260 CITY OF ESTACADA ANNEXATION OF 10 ACRES INTO THE ESTACADA
CITY LIMITS
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 202 63.52
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 116 36.48
3-261 CITY OF CANBY MEASURE APPROVING
ANNEXATION OF 32.62 ACRES INTO CITY
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,090 50.05
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,088 49.95
 
3-262 CITY OF CANBY MEASURE APPROVING ANNEXATION OF 1.95 ACRES INTO
CITY
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,183 54.04
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,006 45.96
 
3-263 CITY OF WEST LINN ANNEXATION OF PROPERTY AT 4960 IRELAND LANE
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,928 72.13
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,518 27.87
 
3-264 CITY OF WEST LINN ANNEXATION OF PROPERTY AT 2590 DEBOK ROAD
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,926 72.06
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,522 27.94
 
3-267 CITY OF WEST LINN FIVE-YEAR OPERATING LOCAL OPTION LEVY FOR
POLICE SERVICE
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 4,793 78.21
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,335 21.79
 
3-265 CITY OF OREGON CITY EXPAND OREGON CITY BOUNDARIES TO INCLUDE
ADDITIONAL LAND
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,786 59.89
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,196 40.11
 
3-266 CITY OF OREGON CITY EXPAND OREGON CITY BOUNDARIES TO INCLUDE
ADDITIONAL LAND
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,781 59.79
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,198 40.21
 
26-89 CITY OF PORTLAND - AMENDS CHARTER: REQUIRES CITY TO
PERIODICALLY REVIEW CHARTER
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 82 74.55
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 28 25.45
 
26-90 CITY OF PORTLAND - AMENDS CHARTER: UPDATES AND CLARIFIES CIVIL
SERVICE PROVISIONS
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 73 65.77
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 38 34.23
 
26-91 CITY OF PORTLAND - AMENDS CHARTER: CHANGES FORM OF CITY
GOVERNMENT
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 61 52.14
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 56 47.86
 
26-92 CITY OF PORTLAND - AMENDS CHARTER: DEFINES MISSION INCREASES
OVERSIGHT OF PORTLAND DEVELOPMENT COMM.
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 73 62.93
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 43 37.07

Share this page

Contact Us

Elections
1710 Red Soils Court
Suite 100
Oregon City, OR 97045
map

(503) 655-8510

Monday - Thursday: 8:30 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Friday: 8:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Election Day: 7:00 a.m. - 8:00 p.m.