Clackamas County FairThursday, August 18, 2016

Tuesday | WednesdayThursdayFriday | Saturday | Sunday

Clackamas County Day

Time Location Event
7:00 AM Fairgrounds Gates Open
8:00 AM Flag Pole Flag Raising by VFW Post #1324
8:00 AM Rabbit Barn 4-H Cavy Showmanship followed by conformation
8:00 AM Rabbit Barn FFA Rabbit and Cavy Show
8:30 AM Ely South Show Ring 4-H Pygmy Goat Show
8:30 AM Swine Ring 4-H Swine Showmanship
9:00 AM Ely East Show Ring FFA Goat Breeding Classes
9:00 AM Rosebrook Show Ring FFA Beef Showmanship, followed by FFA Breed Conformation, 4-H Breed Conformation
10:00 AM Providence Willamette Falls Family Fun Grove Ag-Ventureland Kid's Area, Pioneer Village, Pony Trail Rides, Safety Street, Smokey Bear
10:00 AM Grass Show Ring 4-H Llama Obstacle Course
10:00 AM Main Lawn Small Animal Ring Pigeon Rolling
10:00 AM Clackamas Federal Credit Union Main Lawn Stage Board of County Commissioners Business Meeting
10:00 AM Main Pavilion Hobby Hall Canby Die Hards Cribbage Club (10am-6pm) - Learn how to play cribbage
10:00 AM Main Pavilion Hobby Hall Duster's RC Planes Demonstration (All Day)
10:00 AM Main Pavilion Kitchen Cupboard Entries Accepted for Hazelnuts "Let's Get Crackin" Contest and "Naturally Sweet Treats" Contest
10:00 AM Main Pavilion Opens Exhibits Sewing, Quilts, Hobby Hall, Photography and the Art Department
10:00 AM Rabbit Barn 4-H Rabbit Showmanship Intermediate & Senior
11:00 AM Carnival Area Funtastic Traveling Shows Carnival Opens
11:00 AM Ely East Show Ring 4-H Meat Goat Showmanship
11:00 AM Ely North Show Ring 4-H Dairy Goat Breeding Classes
11:00 AM Family Fun Grove Stage Karla's Academy of Performing Arts 11-1
12:00 PM Clackamas Federal Credit Union Main Lawn Stage Brady Goss
1:00 PM US Bank Corral Stage Greydogz
1:00 PM Family Fun Grove Stage JuggleMania
1:00 PM Clackamas Federal Credit Union Main Lawn Stage Rae Gordon
1:00 PM Main Pavilion Kitchen Cupboard Cooking Demo - "Hazelnut Torte" by Barbara Bullard
1:00 PM Rabbit Barn 4-H Rabbit Showmanship Juniors
2:00 PM US Bank Corral Stage Olivia
2:00 PM Family Fun Grove Stage JuggleMania
2:00 PM Grass Show Ring 4-H Goat Obstacle Course
2:00 PM Clackamas Federal Credit Union Main Lawn Stage Brady Goss
2:00 PM Main Pavilion Kitchen Cupboard "Let’s Get Crackin" & "Naturally Sweet Treats" Contest Awards & Tasting followed by tasting of Hazelnut Entries
2:00 PM Rosebrook Show Ring Livestock Judging Contest
2:00 PM Swine Ring Livestock Judging Contest
2:30 PM Floral Area Presentation - Edible Landscaping by OSU Master Gardeners
3:00 PM US Bank Corral Stage Greydogz
3:00 PM Family Fun Grove Stage Jobe Woosley
3:00 PM Clackamas Federal Credit Union Main Lawn Stage Rae Gordon
4:00 PM US Bank Corral Stage Olivia
4:00 PM Clackamas Federal Credit Union Main Lawn Stage Brady Goss
5:00 PM US Bank Corral Stage Greydogz
5:00 PM Family Fun Grove Stage Jobe Woosley
5:00 PM Clackamas Federal Credit Union Main Lawn Stage Rae Gordon
5:00 PM Poultry & Rabbit Building Small Animal Master Showmanship Meeting
6:00 PM US Bank Corral Stage Olivia
6:00 PM Ford Booth, Rodeo Roadway Miss Rodeo Oregon Contestants Autograph Signing
7:00 PM Family Fun Grove Stage Clackamas County Talent Show Adult Semi Finals
7:00 PM Clackamas Federal Credit Union Main Lawn Stage Skybound Blue
7:30 PM Rodeo Arena PRCA Rodeo (Ticketed Event) & Livestock Parade of Champions - Breeding
8:30 PM Family Fun Grove Stage The Oregon Trail Pitchpipers Barbershop Chorus
8:30 PM Clackamas Federal Credit Union Main Lawn Stage Skybound Blue
10:00 PM Fairgrounds Gates Close
Strolling Melissa Vanderbolt - Balloon Twister, JuggleMania and Mr. Statue
Fred Meyer Star Rentals OVS
Wilco US Bank Portland Spirit
Canby Herald Clackamas Federal Credit Union Providence