Clackamas County FairTuesday, August 13, 2013

Tuesday | WednesdayThursdayFriday | Saturday | Sunday

Wave Broadband Children’s Day

Time Location Event
7:00 AM Fairgrounds Gates Open
8:00 AM Flag Pole
Flag Raising by VFW Post #1324
8:30 AM Ely B Show Ring Open Dairy Goat Classes (except featured breed)
8:30 AM Swine Show Ring
FFA Market Swine Classes
8:30 AM Poultry Building 4-H Small Animal Orientation
8:30 AM Covered Show Ring FFA meeting for All exhibitors
8:30 AM Rosebrook Show Ring 4-H Orientation
9:00 AM Ag Building Judging Ag Mechanics, Crops, Farm Shop, Hort. Nursery & Project Books
9:00 AM Downtown Canby Kiwanis Kiddie Kapers Parade
9:00 AM Poultry Building 4-H & FFA Market Poultry Show
9:00 AM Ely A Show Ring
4-H Sheep Conformation
9:30 AM 4-H Building 4-H Intermediate Table Setting
9:30 AM Poultry Building
Open Poultry Show
   10:00 AM Ely C Show Ring
4-H Market Goat Classes, FFA Market Goat Classes to follow
   10:00 AM Main Pavilion Kitchen Clackamas County Dairy Women Cheesecake Contest Registration
10:00 AM 4-H Building 4-H Monster Cookie Contest (10:00AM-4:00PM)
10:00 AM Providence Health & Services Family Fun Grove Ag-Ventureland, Safety Street, Pioneer Village, Brad's World Reptiles, Pony Rides
10:00 AM Main Pavilion Opens Exhibits Sewing, Quilts, Hobby Hall, Photography and the Art Department
10:00 AM Main Pavilion Upstairs
Dr. Ralph Beebe - Book Signing - Civil War novel, 10am-Noon
10:00 AM Main Pavilion Upstairs
Boobin Lace Demonstration by Shirley McDaniels
10:00 AM Rabbit Building Clover Bud Check-In, Show & Costume Contest
10:00 AM Poultry Building
Clover Bud Show & Photo Parade
10:00 AM Swine Ring 4-H Market Swine followed by Over weight Hogs & Under weight Hogs
10:30 AM Ely A Show Ring
FFA Sheep Conformation
11:00 AM 4-H Building Judging Ag Mechanics, Crops, Farm Shop, Hort. Nursery & Project Books
11:00 AM Carnival Area Funtastic Traveling Shows Carnival Opens
11:00 AM Grove Stage Maralees Dance Studio
11:00 AM Main Lawn Stage Opening Ceremonies
11:30 AM Ely A Show Ring
FFA Market Lamb Classes
12:00 PM Main Lawn Stage Henrick Bothe
1:00 PM Atrium Gallery Judges Critique by Joan Chapin
1:00 PM Food Court Stage Crossing Blue
1:00 PM Main Lawn Stage Magic with Hart
1:30 PM Rosebrook Show Ring4-H Market Beef followed by FFA Market Beef
2:00 PM Ely A Show Ring 4-H Market Lamb Classes
2:00 PM Food Court Stage Carrie Cunningham
2:00 PM Main Lawn Stage Henrick Bothe
2:00 PM Main Pavilion Kitchen C.C. Dairy Women Cheescake Contest Award Presenation
2:00 PM Main Lawn Small Animal Ring
Pigeon Rolling
3:00 PM Rabbit Building 4-H Rabbit & Cavy Skill-A-Thon
3:00 PM Food Court Stage Crossing Blue
3:00 PM Main Lawn Stage Magic with Hart
4:00 PM Food Court Stage Carrie Cunningham
4:00 PM Grove Stage The Worthington Brothers, Millenium Crew
4:00 PM Main Lawn Stage Henrick Bothe
4:00 PM Main Lawn Small Animal Ring
Chicken Races
5:00 PM Rosebrook Show Ring
Youth Grand Champion Market Drive
5:00 PM Food Court Stage Crossing Blue
5:00 PM Main Lawn Stage Magic with Hart
6:00 PM Food Court Stage Carrie Cunningham
6:30 PM Main Lawn Small Animal Ring
Rabbit Agility
7:00 PM Grove Stage Clackamas County Youth & Adult Talent Show Semi Finals
7:30 PM Main Lawn Stage No Dice Rock Band
7:30 PM Rodeo Arena PRCA Rodeo (Ticketed Event)
9:00 PM Main Lawn Stage No Dice Rock Band
11:00 PM Fairgrounds Gates Close

Oldies 106.7 FM WAVE Broadband Fred Meyer OVS US Army Star Rentals Coastal Farm & Ranch The Bull Oregon Lottery

Clackamas Federal Credit UnionProvidence Health & ServicesWilco Farm StoresUS BankMillar's Hiway Tire FactoryLes Schwab