Clackamas County FairWednesday, August 13, 2014

Tuesday | WednesdayThursdayFriday | Saturday | Sunday

Portland Spirit Senior Citizen’s Day

Time Location Event
7:00 AM Fairgrounds Gates Open
8:00 AM Flag Pole
Flag Raising by VFW Post #1324
8:00 AM Ely B Show Ring Open Class Dairy Goat Featured Breed Classes
8:00 AM Poultry Building FFA Poultry Show
8:00 AM Rabbit Building 4-H & FFA Market Rabbit Show
8:00 AM Ely B Show Ring 4-H Fiber Goat Show
8:30 AM Swine Ring FFA Swine Showmanship, followed by 4-H Swine Showmanship
8:30 AM Rabbit Building
Open Class Rabbit Show
9:00 AM Providence Health & Services Family Fun Grove Sheep to Shawl (9:00AM - 5:00PM)
9:00 AM Ely A Show Ring 4-H Sheep Showmanship
9:00 AM Poultry Building 4-H Poultry Showmanship - Senior, Junior, Intermediate
10:00 AM 4-H Building 4-H Foods/Nutrition Contests Mini Meals (10:00AM-6:00PM)
10:00 AM Providence Health & Services Family Fun Grove Pioneer Village, Pony Rides, Safety Street ('till dusk)
10:00 AM Grass Show Ring 4-H Llama Handling Classes (Sr, Int, Jr)
10:00 AM Main Pavilion Opens Exhibits Sewing, Quilts, Hobby Hall, Photography and the Art Department
10:00 AM Main Pavilion Upstairs

10:00 AM Rosebrook Show Ring Open Class Beef
10:00 AM Rosebrook Show Ring 4-H Dairy Classes, Open Class Dairy to follow
10:00 AM Ely C Show Ring
4-H Meat Goat Showmanship (Senior, Intermediate, Junior)
10:30 AM Grove Stage
The Blonde Divas
11:00 AM Carnival Area Opens Funtastic Traveling Shows Carnival Opens
11:00 AM Grove Stage Golden Wedding Game
11:00 AM Main Lawn Stage Billy & The Rockets
11:00 AM BBQ Grove Three Rivers VFW (serving 11am-7pm)
11:00 AM Providence Health & Services Family Fun Grove
JD Platt's K9 Kings
11:00 AM Main Lawn Small Animal Ring
Rabbit Agility
12:00 PM Grove Stage The Blonde Divas
12:00 PM Main Lawn Stage Brady Goss
12:00 PM Main Roadway - Red Caboose Ice Cream Social (Free to Seniors Only) (12:00PM-till ice cream is gone)
1:00 PM Ely B Show Ring
4-H Dairy Goat Showmanship
1:00 PM Ely C Show Ring FFA Goat Showmanship Classes followed by Conformation
1:00 PM Rodeo Roadway Stage
Mikael Pederson
1:00 PM Grove Stage Golden Wedding Game
1:00 PM Main Lawn Stage Billy & The Rockets
1:00 PM Main Pavilion Upstairs
2:00 PM Rodeo Roadway Stage
Ryan Oetken
2:00 PM Grove Stage Oregon Old Time Fiddlers Jam Session (2:00PM-4:00PM)
2:00 PM Main Lawn Stage Brady Goss
2:00 PM Rosebrook Show Ring
4-H Beef Showmanship - Senior, Junior, Intermediate
2:00 PM Providence Health & Services Family Fun Grove
JD Platt's K9 Kings
2:00 PM Swine Ring
Auction Pictures
3:00 PM Ely B Show Ring Open Dairy Goat "Go for the Gold" Awards & Meeting
3:00 PM Poultry Building 4-H Pigeon Showmanship Senior, Junior, Intermediate
3:00 PM Rodeo Roadway Stage
Mikael Pederson
3:00 PM Main Lawn Stage Billy & The Rockets
4:00 PM Rodeo Roadway Stage
Ryan Oetken
4:00 PM Grass Show Ring
4-H Llama Showmanship
5:00 PM Rodeo Roadway Stage
Mikael Pederson
5:00 PM Grove Stage Portland Spirit
5:00 PM Main Lawn Stage The Blonde Divas
5:00 PM Providence Health & Services Family Fun Grove
JD Platt's K9 Kings
6:00 PM Rodeo Roadway Stage
Ryan Oetken
6:00 PM Main Lawn Stage
Brady Goss
6:30 PM Main Lawn Small Animal Ring
Rabbit Agility
7:00 PM Grove Stage Gospel Sing Competiton Youth & Adult Finals
7:30 PM Main Lawn Stage Britnee Kellogg
7:30 PM Rodeo Arena PRCA Rodeo (Ticketed Event)
9:00 PM Main Lawn Stage Britnee Kellogg
11:00 PM Fairgrounds Gates Close

 WAVE Broadband Fred Meyer OVS US Army Star Rentals  The Bull 

Clackamas Federal Credit UnionProvidence Health & ServicesWilco Farm StoresUS BankMillar's Hiway Tire FactoryLes Schwab