Write-in — Official
Clackamas County, Oregon
Special District Election
May 19,2015

06/03/2015 03:07 PM

Precincts Reporting 119 of 119 = 100%

Total Number of Voters : 51,294 of 230,203 = 22.28%

Colton School Director Position 1 - 4 Year Term

4 1
Batman 1
Ben Gruzman 1
Ben Parker 2
Benjamin Guzman 2
Benjamin M Gorman 1
Benjamin M Guzman 1
Brett Shamiak 1
Cindy Fama 1
Cleopha Franklin 1
Curtis E Melcher 1
Daniel Quintana 2
Danielle Quinlana 1
Danielle Quintana 15
Dannielle Quintana 1
Dannielle Suntana 1
Danny Fine 1
David Bell 1
Dennise Ross 1
Dick Kyser 1
Don Newell 3
Ed Mura 1
Eddy Shoog 1
Elizabeth Ann Waldon 1
Elizabeth Fraijo 1
Frank Rause 1
Frank Rouse 1
Greg Adams 1
Heather Wittkop 1
Jamie Neal 2
Jason Carroll 1
Jeremy Priest 3
Jermy Priest 1
Jim Mason 2
Jo OBrien 1
John Argo 2
Kevin Swayze 1
Linda Raser 2
Linda Rasor 29
Lori Bell 3
Lori Inkrote-Postlewait 1
Lynn Skinner 21
Martha Amick 3
Nicholas J Neal 1
Olga Andersen 1
Roland (Pepper) Farrens Jr 1
Roland Farrens Jr 1
Ron Norris 1
Sandy Norland 1
Scott Salathe 6
Shelley McElhaney 1
Shelley McElharoy 1
Sheryl Irving 2
Sid Gunter 3
Sid Gunther 1
Tori Hazelton 2
Val Stearns 1
Vera E Smith 2
Total Write-In Names for Contest: 58
Total number of votes: 145

Colton School Director Position 5 - 4 Year Term

4 1
Andrew McLaughlin 2
Ben Parker 2
Bret Shaniack 1
Brett Shanniack 1
Cleopha Franklin 1
Curtis E Melcher 1
Debbie Anderson 1
Dick Kyser 1
Dr Who 1
Ed Mura 1
Elizabeth Ann Waldon 1
Frank Rouse 1
Geri Fraijo 1
Greg Adams 2
Heather Wittkop 1
James Heitmanck 1
James Jenkins 1
Jamie Neal 2
Jerry Andersen 1
Jom Mason 1
Jordan Orser 1
Jordon Orser 1
Jordon R. Orser 1
Kevin Ridding 1
Kevin Swayze 1
Larry Payne 1
Linda Rasar 1
Linda Rasor 12
Lori Bell 1
Lori Vicars 1
Lynn Skinner 1
Marion Marsh 3
Martha Amick 2
Michael G Hudson 1
Mr Veele 1
Sandy Norland 1
Sheryl Irving 1
Sid Guntaer 1
Sid Guntar 4
Sid Gunter 34
Sid Gunter Jr 14
Sid Gunther 8
Sidney Gunter 5
Sidney -sid Gunther 1
Stephanie Nolte 1
Total Write-In Names for Contest: 46
Total number of votes: 124

Oregon Trail School Director Zone 2 - 4 Year Term

0 1
Abstain 1
Alan E Williams 1
Amanda Hanlin 1
Andy Kavan 1
Anita Gassl 1
Arty Trost 1
Barbara Majhor 2
Barbara Payette 2
Barry Purdy 2
Becky Wittrig 1
Bill McKay 1
Bob Salveter 1
Brenda Wise 1
Brian McCann 1
Bruce D Kjeldsen 2
Bruce W Erickson 1
Bryan Huffman 1
Candace Lindberg 1
Candice Lindbarg 1
Candice Lindberg 5
Carl Exner 1
Carl LaFong 1
Carol Hanson 1
Carol Hassebroek 1
Charles E Martin 2
Cherie Shields 2
Chris V Smith 2
Christopher Botcheos 2
Chuck Vance 2
Cindy Carrier 2
Clyde Shaver 1
Connie Mattson 1
Curt McKnight 1
D J Anderson 1
Dan LeBrun 1
Dan O'Dell 1
Dan Phipps 1
Daniel Crawford 1
David C Collier 1
David K Nelson 1
David L Flipper 1
Deann Fenster 2
Denise McDonald 1
Dennis Ghelfi 1
Don Garwood 1
Doug Stewart 1
Doug Yates 1
Douglas Vedder 1
Dr Stephen Nicholson 1
Duffy Bithell 2
Eleval Monich 1
Emily Jones 1
Eric Blatter 1
Eric Conrad Blatton 1
Eric Damrill 1
Gerald Saunders 1
Goofy 1
Greg Becker 1
Greg Elwell 1
Guy C Harrison 1
Jack Lester Curry 1
James C Gaither 1
James D Lindsay 1
James Nicholls 1
Jan Lee 1
Jan Smith 1
Jane Colton 1
Jason Herman 1
Jean Cox 1
Jeanne Lampi 1
Jeffrey S Potts 1
Jerry Renfro 2
Jessica Camarata 1
Jillian 1
Jim Lindsay 1
Jim Nicholls 1
Jim Saxton 1
Joan Duranceau 2
John Freese Wilson 2
John Guiher 1
John Knotts 3
Jon Mack 1
Jordan McGovern 1
Jose Gonzalis 1
Kate Jordan 1
Kathryn Bittmon 1
Ken Funk 1
Ken Naas 1
Ken Nass 2
Kenneth Maas 1
Kevin Jensen 1
Kevin Moss 1
Kim Ball 1
Kim Yamashima 1
King Breomkamp 1
Kirsten Pitzer 4
Kristen Pitzer 2
Kurt McKnight 4
Kurt McNight 1
Lenard Mills 1
Leonard Mills 4
Leonard Nills 1
Lilley Bird Meyers 1
Lillian Lund 1
Lilly Bird 1
Linda McKay 1
Lodine Marquart 1
Louise Hoyt 1
Mack 1
Mack Pitzer 2
Mark Fritch 2
Mark Koberstein, Boring 1
Marlin Marsh 1
Marsha Hazelwood 1
Martin Pittioni 1
Matt Collins 1
Michael "Mike" Sutton 1
Michael B (Mike) Sutton 1
Michael Chamberlain 1
Michael Horiter 1
Michael Lynn 1
Michael Mike Sutton 1
Michael Sutton 10
Michael Woldrich 1
Micheal Wells 1
Mik Sutton 1
Mike Reed 1
Mike Shutton 1
Mike Surrton 1
Mike Sutton 273
Mrs Deb Shaver 1
Ms Blue Eye Exitor 1
Nicole White 4
None 3
none of the above 1
Norm Trost 7
Norman Cox 1
Pam Koustimandies 1
Paul Anthony 3
Peter A Nyreen 1
Peter Nyreen 1
Philip Moyer 2
R K Newbill 1
R Winfield 1
Rebecca Hunt 1
Rebecca Parker Willemschen 1
Robert B Bachtel 1
Robert Braver 1
Robert D Rictor 1
Robert Gasso 1
Robert Lee 1
Robert Reeves 1
Roland Morris 1
Ron Ruedi 1
Ron Saxton 2
Ross Pollard 1
Sandi Ludi 1
Scott Ducar 2
Scott Maltman 1
Sean Tripp 2
Shannan Huffman 1
slin wolfe 1
Stephen Daniel Aldeb 1
Stua Spitff 1
Sue Hein 1
Susan Craig 1
Tera Asboe 1
Terry L Smith 1
Terry W Meagher 1
Tess Trueheart 1
Thom Walker 1
Thomas B Selpert 1
Tiffany Bittman 1
Tifini Roberts 6
Tim McDaniel 1
Tim Schmitt 1
Tom Mac 1
Tom Mack 271
Travis Eri 2
Trost 1
Ty Russell 2
Uncertified 1
Unk 1
Valorie Starr 2
Vicki Nakashima 1
William T Dunham Jr 1
William T Dunham, Jr 1
William Trimble 1
Wm Trimble 1
Total Write-In Names for Contest: 190
Total number of votes: 800

Canby Fire Director Zone 5 - 4 Year Term

"Smokey" the Bear 1
Aaron Branum 3
Aqua Man 1
Art Hall 1
Arthur Hall 2
Big Bird 1
Bria Olson 1
Brian Hodson 1
Brian Olsen 1
Brian Olson 1
Candace S Boramc 1
Christian I Wadsworth 1
Cory Nagl 1
Craig Daufel 2
Dawn Depner 2
Don Morgan 1
Duane Stoner 2
Ed Montesucco 1
Edward Montecucco 1
Gordon Wanner 1
Greg Ladrow 1
Gregory Forbes 1
James X Davis 2
Jasen Anderson 1
Jason Andersen 6
Jason Anderson 2
Jason Wanner 1
Jeffrey Bennett 1
Jesse Villarreal 1
Jesse Villaweal 1
Jim Mackelson 1
Jim Michelsen 1
Jim Mickelsen 6
Jim Mickelson 9
Jim Mickleson 4
Jim Mikelson 3
Jim Nickelson 1
Joel Pawloski 1
Joel Sprague 1
Joseph J Sandoval 1
Larry Baker 1
Marilyn Wall 1
Matt English 1
Melody Thompson 2
Michael C Spitznogle 1
Michael D Sweeney 1
Michael Spitznogle 3
Patrick Fuge 1
Paul Schmidt 1
Ralph Netter 1
Randy Carson 1
Rick Bawer 1
Robert Bruce Banner 1
Robert Pulford 1
Roger Reif 1
Ron Berg 1
Ron Yarbrough 1
Russ Wallbaum 1
Smokey the Bear 2
Terry Turner 2
Tim Smith 1
Todd Gary 2
Tom Jewell 1
Walt McDanials 1
Wayne Austen 1
Total Write-In Names for Contest: 65
Total number of votes: 102

Hoodland Fire Director Position 1 - 4 Year Term

Alan E Williams 1
Andrew Tagliafico 6
Andrew Tagliofico 2
Brett Fischer 1
Bruce D Kjeldsen 2
Carol Norgard 2
Casey Buck 2
Casy Buck 1
Charles E Martin 1
Charles E Martin 1
Chris Randall 1
Chris Wilson 1
Cliff Fortune 1
Don Olson 1
Dwight Englert 1
Eleval Morich 1
Everett Livesay 2
Gary E Brandt 1
Gene Tilgner 1
George Howland 1
Gerald Chinn 2
James Nice 1
Jane Gille 1
Jeanne Lampi 1
Jeff Albright 1
Jim Jarvis 1
Jim Turin 2
Joe Mazarra 1
Joe Mazorra 1
Joe Mazzara 2
John Druden 1
John Ingiao 1
John Praden 1
John Proden 1
John Prudars 1
John Pruden 50
John Tom Well 1
John Young 1
Kevin Frank 3
Kim Weaver 2
Kris Peterson 2
Larry Berteau 1
Laura Perkins-Bair 1
Lori Thompson 1
Mic Eby 1
Norm Trost 1
Pat McAbery 1
Pat McAbarl 1
Patrick McAloery 1
Phillip Bittman Jr 1
Phillip J Bittman Jr 1
Rick Exley 1
Ron Partlow 2
Ross Pollard 1
Scott Klein 1
Shirley Deuber 3
Shirley Deuber (Dueber) 1
Shirley Duber 2
Shirley Dueber 13
Susan Mikloasy 1
Tammie Ingrao 1
Tammie Tally Ingram 1
Tu Keeling 1
William T Dunham Jr 2
Total Write-In Names for Contest: 64
Total number of votes: 147

Lake Grove Fire Director Position 3 - 4 Year Term

Adrien Venport 1
Alan Patterson 1
Andrea Amo 1
Andrea Easton Amo 1
Andrew McVey 1
Barbara Dunnahae 1
Barbara Dunnahoe 1
Bob Barman 1
Bretley Hanson 2
Bruce Foulke 1
Carl Grossman 1
Cole Fritz 1
Dan Huynh 1
Darren Nordlund 1
Dave Hodges 1
Dave Morris 1
David Dale Brown 1
Ed Hutson 2
Ed T Hutson 1
Gerald Edoks 1
Gerald Evans 1
Greg Pelser 1
Ian Limbocker 1
Keith McGraw 1
Kevin Bruni 1
Kiva Bitar 1
Larry Durham 1
Lelia Elliott 1
Linda Vallery 1
Lisa Kimball 2
Luna Moonfung 1
Lynn Hineson 1
Mark Hoover 1
Peter G Wood 2
Rick Allen 1
Scott Lockard 2
Smokey the Bear 1
Stephen Knight 1
Tom Simpson 1
Total Write-In Names for Contest: 39
Total number of votes: 44

Monitor Fire Director Position 2 - 4 Year Term

Clark Hansen 1
Clark Hanson 3
Davis 1
Dianne Jeli 1
Eldon Blatchford 1
Fred Clayton 2
Gearnard Greave 1
gerhard 1
Gerhard Greve 7
Jeanna DeRisio 2
Jeanna DeRissio 1
Jim Aisnen 1
John Drescher 1
Jon Betts 1
Kip Schuarez 1
Laura J Knopp 1
Mathrem Grigsby 1
Michael Gassner 1
Randy Bremer 1
Sharon Schneider 1
Steve Coleman 1
Steve Svenson 1
Thomas Doman 1
Thomas Hake 1
Unknown 1
Total Write-In Names for Contest: 25
Total number of votes: 35

Riverdale Fire Director, Pos. 3 - 4 Year Term

Dave Morris 1
Simon Farrell 1
Total Write-In Names for Contest: 2
Total number of votes: 2

Colton Water Commissioner Position 1 - 4 Year Term

4 1
David Fraijo 5
Don Newell 1
Evy Taylor-Nelson 1
Frank Rouse 2
Gary Hampton 2
Joyce Parker 1
Lori Bell 1
Pete Dostart 1
Sean McElhaney 2
Tim Behrens 1
Timothy Behrens 1
Ty Russel 1
Total Write-In Names for Contest: 13
Total number of votes: 20

Country Club Water Commissioner Position 3 - 4 Year Term

Bob Stone 2
Jane Gille 1
Lauren Stone 1
Loren Stone 3
Terry W Meagher 1
Total Write-In Names for Contest: 5
Total number of votes: 8

Country Club Water Commissioner Position 5 - 4 Year Term

Jane Gille 5
Jane Gillie 2
Terry W Meagher 1
Total Write-In Names for Contest: 3
Total number of votes: 8

Lake Grove Water Commissioner Position 1 - 4 Year Term

Alissa Mamar 1
Cindy Porter 1
Clark Wilkinson 1
Cynthia Porter 1
David L Stevens 2
Dr Scott Johnson 1
Dylan Amo 1
Ed Hutson 1
Greg Beck 4
Gregory Beck 1
James H Fenner 1
Jim D Rabe 1
Jim Fenner 1
Judy Benjamin 2
Ken Izzi 1
Ken West 1
Kyle Dutton 1
Mardorie Reay 1
Marjorie Reay 41
Marjorie Reoy 1
Michael C Robinson 1
My dad 1
Nicholas Bice 1
Paul Atreides 1
Posiden 1
Richard Charlton 1
Robert G Gassner 1
Rose Hubbard 1
Stacy Dutton 1
Terry Crabtree 2
Thomas Krueger 2
Thomas Leavitt 1
Virgin C Pearce 1
William Mark Lewis 1
Total Write-In Names for Contest: 34
Total number of votes: 81

Mulino Water Commissioner Position 1 - 4 Year Term

Gerald Tyler 1
Mark Dorton 1
Mark Doveton 1
Marti McQuay 3
Marty McQuay 2
Pete Radischio 1
Peter Raschio 1
Rick Grimes 1
Roland Hege 1
Steve Adamson 1
Steven Estergreen 1
Yogi Bear 1
Total Write-In Names for Contest: 12
Total number of votes: 15

Mulino Water Commissioner Position 2 - 4 Year Term

Daryl Dixon 1
Mark Doveton 1
Marti McQuay 1
Pete Raschio 1
Peter Racohio 1
Peter Raschio 4
Steve Adamson 1
Steven Estergreen 1
Total Write-In Names for Contest: 8
Total number of votes: 11

Pleasant Home Water Commissioner, Pos. 3 - 4 Year Term

Bob Carlsen 1
Dennis Lofsted 1
Greg Smith 1
Total Write-In Names for Contest: 3
Total number of votes: 3

Mossy Brae Water Commissioner Position 5 - 4 Year Term

Matthew Palmer 21
Total Write-In Names for Contest: 1
Total number of votes: 21

Sleepy Hollow Water Commissioner Position 2 - 4 Year Term

Mike Meziner 1
Mike Mezner 1
Total Write-In Names for Contest: 2
Total number of votes: 2

Sleepy Hollow Water Commissioner Position 4 - 4 Year Term

Gert Mezner 1
Mike Mezner 1
Total Write-In Names for Contest: 2
Total number of votes: 2

Sunrise Water Authority Director Zone 2 - 4 Year Term

Andrew Brian 1
Bill Schwartz 1
Brian Ginter 1
Bruce Sussman 1
Carlee Kelly 4
Dave Doyle 2
David Claborn 1
David E Wilson 1
David Golobay 1
Deanna Boast 2
Donald Puck 1
Eric Kilgore 1
Ernest Platt 3
Fred Fisher 2
Gene Grant 1
George Wilhelm 2
Hall Boyer 1
Jerry Burger 1
Jerry Richardson 1
Jessica Douglas 2
John C Betonte Jr 5
John Kramer 1
John Massimilla 1
John R Clark 2
Kelly Gavrich 1
Ken Trapp 2
Kevin Bailey 2
Kevin Havre 1
Kevin L Cathcart 2
Kevin Odil 1
Kevin Scott Havre 1
Kook Ctm 1
Kook Jin Lim 1
Laurie Ebner 1
Mary Massimitta 1
Matt Groves 1
Michael Starrett 1
Michael Worthington 1
Mickey Mouse 1
Nastassja Raunowich 1
Nastassja Ravina 1
Odie Pot 1
Randall Hand 1
Ron Blake 1
Ron Cunningham 1
Roy Jay 1
Ryan Schlunz 2
Sandy MacLaren 2
Shawn Rosen 2
Steve Gaschler 8
Steven Gaschker 1
Steven Gaschler 14
Steven Gaschlor 1
Steven Goschler 1
Terence J Gavin 1
Terry Gaum 1
Thomas Duggan 1
Thomas Joseph 1
Thomas Spathas 1
Thomas Wilde 2
Tuan Anh Tran 1
Wayne H Pieper 2
Total Write-In Names for Contest: 62
Total number of votes: 105

Shady Dell Water Control Director Position 4 - 4 Year Term

Chanar Malmberg 1
Jennifor Cox 1
Total Write-In Names for Contest: 2
Total number of votes: 2

Shady Dell Water Control Director Position 5 - 4 Year Term

Jari Malmberg 1
Otis Phillips 1
Total Write-In Names for Contest: 2
Total number of votes: 2

Shady Dell Water Control Director Position 7 - 4 Year Term

Joseph Miller 1
Total Write-In Names for Contest: 1
Total number of votes: 1

Shady Dell Water Control Director Position 9 - 4 Year Term

Karla Miller 1
Total Write-In Names for Contest: 1
Total number of votes: 1

South Clackamas Transportation Directors - 4 Year Term

Anyone Else 3
Bubbles 1
Christine H Denning 1
Dallas Oja 2
Dan Layton 1
Donald Duck 3
Gale Estergreen 1
Henry Ford 1
Homeless Wino 3
Isaac Steffen 1
Jennifer Satter 1
Jimmy Thompsun 1
Joan Deerdorf 1
Julien 1
Mae West 1
Melinda Villalobos 1
Michael Wagner 1
Mickey Mouse 1
Ms. Bruce Jenner 1
none 4
Paul Valesano 1
Rachel Ray 1
Ricky 1
Ronald Reidlings 3
Sandy Sumners 1
Stephea Clark 1
Tobbi Countryman 2
Walter Aho 1
Whiby Bulyer 1
Total Write-In Names for Contest: 29
Total number of votes: 42

Estacada Cemetery Director - 4 Year Term

? Not Sure 1
Aaron Gant 1
Ames 2
Amy Bosworth 1
Amy Hagel 1
Angela M Fitzgerald 1
Anyone you can find 1
Atkins 1
Ben Wheeler 1
Bill Clinton 1
Bill Ray 3
Bob Akins 9
Bob Memamuza 1
Brad 1
Brenden Flohr 1
Brian Simmons 1
Bruce Whiting 1
Carolyn S Kimbel 1
Chloe E Huggins 1
Chuck Reed 1
Cliff Hellard 1
Courtny Preston 1
Daniel Johnson 2
David E Piper 1
Dennis Dahrans 1
Digger O'Dell 1
Don Blocker 1
Douglas Carnie 1
Earlene Laura Bodbey 1
Ed Thoreson 1
Erin Allen 1
Frederick Tolmie 1
Gary Ames 3
Gary Guttridge 3
Gaylord Janzen 1
Glen Lohr 3
Harry Platt 1
I Gor 1
Irene Adam 1
James Ping 1
Jamie Damon 1
Janet Kiger-Hellard 1
Jeff Shiplons 1
Jeffery Attebery 1
Jill A Briggs 1
Joe Schwab 2
John Doe 1
John McAdoo 1
John Riser 2
John Smith 1
John Terleski 1
Julie K Norrander 1
Karen S Hardman 1
Kathleen Bruce 1
Ken Riedel 1
Kimberly Super 1
Larry Gyure 4
Laurence Cutler 1
Laurence Cutter 1
Leslie Andre 1
Linda Grape 1
Lindsey Hellman 1
Loretta E Schwartz 1
Marion Windham 1
Mark Green 1
Matt Day 1
Michael C Lombard 1
Michael C Monaghan 1
Michael Shoemaker 2
Michelle Gregg 2
Monica Smith 2
Nick Hellman 1
Nobody 1
Patrick Burns 1
Ralph Hatley 1
Ralph A Hatley 2
Ralph Branson 1
Ralph Hadley 3
Ralph Halley 1
Ralph Hatley 54
Ralph Hatly 3
Ranger 1
Rich Hartwig 1
Richard Burson 1
Richard Hartwig 3
Richard P VanBuren 1
Richard P VanBurer 1
Rick Farasy 1
Ricky Snedeker 4
Rob Gaskell 2
Rob Gaskill 2
Rob Gaskin 1
Rob Goskill 1
Robert A Akins 8
Robert A Atkins 1
Robert Akins 16
Robert E Akin 1
Robert E Akines 1
Robert E Akins 1
Robert Gaskill 2
Robert R Adkins 1
Robert R Aikins 1
Robert R Akins 143
Robert R. Akins 3
Russell A John 1
Sarah Keele 2
Sean Drinkwine 2
Shawn Hutchinson 1
Sherie Stein 1
Steven Bruce Fackler 1
Thomas B Glover 1
Thomas Watson 1
Todd William Brown 1
Tom Barker 2
Tony Stark 1
William (Bill) Ray 1
Total Write-In Names for Contest: 116
Total number of votes: 377

Oak Lodge Sanitary Directors - 4 Year Term

Alki Cat 1
Alsea Cat 1
Clyde Abston 1
Daffy Duck 1
Doug Barnett 1
Ed Myles 1
Elton Storement 1
James T Lee 1
Jay Dee Arent 1
Jim Knapp 6
Ken Hoffman 1
Keven Rusk 1
Kevin Kuhel 1
Larry Rask 1
Lowell Hootman 1
Mike Markle 1
Myron Martwick 1
No Selection Here 1
none 2
None of the above 1
Paul Casebeer 1
Paul Savas 1
R L Katchmark 1
Rita Terese 2
Robert Randall 1
Samuel Moffatt 3
Shawn Brock 1
Someone Else 2
Terry Gibson 1
Tom Fuller 1
Woody the Wood Pecker 1
Total Write-In Names for Contest: 31
Total number of votes: 41