Alert!Alert: Information about the 36 Pit Fire near Estacada or call 503-630-7712.
Services Departments Government

November 7, 2006 General Election Results

November 7, 2006 Final Results

SUMMARY REPORT
General Election
OFFICIAL FINAL
Clackamas County, Oregon
November 7, 2006
>Run Date:11/21/06 03:00 PM

  VOTES PERCENT
PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 187). . . . . 187 100.00
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . 212,119  
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . 147,015  
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . 69.31  
 
United States Rep in Congress, 3rd Dist
Vote For 1
Earl Blumenauer (DEM) . . . . . . 28,365 58.00
David Brownlow (CON). . . . . . . 1,735 3.55
Bruce Broussard (REP) . . . . . . 18,730 38.30
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 78 .16
 
United States Rep in Congress, 5th Dist
Vote For 1
Mike Erickson (REP) . . . . . . . 40,726 43.70
Douglas Patterson (CON). . . . . . 1,342 1.44
Paul Aranas (PGP). . . . . . . . 1,090 1.17
Darlene Hooley (DEM). . . . . . . 49,926 53.57
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 119 .13
 
Governor
Vote For 1
Joe Keating (PGP). . . . . . . . 1,373 .95
Ted Kulongoski (DEM). . . . . . . 70,131  
48.29 Richard Morley (LIB). . . . . . . 1,335 .92
Mary Starrett (CON) . . . . . . . 6,405 4.41
Ron Saxton (REP) . . . . . . . . 65,795 45.30
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 198 .14
 
State Senator, 13th District
Vote For 1
Larry George (REP) . . . . . . . 3,588 56.14
Rick Ross (DEM) . . . . . . . . 2,794 43.72
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 9 .14
 
State Senator, 19th District
Vote For 1
Richard Devlin (DEM). . . . . . . 19,414 59.33
Marc Delphine (LIB) . . . . . . . 717 2.19
David Newell (REP) . . . . . . . 12,559 38.38
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 31 .09
 
State Senator, 20th District
Vote For 1
Kurt Schrader (DEM) . . . . . . . 28,530 96.11
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1,154 3.89
 
State Senator, 24th District
Vote For 1
Ron McCarty (NAV). . . . . . . . 147 2.98
 
Rod Monroe (DEM) . . . . . . . . 1,902 38.56
T.J. Reilly (REP). . . . . . . . 2,879 58.36
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 .10
 
State Senator, 26th District
Vote For 1
Carol York (REP) . . . . . . . . 14,529 44.33
Rick Metsger (DEM) . . . . . . . 18,183 55.48
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 62 .19
 
State Representative, 18th District
Vote For 1
Jim Gilbert (DEM). . . . . . . . 4,202 42.54
Mac Sumner (REP) . . . . . . . . 5,424 54.91
 
Roger Shipman (CON) . . . . . . . 238 2.41
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 14 .14
 
State Representative, 26th District
Vote For 1
Lee Coleman (DEM). . . . . . . . 2,358 36.27
Jerry Krummel (REP) . . . . . . . 4,008 61.64
Charles F. Radley (LIB). . . . . . 129 1.98
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 7 .11
 
State Representative, 37th District
Vote For 1
Bev Backa (DEM) . . . . . . . . 6,733 44.62
Scott Bruun (REP). . . . . . . . 8,035 53.25
David M. Akin (LIB) . . . . . . . 309 2.05
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 11 .07
 
State Representative, 38th District
Vote For 1
Fred Bremner (REP) . . . . . . . 6,201 35.45
Greg Macpherson (DEM) . . . . . . 11,269 64.42
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 24 .14
 
State Representative, 39th District
Vote For 1
Mike Caudle (DEM). . . . . . . . 9,214 41.26
Wes Wagner (LIB) . . . . . . . . 819 3.67
Wayne Scott (REP). . . . . . . . 12,247 54.84
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 51 .23
 
State Representative, 40th District
Vote For 1
Dave Hunt (DEM) . . . . . . . . 13,606 97.02
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 418 2.98
 
State Representative, 41st District
Vote For 1
Carolyn Tomei (DEM) . . . . . . . 5,191 95.85
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 225 4.15
 
State Representative, 48th District
Vote For 1
Mike Schaufler (DEM). . . . . . . 2,839 71.64
N.W. (Bill) Stallings (CON) . . . . 1,042 26.29
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 82 2.07
 
State Representative, 51st District
Vote For 1
Linda Flores (REP) . . . . . . . 11,480 57.89
Ryan A. Olds (DEM) . . . . . . . 8,325 41.98
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 27 .14
 
State Representative, 52nd District
Vote For 1
Suzanne VanOrman (DEM) . . . . . . 5,273 43.44
Patti Smith (REP). . . . . . . . 6,844 56.38
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 21 .17
 
County Commissioner, Position
No. 2
Vote For 1
Lynn Ann A. Peterson (DEM). . . . . 64,587 47.43
David Dodds (NAV). . . . . . . . 8,105 5.95
Larry Sowa (REP) . . . . . . . . 63,309 46.50
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 158 .12
 
Judge of the Supreme Court, Position 6
Vote For 1
Virginia L. Linder . . . . . . . 52,692 46.24
Jack Roberts . . . . . . . . . 60,819 53.38
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 431 .38
 
Judge of the Ct of Appeals, Position 9
Vote For 1
Ellen F. Rosenblum . . . . . . . 76,999 98.25
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1,372 1.75
 
County Clerk
Vote For 1
Sherry Hall. . . . . . . . . . 81,274 98.60
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1,152 1.40
 
County Treasurer
Vote For 1
Shari Anderson. . . . . . . . . 78,529 98.76
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 987 1.24
 
CLACK CO SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION: Director, At Large
Vote For 1
Lowell S. Hanna . . . . . . . . 75,173 98.66
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1,022 1.34
 
CLACK CO SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION: Director, Zone 1
Vote For 1
Michael W. Dillard . . . . . . . 72,182 98.83
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 854 1.17
 
CLACK CO SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION: Director, Zone 4
Vote For 1
Joan Zuber . . . . . . . . . . 73,319 98.84
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 859 1.16
 
CLACK CO SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION: Director, Zone 5
Vote For 1
Donald Guttridge . . . . . . . . 73,287 98.81
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 880 1.19
 
CITY OF BARLOW: Mayor Vote For 1
No CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 8 100.00
 
CITY OF BARLOW: Councilor, Position 1 Vote For 1
No CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 10 100.00
 
CITY OF CANBY: Mayor
Vote For 1
Melody Thompson . . . . . . . . 3,678 95.31
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 181 4.69
 
CITY OF CANBY: Councilors
Vote For 3
Tony Helbling . . . . . . . . . 2,988 31.01
Roger Harris . . . . . . . . . 3,023 31.37
Wayne Oliver . . . . . . . . . 3,416 35.45
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 210 2.18
 
CITY OF DAMASCUS: Mayor
Vote For 1
Dee E. Wescott. . . . . . . . . 2,832 93.71
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 190 6.29
 
CITY OF DAMASCUS: Councilor, Position 3
Vote For 1
John N. Hartsock . . . . . . . . 1,525 46.72
Andrew Jackman. . . . . . . . . 1,714 52.51
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 25 .77
 
CITY OF DAMASCUS: Councilor, Position 4
Vote For 1
Randy Shannon . . . . . . . . . 2,413 96.79
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 80 3.21
 
CITY OF DAMASCUS: Councilor, Position 5
Vote For 1
Douglas (Doug) L. Walker . . . . . 881 27.71
Jim Wright . . . . . . . . . . 2,281 71.75
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 17 .53
 
CITY OF DAMASCUS: Councilor, Position 6
Vote For 1
Diana Helm . . . . . . . . . . 1,860 57.32
Robert Henson . . . . . . . . . 319 9.83
Michael Hammons . . . . . . . . 1,053 32.45
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 13 .40
 
CITY OF ESTACADA: Mayor
Vote For 1
Robert J. Austin . . . . . . . . 410 54.30
Kay F. Nelson . . . . . . . . . 339 44.90
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 6 .79
 
CITY OF ESTACADA: Councilors
Vote For 3
Michele R. Conditt . . . . . . . 324 17.34
Ralph W. Branson . . . . . . . . 294 15.74
Becky Arnold . . . . . . . . . 329 17.61
Brent Dodrill . . . . . . . . . 370 19.81
Emil Hnidey. . . . . . . . . . 273 14.61
Thomas M. Sager . . . . . . . . 259 13.87
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 19 1.02
 
CITY OF GLADSTONE: Mayor
Vote For 1
Wade Byers . . . . . . . . . . 2,171 54.44
Lendon Nelson . . . . . . . . . 1,802 45.19
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 15 .38
 
CITY OF GLADSTONE: Councilor, Position 1
Vote For 1
Ray Jaren . . . . . . . . . . 2,413 99.22
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 19 .78
 
CITY OF GLADSTONE: Councilor, Position 3
Vote For 1
Kari Martinez . . . . . . . . . 2,360 99.08
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 22 .92
 
CITY OF GLADSTONE: Councilor, Position 5
Vote For 1
Hal Busch . . . . . . . . . . 2,330 98.77
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 29 1.23
 
CITY OF HAPPY VALLEY: Mayor
Vote For 1
Rob Wheeler. . . . . . . . . . 2,228 92.37
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 184 7.63
 
CITY OF HAPPY VALLEY: Councilors
Vote For 2
Tom Andrusko . . . . . . . . . 1,762 47.74
Markley E.R. Drake . . . . . . . 1,862 50.45
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 67 1.82
 
CITY OF JOHNSON CITY: Councilors
Vote For 3
Henry Heerspink . . . . . . . . 114 30.73
Kimberly Glover . . . . . . . . 120 32.35
Colene Moses . . . . . . . . . 114 30.73
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 23 6.20
 
CITY OF LAKE OSWEGO: Councilors
Vote For 3
JT Tenneson. . . . . . . . . . 6,344 19.09
Roger Hennagin. . . . . . . . . 8,038 24.19
Kristin Johnson . . . . . . . . 6,707 20.18
Donna Jordan . . . . . . . . . 7,495 22.56
Douglas Reiter. . . . . . . . . 4,413 13.28
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 231 .70
 
CITY OF MILWAUKIE: Mayor
Vote For 1
James Bernard . . . . . . . . . 4,817 93.03
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 361 6.97
 
CITY OF MILWAUKIE: Councilor, Position 2
Vote For 1
Greg Chaimov . . . . . . . . . 2,299 40.58
Susan Stone. . . . . . . . . . 3,337 58.90
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 30 .53
 
CITY OF MILWAUKIE: Councilor, Position 4
Vote For 1
Deborah Barnes. . . . . . . . . 4,168 96.82
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 137 3.18
 
CITY OF MOLALLA: Mayor
Vote For 1
Mike A. Clarke. . . . . . . . . 1,399 94.98
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 74 5.02
 
CITY OF MOLALLA: Councilors
Vote For 3 Glen Boreth. . . . . . . . . . 997 31.12
Deborah (Schoenborn) Leighton. . . . 1,119 34.93
Danna Jacober . . . . . . . . . 1,031 32.18
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 57 1.78
 
CITY OF OREGON CITY: Mayor
Vote For 1
Allen Bedore . . . . . . . . . 2,032 23.44
Alice Norris . . . . . . . . . 6,562 75.69
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 76 .88
 
CITY OF OREGON CITY: Commissioner, Position 1
Vote For 1
Daphne Wuest . . . . . . . . . 4,502 58.17
Rick Sovereign. . . . . . . . . 3,207 41.44
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 30 .39  
 
CITY OF OREGON CITY: Commissioner, Position 4
Vote For 1
Thomas F. Lemons . . . . . . . . 3,017 38.10
Doug Neeley. . . . . . . . . . 4,856 61.33
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 45 .57  
 
CITY OF RIVERGROVE: Councilors
Vote For 3
Hafez Daraee . . . . . . . . . 95 42.79
Shea Gumusoglu. . . . . . . . . 87 39.19
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 40 18.02
 
CITY OF SANDY: Mayor
Vote For 1
Linda K. Malone . . . . . . . . 1,503 90.54
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 157 9.46
 
CITY OF SANDY: Councilor, Position 1
Vote For 1
Jeremy Pietzold . . . . . . . . 1,476 97.88
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 32 2.12
 
CITY OF SANDY: Councilor, Position 2
Vote For 1
Roberta Kennedy . . . . . . . . 1,433 97.28
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 40 2.72
 
CITY OF SANDY: Councilor, Position 5
Vote For 1
Don Allen . . . . . . . . . . 1,401 96.62
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 49 3.38
 
CITY OF TUALATIN: Mayor
Vote For 1
Lou Ogden . . . . . . . . . . 808 96.65
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 28 3.35
 
CITY OF TUALATIN: Councilor, Position 1
Vote For 1
Don Funk. . . . . . . . . . . 115 13.50
Jay Harris . . . . . . . . . . 733 86.03
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 .47
 
CITY OF TUALATIN: Councilor, Position 3
Vote For 1
Frank Bubenik . . . . . . . . . 474 52.43
Donna Maddux . . . . . . . . . 426 47.12
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 .44
 
CITY OF TUALATIN: Councilor, Position 5
Vote For 1
Chris Barhyte . . . . . . . . . 709 98.47
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 11 1.53
 
CITY OF WEST LINN: Mayor
Vote For 1
David M. Tripp. . . . . . . . . 3,807 39.07
Norm King . . . . . . . . . . 5,877 60.31
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 60 .62
 
CITY OF WEST LINN: Councilors Vote For 4
Jody Carson. . . . . . . . . . 4,403 13.13
Michele S. Eberle. . . . . . . . 4,056 12.09
Michael D. Babbitt . . . . . . . 2,013 6.00
Scott Burgess . . . . . . . . . 4,619 13.77
Ken Pryor . . . . . . . . . . 2,545 7.59
Mike Hughes. . . . . . . . . . 3,373 10.06
Mike Gates . . . . . . . . . . 4,040 12.05
Julie O'Connell . . . . . . . . 3,806 11.35
Curtis Sommer . . . . . . . . . 2,481 7.40
Charles R. Roberts, Sr.. . . . . . 2,086 6.22
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 118 .35  
 
CITY OF WEST LINN: Municipal Court Judge
Vote For 1
Kathie F. Steele . . . . . . . . 6,070 98.73
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 78 1.27
 
CITY OF WILSONVILLE: Councilors
Vote For 2
Alan J. Kirk . . . . . . . . . 3,325 50.33
Michelle Ripple . . . . . . . . 3,161 47.84
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 121 1.83
 
SM39 - PROHIBITS CONDEMNING PRIVATE REAL PROPERTY
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 96,973 69.96
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 41,644 30.04
 
SM40 - AMENDS CONSTITUTION: OREGON SUPREME COURT AND COURT OF
APPEALS JUDGES TO BE ELECTED BY DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 60,255 43.14
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 79,415 56.86
 
SM41 - ALLOWS INCOME TAX DEDUCTION EQUAL TO FEDERAL EXEMPTIONS
DEDUCTON
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 57,492 42.13
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 78,983 57.87
 
SM42 - PROHIBITS INSURANCE COMPANIES FROM USING CREDIT SCORE IN
CALCULATING RATES OR PREMIUMS
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 50,053 35.02
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 92,858 64.98
 
SM43 - REQUIRES 48-HOUR NOTICE TO UNEMANCIPATED MINOR'S PARENT
BEFORE PROVIDING ABORTION
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 67,351 46.82
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 76,485 53.18
 
SM44 - ALLOWS ANY OREGON RESIDENT WITHOUT PRESCRIPTION DRUG
COVERAGE TO PARTICIPATE IN OR. PRESCRIPTION PROGRAM
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 107,538 76.00
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 33,956 24.00
 
SM45 - AMENDS CONSTITUTION: LIMITS STATE LEGISLATORS TO FOURTEEN
YEARS IN LEGISLATURE
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 61,499 43.40
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 80,219 56.60
 
SM46 - AMENDS CONSTITUTION: ALLOWS REGULATING ELECTION
CONTRIBUTIONS, EXPENDITURES
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 55,207 40.66
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 80,573 59.34
 
SM47 - REVISES CAMPAIGN FINANCE LAWS
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 73,244 53.19
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 64,456 46.81
 
SM48 - AMENDS CONSTITUTION: LIMITS BIENNIAL INCREASE IN STATE
SPENDING
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 45,535 33.32
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 91,141 66.68
 
3-246 - CLACKAMAS COUNTY 5-YEAR PUBLIC SAFETY OPERATING LOCAL
OPTION TAX
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 73,654 52.89
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 65,592 47.11
 
3-221 CLACKAMAS CO SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION: PERMANENT RATE LIMIT
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 71,817 54.61
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 59,697 45.39
 
26-86 CITY OF PORTLAND: AMENDS CHARTER CHANGES FIRE AND POLICE
DISABILITY AND RETIREMENT SYSTEM
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 260 80.75
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 62 19.25
 
3-224 CITY OF CANBY: ANNEXATION OF 1.03 ACRES
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,254 59.35
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,229 40.65
 
3-225 CITY OF CANBY: ANNEXATION OF 73.35 ACRES
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,256 59.45
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,221 40.55
 
3-226 CITY OF CANBY: ANNEXATION OF 1.7 ACRES
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,959 54.05
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,516 45.95
 
3-232 CITY OF MOLALLA: 5-YEAR LEVY FOR AQUATIC CENTER
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 468 24.07
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,476 75.93
 
3-228 CITY OF CANBY: 5-YEAR LEVY FOR SWIM CENTER
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,492 63.12
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,040 36.88
 
3-231 CITY OF WILSONVILLE: 5-YEAR LEVY FOR PUBLIC SAFETY
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,652 46.42
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,061 53.58
 
3-233 CITY OF HAPPY VALLEY: 4-YEAR LEVY FOR POLICE
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,538 67.21
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,238 32.79
 
3-238 CITY OF OREGON CITY: 5-YEAR LEVY FOR LIBRARY
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 4,642 46.30
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 5,383 53.70
 
3-239 CITY OF OREGON CITY: ANNEXATION OF 1.05 ACRES
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 5,954 63.43
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,433 36.57
 
3-240 CITY OF OREGON CITY: ANNEXATION OF 1.53 ACRES
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 5,952 62.83
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,521 37.17
 
3-241 CITY OF OREGON CITY: ANNEXATION OF 0.81 ACRES
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 5,916 62.81
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,503 37.19
 
3-242 CITY OF OREGON CITY: ANNEXATION OF 17.88 ACRES
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 5,431 58.82
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,802 41.18
 
3-243 CITY OF OREGON CITY: ANNEXATION OF 30.23 ACRES
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 5,415 57.68
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,973 42.32
 
3-244 CITY OF OREGON CITY: ANNEXATION OF 61.73 ACRES
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 5,212 56.70
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,980 43.30
 
3-245 CITY OF OREGON CITY: ANNEXATION OF 36.71 ACRES
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 5,326 56.97
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 4,023 43.03
 
3-234 CITY OF SANDY: ANNEXATION OF 1.67 ACRES
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,459 59.45
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 995 40.55
 
3-235 CITY OF SANDY: ANNEXATION OF 9.77 ACRES
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,349 55.26
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,092 44.74
 
3-236 CITY OF WEST LINN: 5-YEAR LEVY FOR POLICE SERVICES
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 5,085 47.09
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 5,713 52.91
 
3-237 CITY OF WEST LINN: TEMPORARY USE OF FIELDS PARK
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 8,826 86.54
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,373 13.46
 
3-247 CITY OF ESTACADA: ANNEXATION OF 1.45 ACRES
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 516 67.19
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 252 32.81
 
3-248 CITY OF ESTACADA: ANNEXATION OF 1.22 ACRES
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 504 65.71
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 263 34.29
 
3-249 CITY OF ESTACADA: ANNEXATION OF 1 ACRE
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 525 68.01
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 247 31.99
 
3-250 CITY OF ESTACADA: ANNEXATION OF 1 ACRE
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 516 67.54
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 248 32.46
 
3-251 CITY OF ESTACADA: ANNEXATION OF 29.47 ACRES
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 452 59.55
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 307 40.45
 
3-256 CITY OF ESTACADA: ADOPTION OF CITY CHARTER
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 367 50.34
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 362 49.66
 
26-80 METRO: BONDS TO PRESERVE NATURAL AREAS, CLEAN WATER,
PROTECT FISH, WILDLIFE
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 49,868 52.55
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 45,025 47.45
 
26-83 MT. HOOD COM. COLL.: GENERAL OBLIGATION BOND
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 6,407 44.66
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 7,940 55.34
 
34-133 TUALATIN VALLEY F & R: GENERAL OBLIGATION BOND
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 13,368 62.59
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 7,990 37.41
 
3-223 MONITOR FIRE: 5-YEAR OPTION TAX FOR PURCHASE OF FIREFIGHTING
EQUIPMENT
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 377 48.90
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 394 51.10
 
24-225 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL: GENERAL OBLIGATION BOND
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 258 37.45
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 431 62.55
 
34-130 SHERWOOD SCHOOL: GENERAL OBLIGATION BOND
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 400 53.62
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 346 46.38
 
26-84 PORTLAND SCHOOL: LEVY FOR TEACHERS, CLASSROOMS,
EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS, LEARNING MATERIALS
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 69 49.29
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 71 50.71
 
3-230 MOLALLA FIRE: 5-YEAR LEVY FOR FIRE AND MEDICAL
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,647 47.81
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,890 52.19
 
3-222 CANBY FIRE: 4-YEAR LEVY FOR FIRE AND AMBULANCE
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 5,722 70.44
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,401 29.56
 
3-252 COLTON FIRE: 10-YEAR CAPITAL PROJECTS LOCAL OPTION TAX
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 462 36.49
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 804 63.51
 
3-227 ESTACADA FIRE: GENERAL OBLIGATION BOND
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,859 49.23
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,917 50.77
 
3-255 GLADSTONE SCHOOL: GENERAL OBLIGATION BOND
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,348 54.81
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,936 45.19
 
3-254 MOLALLA RIVER SCHOOL: GENERAL OBLIGATION BOND
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,530 38.39
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 4,061 61.61
 
3-253 COLTON SCHOOL: 5-YEAR LEVY FOR TECHNOLOGY & MAINT.
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 764 44.60
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 949 55.40
 
3-229 NORTH CLACKAMAS SCHOOL: GENERAL OBLIGATION BOND
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 20,849 55.23
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 16,897 44.77

Share this page

Contact Us

Elections
1710 Red Soils Court
Suite 100
Oregon City, OR 97045
map

(503) 655-8510

Monday - Thursday: 8:30 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Friday: 8:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Election Day: 7:00 a.m. - 8:00 p.m.