Alert!Alert: Information about the 36 Pit Fire near Estacada or call 503-630-7712.
Services Departments Government

May 20, 2003 Election Results

Unofficial Final

* Total County Turnout * Precincts 186
  Precincts Reported 186
( vote for 0) Percent Reported 100.0
Total Registered Voters> 203055  
Accum. Registration- -> 203055 100.0
* * Total Turnout - -> 46277 22.7
 
City/Milwaukie-Council 3 Precincts 10
  Precincts Reported 10
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Joe Loomis 1780 100.0
 
Canby School -Position 1 Precincts 17
  Precincts Reported 17
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
James L. Buchal 1466 27.7
Marty McCullough 2374 44.8
Greg Parker 1450 27.4
 
Canby School -Position 5 Precincts 17
  Precincts Reported 17
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Ralph Luchterhand 2089 40.4
Sandy Ricksger 3072 59.5
 
Canby School -Position 6 Precincts 17
  Precincts Reported 17
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Dick Adams 3616 100.0
 
Canby High School -LSC1- Precincts 17
  Precincts Reported 17
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Canby High School -LSC2- Precincts 17
  Precincts Reported 17
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Richard D. Ball 3416 100.0
 
Canby High School -LSC3- Precincts 17
  Precincts Reported 17
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Canby-Ackerman - LSC1 Precincts 14
  Precincts Reported 14
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Charles (Chuck) Currie 2753 100.0
 
Canby-Ackerman - LSC2 Precincts 14
  Precincts Reported 14
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Canby-Ackerman - LSC3 Precincts 14
  Precincts Reported 14
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Canby - Carus LSC1 - Precincts 5
  Precincts Reported 5
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Canby - Carus LSC2 - Precincts 5
  Precincts Reported 5
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Canby - Carus LSC3 - Precincts 5
  Precincts Reported 5
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Canby - Eccles LSC1 - Precincts 9
  Precincts Reported 9
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Kevin M. Davies 1147 100.0
 
Canby - Eccles LSC2 - Precincts 9
  Precincts Reported 9
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Canby - Eccles LSC3 - Precincts 9
  Precincts Reported 9
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Canby - Knight LSC1 - Precincts 5
  Precincts Reported 5
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Tracy Currie 693 100.0
 
Canby - Knight LSC2 - Precincts 5
  Precincts Reported 5
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Canby - Knight LSC3 - Precincts 5
  Precincts Reported 5
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Canby - Ninety-One LSC1- Precincts 5
  Precincts Reported 5
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Douglas H. Aamodt 671 100.0
 
Canby - Ninety-One LSC2- Precincts 5
  Precincts Reported 5
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Donna Henden 580 100.0
 
Canby - Ninety-One LSC3- Precincts 5
  Precincts Reported 5
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Canby - Trost LSC1 - Precincts 2
  Precincts Reported 2
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Tom Feller 430 100.0
 
Canby - Trost LSC2 - Precincts 2
  Precincts Reported 2
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Canby - Trost LSC3 - Precincts 2
  Precincts Reported 2
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Centennial School Zone 2 Precincts 3
  Precincts Reported 3
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Beth Burton 42 35.5
Ed Golobay 68 57.6
Irene Gebe-Norris 8 6.7
 
Centennial School Pos.3 Precincts 3
  Precincts Reported 3
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Vikki Kay Burnside 29 27.1
Toni ODonnell 42 39.2
Rian G. Kelsay 36 33.6
 
Centennial School Pos.4 Precincts 3
  Precincts Reported 3
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Jeff Dettmann 81 100.0
 
Colton School - Pos.1- Precincts 5
  Precincts Reported 5
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
George Hansen 377 100.0
 
Colton School - Pos.2- Precincts 5
  Precincts Reported 5
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Catherine M. Schmidt 354 100.0
 
Colton School - Pos.5- Precincts 5
  Precincts Reported 5
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
John W. Graves 184 39.4
John W. Lower II 153 32.8
Kevin Ridings 129 27.6
 
Estacada School - Zone 3 Precincts 4
  Precincts Reported 4
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Lauri Hull 257 100.0
 
Estacada Sch -Zone 6 A/L Precincts 11
  Precincts Reported 11
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Daniel Harding 1020 100.0
 
Estacada Sch -Zone 7 A/L Precincts 11
  Precincts Reported 11
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Richard G. Bodreau 921 100.0
 
Estacada Sch - EC LSC 1- Precincts 3
  Precincts Reported 3
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Estacada Sch - EC LSC 2- Precincts 3
  Precincts Reported 3
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Estacada Sch - EC LSC 3- Precincts 3
  Precincts Reported 3
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Estacada Sch 3LYNX LSC 1 Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Estacada Sch 3LYNX LSC 2 Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Estacada Sch 3LYNX LSC 3 Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Gladstone School -Pos.3- Precincts 10
  Precincts Reported 10
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Richard A. Gill 991 100.0
 
Gladstone School -Pos.4- Precincts 10
  Precincts Reported 10
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Leslie Everson 1026 100.0
 
Gladstone School -Pos.5- Precincts 10
  Precincts Reported 10
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Susan LeBlanc 991 100.0
 
Gresham-Barlow Sch-Pos.1 Precincts 7
  Precincts Reported 7
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Katherine J. Ruthruff 532 100.0
 
Gresham-Barlow Sch-Pos.2 Precincts 7
  Precincts Reported 7
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Kris G. Howatt 471 100.0
 
Gresham-Barlow Sch-Pos.7 Precincts 7
  Precincts Reported 7
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Terry Reynolds 478 100.0
 
Lake Oswego Sch - Pos.1- Precincts 29
  Precincts Reported 29
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
William R. Swindells 4224 100.0
 
Lake Oswego Sch - Pos.5- Precincts 29
  Precincts Reported 29
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Curt Sheinin 3817 100.0
 
Molalla River Sch-Pos.1- Precincts 13
  Precincts Reported 13
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Greg Baker 807 32.9
Jill Puffer Parker 1641 67.0
 
Molalla River Sch-Pos.4- Precincts 13
  Precincts Reported 13
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Mary Beyer 1575 64.9
Jim Needham 851 35.0
 
Molalla River Sch-Pos.7- Precincts 13
  Precincts Reported 13
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Ralph W. Gierke 1516 100.0
 
Newberg School - Zone 2- Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
James M. (Jim) White 27 100.0
 
Newberg School - Zone 3- Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Melinda Lee-Van Bossuyt 27 100.0
 
Newberg School - Zone 6- Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Michele Vondrachek 27 100.0
 
Newberg School - Zone 7- Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Jim Morrison 7 30.4
Bob Larson 16 69.5
 
No.Clackamas Sch- Pos.1- Precincts 59
  Precincts Reported 59
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Diane West 7918 100.0
 
No.Clackamas Sch- Pos.2- Precincts 59
  Precincts Reported 59
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Sam Gillispie 7664 100.0
 
No.Clackamas Sch- Pos.3- Precincts 59
  Precincts Reported 59
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Ben Y. Yabu 3095 34.8
Lee C. Merrick 5797 65.1
 
No.Clackamas Sch- Pos.7- Precincts 59
  Precincts Reported 59
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Joan N. Smith 7508 100.0
 
Oregon City Sch - Pos.1- Precincts 33
  Precincts Reported 33
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Daniel W. Holladay 3217 53.0
Glenda Saunders 2849 46.9
 
Oregon City Sch - Pos.2- Precincts 33
  Precincts Reported 33
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Roger Whitaker 2770 44.4
Mark Westermann 3468 55.5
 
Oregon City Sch - Pos.5- Precincts 33
  Precincts Reported 33
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Duff Main 2776 46.3
Carol Sturman 3219 53.6
 
Oregon City Sch - Pos.6- Precincts 33
  Precincts Reported 33
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Gene Trone 4057 100.0
 
Oregon City Sch - Pos.7- Precincts 33
  Precincts Reported 33
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Tom Hurt 4389 100.0
 
Oregon Trail Sch-Zone 2- Precincts 15
  Precincts Reported 15
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Michael D. Forzley 1742 100.0
 
Oregon Trail Sch-Zone 4- Precincts 15
  Precincts Reported 15
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Dave Isbell 1863 100.0
 
Oregon Trail Sch-Zone 6- Precincts 15
  Precincts Reported 15
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Portland Sch - Zone 1- Precincts 2
  Precincts Reported 2
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Robert M. Black, Jr. 4 5.4
Jim Hanna 2 2.7
Eamon F. Molloy 5 6.8
Douglas F. Morgan 46 63.0
John Liljegren 6 8.2
Terry Olson 0 0.0
Jim Davis 3 4.1
Ron Stull 7 9.5
 
Portland Sch - Zone 2- Precincts 2
  Precincts Reported 2
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Martin M. Gonzalez 10 14.0
Rion Lyle 1 1.4
David Wynde 43 60.5
Doug Winn 2 2.8
Louie Sloan 7 9.8
John Sweeney 8 11.2
 
Portland Sch - Zone 3- Precincts 2
  Precincts Reported 2
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
John Ball 20 27.7
James Laidler 2 2.7
John Lekas 18 25.0
Sam Oakland 3 4.1
Bobbie Regan 29 40.2
James West 0 0.0
 
Portland Sch - Zone 7- Precincts 2
  Precincts Reported 2
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Richard Garrett 8 11.9
Richard Nichols 19 28.3
Jon Jacob 3 4.4
Dilafruz Williams 37 55.2
 
Riverdale Sch- Pos.1- Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Gerard H. Langeler 14 100.0
 
Riverdale Sch- Pos.2- Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Patrick Terrell 11 100.0
 
Riverdale Sch- Pos.4- Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Sarah Bradley 12 100.0
 
Riverdale Sch- Pos.5- Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Steven G. Klein 11 100.0
 
Sherwood Sch - Pos.1- Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Kevin Noreen 136 58.8
Randy Varin 46 19.9
Jeff Fletcher 49 21.2
 
Sherwood Sch - Pos.5- Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Wayne Lowry 143 100.0
 
Silver Falls Sch-Zone 1- Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Doug Morgan 101 100.0
 
Silver Falls Sch-Zone 3- Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Maryann Mills 57 44.8
John Wysock 22 17.3
James Sinn 48 37.7
 
Silver Falls Sch-Zone 6- Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
David Beeson 98 100.0
 
Silver Falls Sch-Zone 7- Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Jennifer Desantis-Wilson 77 51.6
Rock Shetler 34 22.8
Mark Daniel Sexton 38 25.5
 
Tigard-Tual. Sch- Pos.2- Precincts 2
  Precincts Reported 2
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Art Rutkin 172 100.0
 
Tigard-Tual. Sch- Pos.4- Precincts 2
  Precincts Reported 2
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Conde Bartlett 90 53.5
Daniel A. Bernath 24 14.2
Ron Hudson 54 32.1
 
West Linn Sch - Pos.2- Precincts 19
  Precincts Reported 19
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Elizabeth L. Pearson 1254 27.1
Mary Furrow 3366 72.8
 
West Linn Sch - Pos.4- Precincts 19
  Precincts Reported 19
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Patrick Hanlin 3329 100.0
 
Clackamas Com.College-Z1 Precincts 23
  Precincts Reported 23
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Estle Harlan 3154 100.0
 
Clackamas Com.College-Z3 Precincts 24
  Precincts Reported 24
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Linn K. Jones 3874 100.0
 
Clackamas Com.College-Z4 Precincts 20
  Precincts Reported 20
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Norm Berney 1331 29.3
Chuck Clemans 3197 70.6
 
Clackamas Com.College-Z5 Precincts 23
  Precincts Reported 23
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Ron Adams 3106 100.0
 
Mt.Hood Com.College - Z5 Precincts 4
  Precincts Reported 4
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Bob Morris 223 100.0
 
Mt.Hood Com.College Pos6 Precincts 21
  Precincts Reported 21
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Ron Russell 2311 100.0
 
Mt.Hood Com.College Pos7 Precincts 21
  Precincts Reported 21
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Ralph A. Yates 2171 100.0
 
Portland Com.College -Z3 Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Bob Palmer 31 100.0
 
Clackamas ESD 2 - Precincts 33
  Precincts Reported 33
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
John Kauffman 5243 100.0
 
Clackamas ESD 5 - Precincts 39
  Precincts Reported 39
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Susan Trone 4497 100.0
 
Clackamas ESD At Large Precincts 183
  Precincts Reported 183
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Curtis (Dick) Smith 27114 100.0
 
Multnomah ESD P6 A/L Precincts 12
  Precincts Reported 12
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Janice Gratton 275 43.7
Ron McCarty 206 32.8
Dan Fitzgerald 147 23.4
 
Multnomah ESD - P7-Z3 Precincts 3
  Precincts Reported 3
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Ron Chinn 22 46.8
William E. Connor 25 53.1
 
Northwest Reg.ESD -Z6- Precincts 3
  Precincts Reported 3
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Gail Young 255 100.0
 
Willamette ESD -Z6- Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
David Beeson 105 100.0
 
Willamette ESD -Z8- Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Edward (Ed) Glad 24 100.0
 
Willamette ESD -Z10 A/L- Precincts 2
  Precincts Reported 2
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Ruth Hewett 117 100.0
 
Willamette ESD -Z11 A/L- Precincts 2
  Precincts Reported 2
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Bart McElroy 116 100.0
 
Aurora Fire - Pos.1- Precincts 3
  Precincts Reported 3
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Fred Netter 192 100.0
 
Aurora Fire - Pos.2- Precincts 3
  Precincts Reported 3
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Rosella Yoder 203 100.0
 
Boring Fire - Pos.1- Precincts 14
  Precincts Reported 14
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Robert A. Lee 1092 100.0
 
Boring Fire - Pos.2- Precincts 14
  Precincts Reported 14
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
John N. Hartsock 1115 100.0
 
Boring Fire - Pos.3- Precincts 14
  Precincts Reported 14
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Kent F. Leary 540 51.1
Les Otto 516 48.8
 
Canby Fire - Zone 2- Precincts 5
  Precincts Reported 5
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Loren P. Bell 582 53.0
Andrew M. Hein 515 46.9
 
Canby Fire - Zone 3- Precincts 7
  Precincts Reported 7
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Raleigh C. Keyser 253 49.8
Jeff Scott 255 50.1
 
Canby Fire - Zone 5- Precincts 3
  Precincts Reported 3
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Douglas A. Gagliardi 169 16.8
Tim Nichols 251 25.0
Hank E. Jarboe 584 58.1
 
Clackamas Co.Fire-Pos.1- Precincts 66
  Precincts Reported 66
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Milo Haas 4111 37.3
Bryan Cox 2120 19.2
James A. Doane 4765 43.3
 
Clackamas Co.Fire-Pos.3- Precincts 66
  Precincts Reported 66
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Marilyn Wall 7071 70.9
A. Peter Fox 2893 29.0
 
Clackamas Co.Fire-Pos.5- Precincts 66
  Precincts Reported 66
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Dave McTeague 5704 53.0
David W. Mansfield 5043 46.9
 
Colton Fire - Pos.1- Precincts 6
  Precincts Reported 6
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Stephen P. Morrison 249 100.0
 
Colton Fire - Pos.2- Precincts 6
  Precincts Reported 6
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Dennis A. Corwin 273 100.0
 
Colton Fire - Pos.5- Precincts 6
  Precincts Reported 6
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Estacada Fire - Pos.2- Precincts 9
  Precincts Reported 9
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Karen Hovda 626 65.8
John W. Croghan 324 34.1
 
Estacada Fire - Pos.3- Precincts 9
  Precincts Reported 9
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
John Bresko 858 100.0
 
Estacada Fire - Pos.5- Precincts 9
  Precincts Reported 9
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Keppie Keplinger 770 100.0
 
Hoodland Fire - Pos.1- Precincts 5
  Precincts Reported 5
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Shirley Dueber 424 100.0
 
Hoodland Fire - Pos.2- Precincts 5
  Precincts Reported 5
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Randall D. Hendrickson 389 100.0
 
Hoodland Fire - Pos.3- Precincts 5
  Precincts Reported 5
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Lake Grove Fire - Pos.1- Precincts 5
  Precincts Reported 5
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Lake Grove Fire - Pos.2- Precincts 5
  Precincts Reported 5
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Lake Grove Fire - Pos.3- Precincts 5
  Precincts Reported 5
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Lake Grove Fire - Pos.4- Precincts 5
  Precincts Reported 5
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Donald Keller 418 100.0
 
Molalla Fire - Pos.1- Precincts 13
  Precincts Reported 13
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Betty Martin 590 32.2
Michael A. Wolfe 1240 67.7
 
Molalla Fire - Pos.2- Precincts 13
  Precincts Reported 13
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Tim F. York 1126 62.7
Jay G. Fittinger 667 37.2
 
Molalla Fire - Pos.3- Precincts 13
  Precincts Reported 13
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Tom Bentley 1393 68.2
Mary F. Lunceford 648 31.7
 
Monitor Fire - Pos.1- Precincts 3
  Precincts Reported 3
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Ross N. Iverson 288 100.0
 
Monitor Fire - Pos.2- Precincts 3
  Precincts Reported 3
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Monitor Fire - Pos.4- Precincts 3
  Precincts Reported 3
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Riverdale Fire - Pos.3- Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
William Abel 45 100.0
 
Riverdale Fire - Pos.4- Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Michael B. Early 46 100.0
 
Riverdale Fire - Pos.5- Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Laura J. Walker 46 100.0
 
Sandy Fire - Pos.1- Precincts 10
  Precincts Reported 10
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Frank Happold 1054 100.0
 
Sandy Fire - Pos.2- Precincts 10
  Precincts Reported 10
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Joe Barnett 1028 100.0
 
Sandy Fire - Pos.3- Precincts 10
  Precincts Reported 10
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Len Tobias 1116 100.0
 
Silverton Fire - Pos.1- Precincts 2
  Precincts Reported 2
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
William Peckenpaugh 38 100.0
 
Silverton Fire - Pos.3- Precincts 2
  Precincts Reported 2
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Raymond H. Bersin 38 100.0
 
Silverton Fire - Pos.5- Precincts 2
  Precincts Reported 2
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Warren (Rick) Jackson 39 100.0
 
Tualatin Vly Fire-Pos.4- Precincts 18
  Precincts Reported 18
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Carol Gearin 1984 100.0
 
Tualatin Vly Fire-Pos.5- Precincts 18
  Precincts Reported 18
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Brian J. Clopton 1935 81.5
Mitch Shults 439 18.4
 
A/Creek-Barlow Wtr-Pos.1 Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Darrell C. Dempster 16 100.0
 
A/Creek-Barlow Wtr-Pos.4 Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Patrick M. McKee 18 100.0
 
Boring Water - Pos.1 Precincts 3
  Precincts Reported 3
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
John Melvin 140 100.0
 
Boring Water - Pos.2 Precincts 3
  Precincts Reported 3
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Patrick Bigelow 131 100.0
 
Boring Water - Pos.4 Precincts 3
  Precincts Reported 3
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
John W. Fotheringham 66 45.2
Lew Seagraves 80 54.7
 
Clackamas Rvr Wtr-Pos.1- Precincts 43
  Precincts Reported 43
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Lowell S. Hanna 1784 34.1
Waneta Conway 3433 65.8
 
Clackamas Rvr Wtr-Pos.2- Precincts 43
  Precincts Reported 43
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Gary R. Kerr 3069 59.6
Bill Schulenberg 2077 40.3
 
Colton Water - Pos.1 Precincts 2
  Precincts Reported 2
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Stephen P. Morrison 108 100.0
 
Colton Water - Pos.3 Precincts 2
  Precincts Reported 2
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Colton Water - Pos.4 Precincts 2
  Precincts Reported 2
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Jason Carroll 110 100.0
 
Colton Water - Pos.5 Precincts 2
  Precincts Reported 2
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Country Club Water-Pos.3 Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Country Club Water-Pos.5 Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Lake Grove Water - Pos.1 Precincts 6
  Precincts Reported 6
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Kenneth Toops 226 100.0
 
Lake Grove Water - Pos.2 Precincts 6
  Precincts Reported 6
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Lake Grove Water - Pos.3 Precincts 6
  Precincts Reported 6
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Barry Carty 223 100.0
 
Lake Grove Water - Pos.5 Precincts 6
  Precincts Reported 6
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Lwr Clackamas Rv Ctl P1- Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Kaz Tamura 0 0.0
 
Lwr Clackamas Rv Ctl P2- Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Lwr Clackamas Rv Ctl P7- Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Bonita R. Goltz 2 100.0
 
Lwr Clackamas Rv Ctl P9- Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Barbara DAngelo 0 0.0
 
Mossy Brae Water - Pos.4 Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Mossy Brae Water - Pos.5 Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Mulino Water - Pos.1 Precincts 2
  Precincts Reported 2
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Jan Mann 41 100.0
 
Mulino Water - Pos.2 Precincts 2
  Precincts Reported 2
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Mulino Water - Pos.5 Precincts 2
  Precincts Reported 2
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Joe Mann 40 100.0
 
Oak Lodge Water - Pos.3 Precincts 19
  Precincts Reported 19
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
David L. Jelinek 2219 100.0
 
Oak Lodge Water - Pos.4 Precincts 19
  Precincts Reported 19
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Roy J. Smith 2351 100.0
 
Oak Lodge Water - Pos.5 Precincts 19
  Precincts Reported 19
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Les Larson 1242 39.6
Dick Jones 1888 60.3
 
Palatine Hill Wtr -Pos.4 Precincts 2
  Precincts Reported 2
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Neale E. Creamer 28 100.0
 
Palatine Hill Wtr -Pos.5 Precincts 2
  Precincts Reported 2
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Ron Vandehey 28 100.0
 
Pleasant Home Wtr -Pos.3 Precincts 3
  Precincts Reported 3
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Robert (Bob) Carlson 5 100.0
 
Pleasant Home Wtr -Pos.5 Precincts 3
  Precincts Reported 3
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Russell A. Roberts 3 100.0
 
Rivergrove Water - Pos.1 Precincts 8
  Precincts Reported 8
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
John J. Klein 283 100.0
 
Rivergrove Water - Pos.2 Precincts 8
  Precincts Reported 8
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Sherry Patterson 271 100.0
 
Rivergrove Water - Pos.4 Precincts 8
  Precincts Reported 8
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Shon DeVries 270 100.0
 
Riverside Water - Pos.4 Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Robert D. Benson 8 100.0
 
Riverside Water - Pos.5 Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Ronald Ott 9 100.0
 
Shady Dell Wtr Ctl-Pos.4 Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Patricia A. Cronin 16 100.0
 
Shady Dell Wtr Ctl-Pos.5 Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Chanon L. Malmberg 15 100.0
 
Shady Dell Wtr Ctl-Pos.6 Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
June M. Thomas 17 100.0
 
Shady Dell Wtr Ctl-Pos.7 Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Agnes S. McLean-Galyon 18 100.0
 
Shady Dell Wtr Ctl-Pos.9 Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Joan Nasan 18 100.0
 
Sleepy Hollow Wtr -Pos.2 Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Sleepy Hollow Wtr -Pos.3 Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Sleepy Hollow Wtr -Pos.4 Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Thomas P. Falk 13 100.0
 
Southwood Park Wtr-Pos.1 Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Southwood Park Wtr-Pos.4 Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Sunrise Water - Zone 1 Precincts 4
  Precincts Reported 4
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Michael W. Grimm 265 100.0
 
Sunrise Water - Zone 2 Precincts 3
  Precincts Reported 3
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Robert L. Frentress 370 100.0
 
Sunrise Water - Zone 3 Precincts 3
  Precincts Reported 3
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Judy Grycko 152 100.0
 
Sunrise Water - Zone 6 Precincts 5
  Precincts Reported 5
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Darrel Schweitzer 236 100.0
 
Wildwood Annex Wtr-Pos.1 Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Wildwood Annex Wtr-Pos.2 Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Blue Heron Rec - -Pos.1 Precincts 15
  Precincts Reported 15
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Christy Pruitt 1721 56.2
Tom Keenan 1338 43.7
 
Blue Heron Rec - -Pos.2 Precincts 15
  Precincts Reported 15
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Joe Driggers 2560 100.0
 
Blue Heron Rec - -Pos.3 Precincts 15
  Precincts Reported 15
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Ron Wright 2486 100.0
 
Estacada Cemetery-4 Year Precincts 11
  Precincts Reported 11
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Bob Akins 931 100.0
 
Govt Camp Sanitary-4 Yr Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 3) Percent Reported 100.0
Ernest E. Platt 22 34.9
Andrew R. Tagliafico 24 38.0
Edward D. Rogers, Jr. 17 26.9
 
Oak Lodge Sanitary -4 Yr Precincts 19
  Precincts Reported 19
( vote for 2) Percent Reported 100.0
Charles (Chuck) Petersen 1270 41.3
Elton Storment 1804 58.6
 
Oak Lodge Sanitary -2 Yr Precincts 19
  Precincts Reported 19
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Richard W. Holmes 1076 41.0
Paul Savas 1548 58.9
 
So.Clack Trans Dir.-4 Yr Precincts 14
  Precincts Reported 14
( vote for 3) Percent Reported 100.0
George E. Lyons 815 28.4
Doris Pence 1089 37.9
Jim Watson 963 33.5
 
Meas.3-100/Canby City - Precincts 5
  Precincts Reported 5
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Annex 4 Acres YES 1845 54.2
Into City? NO 1559 45.7
 
Meas.3-101/Canby City - Precincts 5
  Precincts Reported 5
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Annex 19.91 Acres YES 1518 42.8
Into City? NO 2021 57.1
 
Meas.3-102/Canby City - Precincts 5
  Precincts Reported 5
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Annex 2.98 Acres YES 1867 53.2
Into City? NO 1640 46.7
 
Meas.3-99/Oregon City - Precincts 9
  Precincts Reported 9
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Annex 18.6 Acres YES 2498 69.1
Into City? NO 1113 30.8
 
Meas.3-103/Oregon City - Precincts 9
  Precincts Reported 9
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Annex 1.1 Acres YES 2565 77.3
Into City? NO 753 22.6
 
Meas.3-104/Sandy City - Precincts 2
  Precincts Reported 2
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Annex 4.83 Acres YES 451 48.1
Into City? NO 486 51.8
 
Meas.3-105/Sandy City - Precincts 2
  Precincts Reported 2
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Annex 28.31 Acres YES 359 38.6
Into City? NO 569 61.3
 
Meas. 3-106/Canby School Precincts 17
  Precincts Reported 17
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Local Option YES 3839 47.7
Levy - NO 4195 52.2
 

Share this page

Contact Us

Elections
1710 Red Soils Court
Suite 100
Oregon City, OR 97045
map

(503) 655-8510

Monday - Thursday: 8:30 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Friday: 8:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Election Day: 7:00 a.m. - 8:00 p.m.