Services Departments Government

May 16, 2006 Primary Election Results

May 16, 2006 Final Results

SUMMARY REPORT CLACKAMAS COUNTY, OREGON
FINAL RESULTS PRIMARY ELECTION MAY 16, 2006
RUN DATE:05/31/06 02:10 PM

STATISTICS VOTES PERCENT
PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 187). . . . . 187 100.00
REGISTERED VOTERS - Total . . . . . 214,166  
REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC . . . 79,492 37.12
REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN . . . 83,488 38.98
REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN . . . 51,186 23.90
BALLOTS CAST - Total . . . . . . . 64,981  
BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC . . . . . 27,893 42.92
BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN . . . . . 30,185 46.45
BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN. . . . . 6,903 10.62
VOTER TURNOUT - Total . . . . . . 30.34  
VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC. . . . . 35.09  
VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN. . . . . 36.15  
VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN . . . . 13.49  
 
********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********
 
U.S. Representative, 3rd District
Vote For 1
(WITH 69 OF 69 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Earl Blumenauer . . . . . . . . 8,174 87.52
John Sweeney . . . . . . . . . 1,149 12.30
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 17 .18
Total . . . . . . . . . 9,340  
 
U.S. Representative, 5th District
Vote For 1
(WITH 118 OF 118 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Darlene Hooley. . . . . . . . . 15,200 98.82
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 182 1.18
Total . . . . . . . . . 15,382  
 
Governor
Vote For 1
(WITH 187 OF 187 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Pete Sorenson . . . . . . . . . 3,550 13.11
Ted Kulongoski. . . . . . . . . 15,471 57.14
Jim Hill. . . . . . . . . . . 7,700 28.44
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 356 1.31
Total . . . . . . . . . 27,077  
 
State Senator, 13th District
Vote For 1
(WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Rick Ross . . . . . . . . . . 734 98.26
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 13 1.74
Total . . . . . . . . . 747  
 
State Senator, 19th District
Vote For 1
(WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Richard Devlin. . . . . . . . . 4,865 99.41
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 29 .59
Total . . . . . . . . . 4,894  
 
State Senator, 20th District
Vote For 1
(WITH 57 OF 57 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Kurt Schrader . . . . . . . . . 6,884 98.87
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 79 1.13
Total . . . . . . . . . 6,963  
 
State Senator, 24th District
Vote For 1
(WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Rod Monroe . . . . . . . . . . 308 47.09
Jesse Cornett . . . . . . . . . 342 52.29
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 .61
Total . . . . . . . . . 654  
 
State Senator, 26th District
Vote For 1
(WITH 47 OF 47 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Rick Metsger . . . . . . . . . 4,644 99.17
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 39 .83
Total . . . . . . . . . 4,683  
 
State Representative, 18th District
Vote For 1
(WITH 18 OF 18 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Jim Gilbert. . . . . . . . . . 1,111 98.14
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 21 1.86
Total . . . . . . . . . 1,132  
 
State Representative, 26th District
Vote For 1
(WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Lee Coleman. . . . . . . . . . 701 97.63
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 17 2.37
Total . . . . . . . . . 718  
 
State Representative, 37th District
Vote For 1
(WITH 18 OF 18 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Gerritt Rosenthal. . . . . . . . 787 39.65
Bev Backa . . . . . . . . . . 894 45.04
J. Marty Olson. . . . . . . . . 291 14.66
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 13 .65
Total . . . . . . . . . 1,985  
 
State Representative, 38th District
Vote For 1
(WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Greg Macpherson . . . . . . . . 2,841 99.75
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 7 .25
Total . . . . . . . . . 2,848  
 
State Representative, 39th District
Vote For 1
(WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Mike Caudle. . . . . . . . . . 2,739 98.31
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 47 1.69
Total . . . . . . . . . 2,786  
 
State Representative, 40th District
Vote For 1
(WITH 31 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Dave Hunt . . . . . . . . . . 3,545 99.24
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 27 .76
Total . . . . . . . . . 3,572  
 
State Representative, 41st District
Vote For 1
(WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Carolyn Tomei . . . . . . . . . 1,445 98.57
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 21 1.43
Total . . . . . . . . . 1,466  
 
State Representative, 48th District
Vote For 1
(WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Mike Schaufler. . . . . . . . . 539 97.64
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 13 2.36
Total . . . . . . . . . 552  
 
State Representative, 51st District
Vote For 1
(WITH 32 OF 32 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Gary Blackburn. . . . . . . . . 1,317 48.56
Ryan A. Olds . . . . . . . . . 1,367 50.41
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 28 1.03
Total . . . . . . . . . 2,712  
 
State Representative, 52nd District
Vote For 1
(WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Suzanne VanOrman . . . . . . . . 1,545 98.98
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 16 1.02
Total . . . . . . . . . 1,561  
 
County Commissioner, Position No. 2
Vote For 1
(WITH 187 OF 187 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Lynn Ann A. Peterson. . . . . . . 18,343 98.61
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 259 1.39
Total . . . . . . . . . 18,602  
 
********** (REPUBLICAN) **********
 
U.S. Representative, 3rd District
Vote For 1
(WITH 69 OF 69 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 517 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 517  
 
U.S. Representative, 5th District
Vote For 1
(WITH 118 OF 118 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Mike Erickson . . . . . . . . . 12,855 98.73
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 165 1.27
Total . . . . . . . . . 13,020  
 
Governor
Vote For 1
(WITH 187 OF 187 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Kevin Mannix . . . . . . . . . 8,422 28.80
W. Ames Curtright. . . . . . . . 564 1.93
David W. Beem . . . . . . . . . 109 .37
Bob Leonard Forthan . . . . . . . 40 .14
Jason A. Atkinson. . . . . . . . 6,358 21.75
Ron Saxton . . . . . . . . . . 13,107 44.83
William E. Spidal. . . . . . . . 196 .67
Gordon Leitch . . . . . . . . . 194 .66
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 248 .85
Total . . . . . . . . . 29,238  
 
State Senator, 13th District
Vote For 1
(WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Charles Starr . . . . . . . . . 873 52.09
Larry George . . . . . . . . . 798 47.61
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 .30
Total . . . . . . . . . 1,676  
 
State Senator, 19th District
Vote For 1
(WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
David Newell . . . . . . . . . 4,257 98.63
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 59 1.37
Total . . . . . . . . . 4,316  
 
State Senator, 20th District
Vote For 1
(WITH 57 OF 57 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Thomas F. Lemons . . . . . . . . 5,215 98.96
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 55 1.04
Total . . . . . . . . . 5,270  
 
State Senator, 24th District
Vote For 1
(WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
T.J. Reilly. . . . . . . . . . 741 99.73
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .27
Total . . . . . . . . . 743  
 
State Senator, 26th District
Vote For 1
(WITH 47 OF 47 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Carol York . . . . . . . . . . 3,592 98.20
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 66 1.80
Total . . . . . . . . . 3,658  
 
State Representative, 18th District
Vote For 1
(WITH 18 OF 18 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
James L. Buchal . . . . . . . . 158 7.50
Dale Settje. . . . . . . . . . 309 14.67
Mac Sumner . . . . . . . . . . 1,624 77.11
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 15 .71  
Total . . . . . . . . . 2,106  
 
State Representative, 26th District
Vote For 1
(WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Jerry Krummel . . . . . . . . . 1,376 99.21
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 11 .79
Total . . . . . . . . . 1,387  
 
State Representative, 37th District
Vote For 1
(WITH 18 OF 18 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Scott Bruun. . . . . . . . . . 2,369 99.08
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 22 .92
Total . . . . . . . . . 2,391  
 
State Representative, 38th District
Vote For 1
(WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Fred Bremner . . . . . . . . . 2,265 98.87
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 26 1.13
Total . . . . . . . . . 2,291  
 
State Representative, 39th District
Vote For 1
(WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Wayne Scott. . . . . . . . . . 3,529 98.80
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 43 1.20
Total . . . . . . . . . 3,572  
 
State Representative, 40th District
Vote For 1
(WITH 31 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 409 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 409  
 
State Representative, 41st District
Vote For 1
(WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 35 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 35  
 
State Representative, 48th District
Vote For 1
(WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Dave Mowry . . . . . . . . . . 692 99.28
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 .72
Total . . . . . . . . . 697  
 
State Representative, 51st District
Vote For 1
(WITH 32 OF 32 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Linda Flores . . . . . . . . . 2,869 98.79
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 35 1.21
Total . . . . . . . . . 2,904  
 
State Representative, 52nd District
Vote For 1
(WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Patti Smith. . . . . . . . . . 1,679 99.17
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 14 .83
Total . . . . . . . . . 1,693  
 
County Commissioner, Position No. 2
Vote For 1
(WITH 187 OF 187 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Larry Sowa . . . . . . . . . . 18,952 98.37
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 314 1.63
Total . . . . . . . . . 19,266  
 
********** (NONPARTISAN) **********
 
Commissioner, Bureau of Labor and Industries
Vote For 1
(WITH 187 OF 187 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Dan Gardner. . . . . . . . . . 35,528 99.01
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 356 .99
Total . . . . . . . . . 35,884  
 
Superintendent of Public Instruction
Vote For 1
(WITH 187 OF 187 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Susan Castillo. . . . . . . . . 29,790 59.53
Deborah L. Andrews . . . . . . . 20,027 40.02
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 228 .46  
Total . . . . . . . . . 50,045  
 
Judge of the Supreme Court, Position 6
Vote For 1
(WITH 187 OF 187 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Jack Roberts . . . . . . . . . 23,749 45.52
Virginia L. Linder . . . . . . . 18,500 35.46
W. Eugene (Gene) Hallman . . . . . 9,812 18.81
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 106 .20
Total . . . . . . . . . 52,167  
 
Judge of the Supreme Court, Position 2
Vote For 1
(WITH 187 OF 187 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Paul De Muniz . . . . . . . . . 33,938 99.01
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 341 .99
Total . . . . . . . . . 34,279  
 
Judge of the Supreme Court, Position 3
Vote For 1
(WITH 187 OF 187 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Robert D. (Skip) Durham. . . . . . 33,234 99.12
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 296 .88
Total . . . . . . . . . 33,530  
 
Judge, Court of Appeals, Position 5
Vote For 1
(WITH 187 OF 187 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Rick Haselton . . . . . . . . . 33,403 99.18
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 277 .82
Total . . . . . . . . . 33,680  
 
Judge, Court of Appeals, Position 6
Vote For 1
(WITH 187 OF 187 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
David V. Brewer . . . . . . . . 32,834 99.08
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 306 .92
Total . . . . . . . . . 33,140  
 
Judge, Court of Appeals, Position 8
Vote For 1
(WITH 187 OF 187 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Jack L. Landau. . . . . . . . . 32,731 99.16
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 277 .84
Total . . . . . . . . . 33,008  
 
Judge, Court of Appeals, Position 10
Vote For 1
(WITH 187 OF 187 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Rex Armstrong . . . . . . . . . 31,346 99.15
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 269 .85  
Total . . . . . . . . . 31,615  
 
Judge, Circuit Court, 5th District, Position 11
Vote For 1
(WITH 187 OF 187 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
David F. (Dave) Paul. . . . . . . 23,271 47.68
Susie L. Huva . . . . . . . . . 25,437 52.11
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 102 .21  
Total . . . . . . . . . 48,810  
 
Judge, Circuit Court, 5th District, Position 1
Vote For 1
(WITH 187 OF 187 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Jeffrey S. Jones . . . . . . . . 31,413 99.08
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 292 .92  
Total . . . . . . . . . 31,705  
 
Judge, Circuit Court, 5th District, Position 3
Vote For 1
(WITH 187 OF 187 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Ron Thom. . . . . . . . . . . 32,521 99.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 329 1.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 32,850  
 
Judge, Circuit Court, 5th District, Position 6
Vote For 1
(WITH 187 OF 187 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
John Lowe . . . . . . . . . . 31,919 98.95
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 340 1.05
Total . . . . . . . . . 32,259  
 
Judge, Circuit Court, 5th District, Position 8
Vote For 1
(WITH 187 OF 187 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Steven L. Maurer . . . . . . . . 31,447 99.04
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 306 .96
Total . . . . . . . . . 31,753  
 
County Clerk
Vote For 1
(WITH 187 OF 187 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Stephen Craigen . . . . . . . . 8,010 18.70
Ernest Delmazzo . . . . . . . . 4,453 10.40
Sherry Hall. . . . . . . . . . 30,195 70.51
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 168 .39  
Total . . . . . . . . . 42,826  
 
Metro Council President
Vote For 1
(WITH 132 OF 132 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
David Bragdon . . . . . . . . . 22,846 98.50
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 349 1.50
Total . . . . . . . . . 23,195  
 
Metro Auditor
Vote For 1
(WITH 132 OF 132 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Suzanne Flynn . . . . . . . . . 16,189 56.70
Alexis Dow . . . . . . . . . . 12,278 43.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 84 .29
Total . . . . . . . . . 28,551  
 
Metro Councilor, District No. 1
Vote For 1
(WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Rod Park. . . . . . . . . . . 1,767 53.92
Jim Duncan . . . . . . . . . . 1,495 45.62
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 15 .46  
Total . . . . . . . . . 3,277  
 
Metro Councilor, District No. 2
Vote For 1
(WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Brian Newman . . . . . . . . . 18,206 98.97
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 190 1.03
Total . . . . . . . . . 18,396  
 
City of Portland Commissioner, Position 2
Vote For 1
(WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Ginny Burdick . . . . . . . . . 63 39.38
Emilie Jean Boyles . . . . . . . 5 3.13
Erik Sten . . . . . . . . . . 60 37.50
Jory (Moof) Knott. . . . . . . . 0  
Dave Lister. . . . . . . . . . 28 17.50
Lewis E. Humble . . . . . . . . 3 1.88
Cisco Holdman . . . . . . . . . 1 .63
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
Total . . . . . . . . . 160  
 
City of Portland Commissioner, Position 3
Vote For 1
(WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Michael S. Casper. . . . . . . . 5 3.13
Amanda Fritz . . . . . . . . . 52 32.50
Lucinda L. Tate . . . . . . . . 0  
Dan Saltzman . . . . . . . . . 88 55.00
Watchman. . . . . . . . . . . 3 1.88
Chris Iverson . . . . . . . . . 6 3.75
Sharon Nasset . . . . . . . . . 4 2.50
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 1.25
Total . . . . . . . . . 160  
 
City of Portland Auditor
Vote For 1
(WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Gary Blackmer . . . . . . . . . 88 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
Total . . . . . . . . . 88  
 
03-202 City of Canby, Annexation of 4.85 Acres
Vote For 1
(WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,148 38.59
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,827 61.41
Total . . . . . . . . . 2,975  
 
03-203 City of Canby, Annexation of 4.5 Acres
Vote For 1
(WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,367 45.75
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,621 54.25
Total . . . . . . . . . 2,988  
 
03-204 City of Canby, Annexation of 1.95 Acres
Vote For 1
(WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,312 43.84
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,681 56.16
Total . . . . . . . . . 2,993  
 
03-205 City of Sandy, Annexation of 3.48 Acres
Vote For 1
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 593 59.42
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 405 40.58
Total . . . . . . . . . 998  
 
03-206 City of Sandy, Annexation of 1.5 Acres
Vote For 1
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 588 58.62
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 415 41.38
Total . . . . . . . . . 1,003  
 
03-207 City of Sandy, Annexation of 4.58 Acres
Vote For 1
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 574 57.06
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 432 42.94
Total . . . . . . . . . 1,006  
 
03-208 City of Oregon City, Expands Oregon City Boundaries to Include Additional Land
Vote For 1
(WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,674 71.82
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,049 28.18
Total . . . . . . . . . 3,723  
 
03-209 City of Happy Valley, Permission for City to Annex to North Clackamas Parks
District
Vote For 1
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 925 50.88
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 893 49.12
Total . . . . . . . . . 1,818  
 
03-210 City of West Linn Charter Amendment: Four-Year Staggered Terms for
Councilors
Vote For 1
(WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,101 61.70
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,925 38.30
Total . . . . . . . . . 5,026  
 
03-211 City of West Linn Charter Amendment: Eliminating Councilor Liaison
Appointments
Vote For 1
(WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,333 70.49
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,395 29.51
Total . . . . . . . . . 4,728  
 
03-212 City of West Linn, Use of a Waterline in Wilderness Park
Vote For 1
(WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,582 69.27
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,589 30.73
Total . . . . . . . . . 5,171  
 
03-213 City of West Linn, Annexation of Property at 3000 and 3130 Haskins Road
Vote For 1
(WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,467 68.03
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,629 31.97
Total . . . . . . . . . 5,096  
 
03-214 City of West Linn, Annexation of 4 City-Owned Properties to West Linn
Vote For 1
(WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,717 72.71
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,395 27.29
Total . . . . . . . . . 5,112  
 
03-215 City of West Linn, Annexation of 17 Properties to West Linn Requiring Voter
Approval
Vote For 1
(WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,223 62.88
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,903 37.12
Total . . . . . . . . . 5,126 03-216
 
Colton School District, Five-Year Local Option Levy for Technology, Maintenance, and
Operations
Vote For 1
(WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 459 50.38
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 452 49.62
Total . . . . . . . . . 911  
 
34-117 City of Tualatin, Using Current Revenue Sources to Operate an Expanded
Library
Vote For 1
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 472 85.05
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 83 14.95
Total . . . . . . . . . 555  
 
 

Share this page

Contact Us

Elections
1710 Red Soils Court
Suite 100
Oregon City, OR 97045
map

(503) 655-8510

Monday - Thursday: 8:30 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Friday: 8:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Election Day: 7:00 a.m. - 8:00 p.m.