Clackamas County Home | Site Navigation

March 13, 2001 Election Results

March 13, 2001 Final Results

* Total County Turnout * #/PCT 190
  #/RPT 190
(No. to vote for 0) %/RPT 100.0
Total Registered Voters> 204203  
Accum. Registration- -> 204203 100.0
* * Total Turnout - -> 39980 19.5
 
City/Milwaukie - Mayor - #/PCT 10
  #/RPT 10
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Larry Lancaster 1062 31.8
Jeff Marshall 645 19.3
Jim Bernard 1624 48.7
 
Canby School -Position 2 #/PCT 17
  #/RPT 17
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Rodney Beck 2817 100.0
 
Canby School -Position 3 #/PCT 17
  #/RPT 17
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Scott Taylor 1358 36.7
Michael Harms 2336 63.2
 
Canby School -Position 4 #/PCT 17
  #/RPT 17
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Charlie Stinson 2627 100.0
 
Canby School -Position 7 #/PCT 17
  #/RPT 17
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Joel Chavez 897 25.4
Guy Gibson 949 26.9
Barbara Evans 797 22.6
Kimberly Wilmes 883 25.0
 
Canby - Carus LSC1 - #/PCT 4
  #/RPT 4
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Sharon Prouty 297 100.0
 
Canby - Ninety-One LSC1- #/PCT 3
  #/RPT 3
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Douglas Aamodt 298 100.0
 
Canby - Ninety-One LSC2- #/PCT 3
  #/RPT 3
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Hellen Carpenter 260 100.0
 
Centennial School Zone 1 #/PCT 3
  #/RPT 3
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Roger Ernstrom 81 100.0
 
Centennial School Zone 5 #/PCT 3
  #/RPT 3
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Jon McHenry 82 100.0
 
Centennial School Zone 6 #/PCT 3
  #/RPT 3
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Rod Boettcher 85 100.0
 
Centennial School Zone 7 #/PCT 3
  #/RPT 3
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Alden Lewis 75 100.0
 
Colton School - Pos.2- #/PCT 5
  #/RPT 5
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Brocton Norman II 349 100.0
 
Colton School - Pos.3- #/PCT 5
  #/RPT 5
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Cliff Seubert 255 55.5
John Doug Adams 204 44.4
 
Colton School - Pos.4- #/PCT 5
  #/RPT 5
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Bob Lewis 208 45.9
Geri Fraijo 245 54.0
 
Estacada School -Zone 1- #/PCT 6
  #/RPT 6
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Danny Scott 177 100.0
 
Estacada School -Zone 2- #/PCT 3
  #/RPT 3
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
David Bugni 161 100.0
 
Estacada School -Zone 4- #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Steven Crosby 209 100.0
 
Estacada School -Zone 5- #/PCT 3
  #/RPT 3
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Mark Greene 174 100.0
 
Gladstone School -Pos.1- #/PCT 10
  #/RPT 10
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Scott Guptill 1014 100.0
 
Gladstone School -Pos.2- #/PCT 10
  #/RPT 10
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Peter Frohnert 962 100.0
 
Gladstone School -Pos.6- #/PCT 10
  #/RPT 10
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Jim Giles 976 100.0
 
Gladstone School -Pos.7- #/PCT 10
  #/RPT 10
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Jo (Libby) Spencer 753 70.2
Walt Fitch 319 29.7
 
Gresham-Barlow Sch-Pos.2 #/PCT 8
  #/RPT 8
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Kris Howatt 465 100.0
 
Gresham-Barlow Sch-Pos.3 #/PCT 8
  #/RPT 8
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
John Dillow 120 22.0
Dick Pinkerton 196 35.9
David Wiederrich 229 42.0
 
Gresham-Barlow Sch-Pos.4 #/PCT 8
  #/RPT 8
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Rob Fussell 458 100.0
 
Gresham-Barlow Sch-Pos.5 #/PCT 8
  #/RPT 8
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
John Eddy Hall 455 100.0
 
Gresham-Barlow Sch-Pos.6 #/PCT 8
  #/RPT 8
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Michael Hill 488 100.0
 
Lake Oswego Sch - Pos.2- #/PCT 28
  #/RPT 28
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Linda Brown 4331 100.0
 
Lake Oswego Sch - Pos.3- #/PCT 28
  #/RPT 28
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Richard Akerman 4216 100.0
 
Lake Oswego Sch - Pos.4- #/PCT 28
  #/RPT 28
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Rose Colett 3271 58.0
Andi Jordan 2366 41.9
 
Molalla River Sch-Pos.1- #/PCT 11
  #/RPT 11
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Jennie Sandler 325 17.1
Cyndie Hobart 335 17.6
Nicole Andrews 217 11.4
Mary Beyer 1017 53.6
 
Molalla River Sch-Pos.2- #/PCT 11
  #/RPT 11
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Janette Palmer 826 47.0
Gary Hartt 584 33.2
Ronda Jones 344 19.6
 
Molalla River Sch-Pos.3- #/PCT 11
  #/RPT 11
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Sally Stiglbauer 276 15.0
Karyn Gibbons 1023 55.9
Philip Howard 529 28.9
 
Molalla River Sch-Pos.5- #/PCT 11
  #/RPT 11
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Rola Cook 230 13.3
Deneen Munson 1018 58.8
Quinton Mattson 481 27.8
 
Molalla River Sch-Pos.6- #/PCT 11
  #/RPT 11
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Greg Kroeplin 866 47.5
W.Stephen Kraxberger 955 52.4
 
Newberg School - Zone 1- #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Floyd Aylor 24 100.0
 
Newberg School - Zone 4- #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Warren Parrish 10 27.7
Deborah Abe 26 72.2
 
Newberg School - Zone 5- #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Douglas (Doug) Corder 18 69.2
Rachel Rempel 8 30.7
 
No.Clackamas Sch- Pos.4- #/PCT 60
  #/RPT 60
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Dottie Coulter 3890 40.6
Mike Valdrow 1646 17.2
Joe Loomis 1838 19.2
John Hawthorne 2186 22.8
 
No.Clackamas Sch- Pos.5- #/PCT 60
  #/RPT 60
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Larry Quilliam 3530 37.6
Bonnie Petty 2613 27.8
Jeff McDonald 3234 34.4
 
No.Clackamas Sch- Pos.6- #/PCT 60
  #/RPT 60
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Carol Storment 7242 77.8
Stewart Williams 2056 22.1
 
Oregon City Sch - Pos.1- #/PCT 32
  #/RPT 32
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Lisa Wright-Wilson 3549 100.0
 
Oregon City Sch - Pos.3- #/PCT 32
  #/RPT 32
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Roger Cone 2852 67.0
Christian Wadsworth 1400 32.9
 
Oregon City Sch - Pos.4- #/PCT 32
  #/RPT 32
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Donald Andersen 3405 100.0
 
Oregon Trail Sch-Zone 1- #/PCT 16
  #/RPT 16
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Debra Forgey 1585 100.0
 
Oregon Trail Sch-Zone 3- #/PCT 16
  #/RPT 16
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Joyce Tylka 1560 100.0
 
Oregon Trail Sch-Zone 5- #/PCT 16
  #/RPT 16
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Holly Martin 1591 100.0
 
Oregon Trail Sch-Zone 7- #/PCT 16
  #/RPT 16
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Wayne Kuechler 1013 51.5
Dennis Mattoon 951 48.4
 
Portland Sch - Zone 4- #/PCT 2
  #/RPT 2
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Mary Fetsch 21 61.7
Derry Jackson 13 38.2
 
Portland Sch - Zone 5- #/PCT 2
  #/RPT 2
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Lolenzo Poe Jr. 27 100.0
 
Portland Sch - Zone 6- #/PCT 2
  #/RPT 2
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Carrie Adams 13 37.1
Julia Brim-Edwards 22 62.8
 
Riverdale Sch- Pos.1- #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Paul Francis 8 100.0
 
Riverdale Sch- Pos.3- #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Mike Kehoe 7 100.0
 
Riverdale Sch- Pos.5- #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Barbara Chalmers 7 100.0
 
Sherwood Sch - Pos.2- #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Mark Christie 200 100.0
 
Sherwood Sch - Pos.3- #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Walt Hitchcock 84 30.5
David Backen 191 69.4
 
Sherwood Sch - Pos.4- #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Peggy Stevens 183 100.0
 
Silver Falls Sch-Zone 2- #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Bill Steers 101 100.0
 
Silver Falls Sch-Zone 4- #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Wally Lierman 108 100.0
 
Silver Falls Sch-Zone 5- #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Robert Knorr 103 100.0
 
Tigard-Tual. Sch- Pos.1- #/PCT 2
  #/RPT 2
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Merrily Haas 76 49.3
Barry Albertson 78 50.6
 
Tigard-Tual. Sch- Pos.3- #/PCT 2
  #/RPT 2
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Caroline Neunzert 122 82.4
Keith Weyrauch 26 17.5
 
Tigard-Tual. Sch- Pos.5- #/PCT 2
  #/RPT 2
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Mark Chism 125 80.6
Jeff Barry 30 19.3
 
West Linn Sch - Pos.1- #/PCT 20
  #/RPT 20
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Bonnie Faddis 1989 47.4
Doris Wehler 1860 44.3
Carl Wikman 346 8.2
 
West Linn Sch - Pos.3- #/PCT 20
  #/RPT 20
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Deb Zachman 1786 42.2
Gary Mittelstaedt 2441 57.7
 
West Linn Sch - Pos.5- #/PCT 20
  #/RPT 20
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Tom Bruggere 3387 100.0
 
Clackamas Com.College-Z2 #/PCT 27
  #/RPT 27
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Jean Lowry 2619 100.0
 
Clackamas Com.College-Z3 #/PCT 17
  #/RPT 17
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Roger Rook 1840 55.1
Sherman Washburn 1499 44.8
 
Clackamas Com.College-Z6 #/PCT 27
  #/RPT 27
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Ross Smith 1739 64.4
Barbara McGee 961 35.5
 
Clackamas Com.College-Z7 #/PCT 20
  #/RPT 20
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Larry Wright 3284 100.0
 
Portland Com.College -Z1 #/PCT 27
  #/RPT 27
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Norma Jean Germond 4126 100.0
 
Portland Com.College -Z5 #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Louise Weidlich 11 45.8
Doreen Margolin 13 54.1
 
Mt.Hood Com.College - Z2 #/PCT 22
  #/RPT 22
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Brian Freeman 2145 100.0
 
ClackamasCo.ESD At Large #/PCT 186
  #/RPT 186
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Nadene Duffield 23842 100.0
 
Clackamas Co. ESD 1 - #/PCT 39
  #/RPT 39
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Roger Whitaker 4812 100.0
 
Clackamas Co. ESD 2 - #/PCT 34
  #/RPT 34
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
John Kauffman 5061 100.0
 
Clackamas Co. ESD 3 - #/PCT 35
  #/RPT 35
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Jacqui Bostrom 5414 100.0
 
Clackamas Co. ESD 4 - #/PCT 38
  #/RPT 38
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Charlie Lucht 5142 100.0
 
Clackamas Co. ESD 5 - #/PCT 40
  #/RPT 40
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Susan Trone 3953 100.0
 
MultnomahCo.ESD At Large #/PCT 13
  #/RPT 13
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
John Sweeney 189 29.9
James Davis 247 39.0
Sy Kornbrodt 196 31.0
 
Multnomah Co.ESD -Zone 5 #/PCT 10
  #/RPT 10
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Patricia Swanson 513 100.0
 
Willamette Reg.ESD -A/L- #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Marilyn Dedrick 88 67.6
Ronald Glaus 42 32.3
 
Willamette Reg.ESD -Z6- #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
David Beeson 102 100.0
 
Yamhill Co.ESD At Large- #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Curt Johnston 18 100.0
 
Yamhill Co.ESD - Zone 1- #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Margaret LeMaster 20 100.0
 
Aurora Fire - Pos.4- #/PCT 3
  #/RPT 3
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Donna McAdams 85 100.0
 
Aurora Fire - Pos.5- #/PCT 3
  #/RPT 3
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Erwin Nyquist 86 100.0
 
Boring Fire - Pos.4- #/PCT 15
  #/RPT 15
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Dee Wescott 907 100.0
 
Boring Fire - Pos.5- #/PCT 15
  #/RPT 15
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Dean Hansell 835 100.0
 
Canby Fire - At Large- #/PCT 16
  #/RPT 16
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Carl Soles 1767 100.0
 
Canby Fire - Zone 4- #/PCT 6
  #/RPT 6
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Dick Anderson 259 100.0
 
Clackamas Co.Fire-Pos.2- #/PCT 62
  #/RPT 62
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
R.(Tiny) Lidstrom 6217 100.0
 
Clackamas Co.Fire-Pos.3- #/PCT 62
  #/RPT 62
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Marilyn Wall 6126 100.0
 
Clackamas Co.Fire-Pos.4- #/PCT 62
  #/RPT 62
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
George Warren 6279 100.0
 
Clackamas Co.RFPD #68 P1 #/PCT 7
  #/RPT 7
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Jerry Marshall 153 45.9
Howard Bicket 180 54.0
 
Clackamas Co.RFPD #68 P5 #/PCT 7
  #/RPT 7
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
John Keeley 155 47.6
Jim Wilber 170 52.3
 
Colton Fire - Pos.3- #/PCT 6
  #/RPT 6
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Lee McGill 259 100.0
 
Colton Fire - Pos.4- #/PCT 6
  #/RPT 6
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Elayne Britton Brown 241 100.0
 
Colton Fire - Pos.5- #/PCT 6
  #/RPT 6
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Danny Fine 249 100.0
 
Estacada Fire - Pos.1- #/PCT 9
  #/RPT 9
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Matthew Silva 531 60.4
Charles Kent 348 39.5
 
Estacada Fire - Pos.4- #/PCT 9
  #/RPT 9
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Edwin Thoreson 502 52.1
Bob Norton 203 21.1
David Michael Woodruff 257 26.7
 
Estacada Fire - Pos.5- #/PCT 9
  #/RPT 9
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Keppie Keplinger 654 100.0
 
Hoodland Fire - Pos.3- #/PCT 5
  #/RPT 5
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Bryan DeSanno 293 100.0
 
Hoodland Fire - Pos.4- #/PCT 5
  #/RPT 5
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
John Bushman 344 100.0
 
Hoodland Fire - Pos.5- #/PCT 5
  #/RPT 5
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Cliff Fortune 368 100.0
 
Lake Grove Fire - Pos.1- #/PCT 5
  #/RPT 5
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
John Shonkwiler 376 100.0
 
Lake Grove Fire - Pos.5- #/PCT 5
  #/RPT 5
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Joseph Paquin 371 100.0
 
Molalla Fire - Pos.1- #/PCT 14
  #/RPT 14
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Betty Martin 868 100.0
 
Molalla Fire - Pos.4- #/PCT 14
  #/RPT 14
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Don Shirrell 513 47.5
Ed Coyle 565 52.4
 
Molalla Fire - Pos.5- #/PCT 14
  #/RPT 14
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
R.Verne Gingerich 905 100.0
 
Monitor Fire - Pos.3- #/PCT 3
  #/RPT 3
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Michael Jeli 171 100.0
 
Monitor Fire - Pos.4- #/PCT 3
  #/RPT 3
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Lowell Hall 158 100.0
 
Monitor Fire - Pos.5- #/PCT 3
  #/RPT 3
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Douglas Aamodt 114 55.3
Joe Brier 92 44.6
 
Riverdale Fire - Pos.1- #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Robert Huston 34 100.0
 
Riverdale Fire - Pos.2- #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Roderick Graham 37 100.0
 
Riverdale Fire - Pos.5- #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Laura Walker 34 100.0
 
Sandy Fire - Pos.4- #/PCT 11
  #/RPT 11
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Ed Hanning 945 100.0
 
Sandy Fire - Pos.5- #/PCT 11
  #/RPT 11
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
James Duff 493 42.9
Jerry Lawson Sr. 656 57.0
 
Silverton Fire - Pos.2- #/PCT 2
  #/RPT 2
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Russell Morrison 37 100.0
 
Silverton Fire - Pos.3- #/PCT 2
  #/RPT 2
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Frank Bersin 35 100.0
 
Silverton Fire - Pos.4- #/PCT 2
  #/RPT 2
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Rand Breitbach 16 34.0
Robert Barnes 31 65.9
 
Tualatin Vly Fire-Pos.1- #/PCT 17
  #/RPT 17
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Gordon Hovies 768 40.7
Bob Wyffels 1117 59.2
 
Tualatin Vly Fire-Pos.2- #/PCT 17
  #/RPT 17
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Clark Balfour 1565 100.0
 
Tualatin Vly Fire-Pos.3- #/PCT 17
  #/RPT 17
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Larry Goff 1595 100.0
 
A/Creek-Barlow Wtr-Pos.2 #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Bill Flatt 20 100.0
 
A/Creek-Barlow Wtr-Pos.3 /PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Richard Stone 17 100.0
 
A/Creek-Barlow Wtr-Pos.5 #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Terry Hescock 17 100.0
 
Boring Water - Pos.3 #/PCT 4
  #/RPT 4
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Gary Eisenzimmer 117 100.0
 
Boring Water - Pos.5 #/PCT 4
  #/RPT 4
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Rod Liepold 131 100.0
 
Clackamas Rvr Wtr-Pos.3- #/PCT 43
  #/RPT 43
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Tim Spreadborough 1437 35.7
Michael Cardwell 2584 64.2
 
Clackamas Rvr Wtr-Pos.4- #/PCT 43
  #/RPT 43
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Art Landis 206 1 51.8
David Bunnell 1913 48.1
 
Clackamas Rvr Wtr-Pos.5- #/PCT 43
  #/RPT 43
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Bruce Fontaine 2036 51.1
David Brooks 1941 48.8
 
Colton Water - Pos.3 #/PCT 2
  #/RPT 2
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Linda Gettmann 98 100.0
 
Country Club Water-Pos.1 #/PCT 1
#/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Don Boland 13 100.0
 
Country Club Water-Pos.2 #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Doug Melbourne 13 100.0
 
Country Club Water-Pos.3 #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Jane Gille 13 100.0
 
Country Club Water-Pos.4 #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Michele Melbourne 12 100.0
 
Lake Grove Water - Pos.4 #/PCT 6
  #/RPT 6
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
David Campbell 193 100.0
 
Lwr Clackamas Rv Ctl VF4 #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 4) %/RPT 100.0
Kaz Tamura 5 33.3
Richard Tamura 5 33.3
Bonita Goltz 5 33.3
Only 3 Candidates Filed 0 0.0
 
Lwr Clackamas Rv Ctl VF5 #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 5) %/RPT 100.0
Jim Calcagno 5 17.8
Douglas King 5 17.8
Granville Lee 5 17.8
John Lisac 9 32.1
George Barton 4 14.2
 
Mulino Water - Pos.3 #/PCT 2
  #/RPT 2
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
H. Maxine Fricke 41 100.0
 
Mulino Water - Pos.4 #/PCT 2
  #/RPT 2
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
S. Adamson 42 100.0
 
Oak Lodge Water - Pos.1 #/PCT 19
  #/RPT 19
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Paul Savas 1902 100.0
 
Oak Lodge Water - Pos.2 #/PCT 19
  #/RPT 19
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
James Knapp Jr. 2032 100.0
 
Palatine Hill Wtr -Pos.1 #/PCT 2
  #/RPT 2
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Leslie Goss 27 100.0
 
Palatine Hill Wtr -Pos.2 #/PCT 2
  #/RPT 2
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Paul Duden 30 100.0
 
Palatine Hill Wtr -Pos.3 #/PCT 2
  #/RPT 2
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Jean Stoll 31 100.0
 
Pleasant Home Wtr -Pos.1 #/PCT 3
  #/RPT 3
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
David Foland 1 100.0
 
Pleasant Home Wtr -Pos.2 #/PCT 3
  #/RPT 3
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
John Williams 2 100.0
 
Pleasant Home Wtr -Pos.4 #/PCT 3
  #/RPT 3
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Royce Farren 1 100.0
 
Rivergrove Water - Pos.3 #/PCT 8
  #/RPT 8
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Joseph Marovich Sr. 278 100.0
 
Rivergrove Water - Pos.4 #/PCT 8
  #/RPT 8
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
David Adams 273 100.0
 
Rivergrove Water - Pos.5 #/PCT 8
  #/RPT 8
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Christine Roth 298 100.0
 
Riverside Water - Pos.1 #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Jock Stewart 14 100.0
 
Riverside Water - Pos.2 #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Shirley Parker 15 100.0
 
Riverside Water - Pos.3 #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Drew Whitner 14 100.0
 
Shady Dell Wtr Ctl-Pos.1 #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Edwin Nasan 14 100.0
 
Shady Dell Wtr Ctl-Pos.2 #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Harley Thomas 18 100.0
 
Shady Dell Wtr Ctl-Pos.3 #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Kirk Olson 16 100.0
 
Shady Dell Wtr Ctl-Pos.8 #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Margaret Rickles 15 100.0
 
Sleepy Hollow Wtr -Pos.1 #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Peter Henniger 12 100.0
 
Sleepy Hollow Wtr -Pos.4 #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Thomas Falk 12 100.0
 
Sleepy Hollow Wtr -Pos.5 #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Pamela Hertzberg 12 100.0
 
Southwood Park Wtr-Pos.5 #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Mike Malarchick 64 100.0
 
ov"t Camp Sanitary-2 Yr ;#/PCT; 1
;#/RPT; 1
(No. to vote for 2) ;%/RPT; 100.0
Andrew Tagliafico ;29; 100.0
Only One Candiate Filed ;0; 0.0

Govt Camp Sanitary-4 Yr
#/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 2) %/RPT 100.0
Craig Smith 13 24.0
David Rogers 25 46.2
John Bay Sr. 16 29.6
 
Oak Lodge Sanitary -2 Yr #/PCT 19
  #/RPT 19
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Elton Storment 1713 100.0
 
Oak Lodge Sanitary -4 Yr #/PCT 19
  #/RPT 19
(No. to vote for 3) %/RPT 100.0
Doug Naef 1619 59.9
Gerald (Jerry) Foy 1081 40.0
Only 2 Candidates Filed 0 0.0
 
So.Clackamas Trans - #/PCT 13
  #/RPT 13
(No. to vote for 4) %/RPT 100.0
Jean Clarizio 700 23.9
Robert Friedrich 755 25.8
Galen Ettestad 673 23.0
Kathy Roberson 791 27.0
 
Estacada Cemetery-4 Year #/PCT 12
  #/RPT 12
(No. to vote for 2) %/RPT 100.0
Leroy Layton 626 48.9
Gary Ames 652 51.0
 
Meas.3-28/Gvt Camp San - #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Increase Number YES 23 92.0
Directors? NO 2 8.0
 
Meas.3-29/Oregon City - #/PCT 10
  #/RPT 10
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Annex 1.86 Acres YES 1757 67.9
Into City? NO 829 32.0
 
Meas.3-30/Oregon City - #/PCT 10
  #/RPT 10
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Annex 0.4 Acres YES 1662 64.9
Into City? NO 898 35.0
 
Meas.3-31/Oregon City - #/PCT 10
  #/RPT 10
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Annex 1.46 Acres YES 1831 70.9
Into City? NO 749 29.0
 
Meas.3-32/Canby Fire - #/PCT 16
  #/RPT 16
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Local Tax Option YES 1435 48.4
for Fire/EMS Staff? NO 1527 51.5
 
Meas. 3-33/Rosemont Fire #/PCT 3
  #/RPT 3
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Dissolve Fire YES 229 87.4
District? NO 33 12.5
 
* City Reg & Turnout * #/PCT 190
  #/RPT 190
(No. to vote for 0) %/RPT 100.0
City of Milwaukie - - - 0  
Pcts to Report ->10 10  
Accum. Registration- -> 12035  
* Milwaukie Turnout -> 3403 28.2
City of Oregon City - - 0  
Pcts to Report ->10 10  
Accum. Registration- -> 13757  
* Oregon City Turnout> 2715 19.7

Content provided by Web pages

Similar topics: elections