Clackamas County, Oregon
Special District Election
May 19, 2015

Official Results for Election

Per ORS 254.500 write in votes are tallied individually in races where (a) no candidate filed or (b) the sum of write in votes is greater than the vote for any single candidate.

Write in votes are tallied individually. We expect initial results to be published sometime Thursday, May 21st. Final results will be published no later than Monday, June 8th.


List of Contests: .
Registration and Turnout
Completed Precincts: 119 of 119
Reg/Turnout Percentage
Total Registered Voters 230,203
Total Ballots Cast 51,294 22.3%
Top

City of Milwaukie Mayor - Fills an unexpired term
Completed Precincts: 5 of 5
Vote Count Percentage
Mark Gamba 1,870 93.3%
Write-in 135 6.7%
Top

City of West Linn Mayor - Fills an unexpired term
Completed Precincts: 6 of 6
Vote Count Percentage
Russell B Axelrod 3,325 54.9%
Thomas A Frank 2,705 44.6%
Write-in 31 0.5%
Top

Clackamas Community College Director Zone 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 13 of 13
Vote Count Percentage
Greg Chaimov 3,259 97.4%
Write-in 86 2.6%
Top

Clackamas Community College Director Zone 3 - 2 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 13 of 13
Vote Count Percentage
Dave Hunt 3,565 97.6%
Write-in 88 2.4%
Top

Clackamas Community College Director Zone 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 17 of 17
Vote Count Percentage
Chris Groener 3,355 97.1%
Write-in 101 2.9%
Top

Clackamas Community College Director Zone 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 15 of 15
Vote Count Percentage
Ron Adams 5,091 98.5%
Write-in 75 1.5%
Top

Mt Hood Community College Director, Pos. 6, At Large - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 18 of 18
Vote Count Percentage
Michael R Calcagno 2,291 67.4%
Diane C Noriega 648 19.1%
Michael P Langley 446 13.1%
Write-in 16 0.5%
Top

Mt Hood Community College Director, Pos. 7, At Large - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 18 of 18
Vote Count Percentage
Ted Tosterud 1,266 39.0%
Tamie Arnold 996 30.7%
Marshall Tuttle 961 29.6%
Write-in 21 0.6%
Top

Mt Hood Community College Director, Zone 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 5 of 5
Vote Count Percentage
Kenney Polson 206 67.1%
Robert Coen 100 32.6%
Write-in 1 0.3%
Top

Portland Community College Director, Zone 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Courtney Wilton 18 62.1%
Michael Sonnleitner 10 34.5%
Anita Yap 1 3.4%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Clackamas ESD Director - At Large - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 117 of 117
Vote Count Percentage
Linda Brown 32,620 97.7%
Write-in 769 2.3%
Top

Clackamas ESD Director Zone 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 22 of 22
Vote Count Percentage
Leonard L Mills 5,691 98.4%
Write-in 91 1.6%
Top

Clackamas ESD Director Zone 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 35 of 35
Vote Count Percentage
Susan E Trone 5,391 97.8%
Write-in 119 2.2%
Top

Multnomah County ESD Director, Pos. 6, At Large - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 14 of 14
Vote Count Percentage
Doug Montgomery 226 44.6%
Stephen Marc Beaudoin 156 30.8%
Colby Ross Clipston 113 22.3%
Write-in 12 2.4%
Top

Multnomah County ESD Director, Pos. 7, Zone 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 3 of 3
Vote Count Percentage
Siobhan Burke 23 82.1%
Kay L Bridges 5 17.9%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Canby School Director Position 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 12 of 12
Vote Count Percentage
Rob Sheveland 2,581 98.5%
Write-in 40 1.5%
Top

Canby School Director Position 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 12 of 12
Vote Count Percentage
Diane Downs 2,516 98.1%
Write-in 49 1.9%
Top

Canby School Director Position 6 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 12 of 12
Vote Count Percentage
Andrea Weber 2,538 98.6%
Write-in 35 1.4%
Top

Centennial School Director, Pos. 2, Zone 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 4 of 4
Vote Count Percentage
Shar Giard 79 98.8%
Write-in 1 1.3%
Top

Centennial School Director, Pos. 3, At Large - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 4 of 4
Vote Count Percentage
Jovan Young 77 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Centennial School Director, Pos. 4, At Large - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 4 of 4
Vote Count Percentage
Pam Shields 77 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Centennial School Director, Pos. 5, Zone 3 - 2 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 4 of 4
Vote Count Percentage
Brenda L Clark 81 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Colton School Director Position 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 3 of 3
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in 145 100.0%
Top

Colton School Director Position 3 - 2 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 3 of 3
Vote Count Percentage
Timothy J Behrens 366 94.6%
Write-in 21 5.4%
Top

Colton School Director Position 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 3 of 3
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in 124 100.0%
Top

Estacada School Director Zone 6 - At Large - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 10 of 10
Vote Count Percentage
Ben Wheeler 741 52.4%
Leslie Andre 385 27.2%
Angie Nelson 280 19.8%
Write-in 7 0.5%
Top

Estacada School Director Zone 7 - At Large - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 10 of 10
Vote Count Percentage
Ken Riedel 1,022 73.7%
Monica Smith 354 25.5%
Write-in 10 0.7%
Top

Estacada School Director Zone 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 4 of 4
Vote Count Percentage
Jamie Smith 256 98.1%
Write-in 5 1.9%
Top

Gladstone School Director Position 1 - 2 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 6 of 6
Vote Count Percentage
Nicole K Couzens 727 98.6%
Write-in 10 1.4%
Top

Gladstone School Director Position 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 6 of 6
Vote Count Percentage
Carlos A Castaneda 724 98.5%
Write-in 11 1.5%
Top

Gladstone School Director Position 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 6 of 6
Vote Count Percentage
Sharon Soliday 766 99.0%
Write-in 8 1.0%
Top

Gladstone School Director Position 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 6 of 6
Vote Count Percentage
Kristin E W Eaton 728 98.9%
Write-in 8 1.1%
Top

Gresham-Barlow School Director, Pos. 1, Zone 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 8 of 8
Vote Count Percentage
Katherine J Ruthruff 601 97.4%
Write-in 16 2.6%
Top

Gresham-Barlow School Director, Pos. 2, Zone 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 8 of 8
Vote Count Percentage
Kris Howatt 608 98.1%
Write-in 12 1.9%
Top

Gresham-Barlow School Director, Pos. 6, At Large - 2 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 8 of 8
Vote Count Percentage
Sharon Garner 616 98.9%
Write-in 7 1.1%
Top

Gresham-Barlow School Director, Pos. 7, At Large - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 8 of 8
Vote Count Percentage
John Hartsock 626 97.2%
Write-in 18 2.8%
Top

Lake Oswego School Director Position 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 18 of 18
Vote Count Percentage
John Wallin 5,997 97.3%
Write-in 164 2.7%
Top

Lake Oswego School Director Position 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 18 of 18
Vote Count Percentage
Bob Barman 4,512 59.0%
Ed J Hutson 3,114 40.7%
Write-in 27 0.4%
Top

Molalla River School Director Position 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 8 of 8
Vote Count Percentage
Linda J Eskridge 1,120 97.1%
Write-in 34 2.9%
Top

Molalla River School Director Position 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 8 of 8
Vote Count Percentage
Neal Lucht 1,157 98.2%
Write-in 21 1.8%
Top

Molalla River School Director Position 7 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 8 of 8
Vote Count Percentage
Ralph W Gierke 1,136 97.3%
Write-in 32 2.7%
Top

Newberg School Director - Zone 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Polly Peterson 17 68.0%
Walter H Woodland 6 24.0%
Write-in 2 8.0%
Top

Newberg School Director - Zone 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Melinda Van Bossuyt 21 91.3%
Write-in 2 8.7%
Top

Newberg School Director - Zone 6 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Jennifer Fisher 11 50.0%
Mindy Allison 9 40.9%
Write-in 2 9.1%
Top

Newberg School Director - Zone 7 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Debbie Hawblitzel 18 69.2%
Jason Yates 6 23.1%
Write-in 2 7.7%
Top

North Clackamas School Director Position 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 39 of 39
Vote Count Percentage
Rein Peter Vaga 9,672 98.3%
Write-in 170 1.7%
Top

North Clackamas School Director Position 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 39 of 39
Vote Count Percentage
Lee C Merrick 9,609 98.2%
Write-in 172 1.8%
Top

North Clackamas School Director Position 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 39 of 39
Vote Count Percentage
Trisha Claxton 7,460 60.7%
Timothy McMenamin 4,762 38.7%
Write-in 76 0.6%
Top

North Clackamas School Director Position 7 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 39 of 39
Vote Count Percentage
Steven Schroedl 9,188 98.2%
Write-in 168 1.8%
Top

Oregon City School Director Position 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 22 of 22
Vote Count Percentage
Nicole White 3,503 64.2%
Paul Edgar 1,893 34.7%
Write-in 61 1.1%
Top

Oregon City School Director Position 4 - 2 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 22 of 22
Vote Count Percentage
Evon Tekorius 4,243 97.6%
Write-in 105 2.4%
Top

Oregon City School Director Position 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 22 of 22
Vote Count Percentage
Siobhan O'Connor Gwozdz 4,138 97.3%
Write-in 116 2.7%
Top

Oregon City School Director Position 6 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 22 of 22
Vote Count Percentage
Chris Storey 4,147 97.5%
Write-in 108 2.5%
Top

Oregon City School Director Position 7 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 22 of 22
Vote Count Percentage
Cameron Seward 3,869 97.3%
Write-in 107 2.7%
Top

Oregon Trail School Director Zone 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 10 of 10
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in 800 100.0%
Top

Oregon Trail School Director Zone 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 10 of 10
Vote Count Percentage
D J Anderson 2,068 87.9%
Write-in 286 12.1%
Top

Oregon Trail School Director Zone 6 - At Large - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 10 of 10
Vote Count Percentage
Candice Lindberg 1,546 54.9%
Norm Trost 1,240 44.0%
Write-in 29 1.0%
Top

Portland School Director, Zone 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Julie Esparza Brown 26 83.9%
Andrew E Davidson 5 16.1%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Portland School Director, Zone 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Paul D Anthony 27 84.4%
Emma Russac Williams 2 6.3%
John Sweeney 2 6.3%
Jose Gonzalez 1 3.1%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Portland School Director, Zone 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Bobbie Regan 18 47.4%
Amy Carlsen Kohnstamm 16 42.1%
Gretchen Hollands 3 7.9%
Wes Soderback 1 2.6%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Portland School Director, Zone 7 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Mike Rosen 31 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Riverdale School Director, Pos. 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Nicole K Grayson 5 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Riverdale School Director, Pos. 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Joe Prats 5 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Sherwood School Director - Pos 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Jessica Adamson 137 93.2%
Write-in 10 6.8%
Top

Sherwood School Director - Pos 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Sue B Hekker 149 97.4%
Write-in 4 2.6%
Top

Silver Falls SD 4J, Director, Zone 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Tim Roth 99 55.3%
Philip Wiesner 58 32.4%
Gary A Layton 21 11.7%
Write-in 1 0.6%
Top

Silver Falls SD 4J, Director, Zone 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Dan Johnson 76 44.4%
Ron Valoff 48 28.1%
Jim Squires 45 26.3%
Write-in 2 1.2%
Top

Silver Falls SD 4J, Director, Zone 5 - 2 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Steve Kaser 94 54.0%
Aaron Koch 78 44.8%
Write-in 2 1.1%
Top

Silver Falls SD 4J, Director, Zone 6 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Todd White 123 77.8%
Write-in 35 22.2%
Top

Silver Falls SD 4J, Director, Zone 7 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Tom Buchholz 122 71.3%
Christopher Bailey 48 28.1%
Write-in 1 0.6%
Top

Tigard-Tualatin School Director - Pos 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Terri Burnette 140 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Tigard-Tualatin School Director - Pos 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Jill Zurschmeide 139 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

West Linn-Wilsonville School Director Position 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 14 of 14
Vote Count Percentage
Chelsea King Martin 5,196 98.4%
Write-in 86 1.6%
Top

West Linn-Wilsonville School Director Position 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 14 of 14
Vote Count Percentage
Betty Reynolds 5,232 98.6%
Write-in 76 1.4%
Top

Aurora RFPD, Director, Position 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 3 of 3
Vote Count Percentage
William Anderson 106 98.1%
Write-in 2 1.9%
Top

Aurora RFPD, Director, Position 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 3 of 3
Vote Count Percentage
Marc Anderson 106 98.1%
Write-in 2 1.9%
Top

Boring Fire Director Position 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 13 of 13
Vote Count Percentage
Chris Olson 1,146 65.6%
Chris Hawes 590 33.8%
Write-in 10 0.6%
Top

Boring Fire Director Position 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 13 of 13
Vote Count Percentage
Mike Strickland 1,295 97.3%
Write-in 36 2.7%
Top

Canby Fire Director Zone 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 3 of 3
Vote Count Percentage
Buner O Ellis III 441 97.6%
Write-in 11 2.4%
Top

Canby Fire Director Zone 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 5 of 5
Vote Count Percentage
Dawn K Depner 335 95.4%
Write-in 16 4.6%
Top

Canby Fire Director Zone 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 3 of 3
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in 102 100.0%
Top

Clackamas County Fire #1 Director Position 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 55 of 55
Vote Count Percentage
Thomas T Joseph 14,833 98.4%
Write-in 234 1.6%
Top

Clackamas County Fire #1 Director Position 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 55 of 55
Vote Count Percentage
Marilyn Wall 14,613 98.5%
Write-in 216 1.5%
Top

Clackamas County Fire #1 Director Position 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 55 of 55
Vote Count Percentage
Jim Syring 14,491 98.3%
Write-in 244 1.7%
Top

Colton Fire Director Position 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 3 of 3
Vote Count Percentage
Rex Rice 284 95.6%
Write-in 13 4.4%
Top

Colton Fire Director Position 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 3 of 3
Vote Count Percentage
Voss Bigonovich 257 95.2%
Write-in 13 4.8%
Top

Colton Fire Director Position 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 3 of 3
Vote Count Percentage
Joyce Parker 242 94.5%
Write-in 14 5.5%
Top

Estacada Fire Director Position 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 9 of 9
Vote Count Percentage
Chris S Randall 975 99.3%
Write-in 7 0.7%
Top

Estacada Fire Director Position 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 9 of 9
Vote Count Percentage
John Bresko 983 98.5%
Write-in 15 1.5%
Top

Estacada Fire Director Position 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 9 of 9
Vote Count Percentage
John McAdoo 944 98.5%
Write-in 14 1.5%
Top

Hoodland Fire Director Position 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in 147 100.0%
Top

Hoodland Fire Director Position 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Patrick S Buckley 523 97.2%
Write-in 15 2.8%
Top

Hoodland Fire Director Position 3 - 2 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Ron Partlow 526 98.5%
Write-in 8 1.5%
Top

Lake Grove Fire Director Position 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 4 of 4
Vote Count Percentage
Allen Patterson 456 97.6%
Write-in 11 2.4%
Top

Lake Grove Fire Director Position 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 4 of 4
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in 44 100.0%
Top

Lake Grove Fire Director Position 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 4 of 4
Vote Count Percentage
Sherry Patterson 443 97.6%
Write-in 11 2.4%
Top

Molalla Fire Director Position 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 8 of 8
Vote Count Percentage
Mike Towner 900 98.4%
Write-in 15 1.6%
Top

Molalla Fire Director Position 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 8 of 8
Vote Count Percentage
Brian Wolfe 910 98.4%
Write-in 15 1.6%
Top

Molalla Fire Director Position 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 8 of 8
Vote Count Percentage
Steven Long 907 98.6%
Write-in 13 1.4%
Top

Monitor Fire Director Position 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
John Vandecoevering 172 97.7%
Write-in 4 2.3%
Top

Monitor Fire Director Position 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in 35 100.0%
Top

Riverdale Fire Director, Pos. 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in 2 100.0%
Top

Riverdale Fire Director, Pos. 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Tucker Eugene Mayberry 36 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Riverdale Fire Director, Pos. 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Laura J Walker 37 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Sandy Fire Director Position 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 8 of 8
Vote Count Percentage
Andrew Brian 1,371 98.8%
Write-in 17 1.2%
Top

Sandy Fire Director Position 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 8 of 8
Vote Count Percentage
Sue Hein 1,287 97.6%
Write-in 32 2.4%
Top

Sandy Fire Director Position 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 8 of 8
Vote Count Percentage
Len Tobias 1,358 97.1%
Write-in 41 2.9%
Top

Silverton FD, Director, Position 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Floyd (Nick) Robinson 68 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Silverton FD, Director, Position 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Rick Jackson 70 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Tualatin Valley Fire & Rescue Dist Dir - Pos 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 18 of 18
Vote Count Percentage
Randy Lauer 5,065 75.5%
Bob Olsen 1,583 23.6%
Write-in 59 0.9%
Top

Tualatin Valley Fire & Rescue Dist Dir - Pos 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 18 of 18
Vote Count Percentage
Brian Clopton 6,265 98.6%
Write-in 87 1.4%
Top

Aldercreek-Barlow Water Commissioner Position 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Jeanne Kirkpatrick 25 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Aldercreek-Barlow Water Commissioner Position 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Berniece Langshaw 25 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Boring Water Commissioner Position 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 5 of 5
Vote Count Percentage
Steven Wiege 218 96.9%
Write-in 7 3.1%
Top

Boring Water Commissioner Position 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 5 of 5
Vote Count Percentage
Patrick Bigelow 224 98.2%
Write-in 4 1.8%
Top

Boring Water Commissioner Position 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 5 of 5
Vote Count Percentage
J Michael Graham 196 98.0%
Write-in 4 2.0%
Top

Clackamas River Water Commissioner Position 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 36 of 36
Vote Count Percentage
David McNeel 3,917 97.6%
Write-in 98 2.4%
Top

Clackamas River Water Commissioner Position 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 36 of 36
Vote Count Percentage
Naomi Angier 4,112 98.2%
Write-in 75 1.8%
Top

Colton Water Commissioner Position 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in 20 100.0%
Top

Colton Water Commissioner Position 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Jason Carroll 101 99.0%
Write-in 1 1.0%
Top

Colton Water Commissioner Position 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Ken Hyland 98 96.1%
Write-in 4 3.9%
Top

Country Club Water Commissioner Position 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in 8 100.0%
Top

Country Club Water Commissioner Position 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in 8 100.0%
Top

Lake Grove Water Commissioner Position 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 5 of 5
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in 81 100.0%
Top

Lake Grove Water Commissioner Position 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 5 of 5
Vote Count Percentage
Virgil C Pearce 302 98.1%
Write-in 6 1.9%
Top

Lake Grove Water Commissioner Position 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 5 of 5
Vote Count Percentage
JD Pavek 288 98.6%
Write-in 4 1.4%
Top

Mossy Brae Water Commissioner Position 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Adam Hogan 27 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Mossy Brae Water Commissioner Position 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Matthew Palmer (Write-in) 21 75.0%
Will Myers 7 25.0%
Top

Mulino Water Commissioner Position 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in 15 100.0%
Top

Mulino Water Commissioner Position 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in 11 100.0%
Top

Oak Lodge Water Commissioner Position 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 9 of 9
Vote Count Percentage
Leonard Waldemar 2,608 98.1%
Write-in 51 1.9%
Top

Oak Lodge Water Commissioner Position 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 9 of 9
Vote Count Percentage
Jim Martin 2,002 58.3%
Myron Martwick 1,415 41.2%
Write-in 17 0.5%
Top

Oak Lodge Water Commissioner Position 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 9 of 9
Vote Count Percentage
Dick Jones 2,580 97.5%
Write-in 66 2.5%
Top

Palatine Hill Water Commissioner Position 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Robert S Wiggins 24 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Palatine Hill Water Commissioner Position 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Ronald Vandehey 24 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Pleasant Home Water Commissioner, Pos. 2 - 2 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Ian Hawes 8 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Pleasant Home Water Commissioner, Pos. 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in 3 100.0%
Top

Pleasant Home Water Commissioner, Pos. 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
James Williams 8 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Rivergrove Water Commissioner Position 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 6 of 6
Vote Count Percentage
Sherry Patterson 402 97.6%
Write-in 10 2.4%
Top

Rivergrove Water Commissioner Position 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 6 of 6
Vote Count Percentage
James Johnson 409 98.6%
Write-in 6 1.4%
Top

Rivergrove Water Commissioner Position 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 6 of 6
Vote Count Percentage
Shon De Vries 425 98.4%
Write-in 7 1.6%
Top

Riverside Water Commissioner Position 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Richard Milne 14 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Riverside Water Commissioner Position 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
William Dale Whitmore 14 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Riverside Water Commissioner Position 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Mary Anne Thomas 14 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Sleepy Hollow Water Commissioner Position 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in 2 100.0%
Top

Sleepy Hollow Water Commissioner Position 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in 2 100.0%
Top

Southwood Park Water Commissioner Position 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
David L Holland 61 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Southwood Park Water Commissioner Position 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Philip Kubischta 62 96.9%
Write-in 2 3.1%
Top

Sunrise Water Authority Director Zone 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 5 of 5
Vote Count Percentage
Kevin Bailey 884 98.8%
Write-in 11 1.2%
Top

Sunrise Water Authority Director Zone 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 3 of 3
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in 105 100.0%
Top

Sunrise Water Authority Director Zone 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 5 of 5
Vote Count Percentage
Deanna Boast 350 97.5%
Write-in 9 2.5%
Top

Sunrise Water Authority Director Zone 6 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 5 of 5
Vote Count Percentage
Ernest Platt 534 98.3%
Write-in 9 1.7%
Top

Wildwood Annex Water Commissioner Position 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Wildwood Annex Water Commissioner Position 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Lower Clackamas River Water Control Director Position 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Jim Calcagno 5 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Lower Clackamas River Water Control Director Position 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Brian Horrigan 3 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Lower Clackamas River Water Control Director Position 7 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
John Lisac 3 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Lower Clackamas River Water Control Director Position 9 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Slavic Kotsyubchuk 3 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Shady Dell Water Control Director Position 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in 2 100.0%
Top

Shady Dell Water Control Director Position 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in 2 100.0%
Top

Shady Dell Water Control Director Position 6 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Patricia Cronin 4 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Shady Dell Water Control Director Position 7 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in 1 100.0%
Top

Shady Dell Water Control Director Position 9 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in 1 100.0%
Top

South Clackamas Transportation Directors - 4 Year Term
Number To Vote For: 3
Completed Precincts: 9 of 9
Vote Count Percentage
Kathy Roberson 854 34.5%
Doris Pence 791 32.0%
Patricia Torsen 785 31.8%
Write-in 42 1.7%
Top

Canby Area Park & Recreation Position 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 11 of 11
Vote Count Percentage
Debbie Pearson 1,916 98.1%
Write-in 37 1.9%
Top

Canby Area Park & Recreation Position 2 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 11 of 11
Vote Count Percentage
Justin Brecht 1,908 98.1%
Write-in 36 1.9%
Top

Canby Area Park & Recreation Position 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 11 of 11
Vote Count Percentage
Shawn Hensley 1,909 98.0%
Write-in 38 2.0%
Top

Tigard-Tualatin Aquatic Dir - Pos 4 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Thomas Macaulay 142 99.3%
Write-in 1 0.7%
Top

Tigard-Tualatin Aquatic Dir - Pos 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
James Alexander 146 100.0%
Write-in 0 0.0%
Top

Estacada Cemetery Director - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 11 of 11
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in 377 100.0%
Top

Government Camp Sanitary Director Position 1 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Edward D Rogers Jr 33 97.1%
Write-in 1 2.9%
Top

Government Camp Sanitary Director Position 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Brett Fischer 34 94.4%
Write-in 2 5.6%
Top

Government Camp Sanitary Director Position 5 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Andrew Tagliafico 32 94.1%
Write-in 2 5.9%
Top

Oak Lodge Sanitary Directors - 4 Year Term
Number To Vote For: 2
Completed Precincts: 8 of 8
Vote Count Percentage
Susan D Keil 2,020 57.3%
R Lynn Fisher 1,467 41.6%
Write-in 41 1.2%
Top

Oak Lodge Sanitary Directors - 2 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 8 of 8
Vote Count Percentage
Sandra M McLeod 2,118 97.7%
Write-in 50 2.3%
Top

Government Camp Road Commissioner Position 3 - 4 Year Term
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Hans Wipper 24 82.8%
Write-in 5 17.2%
Top

3-467 City of Happy Valley: Approval of Happy Valley Police Services Levy for Five Years
Completed Precincts: 5 of 5
Vote Count Percentage
YES 3,084 81.2%
NO 715 18.8%
Top

3-466 Clackamas County Fire: General Obligation Bond to Improve Safety and Service Delivery
Completed Precincts: 55 of 55
Vote Count Percentage
YES 16,006 67.3%
NO 7,771 32.7%
Top

24-383 Silverton Fire: General Obligation Bonds to Improve Fire Safety and Service Delivery
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
YES 64 57.7%
NO 47 42.3%
Top