Clackamas County Home | Site Navigation

May 15, 2007 Special Election Results

May 15, 2007 Final Results

SUMMARY REPORT Clackamas County, Oregon
OFFICIAL FINAL RESULTS
Run Date:05/29/07
Special District Election
RUN TIME:10:00 AM May 15, 2007

  VOTES PERCENT
PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 187). . . . . 187 100.00
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . 206,349
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . 37,660
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . 18.25
 
Director, At Large CLACKAMAS ESD, AT LARGE
Vote For 1
Curtis (Dick) Smith . . . . . . . 24,977 98.86
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 288 1.14
 
Director, Zone 2 CLACKAMAS ESD, ZONE 2
Vote For 1
Leonard L. Mills . . . . . . . . 4,046 99.12
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 36 .88
 
Director, Zone 5 CLACKAMAS ESD, ZONE 5
Vote For 1
Susan Trone. . . . . . . . . . 3,675 98.53
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 55 1.47
 
Director, At Large, Position 2 MULTNOMAH ESD, AT LARGE
Vote For 1
Frederick (Rick) Okamura . . . . . 152 29.80
John H. Kilian. . . . . . . . . 253 49.61
Zak Johnson. . . . . . . . . . 102 20.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 .59
 
Director, At Large, Position 6 MULTNOMAH ESD, AT LARGE
Vote For 1
Robert R. Weaver . . . . . . . . 201 40.36
Janice Gratton. . . . . . . . . 295 59.24
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .40
 
Director, Zone 3, Position 7 MULTNOMAH ESD, ZONE 3,
Vote For 1
Alexa Shook. . . . . . . . . . 10 30.30
Kevin Spellman. . . . . . . . . 23 69.70
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Zone 1 CLACKAMAS COMMUNITY COLLEGE, ZONE 1
Vote For 1
Carlotta Collette. . . . . . . . 2,394 98.52
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 36 1.48
 
Director, Zone 4 CLACKAMAS COMMUNITY COLLEGE, ZONE 4
Vote For 1
Chuck Clemans . . . . . . . . . 3,678 98.69
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 49 1.31
 
Director, Zone 5 CLACKAMAS COMMUNITY COLLEGE, ZONE 5
Vote For 1
Ron Adams . . . . . . . . . . 3,605 99.17
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 30 .83
 
Director, Zone 7 CLACKAMAS COMMUNITY COLLEGE, ZONE 7
Vote For 1
Richard T. Oathes. . . . . . . . 2,144
55.60 Chuck Scott. . . . . . . . . . 1,701 44.11
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 11 .29
 
Director, At Large, Position 6 MT. HOOD COMMUNITY COLLEGE, AT LARGE
Vote For 1
Beverly A. Russell . . . . . . . 2,047 98.84
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 24 1.16
 
Director, At Large, Position 7 MT. HOOD COMMUNITY COLLEGE, AT LARGE
Vote For 1
Ralph A. Yates. . . . . . . . . 1,983 99.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 20 1.00
 
Director, Zone 5 MT. HOOD COMMUNITY COLLEGE, ZONE 5
Vote For 1
Bob Morris . . . . . . . . . . 189 98.95
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 1.05
 
Director, Zone 3 PORTLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE, ZONE 3
Vote For 1
Bob Palmer . . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Position 1 CANBY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Marty McCullough . . . . . . . . 2,421 76.95
Gary Alan Spanovich . . . . . . . 720 22.89
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 .16
 
Director, Position 5 CANBY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Todd W. Andrews . . . . . . . . 537 16.87
Diane Downs. . . . . . . . . . 1,734 54.48
Tom Feller . . . . . . . . . . 899 28.24
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 13 .41
 
Director, Position 6 CANBY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Dick Adams . . . . . . . . . . 2,269 98.87
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 26 1.13
 
CANBY HIGH SCHOOL LSC # 1
Vote For 1
Richard D. Ball . . . . . . . . 2,309 99.23
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 18 .77
 
CANBY HIGH SCHOOL LSC # 2
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 100 100.00
 
CANBY HIGH SCHOOL LSC # 3 CANBY HIGH SCHOOL LOCAL SCH COMMITTEE
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 59 100.00
 
ACKERMAN MIDDLE SCHOOL LSC # 1
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 13 100.00
 
ACKERMAN MIDDLE SCHOOL LSC # 2
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 10 100.00
 
ACKERMAN MIDDLE SCHOOL LSC # 3
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00
 
BAKER PRAIRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL LSC # 1
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 30 100.00
 
BAKER PRAIRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL LSC # 2
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 27 100.00
 
BAKER PRAIRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL LSC # 3
Vote For 1
Erica Dally. . . . . . . . . . 754 98.43
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 12 1.57
 
CARUS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LSC # 1
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 16 100.00
 
CARUS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LSC # 2
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 12 100.00
 
CARUS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LSC # 3
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00
 
ECCLES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LSC # 1
Vote For 1
D. Michael Patton. . . . . . . . 781 99.87
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .13
 
ECCLES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LSC # 2
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 13 100.00
 
ECCLES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LSC # 3
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 9 100.00
 
KNIGHT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LSC # 1
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 20 100.00
 
KNIGHT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LSC # 2
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 16 100.00
 
KNIGHT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LSC # 3
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 15 100.00
 
NINETY-ONE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LSC # 1
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 20 100.00
 
NINETY-ONE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LSC # 2
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 18 100.00
 
NINETY-ONE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LSC # 3
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 11 100.00
 
TROST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LSC # 1
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
 
TROST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LSC # 2
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
 
TROST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LSC # 3
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
 
LEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LSC # 1
Vote For 1
Karen Brennan . . . . . . . . . 377 99.74
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .26
 
LEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LSC # 2
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 10 100.00
 
LEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LSC # 3
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00
 
Director, Zone 2 CENTENNIAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Shar Giard . . . . . . . . . . 72 98.63
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.37
 
Director, At Large, Position 3 CENTENNIAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Brenda Clark . . . . . . . . . 58 71.60
Greg Shay . . . . . . . . . . 22 27.16
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.23
 
Director, At Large, Position 4 CENTENNIAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Jeff Dettmann . . . . . . . . . 73 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Director, Position 1 COLTON SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
George Hansen . . . . . . . . . 281 96.90
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 9 3.10
 
Director, Position 5 COLTON SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Joe Nelson . . . . . . . . . . 269 97.11
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 8 2.89
 
Director, At Large, Zone 6 ESTACADA SCHOOL DISTRICT, AT LARGE
Vote For 1
Jason Lawrance Guthu. . . . . . . 809 66.31
Michael R. Duhrkoop . . . . . . . 388 31.80
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 23 1.89
 
Director, At Large, Zone 7 ESTACADA SCHOOL DISTRICT, AT LARGE
Vote For 1
Angela Riedel . . . . . . . . . 739 54.30
Dean Schoknecht . . . . . . . . 620 45.55
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .15
 
Director, Zone 3 ESTACADA SCHOOL DISTRICT, ZONE 3
Vote For 1
Mary V. Whitney . . . . . . . . 270 97.83
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 6 2.17
 
EAGLE CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LSC # 1
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 34 100.00
 
EAGLE CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LSC # 2
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 23 100.00
 
EAGLE CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LSC # 3
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 16 100.00
 
THREE LYNX LSC # 1
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
 
THREE LYNX LSC # 2
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
 
THREE LYNX LSC # 3
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
 
Director, Position 3 GLADSTONE SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Joe Chappell . . . . . . . . . 452 34.82
Susan Cronin . . . . . . . . . 602 46.38
Bob Wentz . . . . . . . . . . 239 18.41
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 .39
 
Director, Position 4 GLADSTONE SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Janet Ayala-Simmons . . . . . . . 299 24.17
Leslie Everson. . . . . . . . . 925 74.78
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 13 1.05
 
Director, Position 5 GLADSTONE SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Kristin Winnie Eaton. . . . . . . 896 97.71
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 21 2.29
 
Director, Position 6 GLADSTONE SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Rod Cole. . . . . . . . . . . 712 56.64
Jessica L. Wease . . . . . . . . 535 42.56
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 10 .80
 
Director, Position 1, Zone 1 GRESHAM-BARLOW SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Katherine J. Ruthruff . . . . . . 488 98.59
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 7 1.41
 
Director, Position 2, Zone 3 GRESHAM-BARLOW SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Kris G. Howatt. . . . . . . . . 463 98.93
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 1.07
 
Director, At Large, Position 6 GRESHAM-BARLOW SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Dale R. Clark . . . . . . . . . 455 99.34
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 .66
 
Director, At Large, Position 7 GRESHAM-BARLOW SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Terry Reynolds. . . . . . . . . 464 99.15
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 .85
 
Director, Position 1 LAKE OSWEGO SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Bill Swindells. . . . . . . . . 3,504 98.12
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 67 1.88
 
Director, Position 5 LAKE OSWEGO SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Curt Sheinin . . . . . . . . . 3,404 98.44
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 54 1.56
 
Director, Position 1 MOLALLA RIVER SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Pam Briscoe. . . . . . . . . . 964 98.37
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 16 1.63
 
Director, Position 4 MOLALLA RIVER SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Mary J. Beyer . . . . . . . . . 983 98.01
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 20 1.99
 
Director, Position 6 MOLALLA RIVER SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Jill Parker. . . . . . . . . . 966 98.67
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 13 1.33
 
Director, Position 7 MOLALLA RIVER SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Ralph W. Gierke . . . . . . . . 935 97.91
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 20 2.09
 
Director, Zone 2 NEWBERG SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Job Rabinowitz. . . . . . . . . 4 25.00
Mark Ankeny. . . . . . . . . . 7 43.75
Jim Bascom . . . . . . . . . . 3 18.75
Jeff D. Tant . . . . . . . . . 2 12.50
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Zone 3 NEWBERG SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Melinda Van Bossuyt . . . . . . . 24 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Zone 6 NEWBERG SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Michele (Mitsi) Vondrachek. . . . . 23 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Zone 7 NEWBERG SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Debbie Hawblitzel. . . . . . . . 9 52.94
Michael Richter . . . . . . . . 8 47.06
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Position 1 NORTH CLACKAMAS SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Rein Peter Vaga . . . . . . . . 6,644 99.16
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 56 .84
 
Director, Position 2 NORTH CLACKAMAS SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Sam Gillispie . . . . . . . . . 6,262 98.77
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 78 1.23
 
Director, Position 3 NORTH CLACKAMAS SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Lee C. Merrick. . . . . . . . . 6,175 98.78
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 76 1.22
 
Director, Position 7 NORTH CLACKAMAS SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Joan Smith . . . . . . . . . . 6,699 99.17
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 56 .83
 
Director, Position 2 OREGON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Tim Frisius. . . . . . . . . . 3,225 98.44
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 51 1.56
 
Director, Position 3 OREGON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Debbie Noble . . . . . . . . . 3,354 98.44
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 53 1.56
 
Director, Position 5 OREGON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Carol Sturman . . . . . . . . . 3,389 98.75
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 43 1.25
 
Director, Position 6 OREGON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Gene Trone . . . . . . . . . . 3,073 97.34
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 84 2.66
 
Director, Position 7 OREGON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Daniel W. Holladay . . . . . . . 2,170 49.44
Cameron Seward. . . . . . . . . 2,196 50.03
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 23 .52
 
Director, At Large, Zone 6 OREGON TRAIL SCHOOL DISTRICT, AT LARGE
Vote For 1
Norm Trost . . . . . . . . . . 1,682 98.65
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 23 1.35
 
Director, At Large, Zone 7 OREGON TRAIL SCHOOL DISTRICT, AT LARGE
Vote For 1
Randy Carmony . . . . . . . . . 678 31.52
Michael Twist . . . . . . . . . 630 29.29
Marjan Salveter . . . . . . . . 836 38.87
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 7 .33
 
Director, Zone 2 OREGON TRAIL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 112 100.00
 
Director, Zone 4 OREGON TRAIL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Michael Horttor . . . . . . . . 691 35.33
John Bromley . . . . . . . . . 1,262 64.52
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 .15
 
Director, Zone 1 PORTLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Ruth Adkins. . . . . . . . . . 7 17.07
Douglas F. Morgan. . . . . . . . 33 80.49
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 2.44
 
Director, Zone 2 PORTLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
David Wynde. . . . . . . . . . 34 80.95
Michele Schultz . . . . . . . . 8 19.05
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Zone 3 PORTLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Bobbie Regan . . . . . . . . . 21 95.45
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 4.55
 
Director, Zone 7 PORTLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Dilafruz Williams. . . . . . . . 21 95.45
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 4.55
 
Director, Position 2 RIVERDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Kristen Kohnstamm. . . . . . . . 9 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Position 4 RIVERDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Sarah S. Bradley . . . . . . . . 9 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Position 1 SHERWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Kevin Noreen . . . . . . . . . 136 97.84
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 2.16
 
Director, Position 5 SHERWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Sue Hekker . . . . . . . . . . 124 74.70
John Miller. . . . . . . . . . 41 24.70
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .60
 
Director, Zone 1 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Douglas Morgan. . . . . . . . . 113 99.12
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .88
 
Director, Zone 3 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
James Sinn . . . . . . . . . . 106 99.07
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .93  
 
Director, Zone 6 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
David Beeson . . . . . . . . . 114 99.13
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .87
 
Director, Zone 7 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Jan (January) Roeschlaub . . . . . 54 40.60
Garth King . . . . . . . . . . 78 58.65
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .75
 
Director, Position 2 TIGARD-TUALATIN SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Art Rutkin . . . . . . . . . . 116 99.15
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .85
 
Director, Position 4 TIGARD-TUALATIN SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Jill Zurschmeide . . . . . . . . 101 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Position 2 WEST LINN-WILSONVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Mary Furrow. . . . . . . . . . 4,498 98.97
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 47 1.03
 
Director, Position 4 WEST LINN-WILSONVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Jeff Hallin. . . . . . . . . . 4,464 99.13
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 39 .87
 
Director, Position 1 AURORA FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Fred Netter. . . . . . . . . . 101 98.06
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 1.94
 
Director, Position 2 AURORA FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Rosella Yoder . . . . . . . . . 103 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Position 1 BORING FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Dean Hansell . . . . . . . . . 820 59.85
Charles (Chuck) Miller . . . . . . 544 39.71
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 6 .44
 
Director, Position 2 BORING FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
John N. Hartsock . . . . . . . . 551 39.75
Michael Strickland . . . . . . . 827 59.67
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 8 .58
 
Director, Zone 2 CANBY FIRE DISTRICT, ZONE 2
Vote For 1
Loren P. Bell . . . . . . . . . 707 99.58
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 .42
 
Director, Zone 3 CANBY FIRE DISTRICT, ZONE 3
Vote For 1
Jeffrey C. Scott . . . . . . . . 250 98.04
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 1.96
 
Director, Zone 5 CANBY FIRE DISTRICT, ZONE 5
Vote For 1
Richard Reid . . . . . . . . . 200 30.72
Aaron L. Branum . . . . . . . . 447 68.66
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 .61
 
Director, Position 1 CLACKAMAS COUNTY FIRE
Vote For 1
James A. Doane. . . . . . . . . 8,457 99.06
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 80 .94
 
Director, Position 3 CLACKAMAS COUNTY FIRE
Vote For 1
Marilyn Wall . . . . . . . . . 8,312 99.11
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 75 .89
 
Director, Position 5 CLACKAMAS COUNTY FIRE
Vote For 1
Bryan Cox . . . . . . . . . . 3,603 35.57
Dave McTeague . . . . . . . . . 6,494 64.11
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 32 .32
 
Director, Position 1 COLTON FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Stephen P. Morrison . . . . . . . 109 37.59
Chris Border . . . . . . . . . 128 44.14
Tom Fennell. . . . . . . . . . 51 17.59
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .69
 
Director, Position 2 COLTON FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Dennis A. Corwin . . . . . . . . 229 91.24
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 22 8.76
 
Director, Position 5 COLTON FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Danny J. Fine . . . . . . . . . 233 94.72
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 13 5.28
 
Director, Position 2 ESTACADA FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Karen Hovda. . . . . . . . . . 840 98.36
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 14 1.64
 
Director, Position 3 ESTACADA FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
John Bresko. . . . . . . . . . 901 99.01
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 9 .99
 
Director, Position 5 ESTACADA FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
John McAdoo. . . . . . . . . . 895 98.90
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 10 1.10
 
Director, Position 1 HOODLAND FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Shirley Dueber. . . . . . . . . 334 86.75
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 51 13.25
 
Director, Position 2 HOODLAND FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Randy Hendrickson. . . . . . . . 352 96.70
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 12 3.30
 
Director, Position 2 LAKE GROVE FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 20 100.00
 
Director, Position 3 LAKE GROVE FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Greg Springate. . . . . . . . . 342 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Position 4 LAKE GROVE FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Sherry Patterson . . . . . . . . 334 99.40
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .60
 
Director, Position 5 LAKE GROVE FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 28 100.00
 
Director, Position 1 MOLALLA FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Tim Maronay. . . . . . . . . . 504 49.32
Mike Towner. . . . . . . . . . 514 50.29
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 .39
 
Director, Position 2 MOLALLA FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Brian F. Wolfe. . . . . . . . . 810 98.66
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 11 1.34
 
Director, Position 3 MOLALLA FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 144 100.00
 
Director, Position 1 MONITOR FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Ross N. Iverson . . . . . . . . 142 99.30
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .70
 
Director, Position 2 MONITOR FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Clark Hanson . . . . . . . . . 136 99.27
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .73
 
Director, Position 3 RIVERDALE FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
William E. Abel . . . . . . . . 31 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Position 4 RIVERDALE FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Michael B. Early . . . . . . . . 30 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Position 5 RIVERDALE FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Laura J. Walker . . . . . . . . 30 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Position 1 SANDY FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Frank I. Happold . . . . . . . . 557 42.23
Andrew L. Brian . . . . . . . . 761 57.70
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .08
 
Director, Position 2 SANDY FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Jerry Hein . . . . . . . . . . 361 29.14
Joe Barnett. . . . . . . . . . 871 70.30
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 7 .56
 
Director, Position 3 SANDY FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Len Tobias . . . . . . . . . . 1,039 98.76
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 13 1.24
 
Director, Position 1 SILVERTON FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Riley Harrold . . . . . . . . . 20 33.33
Bill Peckenpaugh . . . . . . . . 24 40.00
Kenneth W. Tobin . . . . . . . . 16 26.67
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Position 5 SILVERTON FIRE DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Warren Rick Jackson . . . . . . . 46 97.87
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 2.13
 
Director, Position 4 TUALATIN VALLEY FIRE & RESCUE
Vote For 1
Carol Gearin . . . . . . . . . 3,497 64.14
Sandra Jabs. . . . . . . . . . 1,919 35.20
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 36 .66
 
Director, Position 5 TUALATIN VALLEY FIRE & RESCUE
Vote For 1
Brian Clopton . . . . . . . . . 5,142 99.38
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 32 .62
 
Director, Position 1 CANBY AREA PARK AND REC.
Vote For 1
Christy Pruitt. . . . . . . . . 1,972 99.30
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 14 .70
Director, Position 2 CANBY AREA PARK AND REC.
Vote For 1
Joe Driggers . . . . . . . . . 1,957 98.84
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 23 1.16
 
Director, Position 3 CANBY AREA PARK AND REC.
Vote For 1
Janie Malloy . . . . . . . . . 1,866 99.20
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 15 .80
 
Commissioner, Position 1 ALDERCREEK-BARLOW WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Jeanne Kirkpatrick . . . . . . . 19 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Commissioner, Position 4 ALDERCREEK-BARLOW WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Berniece Christine Langshaw . . . . 17 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Commissioner, Position 1 BORING WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Rod Collman. . . . . . . . . . 61 29.61
John Melvin. . . . . . . . . . 144 69.90
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .49
 
Commissioner, Position 2 BORING WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Patrick Bigelow . . . . . . . . 158 98.14
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 1.86
 
Commissioner, Position 4 BORING WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Mark Koberstein . . . . . . . . 82 40.00
Lew Seagraves . . . . . . . . . 123 60.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Commissioner, Position 1 CLACKAMAS RIVER WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Patricia Holloway. . . . . . . . 3,630 98.91
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 40 1.09
 
Commissioner, Position 2 CLACKAMAS RIVER WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Larry Robertson . . . . . . . . 1,845 41.06
Cyndi Lewis-Wolfram . . . . . . . 2,640 58.76
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 8 .18
 
Commissioner, Position 4 CLACKAMAS RIVER WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Warren Mitchell, Jr.. . . . . . . 2,713 61.28
Cornelius M. Booker . . . . . . . 1,702 38.45
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 12 .27
 
Commissioner, Position 5 CLACKAMAS RIVER WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Judy Kolias. . . . . . . . . . 999 23.00
Barbara L. Kemper. . . . . . . . 3,326 76.58
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 18 .41
 
Commissioner, Position 1 COLTON WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Stephen P. Morrison . . . . . . . 80 90.91
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 8 9.09
 
Commissioner, Position 4 COLTON WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Jason Carroll . . . . . . . . . 87 97.75
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 2.25
 
Commissioner, Position 5 COLTON WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 15 100.00
 
Commissioner, Position 3 COUNTRY CLUB WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 100.00
 
Commissioner, Position 5 COUNTRY CLUB WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 100.00
 
Commissioner, Position 1 LAKE GROVE WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Kenneth C. Toops . . . . . . . . 201 98.05
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 1.95
 
Commissioner, Position 2 LAKE GROVE WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Virgil C. Pearce . . . . . . . . 209 99.52
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .48
 
Commissioner, Position 3 LAKE GROVE WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Barry M. Carty. . . . . . . . . 202 99.51
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .49
 
Director, Position 1 LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER CONTROL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Position 2 LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER CONTROL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Position 3 LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER CONTROL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Granville Lee . . . . . . . . . 5 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Position 4 LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER CONTROL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
John Lisac . . . . . . . . . . 8 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Position 5 LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER CONTROL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Jim Calcag
No. . . . . . . . . 8 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Position 6 LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER CONTROL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
George N. Barton . . . . . . . . 5 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Position 7 LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER CONTROL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Position 8 LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER CONTROL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Douglas E. King . . . . . . . . 6 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Position 9 LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER CONTROL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Commissioner, Position 4 MOSSY BRAE WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Marjorie Braker . . . . . . . . 18 94.74
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 5.26
 
Commissioner, Position 5 MOSSY BRAE WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 100.00
 
Commissioner, Position 1 MULINO WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Roland M. Hege. . . . . . . . . 26 96.30
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 3.70
 
Commissioner, Position 2 MULINO WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Peter J. Raschio . . . . . . . . 22 95.65
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 4.35
 
Commissioner, Position 4 MULINO WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 7 100.00
 
Commissioner, Position 3 OAK LODGE WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Dave Jelinek . . . . . . . . . 2,110 99.11
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 19 .89
 
Commissioner, Position 4 OAK LODGE WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Barney Gorter . . . . . . . . . 665 27.99
Myron Martwick. . . . . . . . . 1,703 71.68
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 8 .34
 
Commissioner, Position 5 OAK LODGE WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Dick Jones . . . . . . . . . . 2,099 98.73
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 27 1.27
 
Commissioner, Position 4 PALATINE HILL WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Neale E. Creamer . . . . . . . . 23 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Commissioner, Position 5 PALATINE HILL WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
 
Commissioner, Position 1 PLEASANT HOME WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
James Stanley . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Commissioner, Position 3 PLEASANT HOME WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Robert Carlson. . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Commissioner, Position 4 PLEASANT HOME WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Neldon Dickey . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Commissioner, Position 5 PLEASANT HOME WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Greg A. Schoepper. . . . . . . . 3 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Commissioner, Position 1 RIVERGROVE WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Donald Murray . . . . . . . . . 265 97.43
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 7 2.57
 
Commissioner, Position 2 RIVERGROVE WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Sherry Patterson . . . . . . . . 248 98.41
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 1.59
 
Commissioner, Position 4 RIVERGROVE WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Shon DeVries . . . . . . . . . 252 99.21
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .79
 
Commissioner, Position 1 RIVERSIDE WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Richard Milne . . . . . . . . . 10 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Commissioner, Position 3 RIVERSIDE WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 7 100.00
 
Commissioner, Position 4 RIVERSIDE WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Dale Whitmore . . . . . . . . . 11 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Commissioner, Position 5 RIVERSIDE WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Ronald Ott . . . . . . . . . . 11 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Position 4 SHADY DELL WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Patricia A. Cronin . . . . . . . 13 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Position 5 SHADY DELL WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Chanon L. Malmberg . . . . . . . 13 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Position 6 SHADY DELL WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Juliann Olson . . . . . . . . . 13 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Position 7 SHADY DELL WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Agnes S. McLean-Galyon . . . . . . 12 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Position 9 SHADY DELL WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Joan Nasan . . . . . . . . . . 13 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Commissioner, Position 2 SLEEPY HOLLOW WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 100.00
 
Commissioner, Position 4 SLEEPY HOLLOW WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 100.00
 
Commissioner, Position 1 SOUTHWOOD PARK WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 16 100.00
 
Commissioner, Position 4 SOUTHWOOD PARK WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Philip D. Kubischta . . . . . . . 62 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Zone 1 SUNRISE WATER AUTHORITY, ZONE 1
Vote For 1
Sarah A. Tarnovsky . . . . . . . 258 97.36
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 7 2.64
 
Director, Zone 2 SUNRISE WATER AUTHORITY, ZONE 2
Vote For 1
Jason R. Dahl . . . . . . . . . 239 47.90
Robert L. Frentress . . . . . . . 260 52.10
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director, Zone 3 SUNRISE WATER AUTHORITY, ZONE 3
Vote For 1
Judy Grycko. . . . . . . . . . 179 98.90
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 1.10
 
Director, Zone 6 SUNRISE WATER AUTHORITY, ZONE 6
Vote For 1
Darrel G. Schweitzer. . . . . . . 209 98.58
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 1.42
 
Commissioner, Position 1 WILDWOOD ANNEX WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
 
Commissioner, Position 2 WILDWOOD ANNEX WATER DISTRICT
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
 
Director, Position 1 GOVERNMENT CAMP SANITARY DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Edward D. Rogers, Jr. . . . . . . 29 87.88
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 12.12
 
Director, Position 3 GOVERNMENT CAMP SANITARY DISTRICT
Vote For 1
John W. Bay. . . . . . . . . . 22 59.46
Willy Scroggins . . . . . . . . 14 37.84
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 2.70
 
Director, Position 5 GOVERNMENT CAMP SANITARY DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Andrew Tagliafico. . . . . . . . 32 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0  
 
Director OAK LODGE SANITARY DISTRICT Vote For 2 William (Bill) Wild . . . . . . .
1,290 45.84 Jim Martin . . . . . . . . . . 1,500 53.30
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 24 .85
 
Director ESTACADA CEMETERY DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Robert R. Akins . . . . . . . . 1,048 99.43
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 6 .57
 
Director SOUTH CLACKAMAS TRANSPORTATION Vote For 3 Doris Pence. . . . . . . . .
. 751 33.60
George Lyons . . . . . . . . . 738 33.02
Patricia Torsen . . . . . . . . 730  
32.66
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 16 .72
 
3-260 CITY OF ESTACADA ANNEXATION OF 10 ACRES INTO THE ESTACADA
CITY LIMITS
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 202 63.52
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 116 36.48
3-261 CITY OF CANBY MEASURE APPROVING
ANNEXATION OF 32.62 ACRES INTO CITY
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,090 50.05
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,088 49.95
 
3-262 CITY OF CANBY MEASURE APPROVING ANNEXATION OF 1.95 ACRES INTO
CITY
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,183 54.04
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,006 45.96
 
3-263 CITY OF WEST LINN ANNEXATION OF PROPERTY AT 4960 IRELAND LANE
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,928 72.13
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,518 27.87
 
3-264 CITY OF WEST LINN ANNEXATION OF PROPERTY AT 2590 DEBOK ROAD
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,926 72.06
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,522 27.94
 
3-267 CITY OF WEST LINN FIVE-YEAR OPERATING LOCAL OPTION LEVY FOR
POLICE SERVICE
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 4,793 78.21
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,335 21.79
 
3-265 CITY OF OREGON CITY EXPAND OREGON CITY BOUNDARIES TO INCLUDE
ADDITIONAL LAND
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,786 59.89
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,196 40.11
 
3-266 CITY OF OREGON CITY EXPAND OREGON CITY BOUNDARIES TO INCLUDE
ADDITIONAL LAND
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,781 59.79
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,198 40.21
 
26-89 CITY OF PORTLAND - AMENDS CHARTER: REQUIRES CITY TO
PERIODICALLY REVIEW CHARTER
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 82 74.55
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 28 25.45
 
26-90 CITY OF PORTLAND - AMENDS CHARTER: UPDATES AND CLARIFIES CIVIL
SERVICE PROVISIONS
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 73 65.77
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 38 34.23
 
26-91 CITY OF PORTLAND - AMENDS CHARTER: CHANGES FORM OF CITY
GOVERNMENT
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 61 52.14
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 56 47.86
 
26-92 CITY OF PORTLAND - AMENDS CHARTER: DEFINES MISSION INCREASES
OVERSIGHT OF PORTLAND DEVELOPMENT COMM.
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 73 62.93
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 43 37.07

Content provided by Web pages

Similar topics: elections