Clackamas County FairThursday, August 15, 2013

Tuesday | WednesdayThursdayFriday | Saturday | Sunday

Carnival Discount Day

Time Location Event
7:00 AM Fairgrounds Gates Open
8:00 AM Flag Pole
Flag Raising by VFW Post #1324
8:00 AM Rabbit Barn FFA Rabbit & Cavy Show
8:30 AM Ely A Show Ring
4-H Pygmy Goat Show
9:00 AM 4-H Building 4-H "On the Spot" Sewing Contest (9:00AM-1:00PM)
9:00 AM Ely B Show Ring 4-H Dairy Goat Classes, followed by 4-H Fiber Goat Show, followed by Dress-up/Costume Class
9:00 AM Rabbit Barn
4-H Rabbit Showmanship - Intermediate, Junior, Senior
9:00 AM Swine Ring 4-H Swine Showmanship (Int,Jr,& Sr), 4-H Grand Champion Swine Showmanship to follow
9:30 AM 4-H Building 4-H Junior Table Setting
9:30 AM Rosebrook Show Ring
FFA Beef Showmanship
10:00 AM 4-H Building 4-H Foods/Nutrition Contests, Mini Meals,10:00AM-8:00PM
10:00 AM Ely Grass Show Ring 4-H Llama Obstacle Course
10:00 AM Providence Health & Services Family Fun Grove Pioneer Village, Ag-Ventureland, Pony Rides, Brad's World Reptiles, Safety Street ('till dusk)
10:00 AM Main Pavilion Opens Exhibits: Sewing, Quilts, Hobby Hall, Photography and the Art Department
10:00 AM Main Lawn Small Animal Ring
Pigeon Rolling
11:00 AM BBQ Grove Smokey Bones Barbeque (till 5pm)
11:00 AM Carnival Area Funtastic Traveling Shows Carnival Opens
11:00 AM Grove Stage Karla's Academy of Performing Arts
11:00 AM Rosebrook Show Ring FFA Beef Breed Classes, 4-H Breed Classes to follow
12:00 PM 4-H Building 4-H Foods/Nutrition Contests, Mini Meals, Presentations 10:00AM-9:00PM
12:00 PM 4-H Building 4-H Presentations (12:00PM-8:00PM)
12:00 PM Ely C Show Ring
4-H Meat Goat Conformation
1:00 PM Atrium Gallery Acrylics & Watercolor Painting Demonstration by Gayle Ryan & Ellen Pederson
1:00 PM Food Court Stage Magic with Hart
1:00 PM Main Lawn Stage Oregon Valley Boys
2:00 PM Ely A Show Ring, Rosebrook Show Ring & Swine Ring
Livestock Judging Contest
2:00 PM Food Court Stage Alex Zerbe
2:00 PM Grove Stage Lace & Lead
2:00 PM Main Lawn Stage Jeanne Coady, A Tribute to Patsy Cline
3:00 PM Food Court Stage Magic with Hart
3:00 PM Main Lawn Stage Oregon Valley Boys
3:00 PM Grove Stage
Mr. Twisty Show
4:00 PM Main Lawn Small Animal Ring
Chicken Races
4:00 PM Food Court Stage Alex Zerbe
4:00 PM Grove Stage Lace & Lead
4:00 PM Main Lawn Stage Jeanne Coady, A Tribute to Patsy Cline
4:30 PM Rabbit Barn
4-H Cavy Showmanship - Intermediate, Junior, Senior
5:00 PM Food Court Stage Magic with Hart
5:00 PM Main Lawn Stage Oregon Valley Boys
6:00 PM Food Court Stage Alex Zerbe
6:00 PM Ford Booth, Rodeo Roadway Miss Rodeo Oregon Contestants Autograph Signing
6:30 PM Main Lawn Small Animal Ring
Rabbit Agility
7:00 PM Grove Stage Gospel Sing Competition - Adult Finals
7:30 PM Main Lawn Stage Ben Rue
7:30 PM Rodeo Arena PRCA Rodeo (Ticketed Event) & Livestock Parade of Champions - Breeding
9:00 PM Main Lawn Stage Ben Rue
11:00 PM Fairgrounds Gates Close

Oldies 106.7 FM WAVE Broadband Fred Meyer OVS US Army Star Rentals Coastal Farm & Ranch The Bull Oregon Lottery

Clackamas Federal Credit UnionProvidence Health & ServicesWilco Farm StoresUS BankMillar's Hiway Tire FactoryLes Schwab