Services Departments Government

Special District Election Cumulative Report

Special District Election Results

Special District Election


Clackamas County, Oregon
Special District Election
May 21, 2013

Final Official Cumulative Report


List of Contests: .
Registration and Turnout
Completed Precincts: 118 of 118
Reg/Turnout Percentage
Total Registered Voters 226,759
Total Ballots Cast 65,133 28.7%
Top

Clackamas Community College Director Zone 1 - 2 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 14 of 14
Vote Count Percentage
Greg Chaimov 2,493 54.8%
Michael Wilson 1,998 43.9%
Write-in 58 1.3%
Top

Clackamas Community College Director Zone 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 22 of 22
Vote Count Percentage
Jean M Bidstrup 3,252 97.6%
Write-in 79 2.4%
Top

Clackamas Community College Director Zone 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 13 of 13
Vote Count Percentage
Judith Ervin 4,461 97.3%
Write-in 123 2.7%
Top

Clackamas Community College Director Zone 4 - 2 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 17 of 17
Vote Count Percentage
Chris Groener 3,508 95.9%
Write-in 149 4.1%
Top

Clackamas Community College Director Zone 6 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 28 of 28
Vote Count Percentage
Jane Reid 4,157 97.3%
Write-in 115 2.7%
Top

Clackamas Community College Director Zone 7 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 14 of 14
Vote Count Percentage
Richard Oathes 4,009 98.3%
Write-in 69 1.7%
Top

Mt Hood Community College Dir. Position 7 At Large - 2 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 18 of 18
Vote Count Percentage
Paul Capell 3,081 97.2%
Write-in 90 2.8%
Top

Mt Hood Community College Dir. Zone 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 14 of 14
Vote Count Percentage
Ron Weisdorfer 2,155 61.1%
James Zordich 1,323 37.5%
Write-in 47 1.3%
Top

Portland Community College Director Zone 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 18 of 18
Vote Count Percentage
Denise Frisbee 5,980 98.2%
Write-in 112 1.8%
Top

Clackamas ESD Director At Large - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 116 of 116
Vote Count Percentage
Nadene Duffield 23,251 57.6%
Earl Bowerman 16,617 41.2%
Write-in 508 1.3%
Top

Clackamas ESD Director Zone 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 39 of 39
Vote Count Percentage
John D Thomas 6,929 96.8%
Write-in 228 3.2%
Top

Clackamas ESD Director Zone 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 23 of 23
Vote Count Percentage
Greg McKenzie 8,148 97.8%
Write-in 182 2.2%
Top

Clackamas ESD Director Zone 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 24 of 24
Vote Count Percentage
Jon Eyman 6,787 98.2%
Write-in 124 1.8%
Top

Multnomah County ESD Director Position 2 At Large - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 14 of 14
Vote Count Percentage
Nels Johnson 385 53.0%
Patrick Lasswell 318 43.8%
Write-in 23 3.2%
Top

Multnomah County ESD Director Position 4 Zone 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 4 of 4
Vote Count Percentage
Francisco (Frank) Acosta Jr 93 90.3%
Write-in 10 9.7%
Top

Multnomah County ESD Director Position 1 Zone 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 8 of 8
Vote Count Percentage
Chris Cochran 418 49.6%
Bernie Giusto 407 48.3%
Write-in 17 2.0%
Top

Canby School Director Position 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 12 of 12
Vote Count Percentage
Tom Scott 3,348 97.4%
Write-in 90 2.6%
Top

Canby School Director Position 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 12 of 12
Vote Count Percentage
Kristin Downs 3,284 97.8%
Write-in 74 2.2%
Top

Canby School Director Position 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 12 of 12
Vote Count Percentage
Michael (Mike) A Zagyva 3,423 98.5%
Write-in 53 1.5%
Top

Canby School Director Position 7 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 12 of 12
Vote Count Percentage
Angi Dilkes Perry 2,074 53.2%
Rob Sheveland 1,793 46.0%
Write-in 31 0.8%
Top

Centennial School Director Position 6 At Large - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 4 of 4
Vote Count Percentage
Rod Boettcher 104 96.3%
Write-in 4 3.7%
Top

Centennial School District Director Position 7 At Large - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 4 of 4
Vote Count Percentage
Jeff Nelson 64 58.7%
Ernie Butenschoen 43 39.4%
Write-in 2 1.8%
Top

Centennial School District Director Zone 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 4 of 4
Vote Count Percentage
Kelly Morency 101 96.2%
Write-in 4 3.8%
Top

Centennial School District Director Zone 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 4 of 4
Vote Count Percentage
Tim S Cook 99 96.1%
Write-in 4 3.9%
Top

Colton School Director Position 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 3 of 3
Vote Count Percentage
Ken Raasch 381 63.4%
Don Newell 210 34.9%
Write-in 10 1.7%
Top

Colton School Director Position 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 3 of 3
Vote Count Percentage
Ben Parker 417 64.2%
Jamie Neal 229 35.2%
Write-in 4 0.6%
Top

Colton School Director Position 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 3 of 3
Vote Count Percentage
Randall S Johnson 268 49.4%
Lori Bell 265 48.9%
Write-in 9 1.7%
Top

Estacada School Director Zone 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 5 of 5
Vote Count Percentage
Angela Riedel 245 70.0%
Tim Schultz 105 30.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Estacada School Director Zone 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 5 of 5
Vote Count Percentage
Jeromy Adamson 270 94.4%
Write-in 16 5.6%
Top

Estacada School Director Zone 3 - 2 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 4 of 4
Vote Count Percentage
Sonja McCarty 304 70.2%
Sean Drinkwine 121 27.9%
Write-in 8 1.8%
Top

Estacada School Director Zone 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Rick Mudrow 282 97.9%
Write-in 6 2.1%
Top

Estacada School Director Zone 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 3 of 3
Vote Count Percentage
Mark Greene 172 44.7%
John M L James 145 37.7%
Semira Clark 66 17.1%
Write-in 2 0.5%
Top

Gladstone School Director Position 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 6 of 6
Vote Count Percentage
Denise Browning 993 97.0%
Write-in 31 3.0%
Top

Gladstone School Director Position 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 6 of 6
Vote Count Percentage
Jay Schmidt 1,006 97.8%
Write-in 23 2.2%
Top

Gladstone School Director Position 6 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 6 of 6
Vote Count Percentage
Rod Cole 1,024 98.5%
Write-in 16 1.5%
Top

Gladstone School Director Position 7 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 6 of 6
Vote Count Percentage
Bruce Wadsworth 967 96.9%
Write-in 31 3.1%
Top

Gresham-Barlow School District Director Position 3 Zone 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 8 of 8
Vote Count Percentage
Matthew S O'Connell 812 97.8%
Write-in 18 2.2%
Top

Gresham-Barlow School District Director Position 4 At Large - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 8 of 8
Vote Count Percentage
Carla Piluso 849 97.9%
Write-in 18 2.1%
Top

Gresham-Barlow School District Director Position 5 Zone 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 8 of 8
Vote Count Percentage
Kent H Zook 727 97.5%
Write-in 19 2.5%
Top

Gresham-Barlow School District Director Position 6 At Large - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 8 of 8
Vote Count Percentage
Dale Clark 684 71.5%
Alan M Baird 258 27.0%
Write-in 15 1.6%
Top

Lake Oswego School Director Position 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 18 of 18
Vote Count Percentage
Sarah Howell 4,632 51.7%
Kevin Robertson 4,289 47.9%
Write-in 42 0.5%
Top

Lake Oswego School Director Position 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 18 of 18
Vote Count Percentage
John R Wendland 4,525 53.6%
Karen Delaney 3,871 45.9%
Write-in 42 0.5%
Top

Lake Oswego School Director Position 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 18 of 18
Vote Count Percentage
Liz Hartman 6,749 98.3%
Write-in 119 1.7%
Top

Molalla River School Director Position 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 8 of 8
Vote Count Percentage
Calvin L Nunn 1,459 97.0%
Write-in 45 3.0%
Top

Molalla River School Director Position 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 8 of 8
Vote Count Percentage
Mark Lucht 1,519 97.4%
Write-in 41 2.6%
Top

Molalla River School Director Position 4 - 2 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 8 of 8
Vote Count Percentage
Neal Lucht 1,509 96.9%
Write-in 49 3.1%
Top

Molalla River School Director Position 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 8 of 8
Vote Count Percentage
Craig Loughridge 1,479 97.6%
Write-in 37 2.4%
Top

Molalla River School Director Position 6 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 8 of 8
Vote Count Percentage
Elizabeth (Liz) Cruthers 1,249 71.2%
Jennifer Satter 486 27.7%
Write-in 19 1.1%
Top

Newberg School District Director Zone 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Ron Mock 30 93.8%
Write-in 2 6.3%
Top

Newberg School District Director Zone 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Todd Thomas 14 56.0%
James Gleason 10 40.0%
Write-in 1 4.0%
Top

Newberg School District Director Zone 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
James (Jim) Chogyoji 30 93.8%
Write-in 2 6.3%
Top

North Clackamas School Director Position 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 39 of 39
Vote Count Percentage
M Tory McVay 10,138 97.6%
Write-in 248 2.4%
Top

North Clackamas School Director Position 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 39 of 39
Vote Count Percentage
Vivian Scott 7,940 62.6%
Steven Schroedl 4,598 36.3%
Write-in 143 1.1%
Top

North Clackamas School Director Position 6 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 39 of 39
Vote Count Percentage
Daryl Dixon 9,946 97.4%
Write-in 270 2.6%
Top

Oregon City School Director Position 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 21 of 21
Vote Count Percentage
Troy Bolinger 4,751 96.6%
Write-in 168 3.4%
Top

Oregon City School Director Position 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 21 of 21
Vote Count Percentage
Connie Curteman 4,741 97.0%
Write-in 145 3.0%
Top

Oregon City School Director Position 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 21 of 21
Vote Count Percentage
Rick Lawrence 4,719 97.2%
Write-in 135 2.8%
Top

Oregon Trail School Director Zone 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 10 of 10
Vote Count Percentage
Marjan Salveter 2,550 97.8%
Write-in 57 2.2%
Top

Oregon Trail School Director Zone 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 10 of 10
Vote Count Percentage
Dan Thompson 1,696 53.2%
Kurt H McKnight 1,459 45.8%
Write-in 32 1.0%
Top

Oregon Trail School Director Zone 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 10 of 10
Vote Count Percentage
Terry Lenchitsky 2,605 97.7%
Write-in 62 2.3%
Top

Oregon Trail School Director Zone 7 At Large - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 10 of 10
Vote Count Percentage
Randy Carmony 2,613 97.9%
Write-in 55 2.1%
Top

Portland School District Director Zone 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Steve Buel 38 59.4%
Martin Gonzalez 26 40.6%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Portland School District Director Zone 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Pam Knowles 47 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Portland School District Director Zone 6 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Tom Koehler 40 75.5%
David Morrison 13 24.5%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Riverdale School District Director Position 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
John Bogaty 13 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Riverdale School District Director Position 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Michael B Gunter 12 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Riverdale School District Director Position 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Michelle Janke 12 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Sherwood School Director Position 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Eric Campbell 193 97.5%
Write-in 5 2.5%
Top

Sherwood School Director Position 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Connie Hansen 194 97.0%
Write-in 6 3.0%
Top

Sherwood School Director Position 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Patrick Allen 194 97.0%
Write-in 6 3.0%
Top

Silver Falls School District, Director Zone 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Ervin Stadeli 209 73.3%
Joanne E Stone 74 26.0%
Write-in 2 0.7%
Top

Silver Falls School District, Director Zone 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Wally Lierman 194 95.6%
Write-in 9 4.4%
Top

Silver Falls School District, Director Zone 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Tim Roth 204 99.0%
Write-in 2 1.0%
Top

Tigard-Tualatin School Director Position 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Barry Albertson 162 60.9%
Moses Bullock 99 37.2%
Write-in 5 1.9%
Top

Tigard-Tualatin School Director Position 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Dana Terhune 169 58.5%
John Goodhouse 60 20.8%
David Matheson 46 15.9%
William E Barber 9 3.1%
Write-in 5 1.7%
Top

Tigard-Tualatin School Director Position 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Maureen J Wolf 192 82.4%
Michael Bednarek 36 15.5%
Write-in 5 2.1%
Top

West Linn-Wilsonville School Director Position 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 13 of 13
Vote Count Percentage
Regan Sonnen Molatore 4,673 97.5%
Write-in 122 2.5%
Top

West Linn-Wilsonville School Director Position 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 13 of 13
Vote Count Percentage
Robert Fernandez 4,547 97.4%
Write-in 120 2.6%
Top

West Linn-Wilsonville School Director Position 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 13 of 13
Vote Count Percentage
Keith Steele 4,137 73.1%
Ron Parton 1,446 25.6%
Write-in 73 1.3%
Top

Aurora Rural Fire Protection District Director Position 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 3 of 3
Vote Count Percentage
Debra Ann Garner 119 64.7%
Todd Deaton 64 34.8%
Write-in 1 0.5%
Top

Aurora Rural Fire Protection District Director Position 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 3 of 3
Vote Count Percentage
Donna Hammang 123 69.1%
Ocey Grant 53 29.8%
Write-in 2 1.1%
Top

Aurora Rural Fire Protection District Director Position 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 3 of 3
Vote Count Percentage
Greg Leo 161 74.5%
Deanna Singer Nibler 54 25.0%
Write-in 1 0.5%
Top

Boring Fire Director Position 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 13 of 13
Vote Count Percentage
Ken Blocker 1,282 57.4%
Les Otto 925 41.4%
Write-in 25 1.1%
Top

Boring Fire Director Position 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 13 of 13
Vote Count Percentage
Jay Cross 984 42.3%
Tom Stewart 826 35.5%
John N Hartsock 502 21.6%
Write-in 16 0.7%
Top

Boring Fire Director Position 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 13 of 13
Vote Count Percentage
Steve Kent 1,730 95.6%
Write-in 80 4.4%
Top

Canby Fire Director Zone 1 At Large - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 8 of 8
Vote Count Percentage
Steve Thoroughman 1,757 67.7%
Stephanie Murphy 805 31.0%
Write-in 35 1.3%
Top

Canby Fire Director Zone 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 6 of 6
Vote Count Percentage
Write-In 112 100.0%
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0%
Top

Clackamas County Fire #1 Director Position 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 55 of 55
Vote Count Percentage
Don Trotter 15,674 98.2%
Write-in 294 1.8%
Top

Clackamas County Fire #1 Director Position 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 55 of 55
Vote Count Percentage
John Blanton 10,757 59.1%
Jeffrey Davis 7,215 39.6%
Write-in 226 1.2%
Top

Colton Fire Director Position 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 3 of 3
Vote Count Percentage
James Postlewait 377 96.9%
Write-in 12 3.1%
Top

Colton Fire Director Position 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 3 of 3
Vote Count Percentage
Write-In 151 100.0%
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0%
Top

Estacada Fire Director Position 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 9 of 9
Vote Count Percentage
Matthew Silva 969 69.0%
Rick Snedeker 423 30.1%
Write-in 13 0.9%
Top

Estacada Fire Director Position 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 9 of 9
Vote Count Percentage
Edwin C Thoreson 1,168 96.9%
Write-in 37 3.1%
Top

Hoodland Fire Director Position 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Roger Edwards 582 98.0%
Write-in 12 2.0%
Top

Hoodland Fire Director Position 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Bob Reeves 576 96.5%
Write-in 21 3.5%
Top

Hoodland Fire Director Position 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Cliff Fortune 643 98.6%
Write-in 9 1.4%
Top

Lake Grove Fire Director Position 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 4 of 4
Vote Count Percentage
Jonathan Harrell 504 99.0%
Write-in 5 1.0%
Top

Lake Grove Fire Director Position 3 - 2 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 4 of 4
Vote Count Percentage
Write-In 53 100.0%
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0%
Top

Lake Grove Fire Director Position 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 4 of 4
Vote Count Percentage
Write-In 44 100.0%
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0%
Top

Molalla Fire Director Position 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 7 of 7
Vote Count Percentage
Todd Gary 1,222 97.8%
Write-in 27 2.2%
Top

Molalla Fire Director Position 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 7 of 7
Vote Count Percentage
R Verne Gingerich 1,318 98.7%
Write-in 18 1.3%
Top

Monitor Fire Director Position 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Michael Jeli 236 97.9%
Write-in 5 2.1%
Top

Monitor Fire Director Position 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Douglas H Aamodt 244 99.6%
Write-in 1 0.4%
Top

Monitor Fire Director Position 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Joe Brier 238 98.8%
Write-in 3 1.2%
Top

Riverdale Fire Director Position 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Thomas Miller 60 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Riverdale Fire Director Position 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Rod Graham 61 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Sandy Fire Director Position 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 8 of 8
Vote Count Percentage
Jan Smith 1,280 57.9%
Bill Trimble 914 41.3%
Write-in 18 0.8%
Top

Sandy Fire Director Position 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 8 of 8
Vote Count Percentage
Ron Berglund 1,674 97.5%
Write-in 43 2.5%
Top

Silverton Fire District Director Position 1 - 2 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Floyd Nicholas (Nick) Robinson 70 97.2%
Write-in 2 2.8%
Top

Silverton Fire District Director Position 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Robert Van Epps 65 97.0%
Write-in 2 3.0%
Top

Silverton Fire District Director Position 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Burke Slater 67 98.5%
Write-in 1 1.5%
Top

Silverton Fire District Director Position 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Lester Von Flue 67 98.5%
Write-in 1 1.5%
Top

Tualatin Valley Fire & Rescue Director Position 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 17 of 17
Vote Count Percentage
Bob Wyffels 5,762 98.4%
Write-in 93 1.6%
Top

Tualatin Valley Fire & Rescue Director Position 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 17 of 17
Vote Count Percentage
Clark I Balfour 5,466 98.1%
Write-in 108 1.9%
Top

Tualatin Valley Fire & Rescue Director Position 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 17 of 17
Vote Count Percentage
Gordon L Hovies 4,449 70.8%
Brian Ashby 1,752 27.9%
Write-in 84 1.3%
Top

Aldercreek-Barlow Water Commissioner Position 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Charisse O'Neall 27 96.4%
Write-in 1 3.6%
Top

Aldercreek-Barlow Water Commissioner Position 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Dick Stone 31 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Aldercreek-Barlow Water Commissioner Position 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Terry L Hescock 29 93.5%
Write-in 2 6.5%
Top

Boring Water Commissioner Position 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 5 of 5
Vote Count Percentage
Jim Zachrison 210 55.6%
John Lee Jr 168 44.4%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Boring Water Commissioner Position 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 5 of 5
Vote Count Percentage
Robert (Bob) Boring 345 98.9%
Write-in 4 1.1%
Top

Clackamas River Water Commissioner Position 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 36 of 36
Vote Count Percentage
Larry Sowa 5,390 97.2%
Write-in 156 2.8%
Top

Clackamas River Water Commissioner Position 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 36 of 36
Vote Count Percentage
Kenneth Humberston 4,275 68.6%
Grafton L Sterling 1,887 30.3%
Write-in 71 1.1%
Top

Clackamas River Water Commissioner Position 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 36 of 36
Vote Count Percentage
Hugh H Kalani 3,709 63.6%
Warren Mitchell Jr 2,046 35.1%
Write-in 79 1.4%
Top

Colton Water Commissioner Position 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Ken Carroll 177 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Colton Water Commissioner Position 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Ann Miller 160 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Colton Water Commissioner Position 5 - 2 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Write-In 26 100.0%
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0%
Top

Country Club Water Commissioner Position 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Donald P Boland 23 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Country Club Water Commissioner Position 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Douglas A Melbourne 22 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Country Club Water Commissioner Position 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Treven Barrett 21 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Lake Grove Water Commissioner Position 1 - 2 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 6 of 6
Vote Count Percentage
Write-In 39 100.0%
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0%
Top

Lake Grove Water Commissioner Position 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 6 of 6
Vote Count Percentage
Colin Luther 294 98.7%
Write-in 4 1.3%
Top

Lake Grove Water Commissioner Position 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 6 of 6
Vote Count Percentage
Write-In 91 100.0%
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0%
Top

Mossy Brae Water Commissioner Position 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Kate Hoots 23 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Mossy Brae Water Commissioner Position 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Dan Smith 23 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Mossy Brae Water Commissioner Position 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Lloyd Hoots 23 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Mossy Brae Water Commissioner Position 4 - 2 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Nicole Dettra 26 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Mulino Water Commissioner Position 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Write-In 13 100.0%
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0%
Top

Mulino Water Commissioner Position 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Write-In 11 100.0%
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0%
Top

Mulino Water Commissioner Position 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Write-In 12 100.0%
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0%
Top

Oak Lodge Water Commissioner Position 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 9 of 9
Vote Count Percentage
David Gray 2,151 53.3%
George K Payne 1,832 45.4%
Write-in 55 1.4%
Top

Oak Lodge Water Commissioner Position 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 9 of 9
Vote Count Percentage
Nancy Gibson 2,351 51.8%
Jim Knapp 2,155 47.4%
Write-in 36 0.8%
Top

Palatine Hill Water Commissioner Position 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Leslie Goss 45 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Palatine Hill Water Commissioner Position 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Paul Duden 42 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Palatine Hill Water Commissioner Position 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Jean Stoll 48 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Pleasant Home Water Commissioner Position 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
James D Stanley 8 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Pleasant Home Water Commissioner Position 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
John W Williams 8 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Pleasant Home Water Commissioner Position 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Kristin Cook 8 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Rivergrove Water Commissioner Position 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 6 of 6
Vote Count Percentage
Jonathan McDowell 438 96.5%
Write-in 16 3.5%
Top

Rivergrove Water Commissioner Position 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 6 of 6
Vote Count Percentage
Christine Roth 298 55.7%
Brian Gerritz 146 27.3%
Tom Devanney 86 16.1%
Write-in 5 0.9%
Top

Riverside Water Commissioner Position 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Jeffrey Benvenuto 12 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Riverside Water Commissioner Position 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
C Eric Smith 13 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Sleepy Hollow Water Commissioner Position 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Peter C Henniger 24 96.0%
Write-in 1 4.0%
Top

Sleepy Hollow Water Commissioner Position 2 - 2 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Write-In 3 100.0%
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0%
Top

Sleepy Hollow Water Commissioner Position 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Randy Hiatt 21 95.5%
Write-in 1 4.5%
Top

Sleepy Hollow Water Commissioner Position 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Molly G Smith 24 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Southwood Park Water Commissioner Position 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Randall S Turner 91 98.9%
Write-in 1 1.1%
Top

Southwood Park Water Commissioner Position 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Jon Sturm 91 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Southwood Park Water Commissioner Position 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Jon A Becker 92 98.9%
Write-in 1 1.1%
Top

Sunrise Water Authority Director Zone 1 - 2 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 5 of 5
Vote Count Percentage
Matthew Hall 488 98.0%
Write-in 10 2.0%
Top

Sunrise Water Authority Director Zone 3 - 2 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 5 of 5
Vote Count Percentage
Deanna Wise 169 41.2%
Todd Weedman 103 25.1%
Kenneth Ray 86 21.0%
Cesar Teraza 50 12.2%
Write-in 2 0.5%
Top

Sunrise Water Authority Director Zone 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 3 of 3
Vote Count Percentage
Ron Blake 522 98.3%
Write-in 9 1.7%
Top

Sunrise Water Authority Director Zone 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 8 of 8
Vote Count Percentage
Keith A Miller 467 98.7%
Write-in 6 1.3%
Top

Sunrise Water Authority Director Zone 7 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 7 of 7
Vote Count Percentage
Terry Roskey 514 96.4%
Write-in 19 3.6%
Top

Wildwood Annex Water Commissioner Position 1 - 2 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Write-In 7 100.0%
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0%
Top

Wildwood Annex Water Commissioner Position 2 - 2 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Write-In 7 100.0%
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0%
Top

Wildwood Annex Water Commissioner Position 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Write-In 7 100.0%
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0%
Top

Wildwood Annex Water Commissioner Position 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Write-In 7 100.0%
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0%
Top

Wildwood Annex Water Commissioner Position 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Write-In 7 100.0%
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0%
Top

Lower Clackamas River Water Control Director Position 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
George N Barton 9 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Lower Clackamas River Water Control Director Position 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Pamela Oja 9 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Lower Clackamas River Water Control Director Position 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Ambrose Calcagno 11 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Lower Clackamas River Water Control Director Position 6 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Heidi Affentranger 9 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Lower Clackamas River Water Control Director Position 8 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Bonita R Goltz 9 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Lower Clackamas River Water Control Director Position 9 - 2 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Victoria Misiuk 9 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Shady Dell Water Control Director Position 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Gary R Oedell 16 88.9%
Write-in 2 11.1%
Top

Shady Dell Water Control Director Position 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Janice Baylor 19 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Shady Dell Water Control Director Position 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Jim Harold 18 90.0%
Write-in 2 10.0%
Top

Shady Dell Water Control Director Position 6 - 2 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Write-In 9 100.0%
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0%
Top

Shady Dell Water Control Director Position 8 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Margaret Rickles 19 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

South Clackamas Transportation Directors
Number To Vote For: 5
Completed Precincts: 9 of 9
Vote Count Percentage
Thomas Dean Eskridge 974 20.3%
Gerald R Tyler 950 19.8%
Jean Clarizio 948 19.7%
Robert Friedrich 923 19.2%
Kathy Roberson 918 19.1%
Write-In 89 1.9%
Top

Canby Area Park & Recreation Position 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 11 of 11
Vote Count Percentage
Winnie M Savory 2,420 96.5%
Write-in 87 3.5%
Top

Canby Area Park & Recreation Position 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 11 of 11
Vote Count Percentage
Write-In 463 100.0%
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0%
Top

Tigard-Tualatin Aquatic Director Position 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Kathy Stallkamp 222 97.8%
Write-in 5 2.2%
Top

Tigard-Tualatin Aquatic Director Position 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Jeff Miller 89 61.4%
Timothy Esau 52 35.9%
Write-in 4 2.8%
Top

Tigard-Tualatin Aquatic Director Position 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Debbie Arizala 211 98.1%
Write-in 4 1.9%
Top

Estacada Cemetery Directors - 4 Year Term
Number To Vote For: 2
Completed Precincts: 11 of 11
Vote Count Percentage
Gary L Ames 1,025 50.1%
Roberta G Curry 990 48.4%
Write-In 29 1.4%
Top

Government Camp Sanitary Director Position 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
John Bay 18 81.8%
Write-in 4 18.2%
Top

Government Camp Sanitary Director Position 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Cornelia (Lia) Gunderson 25 92.6%
Write-in 2 7.4%
Top

Oak Lodge Sanitary Directors - 4 Year Term
Number To Vote For: 3
Completed Precincts: 8 of 8
Vote Count Percentage
Ginny Van Loo 2,096 33.5%
Tom Foeller 2,046 32.7%
Terry John Gibson 1,990 31.8%
Write-In 125 2.0%
Top

3-424 County Measure: Use of Certain County Resources for Portland Milwaukie Light Rail
Completed Precincts: 118 of 118
Vote Count Percentage
YES 27,032 43.5%
NO 35,181 56.5%
Top

3-426 City of Johnson City: Annexes Johnson City into Clackamas River Water District
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
YES 103 92.8%
NO 8 7.2%
Top

3-423 City of Oregon City: Amends Oregon City Charter to eliminate setback of water rates
Completed Precincts: 8 of 8
Vote Count Percentage
YES 2,369 51.8%
NO 2,205 48.2%
Top

26-150 City of Portland: Renew five-year levy to prevent child abuse, child hunger
Completed Precincts: 6 of 6
Vote Count Percentage
YES 134 55.1%
NO 109 44.9%
Top

26-151 City of Portland: Fluoridation of Portland drinking water supply
Completed Precincts: 6 of 6
Vote Count Percentage
YES 114 46.0%
NO 134 54.0%
Top

24-352 Silver Falls School: Silver Falls School District Capital Construction and Maintenance Bond
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
YES 116 30.3%
NO 267 69.7%
Top

3-427 Lake Grove Fire: Five-Year Local Option Levy for fire services
Completed Precincts: 4 of 4
Vote Count Percentage
YES 660 78.0%
NO 186 22.0%
Top

26-152 Metro: Local option levy: improve natural areas, water quality for fish
Completed Precincts: 89 of 89
Vote Count Percentage
YES 21,825 48.4%
NO 23,268 51.6%
Top

3-425 North Clackamas Parks and Rec: North Clackamas Parks District Property Exchange with TriMet.
Completed Precincts: 31 of 31
Vote Count Percentage
YES 9,526 55.1%
NO 7,751 44.9%
Top

Share this page

Contact Us

Elections
1710 Red Soils Court
Suite 100
Oregon City, OR 97045
map

(503) 655-8510

Monday - Thursday: 8:30 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Friday: 8:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Election Day: 7:00 a.m. - 8:00 p.m.