Clackamas County FairFriday, August 19, 2016

Tuesday | WednesdayThursdayFriday | Saturday | Sunday

First Responder's Day

First Responders are Police, Fire, Paramedics, Veterans, and Armed Service members in uniform or with service identification get FREE fair admission.

Time Location Event
7:00 AM Fairgrounds Gates Open
8:00 AM Flag Pole Flag Raising by VFW Post #1324
9:00 AM Ely North Show Ring Public Competition Sheep (all day)
9:00 AM Ely South Show Ring 4-H State Fair Meeting
9:00 AM Rabbit Barn 4-H Rabbit Conformation
10:00 AM Ag Building Demonstration - Pumpkin Carving & Giant Squash Seed Harvesting
10:00 AM Family Fun Grove Ag-Ventureland Kid's Area, Pioneer Village, Pony Trail Rides, Safety Street
10:00 AM Grass Show Ring 4-H Llama Pack Course
10:00 AM Main Lawn Small Animal Ring Pigeon Rollinge
10:00 AM Main Pavilion Hobby Hall Canby Die Hards Cribbage Club (10am-6pm) - Learn how to play cribbage
10:00 AM Main Pavilion Hobby Hall Duster's RC Planes Demonstration (All Day)
10:00 AM Main Pavilion Kitchen Cupboard Entries Accepted for Favorites from Bob's Red Mill Contest
10:00 AM Main Pavilion Opens Exhibits Sewing, Quilts, Hobby Hall, Photography and the Art Department
10:00 AM Rodeo Arena Miss Rodeo Oregon Pageant Horsemanship Competition (8:30AM-11:00AM)
10:00 AM Rosebrook Show Ring Public Competition Dairy Cattle Conformation Show
10:00 AM Swine Ring Public Competition Boer Goat Show
11:00 AM Carnival Area Funtastic Traveling Shows Carnival Opens
11:30 AM Rosebrook Show Ring Public Competition Beef Cattle Conformation Show
12:00 PM Clackamas Corral Stage Nate Botsford
12:00 PM Main Lawn Small Animal Ring Rooster Crowing Contest
12:00 PM Main Lawn Stage Skybound Blue
12:30 PM Main Lawn Small Animal Ring Egg Judging Contest
1:00 PM Clackamas Corral Stage Olive
1:00 PM Family Fun Grove Stage Juggle Mania
1:00 PM Main Lawn Stage New History Minstrels
1:00 PM Main Pavilion Kitchen Cupboard Awards Presented for Daily Contest followed by Tasting
1:00 PM Main Pavilion Kitchen Cupboard Cooking Demo - "Onion Bread" by Sarah Jackson
2:00 PM Clackamas Corral Stage Nate Botsford
2:00 PM Family Fun Grove Stage West Side Dance Academy
2:00 PM Main Lawn Stage Skybound Blue
2:00 PM Poultry & Rabbit Barn 4-H Small Animal State Fair Meeting
2:30 PM Floral Department Presentation - Pruning Ornamentals by OSU Master Gardeners
3:00 PM Clackamas Corral Stage Oliva
3:00 PM Family Fun Grove Juggle Mania
3:00 PM Main Lawn Stage New History Minstrels Mania
3:00 PM Poultry Barn Poultry Judging & ID Contest
4:00 PM Clackamas Corral Stage Nate Botsford
4:00 PM Family Fun Grove Stage
4:00 PM Grass Show Ring 4-H Llama Costume Contest
4:00 PM Main Lawn Small Animal Ring 4-H Small Animal Costume Contest
4:00 PM Main Lawn Stage Skybound Blue
5:00 PM Clackamas Corral Stage Miss Rodeo Oregon Contestants
5:00 PM Family Fun Grove Stage Juggle Mania
5:00 PM Floral Area OAN Plant Sale, 5pm-8pm
5:00 PM Main Lawn Small Animal Ring Chicken Races
5:00 PM Main Lawn Stage New History Minstrels
5:00 PM Swine Ring FFA Master Showmanship
5:30 PM Rosebrook Show Ring FFA Master Showmanship
6:00 PM Clackamas Corral Stage Set up the Band
6:00 PM Family Fun Grove Stage Set Up the Band
6:00 PM Ford Booth, Rodeo Roadway Miss Rodeo Oregon Contestants Autograph Signing
6:00 PM Main Lawn Stage Set Up the Band
6:30 PM Clackamas Corral Stage Brewers Grade
7:00 PM Family Fun Grove Stage Grey Dogz
7:00 PM Main Lawn Stage Rae Gordon
7:30 PM Rodeo Arena PRCA Rodeo (Ticketed Event) & Livestock Parade of Champions - Showmanship
8:30 PM Family Fun Grove Stage Grey Dogz
8:30 PM Main Lawn Stage Rae Gordon
9:30 PM Clackamas Corral Stage Brewers Grade
12:00 AM Fairgrounds Gates Close
Strolling Melissa Vanderbolt - Balloon Twister, Juggle Mania and Mr. Statue
Fred Meyer Star Rentals OVS
Wilco US Bank Portland Spirit
WAVE Broadband Clackamas Federal Credit Union Providence