Alert!Alert: Information about the 36 Pit Fire near Estacada or call 503-630-7712.
Services Departments Government

Special Election Results

May 19, 2009

May 19, 2009 Election Results

May 19, 2009 Election Results

(Unofficial results. The election will be certified no later than June 8, 2009.)

Please click on the following links to view results.

SUMMARY REPORT        Clackamas County, Oregon
Run Date:05/29/09     Special Election
RUN TIME:11:40 AM     May 19, 2009

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 189).  .  .  .  .       189  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   223,987
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    38,197
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             17.05
           
 

top of page

Cities

          Mayor CITY OF MILWAUKIE
          Vote for  1
           Jeremy Ferguson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,417   50.18
           Deborah Barnes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,392   49.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .53

          Auditor CITY OF PORTLAND
          Vote for  1
           LaVonne Griffin-Valade .  .  .  .  .  .        54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 

top of page

Schools

          Director, At Large CLACKAMAS ESD
          Vote for  1
           Nadene Duffield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    25,193   98.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       373    1.46

          Director, Zone 1 CLACKAMAS ESD
          Vote for  1
           John D Thomas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,027   98.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89    1.74

          Director, Zone 3 CLACKAMAS ESD
          Vote for  1
           Greg McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,855   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47     .80

          Director, Zone 4 CLACKAMAS ESD
          Vote for  1
           Jon Eyman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,964   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46     .92

          Director, At Large, Position 2 MULTNOMAH ESD
          Vote for  1
           Eric Holmes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151   29.04
           Sean Schafer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       164   31.54
           Chuck Moffit  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       198   38.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.35

          Director, At Large, Position 6 MULTNOMAH ESD
          Vote for  1
           Mike Delman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       558   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.06

          Director, Zone 4, Position 4 MULTNOMAH ESD
          Vote for  1
           Jean Haliski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   71.67
           Casey Kostman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   28.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Zone 5, Position 1 MULTNOMAH ESD
          Vote for  1
           Bernie Giusto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       398   90.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41    9.34

          Director, Zone 2 CLACKAMAS COMMUNITY COLLEGE
          Vote for  1
           Jean M Bidstrup  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,669   99.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26     .96

          Director, Zone 3 CLACKAMAS COMMUNITY COLLEGE
          Vote for  1
           Judith Ervin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,048   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34    1.10

          Director, Zone 6 CLACKAMAS COMMUNITY COLLEGE
          Vote for  1
           Jane V Reid.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,527   97.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57    2.21

          Director, Zone 7 CLACKAMAS COMMUNITY COLLEGE
          Vote for  1
           Richard T Oathes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,421   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41    1.18

          Director, Zone 2 MT. HOOD COMMUNITY COLLEGE
          Vote for  1
           Brian J Freeman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,020   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26    1.27

          Director, Zone 1 PORTLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE
          Vote for  1
           Denise Frisbee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,165   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42    1.00

          Director, Position 2 CANBY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Thomas A W Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,490   70.48
           Conni McNamee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,030   29.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .37

          Director, Position 3 CANBY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Kristin Downs .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,568   44.02
           Judith Soles  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       582   16.34
           Kory MacGregor.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,399   39.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .36

          Director, Position 4 CANBY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Erica Dally.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,240   37.44
           Andy Rivinus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,057   62.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .45

          Director, Position 7 CANBY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Guy Gibson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       937   28.34
           Ty Kraft.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,348   71.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .64

          Director, At Large, Position 6
          CENTENNIAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Rod Boettcher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, At Large, Position 7
          CENTENNIAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Kelly Morency .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.54

          Director, Zone 1 CENTENNIAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Roger Ernstrom.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Zone 3 CENTENNIAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Cook.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 2 COLTON SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72  100.00

          Director, Position 3 COLTON SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Jamie Neal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       240   97.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    2.83

          Director, Position 4 COLTON SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           W Martin Soehrman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       240   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.23

          Director, Zone 1 ESTACADA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Ralph Hatley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101   32.79
           Angi Riedel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       207   67.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Zone 2 ESTACADA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Stephen E Woods  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       247   77.67
           Mark E Luedtke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70   22.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .31

          Director, Zone 3 ESTACADA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Danny J Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       295   66.44
           Dora J Morgan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   32.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .68

          Director, Zone 4 ESTACADA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Carl F Propp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123   37.85
           Sherri Graham .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       200   61.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .62

          Director, Zone 5 ESTACADA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mark A Greene .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211   92.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    7.46

          EAGLE CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LSC # 1
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52  100.00

          EAGLE CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LSC # 2
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38  100.00

          EAGLE CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LSC # 3
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33  100.00

          THREE LYNX SCHOOL LSC # 1
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          THREE LYNX SCHOOL LSC # 2
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          THREE LYNX SCHOOL LSC # 3
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 1 GLADSTONE SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Denise Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       748   98.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.45

          Director, Position 2 GLADSTONE SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Denis L Whittet  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       755   98.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    1.56

          Director, Position 6 GLADSTONE SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Rod Cole.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       739   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.47

          Director, Position 7 GLADSTONE SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146  100.00

          Director, Position 3, Zone 2
          GRESHAM-BARLOW SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Matthew S O'Connell .  .  .  .  .  .  .       491   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.01

          Director, Position 4, At Large
          GRESHAM-BARLOW SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Carla Piluso  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       511   96.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    3.22

          Director, Position 5, Zone 4
          GRESHAM-BARLOW SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Kent H Zook.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       482   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.23

          Director, Position 6, At Large
          GRESHAM-BARLOW SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dale Clark .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       484   98.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.63

          Director, Position 7, At Large
          GRESHAM-BARLOW SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           John Eddy Hall.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       295   47.81
           Dan Chriestenson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126   20.42
           Eric Meyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       191   30.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .81

          Director, Position 2 LAKE OSWEGO SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Trina Soder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,809   30.40
           Linda Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,123   69.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19     .32

          Director, Position 3 LAKE OSWEGO SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           John Wendland .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,344   99.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43     .98

          Director, Position 4 LAKE OSWEGO SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Teri Lynne Oelrich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,268   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50    1.16

          Director, Position 2 MOLALLA RIVER SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Janette Palmer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       726   54.63
           Theresa Knox  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       593   44.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .75

          Director, Position 3 MOLALLA RIVER SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Karyn I Gibbons  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       800   58.31
           Gary Blackburn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       563   41.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .66

          Director, Position 5 MOLALLA RIVER SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Cyndie Hobart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,086   97.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33    2.95

          Director, Position 6 MOLALLA RIVER SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Christiana Peck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       952   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25    2.56

          Director, Zone 1 NEWBERG SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Deona Twenge  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   33.33
           Steve Cathers .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   61.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    4.76

          Director, Zone 4 NEWBERG SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Todd A Thomas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   96.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    3.85

          Director, Zone 5 NEWBERG SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           James (Jim) Chogyoji Sr.  .  .  .  .  .        25   96.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    3.85

          Director, Position 4 NORTH CLACKAMAS SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Frank Higuera .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,172   22.68
           Linda Moraga  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,359   76.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47     .49

          Director, Position 5 NORTH CLACKAMAS SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Vivian Scott  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,639   98.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87    1.13

          Director, Position 6 NORTH CLACKAMAS SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Cheryl Myers  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,674   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84    1.08

          Director, Position 1 OREGON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Daniel Holladay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,813   37.37
           Mike Swyter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,625   54.11
           Gary Biazzo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       391    8.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22     .45

          Director, Position 3 OREGON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Warren Kitchen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       677   14.01
           Christine Kosinski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,963   40.63
           Bryant Fraley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,177   45.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .31

          Director, Position 4 OREGON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Joanna Bewley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,064   43.25
           Michele Beneville.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,690   56.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18     .38

          Director, Position 6 OREGON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Chris Storey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,560   54.05
           James Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,163   45.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .27

          Director, Zone 1 OREGON TRAIL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           James C Duff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,087   45.60
           Marjan Salveter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,283   53.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .59

          Director, Zone 2 OREGON TRAIL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           John L Griffith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,358   65.16
           Steve Frost.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       708   33.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18     .86

          Director, Zone 3 OREGON TRAIL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Kurt H McKnight  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,815   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21    1.14

          Director, Zone 4 OREGON TRAIL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           DJ Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,822   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21    1.14

          Director, Zone 5 OREGON TRAIL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Terry Lenchitsky Sr .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,826   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31    1.67

          Director, Zone 7, At Large OREGON TRAIL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Randy Carmony .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,866   98.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    1.17

          Director, Zone 4 PORTLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Martin Gonzalez  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   44.00
           Steve Buel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   44.00
           Rita Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   12.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Zone 5 PORTLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Pam Knowles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   83.33
           Scott Bailey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Zone 6 PORTLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Trudy Sargent .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 1 RIVERDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Ron Penner-Ash.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   66.67
           Jeffery VanOsdel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Thomas R Hatch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 3 RIVERDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Christopher R Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   60.47
           Bob Moir.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   37.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.33

          Director, Position 5 RIVERDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Steven G Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   61.36
           Doug McCaslin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   38.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 2 SHERWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Angie Angus.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   19.46
           Mark R Christie  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177   80.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .45

          Director, Position 3 SHERWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Connie Hansen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162   96.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    3.57

          Director, Position 4 SHERWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Andy Pihl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177   81.19
           Shelley Christensen .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   18.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .46

          Director, Zone 1 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Julie A Norris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   56.30
           Jamie Martinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50   42.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.68

          Director, Zone 2 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Angela Fleshman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   21.05
           Ervin Stadeli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86   64.66
           Dana Smith-Madge .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   13.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .75

          Director, Zone 4 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wally Lierman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .93

          Director, Zone 5 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Roth.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109   98.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.80

          Director, Position 1 TIGARD-TUALATIN SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Barry Albertson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .68

          Director, Position 3 TIGARD-TUALATIN SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dana Terhune  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       152  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 5 TIGARD-TUALATIN SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Maureen J Wolf.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 1
          WEST LINN-WILSONVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Alice Richmond.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       576   17.01
           Lori A Beight .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,791   82.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .59

          Director, Position 3
          WEST LINN-WILSONVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dale L Hoogestraat  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,998   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33    1.09

          Director, Position 5
          WEST LINN-WILSONVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Keith Steele  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,950   99.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25     .84
 

top of page

Fire

          Director, Position 2 AURORA FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           R Marc Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   97.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.31

          Director, Position 3 AURORA FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Debra Garner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121   97.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.42

          Director, Position 4 AURORA FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Donna Hammang .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120   97.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.44

          Director, Position 5 AURORA FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Greg Leo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85   61.59
           William L Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   36.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.45

          Director, Position 3 BORING FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Les Otto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,187   93.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82    6.46

          Director, Position 4 BORING FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           John N Hartsock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       864   57.79
           Lawrence Frey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       624   41.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .47

          Director, Position 5 BORING FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Carl Tuma  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,187   97.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25    2.06

          Director, Zone 1, At Large CANBY FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Cassandra Ulven  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       549   23.87
           Ron Yarbrough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,403   61.00
           Scott Mateson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       340   14.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .35

          Director, Zone 4 CANBY FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Greg Ladrow.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       203  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 2 CLACKAMAS COUNTY FIRE DIST # 1
          Vote for  1
           Don Trotter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,937   98.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143    1.29

          Director, Position 4 CLACKAMAS COUNTY FIRE DIST # 1
          Vote for  1
           Newell Weatherly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,841   27.52
           Toby Forsberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,415   60.29
           Warren Stenhouse .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,644   11.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57     .41

          Director, Position 3 COLTON FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Jon Barnhart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       227   97.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.16

          Director, Position 4 COLTON FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Fennell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       202   98.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.94

          Director, Position 1 ESTACADA FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Gerald Lee Curry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       333   25.56
           Matthew J Silva  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       964   73.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .46

          Director, Position 4 ESTACADA FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Allen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       602   45.61
           Edwin C Thoreson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       709   53.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .68

          Director, Position 3 HOODLAND FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Roger Edwards .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       363   97.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    2.42

          Director, Position 4 HOODLAND FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Bob Reeves .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       384   96.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    3.52

          Director, Position 5 HOODLAND FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Cliff Fortune .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       413   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .72

          Director, Position 1 LAKE GROVE FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00

          Director, Position 5 LAKE GROVE FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          Director, Position 4 MOLALLA FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Todd J Gary.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       870   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.47

          Director, Position 5 MOLALLA FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           R Verne Gingerich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       925   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.39

          Director, Position 3 MONITOR FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Michael S Jeli.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       173   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .57

          Director, Position 4 MONITOR FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Douglas H Aamodt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       181   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .55

          Director, Position 5 MONITOR FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Joe Brier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       163   98.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.81

          Director, Position 1 RIVERDALE FIRE DISTRICT # 11JT
          Vote for  1
           Thomas D Miller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 2 RIVERDALE FIRE DISTRICT # 11JT
          Vote for  1
           Roderick J Graham.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 4 SANDY FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Bill Trimble  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,077   97.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27    2.45

          Director, Position 5 SANDY FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Jerry L Lawson Sr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       529   35.38
           Ronald Berglund  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       959   64.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .47

          Director, Position 2 SILVERTON FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Robert H Van Epps.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 3 SILVERTON FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Burke Slater  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 4 SILVERTON FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Lester Von Flue  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 1 TUALATIN VALLEY FIRE & RESCUE
          Vote for  1
           Bob Wyffels.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,729   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38    1.01

          Director, Position 2 TUALATIN VALLEY FIRE & RESCUE
          Vote for  1
           Ian H King .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       735   17.78
           Clark Balfour .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,377   81.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .51

          Director, Position 3 TUALATIN VALLEY FIRE & RESCUE
          Vote for  1
           Gordon L Hovies  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,056   48.85
           Sue Lamb.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,330   31.60
           Michael Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       803   19.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .48

          Director, Position 1 CANBY AREA PARK AND REC.
          Vote for  1
           Elizabeth Thorstenson  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,980   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26    1.30

          Director, Position 4 CANBY AREA PARK AND REC.
          Vote for  1
           Bill Milne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,109   99.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .99

          Director, Position 5 CANBY AREA PARK AND REC.
          Vote for  1
           Don Morgan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,010   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .79
   

top of page

Water

          Commissioner, Position 2
          ALDERCREEK-BARLOW WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Charisse O'Neall .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner, Position 3
          ALDERCREEK-BARLOW WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Richard T Stone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner, Position 5
          ALDERCREEK-BARLOW WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Terry L Hescock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner, Position 3 BORING WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           John Lee Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       178   98.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.66

          Commissioner, Position 5 BORING WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Bob Boring .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       195   79.27
           Chris Olson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   20.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner, Position 3 CLACKAMAS RIVER WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Michael Cardwell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,807   61.92
           Grafton L Sterling  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,711   37.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .33

          Commissioner, Position 4 CLACKAMAS RIVER WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Barbara L Kemper .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,832   62.45
           Warren Mitchell Jr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,683   37.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .44

          Commissioner, Position 5 CLACKAMAS RIVER WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Kami Kehoe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,901   64.35
           Rick Regnier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,587   35.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .44

          Commissioner, Position 2 COLTON WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Ken Carroll.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner, Position 3 COLTON WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Karen Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner, Position 1 COUNTRY CLUB WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          Commissioner, Position 2 COUNTRY CLUB WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          Commissioner, Position 4 COUNTRY CLUB WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          Commissioner, Position 4 LAKE GROVE WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22  100.00

          Commissioner, Position 5 LAKE GROVE WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          Director, Position 1
          LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 2
          LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 3
          LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 4
          LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 5
          LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 6
          LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 7
          LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 8
          LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 9
          LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner, Position 1 MOSSY BRAE WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Katie Hoots.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner, Position 2 MOSSY BRAE WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Daniel Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner, Position 3 MOSSY BRAE WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Commissioner, Position 5 MOSSY BRAE WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Adam Hogan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner, Position 3 MULINO WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Lloyd A Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner, Position 4 MULINO WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Terry Anthony .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner, Position 5 MULINO WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Joseph D Asti .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner, Position 1 OAK LODGE WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           George K Payne.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,175   99.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .96

          Commissioner, Position 2 OAK LODGE WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           James N Knapp Jr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,240   99.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22     .97

          Commissioner, Position 3 OAK LODGE WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Leonard A Waldemar  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,045   98.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26    1.26

          Commissioner, Position 1 PALATINE HILL WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Leslie O Goss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner, Position 2 PALATINE HILL WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Paul Duden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   90.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    9.76

          Commissioner, Position 3 PALATINE HILL WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Jean Stoll .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner, Position 1 PLEASANT HOME WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Jim Stanley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner, Position 2 PLEASANT HOME WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           John W Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner, Position 4 PLEASANT HOME WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Neldon Dickey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner, Position 3 RIVERGROVE WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Joseph J Marovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       304   99.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .98

          Commissioner, Position 5 RIVERGROVE WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Christine Roth.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       297   98.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.66

          Commissioner, Position 2 RIVERSIDE WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Benvenuto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner, Position 3 RIVERSIDE WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Charles Eric Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 1 SHADY DELL WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Gary Raymond OeDell .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 2 SHADY DELL WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Janice L Baylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 3 SHADY DELL WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Kirk Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 8 SHADY DELL WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Margaret Rickles .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner, Position 1 SLEEPY HOLLOW WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Peter C Henniger .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner, Position 2 SLEEPY HOLLOW WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P Falk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   83.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   16.67

          Commissioner, Position 3 SLEEPY HOLLOW WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Audrey L Edwards .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner, Position 4 SLEEPY HOLLOW WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           James E Edwards  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner, Position 5 SLEEPY HOLLOW WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Molly G Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner, Position 2 SOUTHWOOD PARK WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20  100.00

          Commissioner, Position 3 SOUTHWOOD PARK WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20  100.00

          Commissioner, Position 5 SOUTHWOOD PARK WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Jon A Becker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Zone 1 SUNRISE WATER AUTHORITY
          Vote for  1
           Jeanne Anspach.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       353   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.12

          Director, Zone 4 SUNRISE WATER AUTHORITY
          Vote for  1
           Ron Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       333   96.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    3.48

          Director, Zone 5 SUNRISE WATER AUTHORITY
          Vote for  1
           Robert Garbarino .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       325   95.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    4.69

          Director, Zone 6 SUNRISE WATER AUTHORITY
          Vote for  1
           Ernest Platt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       216   97.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.26

          Director, Zone 7 SUNRISE WATER AUTHORITY
          Vote for  1
           Harvey Cummings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       165   38.92
           Terry A Roskey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       255   60.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .94

          Commissioner, Position 1 WILDWOOD ANNEX WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Commissioner, Position 2 WILDWOOD ANNEX WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Commissioner, Position 3 WILDWOOD ANNEX WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Commissioner, Position 4 WILDWOOD ANNEX WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Commissioner, Position 5 WILDWOOD ANNEX WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00
 

top of page

Other and Measures

          Director, Position 2 GOVERNMENT CAMP SANITARY DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27  100.00

          Director, Position 4 GOVERNMENT CAMP SANITARY DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Cornelia (Lia) Gunderson  .  .  .  .  .        32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director OAK LODGE SANITARY DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           Douglas A Woods  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,498   34.29
           David Seigneur.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,377   31.52
           Paul Savas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,447   33.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47    1.08

          Director ESTACADA CEMETERY DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary Ames  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       962   53.74
           Roberta G Curry  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       806   45.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    1.23

          Director SOUTH CLACKAMAS TRANSPORTATION
          Vote for  4
           Galen B Ettestad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       704   29.62
           Robert Friedrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       773   32.52
           Kathy Roberson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       790   33.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110    4.63

          3-336 CITY OF CANBY: AMENDS CHARTER REMOVING TERM LIMITS
          FOR CANBY UTILITY BOARD MEMBERS
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       971   49.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       974   50.08

          3-337 CITY OF CANBY: MEASURE AMENDING CHARTER REMOVING
          CITY TREASURER AND RECORDER AS OFFICERS
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,101   57.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       814   42.51

          3-338 CITY OF CANBY: MEASURE AMENDING CHARTER TO UPDATE
          PROVISIONS REQUIRED BY OREGON LAW
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,234   66.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       633   33.90

          3-339 CITY OF CANBY: AMENDS CHARTER REVISING LIMIT FOR
          CONTRACTS APPROVED BY ORDINANCE
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       997   53.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       879   46.86

          3-340 ESTACADA SCHOOL DISTRICT: ELIMINATE ESTACADA
          SCHOOL DISTRICT ATTENDANCE AREA LOCAL SCHOOL COMMITTEES
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,404   83.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       276   16.43

          24-286 AURORA FIRE DISTRICT: REPLACE EXPIRING TAX LEVY
          FOR EMERGENCY FIRE AND MEDICAL SERVICES
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       158   66.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81   33.89
           

top of page

Share this page

Contact Us

Elections
1710 Red Soils Court
Suite 100
Oregon City, OR 97045
map

(503) 655-8510

Monday - Thursday: 8:30 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Friday: 8:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Election Day: 7:00 a.m. - 8:00 p.m.