Clackamas County FairSaturday, August 22, 2015

Tuesday | WednesdayThursdayFriday | Saturday | Sunday

OVS Salute to Agriculture Day

Time Location Event
7:00 AM Fairgrounds Gates Open
8:00 AM Flag Pole Flag Raising by VFW Post #1324
8:30 AM Barns Tag Auction Animals
9:00 AM Ely North Show Ring Open Class Pygmy Goat Show
9:00 AM Pioneer Village Sheep to Shawl
10:00 AM Ag Building Giant Squash Harvesting Demonstration
10:00 AM Providence Willamette Falls Family Fun Grove Ag-Ventureland Kid's Area, Pioneer Village, Pony Trail Rides, Safety Street
10:00 AM Grass Show Ring 4-H Educational Event - "What We Love About Alpacas"
10:00 AM Main Pavilion Hobby Hall Duster's RC Planes Demonstration (All Day)
10:00 AM Main Pavilion Hobby Hall Guild of Oregon Woodworkers Make and take kids activity (10AM-2PM)
10:00 AM Main Pavilion Hobby Hall Deomonstration- Tole Painting; Lisa Ludwig & Georgia Margarrell kids make and take
10:00 AM Main Pavilion Kitchen Cupboard Entries Accepted for Men's Chocolate Cake Competition
10:00 AM Main Pavilion Opens Exhibits Sewing, Quilts, Hobby Hall, Photography and the Art Department
10:00 AM Poultry Barn Serma Table Top Show
10:00 AM Rosebrook Show Ring JUNIOR LIVESTOCK AUCTION (Goats, Beef, Rabbits, Pigs, Chickens, Lambs)
10:00 AM Swine Ring Open Class Boer Goat Show
11:00 AM Carnival Area Funtastic Traveling Shows Carnival Opens
11:00 AM Providence Willamette Falls Family Fun Grove K-9 Kings
11:00 AM Main Lawn Small Animal Ring Rabbit Agility
12:00 PM Clackamas Corral Stage Beautiful Flutes
12:00 PM Clackamas Federal Credit Union Main Lawn Stage Ryan Oetken
12:00 PM Main Pavilion Kitchen Cupboard Check In for Dutch Over Cooking Contest
1:00 PM Clackamas Corral Stage Mikael Pederson
1:00 PM Family Fun Grove Stage JuggleMania
1:00 PM Clackamas Federal Credit Union Main Lawn Stage Big Yellow Taxi
1:00 PM Main Pavilion Kitchen Cupboard Cooking Demo - "Pot Stickers" by Mike Valdrow
2:00 PM Clackamas Corral Stage Beautiful Flutes
2:00 PM Providence Willamette Falls Family Fun Grove K-9 Kings
2:00 PM Family Fun Grove Stage Samantha Rose Owings
2:00 PM Clackamas Federal Credit Union Main Lawn Stage Ryan Oetken
2:00 PM Main Pavilion Kitchen Cupboard Awards Presented for Daily Contest followed by Tasting
2:30 PM Floral Department Presentation - Photographing Your Garden by OSU Master Gardeners
3:00 PM Clackamas Corral Stage Mikael Pederson
3:00 PM Family Fun Grove Stage JuggleMania
3:00 PM Clackamas Federal Credit Union Main Lawn Stage Big Yellow Taxi
3:00 PM Poultry & Rabbit Barn 4-H Master Showmanship Contest
4:00 PM Clackamas Corral Stage Beautiful Flutes
4:00 PM Grass Show Ring Youth Goat Costume Contest
4:00 PM Clackamas Federal Credit Union Main Lawn Stage Ryan Oetken
5:00 PM Clackamas Corral Stage Mikael Pederson
5:00 PM Providence Willamette Falls Family Fun Grove K-9 Kings
5:00 PM Family Fun Grove Stage 4-H Fashion Review
5:00 PM Floral Department OAN Plant Sale, 5pm-close
5:00 PM Clackamas Federal Credit Union Main Lawn Stage Big Yellow Taxi
6:00 PM Behind Rodeo Grounds Awards Presented for Dutch Oven Cooking Contest, followed by Tasting
6:00 PM Ford Booth, Rodeo Roadway Miss Rodeo Oregon Contestants Autograph Signing
6:00 PM Rabbit Barn Small Animal Awards
6:00 PM Rosebrook Show Ring Youth Barnyard Olympics
6:30 PM Clackamas Corral Stage Brewer's Grade
6:30 PM Main Lawn Small Animal Ring Rabbit Agility
7:00 PM Family Fun Grove Stage Talent Show Finals
7:00 PM Clackamas Federal Credit Union Main Lawn Stage Brady Goss Band
7:30 PM Rodeo Arena PRCA Rodeo (Ticketed Event) & Livestock Parade of Champions - Market & Miss Rodeo Oregon Coronation
8:30 PM Ford Booth, Rodeo Roadway Miss Rodeo Oregon VIP Press Party (Time flexible, will follow coronation)
8:30 PM Clackamas Federal Credit Union Main Lawn Stage Brady Goss Band
9:30 PM Clackamas Corral Stage Brewer's Grade
12:00 AM Fairgrounds Gates Close
StrollingMiranda Vandervort - Balloon Twister, JuggleMania and Mr. Statue
Fred Meyer Star Rentals OVS
Wilco US Bank Portland Spirit
WAVE Broadband Clackamas Federal Credit Union Providence