Clackamas County FairWednesday, August 14, 2013

Tuesday | WednesdayThursdayFriday | Saturday | Sunday

Senior Citizen’s Day

Time Location Event
7:00 AM Fairgrounds Gates Open
8:00 AM Flag Pole
Flag Raising by VFW Post #1324
8:00 AM Ely B Show Ring Open Class Dairy Goat Featured Breed Classes
8:00 AM Poultry Building FFA Poultry Show
8:00 AM Rabbit Building Open Class Rabbit Show
8:30 AM Ely A Show Ring 4-H Fiber Goat Classes
8:30 AM Swine Ring FFA Swine Showmanship
8:30 AM Rabbit Building
Open Class Rabbit Show
9:00 AM Providence Health & Services Family Fun Grove Sheep to Shawl (9:00AM - 5:00PM)
9:00 AM Poultry Building Open Class Pigeon Conformation
9:00 AM Poultry Building 4-H Poultry Showmanship - Senior, Junior, Intermediate
9:30 AM Swine Ring 4-H Swine Breeding Classes
10:00 AM 4-H Building 4-H Foods/Nutrition Contests Mini Meals (10:00AM-6:00PM)
10:00 AM Providence Health & Services Family Fun Grove Pioneer Village, Ag-Ventureland, Brad's World Reptiles, Pony Rides, Safety Street ('till dusk)
10:00 AM Grass Show Ring 4-H Llama Handling Classes (Sr, Int, Jr)
10:00 AM Main Pavilion Opens Exhibits Sewing, Quilts, Hobby Hall, Photography and the Art Department
10:00 AM Main Pavilion Upstairs
Dr. Ralph Beebe Book Signing - "Cousins at War", a Civil War novel - 10am-Noon
10:00 AM Main Pavilion Upstairs
Brazilian Embroidery Demonstration by Arlene Crooks
10:00 AM Poultry Building 4-H Egg Judging
10:00 AM Poultry Building 4-H Poultry Showmanship
10:00 AM Rosebrook Show Ring Open Class Beef
10:00 AM Rosebrook Show Ring 4-H Dairy Classes, Open Class Dairy to follow
10:00 AM Swine Ring
FFA Swine Breeding Classes
10:00 AM Ely C Show Ring
4-H Meat Goat Showmanship (Senior, Intermediate, Junior)
10:30 AM Grove Stage
John English
11:00 AM Carnival Area Opens Funtastic Traveling Shows Carnival Opens
11:00 AM Ely B Show Ring 4-H Dairy Goat Showmanship (Sr, Int, Jr)
11:00 AM Grove Stage Golden Wedding Game
11:00 AM Main Lawn Stage Billy & The Rockets
11:00 AM BBQ Grove Three Rivers VFW (serving 11am-7pm)
11:00 AM Swine Ring Open Class Swine Show
12:00 PM Grove Stage John English
12:00 PM Main Lawn Stage Jeanne Coady, A Tribute to Patsy Cline
12:00 PM Main Roadway - Red Caboose Ice Cream Social (Free to Seniors Only) (12:00PM-till ice cream is gone)
12:00 PM Ely A Show Ring
FFA Sheep Showmanship
1:00 PM Ely C Show Ring FFA Goat Showmanship Classes followed by Conformation
1:00 PM Food Court Stage Carrie Cunningham
1:00 PM Grove Stage Golden Wedding Game
1:00 PM Main Lawn Stage Billy & The Rockets
1:00 PM Main Pavilion Upstairs Painting Demonstration
2:00 PM Food Court Stage Magic with Hart
2:00 PM Grove Stage Oregon Old Time Fiddlers Jam Session (2:00PM-4:00PM)
2:00 PM Main Lawn Stage Jeanne Coady, A Tribute to Patsy Cline
2:00 PM Rosebrook Show Ring
4-H Beef Showmanship - Senior, Junior, Intermediate
2:00 PM Ely A Show Ring 4-H Sheep Showmanship - Intermediate, Juniors, Seniors
2:00 PM Swine Ring
Auction Pictures
3:00 PM Ely B Show Ring Open Dairy Goat "Go for the Gold" Awards & Meeting
3:00 PM Poultry Building 4-H Pigeon Showmanship Senior, Junior, Intermediate
3:00 PM Rabbit Barn
4-H Cavy Conformation
3:00 PM Food Court Stage Carrie Cunningham
3:00 PM Main Lawn Stage Billy & The Rockets
4:00 PM Food Court Stage Magic with Hart
5:00 PM Food Court Stage Carrie Cunningham
5:00 PM Grove Stage John English
5:00 PM Main Lawn Stage Olivia
5:00 PM Grass Show Ring 4-H Llama Showmanship
6:00 PM Food Court Stage
Magic with Hart
7:00 PM Grove Stage Gospel Sing Competiton
7:30 PM Main Lawn Stage Joni Harms
7:30 PM Rodeo Arena PRCA Rodeo (Ticketed Event)
9:00 PM Main Lawn Stage Joni Harms
11:00 PM Fairgrounds Gates Close

Oldies 106.7 FM WAVE Broadband Fred Meyer OVS US Army Star Rentals Coastal Farm & Ranch The Bull Oregon Lottery

Clackamas Federal Credit UnionProvidence Health & ServicesWilco Farm StoresUS BankMillar's Hiway Tire FactoryLes Schwab