May 19, 2009 Special Election Final Results

Please click on the following links to view results.

SUMMARY REPORT        Clackamas County, Oregon
Run Date:05/29/09     Special Election
RUN TIME:11:40 AM     May 19, 2009

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 189).  .  .  .  .       189  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   223,987
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    38,197
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             17.05
           
 

top of page

Cities

          Mayor CITY OF MILWAUKIE
          Vote for  1
           Jeremy Ferguson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,417   50.18
           Deborah Barnes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,392   49.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .53

          Auditor CITY OF PORTLAND
          Vote for  1
           LaVonne Griffin-Valade .  .  .  .  .  .        54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 

top of page

Schools

          Director, At Large CLACKAMAS ESD
          Vote for  1
           Nadene Duffield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    25,193   98.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       373    1.46

          Director, Zone 1 CLACKAMAS ESD
          Vote for  1
           John D Thomas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,027   98.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89    1.74

          Director, Zone 3 CLACKAMAS ESD
          Vote for  1
           Greg McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,855   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47     .80

          Director, Zone 4 CLACKAMAS ESD
          Vote for  1
           Jon Eyman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,964   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46     .92

          Director, At Large, Position 2 MULTNOMAH ESD
          Vote for  1
           Eric Holmes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151   29.04
           Sean Schafer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       164   31.54
           Chuck Moffit  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       198   38.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.35

          Director, At Large, Position 6 MULTNOMAH ESD
          Vote for  1
           Mike Delman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       558   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.06

          Director, Zone 4, Position 4 MULTNOMAH ESD
          Vote for  1
           Jean Haliski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   71.67
           Casey Kostman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   28.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Zone 5, Position 1 MULTNOMAH ESD
          Vote for  1
           Bernie Giusto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       398   90.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41    9.34

          Director, Zone 2 CLACKAMAS COMMUNITY COLLEGE
          Vote for  1
           Jean M Bidstrup  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,669   99.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26     .96

          Director, Zone 3 CLACKAMAS COMMUNITY COLLEGE
          Vote for  1
           Judith Ervin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,048   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34    1.10

          Director, Zone 6 CLACKAMAS COMMUNITY COLLEGE
          Vote for  1
           Jane V Reid.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,527   97.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57    2.21

          Director, Zone 7 CLACKAMAS COMMUNITY COLLEGE
          Vote for  1
           Richard T Oathes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,421   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41    1.18

          Director, Zone 2 MT. HOOD COMMUNITY COLLEGE
          Vote for  1
           Brian J Freeman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,020   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26    1.27

          Director, Zone 1 PORTLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE
          Vote for  1
           Denise Frisbee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,165   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42    1.00

          Director, Position 2 CANBY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Thomas A W Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,490   70.48
           Conni McNamee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,030   29.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .37

          Director, Position 3 CANBY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Kristin Downs .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,568   44.02
           Judith Soles  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       582   16.34
           Kory MacGregor.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,399   39.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .36

          Director, Position 4 CANBY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Erica Dally.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,240   37.44
           Andy Rivinus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,057   62.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .45

          Director, Position 7 CANBY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Guy Gibson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       937   28.34
           Ty Kraft.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,348   71.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .64

          Director, At Large, Position 6
          CENTENNIAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Rod Boettcher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, At Large, Position 7
          CENTENNIAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Kelly Morency .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.54

          Director, Zone 1 CENTENNIAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Roger Ernstrom.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Zone 3 CENTENNIAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Cook.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 2 COLTON SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72  100.00

          Director, Position 3 COLTON SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Jamie Neal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       240   97.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    2.83

          Director, Position 4 COLTON SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           W Martin Soehrman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       240   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.23

          Director, Zone 1 ESTACADA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Ralph Hatley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101   32.79
           Angi Riedel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       207   67.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Zone 2 ESTACADA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Stephen E Woods  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       247   77.67
           Mark E Luedtke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70   22.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .31

          Director, Zone 3 ESTACADA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Danny J Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       295   66.44
           Dora J Morgan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   32.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .68

          Director, Zone 4 ESTACADA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Carl F Propp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123   37.85
           Sherri Graham .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       200   61.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .62

          Director, Zone 5 ESTACADA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mark A Greene .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211   92.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    7.46

          EAGLE CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LSC # 1
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52  100.00

          EAGLE CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LSC # 2
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38  100.00

          EAGLE CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LSC # 3
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33  100.00

          THREE LYNX SCHOOL LSC # 1
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          THREE LYNX SCHOOL LSC # 2
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          THREE LYNX SCHOOL LSC # 3
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 1 GLADSTONE SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Denise Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       748   98.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.45

          Director, Position 2 GLADSTONE SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Denis L Whittet  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       755   98.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    1.56

          Director, Position 6 GLADSTONE SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Rod Cole.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       739   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.47

          Director, Position 7 GLADSTONE SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146  100.00

          Director, Position 3, Zone 2
          GRESHAM-BARLOW SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Matthew S O'Connell .  .  .  .  .  .  .       491   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.01

          Director, Position 4, At Large
          GRESHAM-BARLOW SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Carla Piluso  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       511   96.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    3.22

          Director, Position 5, Zone 4
          GRESHAM-BARLOW SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Kent H Zook.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       482   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.23

          Director, Position 6, At Large
          GRESHAM-BARLOW SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dale Clark .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       484   98.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.63

          Director, Position 7, At Large
          GRESHAM-BARLOW SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           John Eddy Hall.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       295   47.81
           Dan Chriestenson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126   20.42
           Eric Meyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       191   30.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .81

          Director, Position 2 LAKE OSWEGO SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Trina Soder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,809   30.40
           Linda Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,123   69.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19     .32

          Director, Position 3 LAKE OSWEGO SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           John Wendland .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,344   99.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43     .98

          Director, Position 4 LAKE OSWEGO SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Teri Lynne Oelrich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,268   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50    1.16

          Director, Position 2 MOLALLA RIVER SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Janette Palmer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       726   54.63
           Theresa Knox  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       593   44.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .75

          Director, Position 3 MOLALLA RIVER SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Karyn I Gibbons  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       800   58.31
           Gary Blackburn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       563   41.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .66

          Director, Position 5 MOLALLA RIVER SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Cyndie Hobart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,086   97.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33    2.95

          Director, Position 6 MOLALLA RIVER SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Christiana Peck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       952   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25    2.56

          Director, Zone 1 NEWBERG SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Deona Twenge  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   33.33
           Steve Cathers .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   61.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    4.76

          Director, Zone 4 NEWBERG SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Todd A Thomas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   96.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    3.85

          Director, Zone 5 NEWBERG SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           James (Jim) Chogyoji Sr.  .  .  .  .  .        25   96.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    3.85

          Director, Position 4 NORTH CLACKAMAS SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Frank Higuera .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,172   22.68
           Linda Moraga  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,359   76.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47     .49

          Director, Position 5 NORTH CLACKAMAS SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Vivian Scott  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,639   98.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87    1.13

          Director, Position 6 NORTH CLACKAMAS SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Cheryl Myers  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,674   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84    1.08

          Director, Position 1 OREGON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Daniel Holladay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,813   37.37
           Mike Swyter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,625   54.11
           Gary Biazzo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       391    8.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22     .45

          Director, Position 3 OREGON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Warren Kitchen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       677   14.01
           Christine Kosinski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,963   40.63
           Bryant Fraley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,177   45.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .31

          Director, Position 4 OREGON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Joanna Bewley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,064   43.25
           Michele Beneville.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,690   56.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18     .38

          Director, Position 6 OREGON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Chris Storey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,560   54.05
           James Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,163   45.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .27

          Director, Zone 1 OREGON TRAIL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           James C Duff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,087   45.60
           Marjan Salveter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,283   53.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .59

          Director, Zone 2 OREGON TRAIL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           John L Griffith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,358   65.16
           Steve Frost.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       708   33.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18     .86

          Director, Zone 3 OREGON TRAIL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Kurt H McKnight  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,815   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21    1.14

          Director, Zone 4 OREGON TRAIL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           DJ Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,822   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21    1.14

          Director, Zone 5 OREGON TRAIL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Terry Lenchitsky Sr .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,826   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31    1.67

          Director, Zone 7, At Large OREGON TRAIL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Randy Carmony .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,866   98.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    1.17

          Director, Zone 4 PORTLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Martin Gonzalez  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   44.00
           Steve Buel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   44.00
           Rita Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   12.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Zone 5 PORTLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Pam Knowles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   83.33
           Scott Bailey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Zone 6 PORTLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Trudy Sargent .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 1 RIVERDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Ron Penner-Ash.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   66.67
           Jeffery VanOsdel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Thomas R Hatch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 3 RIVERDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Christopher R Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   60.47
           Bob Moir.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   37.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.33

          Director, Position 5 RIVERDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Steven G Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   61.36
           Doug McCaslin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   38.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 2 SHERWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Angie Angus.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   19.46
           Mark R Christie  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177   80.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .45

          Director, Position 3 SHERWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Connie Hansen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162   96.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    3.57

          Director, Position 4 SHERWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Andy Pihl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177   81.19
           Shelley Christensen .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   18.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .46

          Director, Zone 1 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Julie A Norris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   56.30
           Jamie Martinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50   42.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.68

          Director, Zone 2 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Angela Fleshman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   21.05
           Ervin Stadeli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86   64.66
           Dana Smith-Madge .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   13.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .75

          Director, Zone 4 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Wally Lierman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .93

          Director, Zone 5 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Roth.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109   98.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.80

          Director, Position 1 TIGARD-TUALATIN SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Barry Albertson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .68

          Director, Position 3 TIGARD-TUALATIN SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dana Terhune  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       152  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 5 TIGARD-TUALATIN SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Maureen J Wolf.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 1
          WEST LINN-WILSONVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Alice Richmond.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       576   17.01
           Lori A Beight .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,791   82.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .59

          Director, Position 3
          WEST LINN-WILSONVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dale L Hoogestraat  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,998   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33    1.09

          Director, Position 5
          WEST LINN-WILSONVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Keith Steele  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,950   99.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25     .84
 

top of page

Fire

          Director, Position 2 AURORA FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           R Marc Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   97.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.31

          Director, Position 3 AURORA FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Debra Garner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121   97.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.42

          Director, Position 4 AURORA FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Donna Hammang .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120   97.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.44

          Director, Position 5 AURORA FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Greg Leo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85   61.59
           William L Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   36.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.45

          Director, Position 3 BORING FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Les Otto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,187   93.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82    6.46

          Director, Position 4 BORING FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           John N Hartsock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       864   57.79
           Lawrence Frey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       624   41.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .47

          Director, Position 5 BORING FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Carl Tuma  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,187   97.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25    2.06

          Director, Zone 1, At Large CANBY FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Cassandra Ulven  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       549   23.87
           Ron Yarbrough .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,403   61.00
           Scott Mateson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       340   14.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .35

          Director, Zone 4 CANBY FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Greg Ladrow.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       203  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 2 CLACKAMAS COUNTY FIRE DIST # 1
          Vote for  1
           Don Trotter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,937   98.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143    1.29

          Director, Position 4 CLACKAMAS COUNTY FIRE DIST # 1
          Vote for  1
           Newell Weatherly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,841   27.52
           Toby Forsberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,415   60.29
           Warren Stenhouse .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,644   11.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57     .41

          Director, Position 3 COLTON FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Jon Barnhart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       227   97.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.16

          Director, Position 4 COLTON FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Fennell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       202   98.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.94

          Director, Position 1 ESTACADA FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Gerald Lee Curry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       333   25.56
           Matthew J Silva  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       964   73.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .46

          Director, Position 4 ESTACADA FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dave Allen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       602   45.61
           Edwin C Thoreson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       709   53.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .68

          Director, Position 3 HOODLAND FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Roger Edwards .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       363   97.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    2.42

          Director, Position 4 HOODLAND FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Bob Reeves .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       384   96.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    3.52

          Director, Position 5 HOODLAND FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Cliff Fortune .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       413   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .72

          Director, Position 1 LAKE GROVE FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00

          Director, Position 5 LAKE GROVE FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          Director, Position 4 MOLALLA FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Todd J Gary.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       870   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.47

          Director, Position 5 MOLALLA FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           R Verne Gingerich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       925   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.39

          Director, Position 3 MONITOR FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Michael S Jeli.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       173   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .57

          Director, Position 4 MONITOR FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Douglas H Aamodt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       181   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .55

          Director, Position 5 MONITOR FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Joe Brier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       163   98.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.81

          Director, Position 1 RIVERDALE FIRE DISTRICT # 11JT
          Vote for  1
           Thomas D Miller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 2 RIVERDALE FIRE DISTRICT # 11JT
          Vote for  1
           Roderick J Graham.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 4 SANDY FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Bill Trimble  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,077   97.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27    2.45

          Director, Position 5 SANDY FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Jerry L Lawson Sr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       529   35.38
           Ronald Berglund  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       959   64.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .47

          Director, Position 2 SILVERTON FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Robert H Van Epps.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 3 SILVERTON FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Burke Slater  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 4 SILVERTON FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Lester Von Flue  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 1 TUALATIN VALLEY FIRE & RESCUE
          Vote for  1
           Bob Wyffels.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,729   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38    1.01

          Director, Position 2 TUALATIN VALLEY FIRE & RESCUE
          Vote for  1
           Ian H King .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       735   17.78
           Clark Balfour .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,377   81.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .51

          Director, Position 3 TUALATIN VALLEY FIRE & RESCUE
          Vote for  1
           Gordon L Hovies  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,056   48.85
           Sue Lamb.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,330   31.60
           Michael Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       803   19.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .48

          Director, Position 1 CANBY AREA PARK AND REC.
          Vote for  1
           Elizabeth Thorstenson  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,980   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26    1.30

          Director, Position 4 CANBY AREA PARK AND REC.
          Vote for  1
           Bill Milne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,109   99.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .99

          Director, Position 5 CANBY AREA PARK AND REC.
          Vote for  1
           Don Morgan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,010   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .79
   

top of page

Water

          Commissioner, Position 2
          ALDERCREEK-BARLOW WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Charisse O'Neall .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner, Position 3
          ALDERCREEK-BARLOW WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Richard T Stone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner, Position 5
          ALDERCREEK-BARLOW WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Terry L Hescock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner, Position 3 BORING WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           John Lee Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       178   98.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.66

          Commissioner, Position 5 BORING WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Bob Boring .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       195   79.27
           Chris Olson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   20.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner, Position 3 CLACKAMAS RIVER WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Michael Cardwell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,807   61.92
           Grafton L Sterling  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,711   37.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .33

          Commissioner, Position 4 CLACKAMAS RIVER WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Barbara L Kemper .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,832   62.45
           Warren Mitchell Jr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,683   37.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .44

          Commissioner, Position 5 CLACKAMAS RIVER WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Kami Kehoe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,901   64.35
           Rick Regnier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,587   35.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .44

          Commissioner, Position 2 COLTON WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Ken Carroll.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner, Position 3 COLTON WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Karen Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner, Position 1 COUNTRY CLUB WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          Commissioner, Position 2 COUNTRY CLUB WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          Commissioner, Position 4 COUNTRY CLUB WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          Commissioner, Position 4 LAKE GROVE WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22  100.00

          Commissioner, Position 5 LAKE GROVE WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          Director, Position 1
          LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 2
          LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 3
          LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 4
          LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 5
          LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 6
          LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 7
          LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 8
          LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 9
          LOWER CLACKAMAS RIVER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner, Position 1 MOSSY BRAE WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Katie Hoots.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner, Position 2 MOSSY BRAE WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Daniel Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner, Position 3 MOSSY BRAE WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Commissioner, Position 5 MOSSY BRAE WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Adam Hogan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner, Position 3 MULINO WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Lloyd A Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner, Position 4 MULINO WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Terry Anthony .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner, Position 5 MULINO WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Joseph D Asti .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner, Position 1 OAK LODGE WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           George K Payne.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,175   99.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .96

          Commissioner, Position 2 OAK LODGE WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           James N Knapp Jr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,240   99.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22     .97

          Commissioner, Position 3 OAK LODGE WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Leonard A Waldemar  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,045   98.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26    1.26

          Commissioner, Position 1 PALATINE HILL WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Leslie O Goss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner, Position 2 PALATINE HILL WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Paul Duden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   90.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    9.76

          Commissioner, Position 3 PALATINE HILL WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Jean Stoll .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner, Position 1 PLEASANT HOME WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Jim Stanley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner, Position 2 PLEASANT HOME WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           John W Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner, Position 4 PLEASANT HOME WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Neldon Dickey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner, Position 3 RIVERGROVE WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Joseph J Marovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       304   99.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .98

          Commissioner, Position 5 RIVERGROVE WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Christine Roth.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       297   98.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.66

          Commissioner, Position 2 RIVERSIDE WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Benvenuto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner, Position 3 RIVERSIDE WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Charles Eric Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 1 SHADY DELL WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Gary Raymond OeDell .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 2 SHADY DELL WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Janice L Baylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 3 SHADY DELL WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Kirk Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 8 SHADY DELL WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Margaret Rickles .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner, Position 1 SLEEPY HOLLOW WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Peter C Henniger .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner, Position 2 SLEEPY HOLLOW WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P Falk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   83.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   16.67

          Commissioner, Position 3 SLEEPY HOLLOW WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Audrey L Edwards .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner, Position 4 SLEEPY HOLLOW WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           James E Edwards  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner, Position 5 SLEEPY HOLLOW WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Molly G Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner, Position 2 SOUTHWOOD PARK WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20  100.00

          Commissioner, Position 3 SOUTHWOOD PARK WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20  100.00

          Commissioner, Position 5 SOUTHWOOD PARK WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Jon A Becker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Zone 1 SUNRISE WATER AUTHORITY
          Vote for  1
           Jeanne Anspach.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       353   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.12

          Director, Zone 4 SUNRISE WATER AUTHORITY
          Vote for  1
           Ron Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       333   96.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    3.48

          Director, Zone 5 SUNRISE WATER AUTHORITY
          Vote for  1
           Robert Garbarino .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       325   95.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    4.69

          Director, Zone 6 SUNRISE WATER AUTHORITY
          Vote for  1
           Ernest Platt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       216   97.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.26

          Director, Zone 7 SUNRISE WATER AUTHORITY
          Vote for  1
           Harvey Cummings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       165   38.92
           Terry A Roskey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       255   60.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .94

          Commissioner, Position 1 WILDWOOD ANNEX WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Commissioner, Position 2 WILDWOOD ANNEX WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Commissioner, Position 3 WILDWOOD ANNEX WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Commissioner, Position 4 WILDWOOD ANNEX WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Commissioner, Position 5 WILDWOOD ANNEX WATER DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00
 

top of page

Other and Measures

          Director, Position 2 GOVERNMENT CAMP SANITARY DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27  100.00

          Director, Position 4 GOVERNMENT CAMP SANITARY DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Cornelia (Lia) Gunderson  .  .  .  .  .        32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director OAK LODGE SANITARY DISTRICT
          Vote for  3
           Douglas A Woods  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,498   34.29
           David Seigneur.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,377   31.52
           Paul Savas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,447   33.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47    1.08

          Director ESTACADA CEMETERY DISTRICT
          Vote for  2
           Gary Ames  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       962   53.74
           Roberta G Curry  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       806   45.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    1.23

          Director SOUTH CLACKAMAS TRANSPORTATION
          Vote for  4
           Galen B Ettestad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       704   29.62
           Robert Friedrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       773   32.52
           Kathy Roberson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       790   33.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110    4.63

          3-336 CITY OF CANBY: AMENDS CHARTER REMOVING TERM LIMITS
          FOR CANBY UTILITY BOARD MEMBERS
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       971   49.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       974   50.08

          3-337 CITY OF CANBY: MEASURE AMENDING CHARTER REMOVING
          CITY TREASURER AND RECORDER AS OFFICERS
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,101   57.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       814   42.51

          3-338 CITY OF CANBY: MEASURE AMENDING CHARTER TO UPDATE
          PROVISIONS REQUIRED BY OREGON LAW
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,234   66.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       633   33.90

          3-339 CITY OF CANBY: AMENDS CHARTER REVISING LIMIT FOR
          CONTRACTS APPROVED BY ORDINANCE
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       997   53.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       879   46.86

          3-340 ESTACADA SCHOOL DISTRICT: ELIMINATE ESTACADA
          SCHOOL DISTRICT ATTENDANCE AREA LOCAL SCHOOL COMMITTEES
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,404   83.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       276   16.43

          24-286 AURORA FIRE DISTRICT: REPLACE EXPIRING TAX LEVY
          FOR EMERGENCY FIRE AND MEDICAL SERVICES
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       158   66.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81   33.89
           

Phone:503-655-8510
Fax:503-655-8461
Email:elections@clackamas.us

1710 Red Soils Court, Suite 100 Oregon City, OR 97045

Office Hours:

Monday to Thursday
8:30 a.m.to 5 p.m.

Friday
8:30 a.m. to 3 p.m.