Clackamas County FairWednesday, August 19, 2015

Tuesday | WednesdayThursdayFriday | Saturday | Sunday

Portland Spirit Senior Citizen’s Day

Time LocationEvent
7:00 AM Fairgrounds Gates Open
8:00 AM Ely East Show Ring 4-H Fiber Goat Show
8:00 AM Ely North Show Ring Open Class Dairy Goat Featured Breed Classes
8:00 AM Flag Pole Flag Raising by VFW Post #1324
8:00 AM Poultry Building FFA Poultry Show
8:00 AM Poultry Building 4-H Poultry Showmanship Senior, Junior, Intermediate
8:00 AM Rabbit Barn 4-H and FFA Market Rabbit Show
8:00 AM Rabbit Barn Open Class Rabbit Show
8:30 AM Swine Ring FFA Swine Showmanship
9:00 AM Ely South Show Ring 4-H Sheep Showmanship
9:00 AM Providence Willamette Falls Family Fun Grove Sheep to Shawl (9:00AM - 5:00PM)
9:30 AM Swine Ring Open Class Swine Show
10:00 AM Providence Willamette Falls Family Fun Grove Ag-Ventureland Kid's Area, Pioneer Village, Pony Trail Rides, Safety Street
10:00 AM Grass Show Ring 4-H Llama Handling Classes
10:00 AM Main Pavilion Hobby Hall Duster's RC Planes Demonstration (All Day)
10:00 AM Main Pavilion Kitchen Cupboard Entries accepted for Blue Ribbon "Blueberry Blast" and "It's A Classic" Old Fashioned Cake Contest
10:00 AM Main Pavilion Opens Exhibits Sewing, Quilts, Hobby Hall, Photography and the Art Department
10:00 AM Main Pavillion Hobby Hall Demonstration- Bobbin Lace by Beverly Davis
10:00 AM Main Pavillion Hobby Hall Demonstration- Brazilian Embroidery by Arlene Cooks
10:00 AM Rosebrook Show Ring FFA Dairy Cattle, 4-H to follow
10:30 AM Family Fun Grove Stage Brady Goss
11:00 AM Carnival AreaFuntastic Traveling Shows Carnival Opens
11:00 AM Ely East Show Ring 4-H Market Goat Conformation Classes
11:00 AM Providence Willamette Falls Family Fun Grove K-9 Kings
11:00 AM Family Fun Grove Stage Golden Wedding Game
11:00 AM Main Lawn Small Animal Ring Rabbit Agility
11:00 AM Clackamas Federal Credit Union Main Lawn Stage Jeanne Coady - A Tribute to Patsy Cline
11:00 AM Swine Ring 4-H Swine Breeding Classes
11:30 AM Rosebrook Show Ring Open Class Dairy Cattle Show
12:00 PM Family Fun Grove Stage Brady Goss
12:00 PM Clackamas Federal Credit Union Main Lawn Stage Greydogz
12:00 PM Main Roadway - Red Caboose Ice Cream Social (Free to Seniors Only) (12:00PM-till ice cream is gone)
12:30 PM Rosebrook Show Ring 4-H Beef Showmanship
1:00 PM Clackamas Corral Stage Terry Baber
1:00 PM Ely North Show Ring 4-H Dairy Goat Showmanship
1:00 PM Ely South Show Ring FFA Sheep Showmanship followed by 4-H Sheep Conformation
1:00 PM Family Fun Grove StageGolden Wedding Game
1:00 PM Clackamas Federal Credit Union Main Lawn Stage Jeanne Coady - A Tribute to Patsy Cline
1:00 PM Main Pavilion Kitchen Cupboard Cooking Demo - "Minature Cheese Danish" by Barbara Bullard
2:00 PM Clackamas Corral Stage Samsel and the Skirt
2:00 PM Providence Willamette Falls Family Fun Grove K-9 Kings
2:00 PM Family Fun Grove Stage Oregon Old Time Fiddlers Jam Session (2:00PM-4:00PM)
2:00 PM Clackamas Federal Credit Union Main Lawn Stage Greydogz
2:00 PM Main Pavilion Kitchen Cupboard Awards presented for Daily Contest, followed by Tasting of Blueberry Entries
2:00 PM Poultry Building 4-H Pigeon Showmanship Senior, Junior, Intermediate
2:00 PM Swine Ring Auction Pictures
2:30 PM Floral Area Presentation - Blueberries, by OSU Master Gardeners
3:00 PM Clackamas Corral Stage Terry Baber
3:00 PM Ely South Show Ring Open Dairy Goat "Go for the Gold" Awards & Meeting
3:00 PM Ely East Show Ring FFA Goat Showmanship Classes followed by conformation
3:00 PM Clackamas Federal Credit Union Main Lawn Stage Bachelor and Bachelorettes
3:30 PM Main Lawn Small Animal Ring Rabbit & Cavy Carrot Eating Contest
3:30 PM Rosebrook Show Ring 4-H Beef Clinic
4:00 PM Clackamas Corral Stage Samsel and the Skirt
4:00 PM Grass Show Ring 4-H Llama Showmaship
4:00 PM Clackamas Federal Credit Union Main Lawn Stage Greydogz
4:00 PM Main Pavilion Kitchen CupboardFree Cake Walk from entries of Old Fashioned Cake Contest
5:00 PM Clackamas Corral Stage Terry Baber
5:00 PM Providence Willamette Falls Family Fun Grove K-9 Kings
5:00 PM Family Fun Grove Stage Portland Spirit Presents Queen Melissa with Cinnamon Bear & Captain Taffy
5:00 PM Clackamas Federal Credit Union Main Lawn Stage JuggleMania
6:00 PM Clackamas Corral Stage Samsel and the Skirt
6:30 PM Main Lawn Small Animal Ring Rabbit Agility
7:00 PM Family Fun Grove Stage Gospel Sing Competiton
7:00 PM Clackamas Federal Credit Union Main Lawn Stage Tropical Storm
7:00 PM Main Pavilion Kitchen Cupboard Free Cake Walk from entries of Old Fashioned Cake Contest
7:30 PM Rodeo ArenaPRCA Rodeo (Ticketed Event)
8:30 PM Clackamas Federal Credit Union Main Lawn Stage Tropical Storm
10:00 PM Fairgrounds Gates Close
StrollingMiranda Vandervort - Balloon Twister, JuggleMania and Mr. Statue
Fred Meyer Star Rentals OVS
Wilco US Bank Portland Spirit
WAVE Broadband Clackamas Federal Credit Union Providence