Alert
Coronavirus (COVID-19) in Clackamas County READ MORE

March 13, 2001 Election Results

March 13, 2001 Final Results

* Total County Turnout * #/PCT 190
  #/RPT 190
(No. to vote for 0) %/RPT 100.0
Total Registered Voters> 204203  
Accum. Registration- -> 204203 100.0
* * Total Turnout - -> 39980 19.5
 
City/Milwaukie - Mayor - #/PCT 10
  #/RPT 10
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Larry Lancaster 1062 31.8
Jeff Marshall 645 19.3
Jim Bernard 1624 48.7
 
Canby School -Position 2 #/PCT 17
  #/RPT 17
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Rodney Beck 2817 100.0
 
Canby School -Position 3 #/PCT 17
  #/RPT 17
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Scott Taylor 1358 36.7
Michael Harms 2336 63.2
 
Canby School -Position 4 #/PCT 17
  #/RPT 17
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Charlie Stinson 2627 100.0
 
Canby School -Position 7 #/PCT 17
  #/RPT 17
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Joel Chavez 897 25.4
Guy Gibson 949 26.9
Barbara Evans 797 22.6
Kimberly Wilmes 883 25.0
 
Canby - Carus LSC1 - #/PCT 4
  #/RPT 4
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Sharon Prouty 297 100.0
 
Canby - Ninety-One LSC1- #/PCT 3
  #/RPT 3
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Douglas Aamodt 298 100.0
 
Canby - Ninety-One LSC2- #/PCT 3
  #/RPT 3
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Hellen Carpenter 260 100.0
 
Centennial School Zone 1 #/PCT 3
  #/RPT 3
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Roger Ernstrom 81 100.0
 
Centennial School Zone 5 #/PCT 3
  #/RPT 3
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Jon McHenry 82 100.0
 
Centennial School Zone 6 #/PCT 3
  #/RPT 3
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Rod Boettcher 85 100.0
 
Centennial School Zone 7 #/PCT 3
  #/RPT 3
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Alden Lewis 75 100.0
 
Colton School - Pos.2- #/PCT 5
  #/RPT 5
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Brocton Norman II 349 100.0
 
Colton School - Pos.3- #/PCT 5
  #/RPT 5
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Cliff Seubert 255 55.5
John Doug Adams 204 44.4
 
Colton School - Pos.4- #/PCT 5
  #/RPT 5
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Bob Lewis 208 45.9
Geri Fraijo 245 54.0
 
Estacada School -Zone 1- #/PCT 6
  #/RPT 6
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Danny Scott 177 100.0
 
Estacada School -Zone 2- #/PCT 3
  #/RPT 3
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
David Bugni 161 100.0
 
Estacada School -Zone 4- #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Steven Crosby 209 100.0
 
Estacada School -Zone 5- #/PCT 3
  #/RPT 3
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Mark Greene 174 100.0
 
Gladstone School -Pos.1- #/PCT 10
  #/RPT 10
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Scott Guptill 1014 100.0
 
Gladstone School -Pos.2- #/PCT 10
  #/RPT 10
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Peter Frohnert 962 100.0
 
Gladstone School -Pos.6- #/PCT 10
  #/RPT 10
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Jim Giles 976 100.0
 
Gladstone School -Pos.7- #/PCT 10
  #/RPT 10
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Jo (Libby) Spencer 753 70.2
Walt Fitch 319 29.7
 
Gresham-Barlow Sch-Pos.2 #/PCT 8
  #/RPT 8
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Kris Howatt 465 100.0
 
Gresham-Barlow Sch-Pos.3 #/PCT 8
  #/RPT 8
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
John Dillow 120 22.0
Dick Pinkerton 196 35.9
David Wiederrich 229 42.0
 
Gresham-Barlow Sch-Pos.4 #/PCT 8
  #/RPT 8
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Rob Fussell 458 100.0
 
Gresham-Barlow Sch-Pos.5 #/PCT 8
  #/RPT 8
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
John Eddy Hall 455 100.0
 
Gresham-Barlow Sch-Pos.6 #/PCT 8
  #/RPT 8
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Michael Hill 488 100.0
 
Lake Oswego Sch - Pos.2- #/PCT 28
  #/RPT 28
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Linda Brown 4331 100.0
 
Lake Oswego Sch - Pos.3- #/PCT 28
  #/RPT 28
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Richard Akerman 4216 100.0
 
Lake Oswego Sch - Pos.4- #/PCT 28
  #/RPT 28
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Rose Colett 3271 58.0
Andi Jordan 2366 41.9
 
Molalla River Sch-Pos.1- #/PCT 11
  #/RPT 11
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Jennie Sandler 325 17.1
Cyndie Hobart 335 17.6
Nicole Andrews 217 11.4
Mary Beyer 1017 53.6
 
Molalla River Sch-Pos.2- #/PCT 11
  #/RPT 11
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Janette Palmer 826 47.0
Gary Hartt 584 33.2
Ronda Jones 344 19.6
 
Molalla River Sch-Pos.3- #/PCT 11
  #/RPT 11
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Sally Stiglbauer 276 15.0
Karyn Gibbons 1023 55.9
Philip Howard 529 28.9
 
Molalla River Sch-Pos.5- #/PCT 11
  #/RPT 11
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Rola Cook 230 13.3
Deneen Munson 1018 58.8
Quinton Mattson 481 27.8
 
Molalla River Sch-Pos.6- #/PCT 11
  #/RPT 11
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Greg Kroeplin 866 47.5
W.Stephen Kraxberger 955 52.4
 
Newberg School - Zone 1- #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Floyd Aylor 24 100.0
 
Newberg School - Zone 4- #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Warren Parrish 10 27.7
Deborah Abe 26 72.2
 
Newberg School - Zone 5- #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Douglas (Doug) Corder 18 69.2
Rachel Rempel 8 30.7
 
No.Clackamas Sch- Pos.4- #/PCT 60
  #/RPT 60
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Dottie Coulter 3890 40.6
Mike Valdrow 1646 17.2
Joe Loomis 1838 19.2
John Hawthorne 2186 22.8
 
No.Clackamas Sch- Pos.5- #/PCT 60
  #/RPT 60
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Larry Quilliam 3530 37.6
Bonnie Petty 2613 27.8
Jeff McDonald 3234 34.4
 
No.Clackamas Sch- Pos.6- #/PCT 60
  #/RPT 60
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Carol Storment 7242 77.8
Stewart Williams 2056 22.1
 
Oregon City Sch - Pos.1- #/PCT 32
  #/RPT 32
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Lisa Wright-Wilson 3549 100.0
 
Oregon City Sch - Pos.3- #/PCT 32
  #/RPT 32
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Roger Cone 2852 67.0
Christian Wadsworth 1400 32.9
 
Oregon City Sch - Pos.4- #/PCT 32
  #/RPT 32
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Donald Andersen 3405 100.0
 
Oregon Trail Sch-Zone 1- #/PCT 16
  #/RPT 16
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Debra Forgey 1585 100.0
 
Oregon Trail Sch-Zone 3- #/PCT 16
  #/RPT 16
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Joyce Tylka 1560 100.0
 
Oregon Trail Sch-Zone 5- #/PCT 16
  #/RPT 16
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Holly Martin 1591 100.0
 
Oregon Trail Sch-Zone 7- #/PCT 16
  #/RPT 16
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Wayne Kuechler 1013 51.5
Dennis Mattoon 951 48.4
 
Portland Sch - Zone 4- #/PCT 2
  #/RPT 2
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Mary Fetsch 21 61.7
Derry Jackson 13 38.2
 
Portland Sch - Zone 5- #/PCT 2
  #/RPT 2
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Lolenzo Poe Jr. 27 100.0
 
Portland Sch - Zone 6- #/PCT 2
  #/RPT 2
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Carrie Adams 13 37.1
Julia Brim-Edwards 22 62.8
 
Riverdale Sch- Pos.1- #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Paul Francis 8 100.0
 
Riverdale Sch- Pos.3- #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Mike Kehoe 7 100.0
 
Riverdale Sch- Pos.5- #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Barbara Chalmers 7 100.0
 
Sherwood Sch - Pos.2- #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Mark Christie 200 100.0
 
Sherwood Sch - Pos.3- #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Walt Hitchcock 84 30.5
David Backen 191 69.4
 
Sherwood Sch - Pos.4- #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Peggy Stevens 183 100.0
 
Silver Falls Sch-Zone 2- #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Bill Steers 101 100.0
 
Silver Falls Sch-Zone 4- #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Wally Lierman 108 100.0
 
Silver Falls Sch-Zone 5- #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Robert Knorr 103 100.0
 
Tigard-Tual. Sch- Pos.1- #/PCT 2
  #/RPT 2
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Merrily Haas 76 49.3
Barry Albertson 78 50.6
 
Tigard-Tual. Sch- Pos.3- #/PCT 2
  #/RPT 2
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Caroline Neunzert 122 82.4
Keith Weyrauch 26 17.5
 
Tigard-Tual. Sch- Pos.5- #/PCT 2
  #/RPT 2
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Mark Chism 125 80.6
Jeff Barry 30 19.3
 
West Linn Sch - Pos.1- #/PCT 20
  #/RPT 20
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Bonnie Faddis 1989 47.4
Doris Wehler 1860 44.3
Carl Wikman 346 8.2
 
West Linn Sch - Pos.3- #/PCT 20
  #/RPT 20
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Deb Zachman 1786 42.2
Gary Mittelstaedt 2441 57.7
 
West Linn Sch - Pos.5- #/PCT 20
  #/RPT 20
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Tom Bruggere 3387 100.0
 
Clackamas Com.College-Z2 #/PCT 27
  #/RPT 27
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Jean Lowry 2619 100.0
 
Clackamas Com.College-Z3 #/PCT 17
  #/RPT 17
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Roger Rook 1840 55.1
Sherman Washburn 1499 44.8
 
Clackamas Com.College-Z6 #/PCT 27
  #/RPT 27
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Ross Smith 1739 64.4
Barbara McGee 961 35.5
 
Clackamas Com.College-Z7 #/PCT 20
  #/RPT 20
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Larry Wright 3284 100.0
 
Portland Com.College -Z1 #/PCT 27
  #/RPT 27
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Norma Jean Germond 4126 100.0
 
Portland Com.College -Z5 #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Louise Weidlich 11 45.8
Doreen Margolin 13 54.1
 
Mt.Hood Com.College - Z2 #/PCT 22
  #/RPT 22
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Brian Freeman 2145 100.0
 
ClackamasCo.ESD At Large #/PCT 186
  #/RPT 186
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Nadene Duffield 23842 100.0
 
Clackamas Co. ESD 1 - #/PCT 39
  #/RPT 39
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Roger Whitaker 4812 100.0
 
Clackamas Co. ESD 2 - #/PCT 34
  #/RPT 34
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
John Kauffman 5061 100.0
 
Clackamas Co. ESD 3 - #/PCT 35
  #/RPT 35
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Jacqui Bostrom 5414 100.0
 
Clackamas Co. ESD 4 - #/PCT 38
  #/RPT 38
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Charlie Lucht 5142 100.0
 
Clackamas Co. ESD 5 - #/PCT 40
  #/RPT 40
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Susan Trone 3953 100.0
 
MultnomahCo.ESD At Large #/PCT 13
  #/RPT 13
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
John Sweeney 189 29.9
James Davis 247 39.0
Sy Kornbrodt 196 31.0
 
Multnomah Co.ESD -Zone 5 #/PCT 10
  #/RPT 10
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Patricia Swanson 513 100.0
 
Willamette Reg.ESD -A/L- #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Marilyn Dedrick 88 67.6
Ronald Glaus 42 32.3
 
Willamette Reg.ESD -Z6- #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
David Beeson 102 100.0
 
Yamhill Co.ESD At Large- #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Curt Johnston 18 100.0
 
Yamhill Co.ESD - Zone 1- #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Margaret LeMaster 20 100.0
 
Aurora Fire - Pos.4- #/PCT 3
  #/RPT 3
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Donna McAdams 85 100.0
 
Aurora Fire - Pos.5- #/PCT 3
  #/RPT 3
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Erwin Nyquist 86 100.0
 
Boring Fire - Pos.4- #/PCT 15
  #/RPT 15
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Dee Wescott 907 100.0
 
Boring Fire - Pos.5- #/PCT 15
  #/RPT 15
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Dean Hansell 835 100.0
 
Canby Fire - At Large- #/PCT 16
  #/RPT 16
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Carl Soles 1767 100.0
 
Canby Fire - Zone 4- #/PCT 6
  #/RPT 6
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Dick Anderson 259 100.0
 
Clackamas Co.Fire-Pos.2- #/PCT 62
  #/RPT 62
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
R.(Tiny) Lidstrom 6217 100.0
 
Clackamas Co.Fire-Pos.3- #/PCT 62
  #/RPT 62
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Marilyn Wall 6126 100.0
 
Clackamas Co.Fire-Pos.4- #/PCT 62
  #/RPT 62
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
George Warren 6279 100.0
 
Clackamas Co.RFPD #68 P1 #/PCT 7
  #/RPT 7
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Jerry Marshall 153 45.9
Howard Bicket 180 54.0
 
Clackamas Co.RFPD #68 P5 #/PCT 7
  #/RPT 7
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
John Keeley 155 47.6
Jim Wilber 170 52.3
 
Colton Fire - Pos.3- #/PCT 6
  #/RPT 6
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Lee McGill 259 100.0
 
Colton Fire - Pos.4- #/PCT 6
  #/RPT 6
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Elayne Britton Brown 241 100.0
 
Colton Fire - Pos.5- #/PCT 6
  #/RPT 6
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Danny Fine 249 100.0
 
Estacada Fire - Pos.1- #/PCT 9
  #/RPT 9
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Matthew Silva 531 60.4
Charles Kent 348 39.5
 
Estacada Fire - Pos.4- #/PCT 9
  #/RPT 9
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Edwin Thoreson 502 52.1
Bob Norton 203 21.1
David Michael Woodruff 257 26.7
 
Estacada Fire - Pos.5- #/PCT 9
  #/RPT 9
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Keppie Keplinger 654 100.0
 
Hoodland Fire - Pos.3- #/PCT 5
  #/RPT 5
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Bryan DeSanno 293 100.0
 
Hoodland Fire - Pos.4- #/PCT 5
  #/RPT 5
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
John Bushman 344 100.0
 
Hoodland Fire - Pos.5- #/PCT 5
  #/RPT 5
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Cliff Fortune 368 100.0
 
Lake Grove Fire - Pos.1- #/PCT 5
  #/RPT 5
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
John Shonkwiler 376 100.0
 
Lake Grove Fire - Pos.5- #/PCT 5
  #/RPT 5
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Joseph Paquin 371 100.0
 
Molalla Fire - Pos.1- #/PCT 14
  #/RPT 14
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Betty Martin 868 100.0
 
Molalla Fire - Pos.4- #/PCT 14
  #/RPT 14
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Don Shirrell 513 47.5
Ed Coyle 565 52.4
 
Molalla Fire - Pos.5- #/PCT 14
  #/RPT 14
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
R.Verne Gingerich 905 100.0
 
Monitor Fire - Pos.3- #/PCT 3
  #/RPT 3
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Michael Jeli 171 100.0
 
Monitor Fire - Pos.4- #/PCT 3
  #/RPT 3
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Lowell Hall 158 100.0
 
Monitor Fire - Pos.5- #/PCT 3
  #/RPT 3
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Douglas Aamodt 114 55.3
Joe Brier 92 44.6
 
Riverdale Fire - Pos.1- #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Robert Huston 34 100.0
 
Riverdale Fire - Pos.2- #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Roderick Graham 37 100.0
 
Riverdale Fire - Pos.5- #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Laura Walker 34 100.0
 
Sandy Fire - Pos.4- #/PCT 11
  #/RPT 11
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Ed Hanning 945 100.0
 
Sandy Fire - Pos.5- #/PCT 11
  #/RPT 11
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
James Duff 493 42.9
Jerry Lawson Sr. 656 57.0
 
Silverton Fire - Pos.2- #/PCT 2
  #/RPT 2
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Russell Morrison 37 100.0
 
Silverton Fire - Pos.3- #/PCT 2
  #/RPT 2
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Frank Bersin 35 100.0
 
Silverton Fire - Pos.4- #/PCT 2
  #/RPT 2
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Rand Breitbach 16 34.0
Robert Barnes 31 65.9
 
Tualatin Vly Fire-Pos.1- #/PCT 17
  #/RPT 17
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Gordon Hovies 768 40.7
Bob Wyffels 1117 59.2
 
Tualatin Vly Fire-Pos.2- #/PCT 17
  #/RPT 17
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Clark Balfour 1565 100.0
 
Tualatin Vly Fire-Pos.3- #/PCT 17
  #/RPT 17
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Larry Goff 1595 100.0
 
A/Creek-Barlow Wtr-Pos.2 #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Bill Flatt 20 100.0
 
A/Creek-Barlow Wtr-Pos.3 /PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Richard Stone 17 100.0
 
A/Creek-Barlow Wtr-Pos.5 #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Terry Hescock 17 100.0
 
Boring Water - Pos.3 #/PCT 4
  #/RPT 4
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Gary Eisenzimmer 117 100.0
 
Boring Water - Pos.5 #/PCT 4
  #/RPT 4
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Rod Liepold 131 100.0
 
Clackamas Rvr Wtr-Pos.3- #/PCT 43
  #/RPT 43
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Tim Spreadborough 1437 35.7
Michael Cardwell 2584 64.2
 
Clackamas Rvr Wtr-Pos.4- #/PCT 43
  #/RPT 43
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Art Landis 206 1 51.8
David Bunnell 1913 48.1
 
Clackamas Rvr Wtr-Pos.5- #/PCT 43
  #/RPT 43
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Bruce Fontaine 2036 51.1
David Brooks 1941 48.8
 
Colton Water - Pos.3 #/PCT 2
  #/RPT 2
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Linda Gettmann 98 100.0
 
Country Club Water-Pos.1 #/PCT 1
#/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Don Boland 13 100.0
 
Country Club Water-Pos.2 #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Doug Melbourne 13 100.0
 
Country Club Water-Pos.3 #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Jane Gille 13 100.0
 
Country Club Water-Pos.4 #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Michele Melbourne 12 100.0
 
Lake Grove Water - Pos.4 #/PCT 6
  #/RPT 6
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
David Campbell 193 100.0
 
Lwr Clackamas Rv Ctl VF4 #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 4) %/RPT 100.0
Kaz Tamura 5 33.3
Richard Tamura 5 33.3
Bonita Goltz 5 33.3
Only 3 Candidates Filed 0 0.0
 
Lwr Clackamas Rv Ctl VF5 #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 5) %/RPT 100.0
Jim Calcagno 5 17.8
Douglas King 5 17.8
Granville Lee 5 17.8
John Lisac 9 32.1
George Barton 4 14.2
 
Mulino Water - Pos.3 #/PCT 2
  #/RPT 2
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
H. Maxine Fricke 41 100.0
 
Mulino Water - Pos.4 #/PCT 2
  #/RPT 2
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
S. Adamson 42 100.0
 
Oak Lodge Water - Pos.1 #/PCT 19
  #/RPT 19
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Paul Savas 1902 100.0
 
Oak Lodge Water - Pos.2 #/PCT 19
  #/RPT 19
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
James Knapp Jr. 2032 100.0
 
Palatine Hill Wtr -Pos.1 #/PCT 2
  #/RPT 2
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Leslie Goss 27 100.0
 
Palatine Hill Wtr -Pos.2 #/PCT 2
  #/RPT 2
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Paul Duden 30 100.0
 
Palatine Hill Wtr -Pos.3 #/PCT 2
  #/RPT 2
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Jean Stoll 31 100.0
 
Pleasant Home Wtr -Pos.1 #/PCT 3
  #/RPT 3
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
David Foland 1 100.0
 
Pleasant Home Wtr -Pos.2 #/PCT 3
  #/RPT 3
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
John Williams 2 100.0
 
Pleasant Home Wtr -Pos.4 #/PCT 3
  #/RPT 3
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Royce Farren 1 100.0
 
Rivergrove Water - Pos.3 #/PCT 8
  #/RPT 8
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Joseph Marovich Sr. 278 100.0
 
Rivergrove Water - Pos.4 #/PCT 8
  #/RPT 8
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
David Adams 273 100.0
 
Rivergrove Water - Pos.5 #/PCT 8
  #/RPT 8
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Christine Roth 298 100.0
 
Riverside Water - Pos.1 #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Jock Stewart 14 100.0
 
Riverside Water - Pos.2 #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Shirley Parker 15 100.0
 
Riverside Water - Pos.3 #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Drew Whitner 14 100.0
 
Shady Dell Wtr Ctl-Pos.1 #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Edwin Nasan 14 100.0
 
Shady Dell Wtr Ctl-Pos.2 #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Harley Thomas 18 100.0
 
Shady Dell Wtr Ctl-Pos.3 #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Kirk Olson 16 100.0
 
Shady Dell Wtr Ctl-Pos.8 #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Margaret Rickles 15 100.0
 
Sleepy Hollow Wtr -Pos.1 #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Peter Henniger 12 100.0
 
Sleepy Hollow Wtr -Pos.4 #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Thomas Falk 12 100.0
 
Sleepy Hollow Wtr -Pos.5 #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Pamela Hertzberg 12 100.0
 
Southwood Park Wtr-Pos.5 #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Mike Malarchick 64 100.0
 
ov"t Camp Sanitary-2 Yr ;#/PCT; 1
;#/RPT; 1
(No. to vote for 2) ;%/RPT; 100.0
Andrew Tagliafico ;29; 100.0
Only One Candiate Filed ;0; 0.0

Govt Camp Sanitary-4 Yr
#/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 2) %/RPT 100.0
Craig Smith 13 24.0
David Rogers 25 46.2
John Bay Sr. 16 29.6
 
Oak Lodge Sanitary -2 Yr #/PCT 19
  #/RPT 19
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Elton Storment 1713 100.0
 
Oak Lodge Sanitary -4 Yr #/PCT 19
  #/RPT 19
(No. to vote for 3) %/RPT 100.0
Doug Naef 1619 59.9
Gerald (Jerry) Foy 1081 40.0
Only 2 Candidates Filed 0 0.0
 
So.Clackamas Trans - #/PCT 13
  #/RPT 13
(No. to vote for 4) %/RPT 100.0
Jean Clarizio 700 23.9
Robert Friedrich 755 25.8
Galen Ettestad 673 23.0
Kathy Roberson 791 27.0
 
Estacada Cemetery-4 Year #/PCT 12
  #/RPT 12
(No. to vote for 2) %/RPT 100.0
Leroy Layton 626 48.9
Gary Ames 652 51.0
 
Meas.3-28/Gvt Camp San - #/PCT 1
  #/RPT 1
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Increase Number YES 23 92.0
Directors? NO 2 8.0
 
Meas.3-29/Oregon City - #/PCT 10
  #/RPT 10
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Annex 1.86 Acres YES 1757 67.9
Into City? NO 829 32.0
 
Meas.3-30/Oregon City - #/PCT 10
  #/RPT 10
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Annex 0.4 Acres YES 1662 64.9
Into City? NO 898 35.0
 
Meas.3-31/Oregon City - #/PCT 10
  #/RPT 10
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Annex 1.46 Acres YES 1831 70.9
Into City? NO 749 29.0
 
Meas.3-32/Canby Fire - #/PCT 16
  #/RPT 16
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Local Tax Option YES 1435 48.4
for Fire/EMS Staff? NO 1527 51.5
 
Meas. 3-33/Rosemont Fire #/PCT 3
  #/RPT 3
(No. to vote for 1) %/RPT 100.0
Dissolve Fire YES 229 87.4
District? NO 33 12.5
 
* City Reg & Turnout * #/PCT 190
  #/RPT 190
(No. to vote for 0) %/RPT 100.0
City of Milwaukie - - - 0  
Pcts to Report ->10 10  
Accum. Registration- -> 12035  
* Milwaukie Turnout -> 3403 28.2
City of Oregon City - - 0  
Pcts to Report ->10 10  
Accum. Registration- -> 13757  
* Oregon City Turnout> 2715 19.7

Phone:503-655-8510
Fax:503-655-8461
Email:elections@clackamas.us

1710 Red Soils Court, Suite 100 Oregon City, OR 97045

Office Hours:

⚠ Due to COVID-19, our offices are closed to the public. At this time the closure is expected to continue through June 22. Our employees are available and working to meet your needs remotely.

Monday through Thursday
8:30 a.m.to 5 p.m.

Friday
8:30 a.m. to 3 p.m.

Election Day
7 a.m. to 8 p.m.