Alert!Alert: Information about the 36 Pit Fire near Estacada or call 503-630-7712.
Services Departments Government

Special Election Results

May 17, 2011

May 17, 2011 Special Election Results

May 17, 2011 Special Election Results

Schools

Schools | Fire | Parks & Rec | Water | Sanitary | Other & Measures

SUMMARY REPORT        Clackamas County, Oregon         Unofficial final
              Run Date:05/27/11     Special Election
              RUN TIME:02:19 PM     May 17, 2011
 VOTES PERCENT
 PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 189).  .  .  .  .       189  100.00
              REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   214,023
              BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    87,662
              VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             40.96
 Director, At Large CLACKAMAS ESD
              Vote For  1
              John Russell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,567   41.16
              Curtis (Dick) Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .    27,368   57.57
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       601    1.26
 Director, Zone 2 CLACKAMAS ESD
              Vote For  1
              Leonard L Mills  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,026   98.38
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99    1.62
 Director, Zone 5 CLACKAMAS ESD
              Vote For  1
              Susan Trone.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,161   71.44
              Ed Ahrens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,368   27.46
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95    1.10
 Director, At Large, Position 6 MULTNOMAH ESD
              Vote For  1
              Mike Delman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       445   41.01
              Doug Montgomery  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       622   57.33
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    1.66
 Director, Zone 3, Position 7 MULTNOMAH ESD
              Vote For  1
              Kay L Bridges .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   22.22
              Kevin Spellman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   77.78
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 Director, Zone 1 CLACKAMAS COMMUNITY COLLEGE
              Vote For  1
              Carlotta Collette.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,614   97.15
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106    2.85
 Director, Zone 4 CLACKAMAS COMMUNITY COLLEGE
              Vote For  1
              Chuck Clemans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,775   68.28
              Marlo Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,161   30.90
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57     .82
 Director, Zone 5 CLACKAMAS COMMUNITY COLLEGE
              Vote For  1
              Ron Adams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,680   97.93
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99    2.07
 Director, At Large, Position 6
              MT. HOOD COMMUNITY COLLEGE
              Vote For  1
              James Zordich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,895   37.50
              Diane C Noriega  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,114   61.63
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44     .87
 Director, At Large, Position 7
              MT. HOOD COMMUNITY COLLEGE
              Vote For  1
              Jenni Simonis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,986   39.90
              Ralph A Yates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,953   59.33
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38     .76
 Director, Zone 5 MT. HOOD COMMUNITY COLLEGE
              Vote For  1
              Robert W Coen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       450   77.72
              B Anthony Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124   21.42
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .86
 Director, Zone 3 PORTLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE
              Vote For  1
              Bob Palmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   96.77
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    3.23
 Director, Position 1 CANBY SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              Tom Doman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,578   31.02
              Travis Flynn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,341   26.36
              Brendan Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,137   42.01
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31     .61
 Director, Position 5 CANBY SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              Diane Downs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,162   61.69
              Marilyn Jeli  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,931   37.67
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33     .64
 Director, Position 6 CANBY SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              Raymond Baldwin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       925   18.46
              Andrea Weber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,229   44.48
              Shawn Hensley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       869   17.34
              Conni McNamee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       958   19.12
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30     .60
 Director, At Large, Position 3
              CENTENNIAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              Brenda Clark  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       193   89.35
              Dorothy Clark .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20    9.26
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.39
 Director, At Large, Position 4
              CENTENNIAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              Jeff Dettmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90   46.63
              Pam Shields.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101   52.33
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.04
 Director, Zone 2 CENTENNIAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              Bert Kopke .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   44.13
              Shar Giard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98   54.75
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.12
 Director, Position 1 COLTON SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              Jeff Lorenzini.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       582   98.15
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.85
 Director, Position 2 COLTON SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              Don Newell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       595   98.18
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.82
 Director, Position 4 COLTON SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              Randall Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       575   94.26
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35    5.74
 Director, Position 5 COLTON SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              Laurie E Cantelon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       396   46.59
              Joe Nelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       447   52.59
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .82
 Director, At Large, Zone 6 ESTACADA SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              Ralph W Branson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,636   97.15
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48    2.85
 Director, At Large, Zone 7 ESTACADA SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              Leslie Andre  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,606   97.93
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34    2.07
 Director, Zone 1 ESTACADA SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              Timothy Schultz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       293   96.38
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    3.62
 Director, Zone 3 ESTACADA SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              Danny J Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       334   92.01
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29    7.99
 Director, Position 3 GLADSTONE SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              Susan Cronin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,179   96.40
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44    3.60
 Director, Position 4 GLADSTONE SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              Sharon Soliday.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,210   96.88
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39    3.12
 Director, Position 5 GLADSTONE SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              Kristin Winnie Eaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,180   96.80
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39    3.20
 Director, Position 7 GLADSTONE SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              Bruce Wadsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,230   96.24
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48    3.76
 Director, Position 1, Zone 1
              GRESHAM-BARLOW SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              Katherine J Ruthruff.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,203   98.20
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    1.80
 Director, Position 2, Zone 3
              GRESHAM-BARLOW SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              Kris G Howatt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       862   63.10
              Faith Gabrielson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       492   36.02
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .88
 Director, At Large, Position 7
              GRESHAM-BARLOW SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              Dan Chriestenson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       931   69.63
              Nance Cedar.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       221   16.53
              Stuart Palmiter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       176   13.16
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .67
 Director, Position 1 LAKE OSWEGO SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              Patti Zebrowski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,836   97.23
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       195    2.77
 Director, Position 5 LAKE OSWEGO SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              Bob Barman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,225   45.54
              Tamara DiVergilio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,516   16.34
              Audrey Monroe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,494   37.66
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42     .45
 Director, Position 1 MOLALLA RIVER SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              Calvin Nunn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       942   32.79
              Theresa Knox  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       520   18.10
              Linda J Eskridge .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,376   47.89
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35    1.22
 Director, Position 4 MOLALLA RIVER SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              Gary Boswell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,283   49.38
              Marti McQuay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,277   49.15
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38    1.46
 Director, Position 7 MOLALLA RIVER SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              Ralph W Gierke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,852   94.39
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110    5.61
 Director, Zone 1 NEWBERG SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              Deona Twenge  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   96.36
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    3.64
 Director, Zone 2 NEWBERG SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              Polly R Peterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   60.00
              Walter Woodland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   36.00
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    4.00
 Director, Zone 3 NEWBERG SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              Melinda VanBossuyt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   96.43
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    3.57
 Director, Zone 6 NEWBERG SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              Jennifer Powell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   45.61
              Michele (Mitsi) Vondrachek.  .  .  .  .        29   50.88
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    3.51
 Director, Zone 7 NEWBERG SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              Debbie Hawblitzel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50   96.15
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    3.85
 Director, Position 1 NORTH CLACKAMAS SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              Rein Peter Vaga  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,723   97.77
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       245    2.23
 Director, Position 2 NORTH CLACKAMAS SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              Sam Gillispie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,077   97.34
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       275    2.66
 Director, Position 3 NORTH CLACKAMAS SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              Trisha Claxton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,794   49.61
              Lee C Merrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,757   49.34
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143    1.04
 Director, Position 7 NORTH CLACKAMAS SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              Kyle K Walker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,502   97.98
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       217    2.02
 Director, Position 2 OREGON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              Timothy A Frisius.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,947   97.03
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       182    2.97
 Director, Position 5 OREGON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              Carol Sturman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,686   53.00
              Warren Kitchen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,090   46.26
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66     .75
 Director, Position 6 OREGON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              Christopher B Storey.  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,713   55.51
              Kelly Wigmore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,710   43.69
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68     .80
 Director, Position 7 OREGON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              Cameron Seward.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,188   97.37
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       167    2.63
 Director, At Large, Zone 2 OREGON TRAIL SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              John L Griffith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,738   97.26
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77    2.74
 Director, At Large, Zone 4 OREGON TRAIL SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              D J Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,823   97.21
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81    2.79
 Director, At Large, Zone 6 OREGON TRAIL SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              Norm Trost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,762   97.08
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83    2.92
 Director, Zone 1 PORTLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 1
              Vote For  1
              Glen Livingston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    8.16
              Larry C Lawson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   18.37
              Ruth Adkins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   73.47
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 Director, Zone 2 PORTLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 1
              Vote For  1
              Maggie Brister-Mashia  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   33.33
              John Sweeney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    8.89
              Matt Morton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   57.78
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 Director, Zone 3 PORTLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 1
              Vote For  1
              Bobbie Regan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   74.00
              Martha Perez  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    6.00
              Christine B Nelson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   20.00
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 Director, Zone 7 PORTLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 1
              Vote For  1
              Greg Belisle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38  100.00
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 Director, Position 2 RIVERDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              Kristen Kohnstamm.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   93.33
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    6.67
 Director, Position 4 RIVERDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              Dean Griffith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 Director, Position 1 SHERWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              Kevin Noreen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       225   72.35
              Scott C Haynes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78   25.08
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    2.57
 Director, Position 5 SHERWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              Sue Hekker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       232   97.48
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    2.52
 Director, Zone 1 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              Julie A Norris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       203   98.54
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.46
 Director, Zone 3 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              Owen Von Flue .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111   42.69
              Jason Freilinger .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148   56.92
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .38
 Director, Zone 6 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              David Beeson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       202   99.02
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .98
 Director, Zone 7 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              Tom Buchholz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       189   73.26
              Garth J King  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68   26.36
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .39
 Director, Position 2 TIGARD-TUALATIN SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              Manuel Trujillo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119   40.89
              Robert (Bob) Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       171   58.76
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .34
 Director, Position 4 TIGARD-TUALATIN SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              Terri Burnette.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86   27.56
              Jill Zurschmeide .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   31.73
              Gordon Fiddes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125   40.06
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .64
 Director, Position 1
              WEST LINN-WILSONVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              Cheri Zimmerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,923   43.75
              Kasey Saito.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,189   32.76
              Patricia Muller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,515   22.68
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54     .81
 Director, Position 2
              WEST LINN-WILSONVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              Kristen Keswick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,451   52.05
              Mary Furrow.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,130   47.21
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49     .74
 Director, Position 4
              WEST LINN-WILSONVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT
              Vote For  1
              Betty Reynolds.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,414   70.01
              Rob Fernandez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,844   29.25
              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47     .75
 
 

top

Fire

Schools | Fire | Parks & Rec | Water | Sanitary | Other & Measures

 
     
 Director, Position 1 AURORA FIRE DISTRICT
      Vote For  1
      Fred Netter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       193   98.97
      WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.03
 Director, Position 2 AURORA FIRE DISTRICT
      Vote For  1
      R Marc Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       163   98.79
      WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.21
 Director, Position 1 BORING FIRE DISTRICT
      Vote For  1
      Chris Olson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,462   97.01
      WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76    2.99
 Director, Position 2 BORING FIRE DISTRICT
      Vote For  1
      Michael Strickland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,395   97.28
      WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67    2.72
 Director, Zone 2 CANBY FIRE DISTRICT
      Vote For  1
      Buner Ellis III  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       835   97.21
      WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24    2.79
 Director, Zone 3 CANBY FIRE DISTRICT
      Vote For  1
      Dawn K Depner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       554   57.71
      Jeff Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       399   41.56
      WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .73
 Director, Zone 5 CANBY FIRE DISTRICT
      Vote For  1
      Aaron Branum  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       627   60.64
      Steve Thoroughman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       402   38.88
      WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .48
 Director, Position 1 CLACKAMAS COUNTY FIRE DIST # 1
      Vote For  1
      Thomas Joseph .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,053   98.34
      WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       305    1.66
 Director, Position 3 CLACKAMAS COUNTY FIRE DIST # 1
      Vote For  1
      Marilyn Wall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,380   98.23
      WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       314    1.77
 Director, Position 5 CLACKAMAS COUNTY FIRE DIST # 1
      Vote For  1
      Dave McTeague .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,508   98.16
      WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       328    1.84
 Director, Position 1 COLTON FIRE DISTRICT
      Vote For  1
      Rex Rice.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       558   61.66
      Randall Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       344   38.01
      WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .33
 Director, Position 2 COLTON FIRE DISTRICT
      Vote For  1
      Ivan Maluski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       537   83.00
      WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110   17.00
 Director, Position 3 COLTON FIRE DISTRICT
      Vote For  1
      James A Postlewait  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       551   77.93
      WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156   22.07
 Director, Position 4 COLTON FIRE DISTRICT
      Vote For  1
      Miranda Carroll  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       504   56.57
      Don Vicars .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       383   42.99
      WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .45
 Director, Position 5 COLTON FIRE DISTRICT
      Vote For  1
      Joyce Parker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       454   51.36
      Danny Fine .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       424   47.96
      WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .68
 Director, Position 2 ESTACADA FIRE DISTRICT
      Vote For  1
      Barry Jennings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,008   55.23
      Karen Hovda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       809   44.33
      WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .44
 Director, Position 3 ESTACADA FIRE DISTRICT
      Vote For  1
      Greg Roley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       867   46.44
      John Bresko.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       990   53.03
      WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .54
 Director, Position 5 ESTACADA FIRE DISTRICT
      Vote For  1
      John McAdoo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,056   51.61
      Jeff Youngberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       985   48.14
      WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .24
 Director, Position 1 HOODLAND FIRE DISTRICT
      Vote For  1
      Shirley Dueber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       660   92.57
      WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53    7.43
 Director, Position 2 HOODLAND FIRE DISTRICT
      Vote For  1
      Randy Hendrickson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       640   97.26
      WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    2.74
 Director, Position 2 LAKE GROVE FIRE DISTRICT
      Vote For  1
      NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
      WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44  100.00
 Director, Position 3 LAKE GROVE FIRE DISTRICT
      Vote For  1
      NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
      WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37  100.00
 Director, Position 4 LAKE GROVE FIRE DISTRICT
      Vote For  1
      Sherry Patterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       533   98.16
      WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.84
 Director, Position 1 MOLALLA FIRE DISTRICT
      Vote For  1
      Mike Towner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,810   75.92
      Thomas D Eskridge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       552   23.15
      WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22     .92
 Director, Position 2 MOLALLA FIRE DISTRICT
      Vote For  1
      Fred R Countryman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,017   43.44
      Brian F Wolfe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,304   55.70
      WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .85
 Director, Position 3 MOLALLA FIRE DISTRICT
      Vote For  1
      Steven M Long .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,672   96.65
      WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58    3.35
 Director, Position 1 MONITOR FIRE DISTRICT
      Vote For  1
      John Vandecoevering .  .  .  .  .  .  .       340   98.27
      WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.73
 Director, Position 2 MONITOR FIRE DISTRICT
      Vote For  1
      Clark Hanson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       333   97.65
      WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    2.35
 Director, Position 3 RIVERDALE FIRE DISTRICT # 11JT
      Vote For  1
      Marybeth Van Buren  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   98.15
      WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.85
 Director, Position 4 RIVERDALE FIRE DISTRICT # 11JT
      Vote For  1
      Michael Early .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52  100.00
      WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 Director, Position 5 RIVERDALE FIRE DISTRICT # 11JT
      Vote For  1
      Laura J Walker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51  100.00
      WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 Director, Position 1 SANDY FIRE DISTRICT
      Vote For  1
      Andrew Brian  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,750   97.82
      WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39    2.18
 Director, Position 2 SANDY FIRE DISTRICT
      Vote For  1
      Joe Barnett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,103   50.39
      David Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,068   48.79
      WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18     .82
 Director, Position 3 SANDY FIRE DISTRICT
      Vote For  1
      Len Tobias .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,707   97.10
      WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51    2.90
 Director, Position 1 SILVERTON FIRE DISTRICT
      Vote For  1
      Riley A Harrold  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   98.57
      WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.43
 Director, Position 5 SILVERTON FIRE DISTRICT
      Vote For  1
      Warren Rick Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   98.68
      WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.32
 Director, Position 4 TUALATIN VALLEY FIRE & RESCUE
      Vote For  1
      Randy Lauer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,413   98.66
      WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87    1.34
 Director, Position 5 TUALATIN VALLEY FIRE & RESCUE
      Vote For  1
      Brian J Clopton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,369   98.59
      WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91    1.41
 

top

Parks & Rec

Schools | Fire | Parks & Rec | Water | Sanitary | Other & Measures

           
 Director, Position 1 CANBY AREA PARK AND REC.
   Vote For  1
   Debra J Pearson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,717   71.67
   Ed Martinez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,040   27.43
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34     .90
 Director, Position 2 CANBY AREA PARK AND REC.
   Vote For  1
   Joe Driggers  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,130   96.96
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98    3.04
 Director, Position 3 CANBY AREA PARK AND REC.
   Vote For  1
   Pete Kelley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,652   51.10
   Janie Malloy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,536   47.51
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45    1.39
 Director, Position 4 TIGARD-TUALATIN AQUATIC DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   Michael T Daily  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   28.96
   James Alexander  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       183   70.66
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .39
 Director, Position 5 TIGARD-TUALATIN AQUATIC DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   Thomas Macaulay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       236   99.16
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  . 

top

Water

Schools | Fire | Parks & Rec | Water | Sanitary | Other & Measures

 
    
Commissioner, Position 1
   ALDERCREEK-BARLOW WATER DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   Jeanne Kirkpatrick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   90.63
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    9.38
 Commissioner, Position 4
   ALDERCREEK-BARLOW WATER DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   Berniece Langshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   90.00
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   10.00
 Commissioner, Position 1 BORING WATER DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   Steven Wiege  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       303   96.81
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    3.19
 Commissioner, Position 2 BORING WATER DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   Patrick B Bigelow.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       296   95.18
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    4.82
 Commissioner, Position 4 BORING WATER DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   J Michael Graham .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       277   97.19
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    2.81
 Commissioner, Position 1 CLACKAMAS RIVER WATER DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   Bob Newman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,712   36.02
   Patricia Holloway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,762   63.25
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55     .73
 Commissioner, Position 2 CLACKAMAS RIVER WATER DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   Grafton L Sterling  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,199   57.56
   Cyndi Lewis-Wolfram .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,030   41.54
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66     .90
 Commissioner, Position 1 COLTON WATER DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   James Kloer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       207   97.18
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    2.82
 Commissioner, Position 3 COLTON WATER DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   Ann Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       221   98.66
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.34
 Commissioner, Position 4 COLTON WATER DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   Jason Carroll .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       233   96.28
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    3.72
 Commissioner, Position 5 COLTON WATER DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47  100.00
 Commissioner, Position 3 COUNTRY CLUB WATER DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00
 Commissioner, Position 5 COUNTRY CLUB WATER DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00
 Commissioner, Position 1 LAKE GROVE WATER DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   Kenneth C Toops  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       308   98.09
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.91
 Commissioner, Position 2 LAKE GROVE WATER DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   Virgil Pearce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       314   98.74
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.26
 Commissioner, Position 3 LAKE GROVE WATER DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   Lauri S Hein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       293   98.32
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.68
 Director, Position 1
   LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER CONTROL DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   Jim Calcagno  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 Director, Position 2
   LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER CONTROL DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   Douglas E King.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 Director, Position 3
   LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER CONTROL DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   George Barton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 Director, Position 4
   LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER CONTROL DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   Pamela Oja .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 Director, Position 5
   LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER CONTROL DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   Heidi Affentranger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 Director, Position 6
   LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER CONTROL DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   Victoria Misiuk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 Director, Position 7
   LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER CONTROL DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   John A Lisac  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 Director, Position 8
   LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER CONTROL DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00
 Director, Position 9
   LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER CONTROL DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 Commissioner, Position 4 MOSSY BRAE WATER DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00
 Commissioner, Position 5 MOSSY BRAE WATER DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00
 Commissioner, Position 1 MULINO WATER DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   Marti McQuay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   84.48
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   15.52
 Commissioner, Position 2 MULINO WATER DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00
 Commissioner, Position 3 OAK LODGE WATER DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   Leonard Waldemar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,987   98.06
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59    1.94
 Commissioner, Position 4 OAK LODGE WATER DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   Myron Martwick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,105   98.29
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54    1.71
 Commissioner, Position 5 OAK LODGE WATER DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   Dick Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,192   98.28
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56    1.72
 Commissioner, Position 4 PALATINE HILL WATER DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   Neale E Creamer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   97.14
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.86
 Commissioner, Position 5 PALATINE HILL WATER DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   Ron Vandehey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34  100.00
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 Commissioner, Position 3 PLEASANT HOME WATER DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   Robert H Carlson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 Commissioner, Position 4 PLEASANT HOME WATER DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   Kristin Cook  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   58.33
   William Dodds .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   41.67
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 Commissioner, Position 5 PLEASANT HOME WATER DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   James W Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 Commissioner, Position 1 RIVERGROVE WATER DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   Sherry Patterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       478   96.96
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    3.04
 Commissioner, Position 2 RIVERGROVE WATER DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   William (Bill) Beckwith.  .  .  .  .  .       476   98.35
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.65
 Commissioner, Position 4 RIVERGROVE WATER DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   Shon DeVries  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       465   98.73
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.27
 Commissioner, Position 1 RIVERSIDE WATER DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   Richard Milne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 Commissioner, Position 4 RIVERSIDE WATER DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   Dale Whitmore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 Commissioner, Position 5 RIVERSIDE WATER DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   Ron Ott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 Director, Position 4 SHADY DELL WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   Darby Pereira .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   89.47
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   10.53
 Director, Position 5 SHADY DELL WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   Patricia H Ross  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 Director, Position 6 SHADY DELL WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   Juliann Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18  100.00
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 Director, Position 7 SHADY DELL WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   Mitchell Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   88.24
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   11.76
 Director, Position 9 SHADY DELL WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   Cheryl L Cruikshank .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 Commissioner, Position 2 SLEEPY HOLLOW WATER DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00
 Commissioner, Position 4 SLEEPY HOLLOW WATER DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   James Edwards .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   94.12
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    5.88
 Commissioner, Position 1 SOUTHWOOD PARK WATER DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   David L Holland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95   98.96
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.04
 Commissioner, Position 3 SOUTHWOOD PARK WATER DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   Jon Sturm  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94  100.00
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 Commissioner, Position 4 SOUTHWOOD PARK WATER DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   Philip D Kubischta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95   98.96
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.04
 Director, Zone 1 SUNRISE WATER AUTHORITY
   Vote For  1
   Jeanne Anspach.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       524   97.22
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    2.78
 Director, Zone 2 SUNRISE WATER AUTHORITY
   Vote For  1
   Michael Kuenzi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       688   96.90
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    3.10
 Director, Zone 3 SUNRISE WATER AUTHORITY
   Vote For  1
   Judy Grycko.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       304   97.44
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    2.56
 Director, Zone 6 SUNRISE WATER AUTHORITY
   Vote For  1
   Ernest Platt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       349   64.63
   Darrel G Schweitzer .  .  .  .  .  .  .       182   33.70
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.67
 Commissioner, Position 1 WILDWOOD ANNEX WATER DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00
 Commissioner, Position 2 WILDWOOD ANNEX WATER DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00
 Commissioner, Position 3 WILDWOOD ANNEX WATER DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00
 Commissioner, Position 4 WILDWOOD ANNEX WATER DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00
 Commissioner, Position 5 WILDWOOD ANNEX WATER DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00
 

top

Sanitary

Schools | Fire | Parks & Rec | Water | Sanitary | Other & Measures

 Director, Position 1 GOVERNMENT CAMP SANITARY DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   Edward D Rogers Jr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41   87.23
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   12.77
 Director, Position 3 GOVERNMENT CAMP SANITARY DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   John Bay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   44.90
   Brett Fischer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   53.06
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.04
 Director, Position 5 GOVERNMENT CAMP SANITARY DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34  100.00
 Director OAK LODGE SANITARY DISTRICT
   Vote For  2
   William Wild  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,214   47.41
   James W (Jim) Martin.  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,401   51.41
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55    1.18
 Director OAK LODGE SANITARY DISTRICT
   Vote For  3
   Ginny Van Loo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,142   33.41
   Tom Foeller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,309   36.02
   Terry John Gibson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,889   29.46
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71    1.11

 

 

top

Other

Schools | Fire | Parks & Rec | Water | Sanitary | Other & Measures

 
   
 Director ESTACADA CEMETERY DISTRICT
   Vote For  1
   Bob Akins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,735   98.69
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    1.31
 Director SOUTH CLACKAMAS TRANSPORTATION
   Vote For  3
   Patricia L Torsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,016   30.84
   Doris Pence.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,124   34.12
   George Lyons  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,090   33.09
   WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64    1.94
 3-372 County Measure:  $5 annual vehicle registration
   fee dedicated to Sellwood Bridge replacement
   Vote For  1
   Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    31,752   36.93
   No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    54,225   63.07
 3-373 Clackamas Community College:  Bonds to update
   local educational facilities, equipment
   Vote For  1
   Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    25,196   38.23
   No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    40,716   61.77
 3-374 Canby Area Parks and Recreation District:
   Establish permanent rate limit
   Vote For  1
   Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,568   39.03
   No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,011   60.97
 3-375 City of Damascus:  Approval of Ordinance 2010-45
   Adopting Comprehensive Plan
   Vote For  1
   Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,224   34.84
   No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,289   65.16
 3-376 Oregon City School District:  Three-Year Levy
   Restoring Eliminated School Days
   Vote For  1
   Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,949   36.43
   No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,637   63.57
 26-121 Portland School District #1:  Bonds to Update,
   Renovate Local School Buildings
   Vote For  1
   Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   37.72
   No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71   62.28
 26-122 Portland School District #1:  Levy For Teachers
   And Educational Programs
   Vote For  1
   Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   50.00
   No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   50.00
 34-188 Tigard-Tualatin School District:  Bonds for
   facility repairs, updates, textbooks, technology
   Vote For  1
   Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       296   57.25
   No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       221   42.75
 36-147 Newberg School District:  Bond to upgrade schools
   and equip classrooms
   Vote For  1
   Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   47.93
   No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   52.07

 

top

Schools | Fire | Parks & Rec | Water | Sanitary | Other & Measures

Share this page

Contact Us

Elections
1710 Red Soils Court
Suite 100
Oregon City, OR 97045
map

(503) 655-8510

Monday - Thursday: 8:30 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Friday: 8:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Election Day: 7:00 a.m. - 8:00 p.m.