Alert
Coronavirus (COVID-19) in Clackamas County READ MORE

May 20, 2003 Election Results

Unofficial Final

* Total County Turnout * Precincts 186
  Precincts Reported 186
( vote for 0) Percent Reported 100.0
Total Registered Voters> 203055  
Accum. Registration- -> 203055 100.0
* * Total Turnout - -> 46277 22.7
 
City/Milwaukie-Council 3 Precincts 10
  Precincts Reported 10
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Joe Loomis 1780 100.0
 
Canby School -Position 1 Precincts 17
  Precincts Reported 17
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
James L. Buchal 1466 27.7
Marty McCullough 2374 44.8
Greg Parker 1450 27.4
 
Canby School -Position 5 Precincts 17
  Precincts Reported 17
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Ralph Luchterhand 2089 40.4
Sandy Ricksger 3072 59.5
 
Canby School -Position 6 Precincts 17
  Precincts Reported 17
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Dick Adams 3616 100.0
 
Canby High School -LSC1- Precincts 17
  Precincts Reported 17
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Canby High School -LSC2- Precincts 17
  Precincts Reported 17
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Richard D. Ball 3416 100.0
 
Canby High School -LSC3- Precincts 17
  Precincts Reported 17
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Canby-Ackerman - LSC1 Precincts 14
  Precincts Reported 14
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Charles (Chuck) Currie 2753 100.0
 
Canby-Ackerman - LSC2 Precincts 14
  Precincts Reported 14
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Canby-Ackerman - LSC3 Precincts 14
  Precincts Reported 14
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Canby - Carus LSC1 - Precincts 5
  Precincts Reported 5
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Canby - Carus LSC2 - Precincts 5
  Precincts Reported 5
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Canby - Carus LSC3 - Precincts 5
  Precincts Reported 5
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Canby - Eccles LSC1 - Precincts 9
  Precincts Reported 9
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Kevin M. Davies 1147 100.0
 
Canby - Eccles LSC2 - Precincts 9
  Precincts Reported 9
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Canby - Eccles LSC3 - Precincts 9
  Precincts Reported 9
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Canby - Knight LSC1 - Precincts 5
  Precincts Reported 5
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Tracy Currie 693 100.0
 
Canby - Knight LSC2 - Precincts 5
  Precincts Reported 5
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Canby - Knight LSC3 - Precincts 5
  Precincts Reported 5
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Canby - Ninety-One LSC1- Precincts 5
  Precincts Reported 5
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Douglas H. Aamodt 671 100.0
 
Canby - Ninety-One LSC2- Precincts 5
  Precincts Reported 5
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Donna Henden 580 100.0
 
Canby - Ninety-One LSC3- Precincts 5
  Precincts Reported 5
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Canby - Trost LSC1 - Precincts 2
  Precincts Reported 2
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Tom Feller 430 100.0
 
Canby - Trost LSC2 - Precincts 2
  Precincts Reported 2
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Canby - Trost LSC3 - Precincts 2
  Precincts Reported 2
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Centennial School Zone 2 Precincts 3
  Precincts Reported 3
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Beth Burton 42 35.5
Ed Golobay 68 57.6
Irene Gebe-Norris 8 6.7
 
Centennial School Pos.3 Precincts 3
  Precincts Reported 3
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Vikki Kay Burnside 29 27.1
Toni ODonnell 42 39.2
Rian G. Kelsay 36 33.6
 
Centennial School Pos.4 Precincts 3
  Precincts Reported 3
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Jeff Dettmann 81 100.0
 
Colton School - Pos.1- Precincts 5
  Precincts Reported 5
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
George Hansen 377 100.0
 
Colton School - Pos.2- Precincts 5
  Precincts Reported 5
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Catherine M. Schmidt 354 100.0
 
Colton School - Pos.5- Precincts 5
  Precincts Reported 5
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
John W. Graves 184 39.4
John W. Lower II 153 32.8
Kevin Ridings 129 27.6
 
Estacada School - Zone 3 Precincts 4
  Precincts Reported 4
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Lauri Hull 257 100.0
 
Estacada Sch -Zone 6 A/L Precincts 11
  Precincts Reported 11
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Daniel Harding 1020 100.0
 
Estacada Sch -Zone 7 A/L Precincts 11
  Precincts Reported 11
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Richard G. Bodreau 921 100.0
 
Estacada Sch - EC LSC 1- Precincts 3
  Precincts Reported 3
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Estacada Sch - EC LSC 2- Precincts 3
  Precincts Reported 3
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Estacada Sch - EC LSC 3- Precincts 3
  Precincts Reported 3
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Estacada Sch 3LYNX LSC 1 Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Estacada Sch 3LYNX LSC 2 Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Estacada Sch 3LYNX LSC 3 Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Gladstone School -Pos.3- Precincts 10
  Precincts Reported 10
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Richard A. Gill 991 100.0
 
Gladstone School -Pos.4- Precincts 10
  Precincts Reported 10
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Leslie Everson 1026 100.0
 
Gladstone School -Pos.5- Precincts 10
  Precincts Reported 10
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Susan LeBlanc 991 100.0
 
Gresham-Barlow Sch-Pos.1 Precincts 7
  Precincts Reported 7
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Katherine J. Ruthruff 532 100.0
 
Gresham-Barlow Sch-Pos.2 Precincts 7
  Precincts Reported 7
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Kris G. Howatt 471 100.0
 
Gresham-Barlow Sch-Pos.7 Precincts 7
  Precincts Reported 7
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Terry Reynolds 478 100.0
 
Lake Oswego Sch - Pos.1- Precincts 29
  Precincts Reported 29
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
William R. Swindells 4224 100.0
 
Lake Oswego Sch - Pos.5- Precincts 29
  Precincts Reported 29
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Curt Sheinin 3817 100.0
 
Molalla River Sch-Pos.1- Precincts 13
  Precincts Reported 13
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Greg Baker 807 32.9
Jill Puffer Parker 1641 67.0
 
Molalla River Sch-Pos.4- Precincts 13
  Precincts Reported 13
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Mary Beyer 1575 64.9
Jim Needham 851 35.0
 
Molalla River Sch-Pos.7- Precincts 13
  Precincts Reported 13
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Ralph W. Gierke 1516 100.0
 
Newberg School - Zone 2- Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
James M. (Jim) White 27 100.0
 
Newberg School - Zone 3- Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Melinda Lee-Van Bossuyt 27 100.0
 
Newberg School - Zone 6- Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Michele Vondrachek 27 100.0
 
Newberg School - Zone 7- Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Jim Morrison 7 30.4
Bob Larson 16 69.5
 
No.Clackamas Sch- Pos.1- Precincts 59
  Precincts Reported 59
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Diane West 7918 100.0
 
No.Clackamas Sch- Pos.2- Precincts 59
  Precincts Reported 59
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Sam Gillispie 7664 100.0
 
No.Clackamas Sch- Pos.3- Precincts 59
  Precincts Reported 59
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Ben Y. Yabu 3095 34.8
Lee C. Merrick 5797 65.1
 
No.Clackamas Sch- Pos.7- Precincts 59
  Precincts Reported 59
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Joan N. Smith 7508 100.0
 
Oregon City Sch - Pos.1- Precincts 33
  Precincts Reported 33
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Daniel W. Holladay 3217 53.0
Glenda Saunders 2849 46.9
 
Oregon City Sch - Pos.2- Precincts 33
  Precincts Reported 33
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Roger Whitaker 2770 44.4
Mark Westermann 3468 55.5
 
Oregon City Sch - Pos.5- Precincts 33
  Precincts Reported 33
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Duff Main 2776 46.3
Carol Sturman 3219 53.6
 
Oregon City Sch - Pos.6- Precincts 33
  Precincts Reported 33
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Gene Trone 4057 100.0
 
Oregon City Sch - Pos.7- Precincts 33
  Precincts Reported 33
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Tom Hurt 4389 100.0
 
Oregon Trail Sch-Zone 2- Precincts 15
  Precincts Reported 15
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Michael D. Forzley 1742 100.0
 
Oregon Trail Sch-Zone 4- Precincts 15
  Precincts Reported 15
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Dave Isbell 1863 100.0
 
Oregon Trail Sch-Zone 6- Precincts 15
  Precincts Reported 15
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Portland Sch - Zone 1- Precincts 2
  Precincts Reported 2
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Robert M. Black, Jr. 4 5.4
Jim Hanna 2 2.7
Eamon F. Molloy 5 6.8
Douglas F. Morgan 46 63.0
John Liljegren 6 8.2
Terry Olson 0 0.0
Jim Davis 3 4.1
Ron Stull 7 9.5
 
Portland Sch - Zone 2- Precincts 2
  Precincts Reported 2
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Martin M. Gonzalez 10 14.0
Rion Lyle 1 1.4
David Wynde 43 60.5
Doug Winn 2 2.8
Louie Sloan 7 9.8
John Sweeney 8 11.2
 
Portland Sch - Zone 3- Precincts 2
  Precincts Reported 2
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
John Ball 20 27.7
James Laidler 2 2.7
John Lekas 18 25.0
Sam Oakland 3 4.1
Bobbie Regan 29 40.2
James West 0 0.0
 
Portland Sch - Zone 7- Precincts 2
  Precincts Reported 2
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Richard Garrett 8 11.9
Richard Nichols 19 28.3
Jon Jacob 3 4.4
Dilafruz Williams 37 55.2
 
Riverdale Sch- Pos.1- Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Gerard H. Langeler 14 100.0
 
Riverdale Sch- Pos.2- Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Patrick Terrell 11 100.0
 
Riverdale Sch- Pos.4- Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Sarah Bradley 12 100.0
 
Riverdale Sch- Pos.5- Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Steven G. Klein 11 100.0
 
Sherwood Sch - Pos.1- Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Kevin Noreen 136 58.8
Randy Varin 46 19.9
Jeff Fletcher 49 21.2
 
Sherwood Sch - Pos.5- Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Wayne Lowry 143 100.0
 
Silver Falls Sch-Zone 1- Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Doug Morgan 101 100.0
 
Silver Falls Sch-Zone 3- Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Maryann Mills 57 44.8
John Wysock 22 17.3
James Sinn 48 37.7
 
Silver Falls Sch-Zone 6- Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
David Beeson 98 100.0
 
Silver Falls Sch-Zone 7- Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Jennifer Desantis-Wilson 77 51.6
Rock Shetler 34 22.8
Mark Daniel Sexton 38 25.5
 
Tigard-Tual. Sch- Pos.2- Precincts 2
  Precincts Reported 2
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Art Rutkin 172 100.0
 
Tigard-Tual. Sch- Pos.4- Precincts 2
  Precincts Reported 2
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Conde Bartlett 90 53.5
Daniel A. Bernath 24 14.2
Ron Hudson 54 32.1
 
West Linn Sch - Pos.2- Precincts 19
  Precincts Reported 19
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Elizabeth L. Pearson 1254 27.1
Mary Furrow 3366 72.8
 
West Linn Sch - Pos.4- Precincts 19
  Precincts Reported 19
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Patrick Hanlin 3329 100.0
 
Clackamas Com.College-Z1 Precincts 23
  Precincts Reported 23
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Estle Harlan 3154 100.0
 
Clackamas Com.College-Z3 Precincts 24
  Precincts Reported 24
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Linn K. Jones 3874 100.0
 
Clackamas Com.College-Z4 Precincts 20
  Precincts Reported 20
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Norm Berney 1331 29.3
Chuck Clemans 3197 70.6
 
Clackamas Com.College-Z5 Precincts 23
  Precincts Reported 23
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Ron Adams 3106 100.0
 
Mt.Hood Com.College - Z5 Precincts 4
  Precincts Reported 4
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Bob Morris 223 100.0
 
Mt.Hood Com.College Pos6 Precincts 21
  Precincts Reported 21
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Ron Russell 2311 100.0
 
Mt.Hood Com.College Pos7 Precincts 21
  Precincts Reported 21
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Ralph A. Yates 2171 100.0
 
Portland Com.College -Z3 Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Bob Palmer 31 100.0
 
Clackamas ESD 2 - Precincts 33
  Precincts Reported 33
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
John Kauffman 5243 100.0
 
Clackamas ESD 5 - Precincts 39
  Precincts Reported 39
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Susan Trone 4497 100.0
 
Clackamas ESD At Large Precincts 183
  Precincts Reported 183
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Curtis (Dick) Smith 27114 100.0
 
Multnomah ESD P6 A/L Precincts 12
  Precincts Reported 12
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Janice Gratton 275 43.7
Ron McCarty 206 32.8
Dan Fitzgerald 147 23.4
 
Multnomah ESD - P7-Z3 Precincts 3
  Precincts Reported 3
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Ron Chinn 22 46.8
William E. Connor 25 53.1
 
Northwest Reg.ESD -Z6- Precincts 3
  Precincts Reported 3
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Gail Young 255 100.0
 
Willamette ESD -Z6- Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
David Beeson 105 100.0
 
Willamette ESD -Z8- Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Edward (Ed) Glad 24 100.0
 
Willamette ESD -Z10 A/L- Precincts 2
  Precincts Reported 2
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Ruth Hewett 117 100.0
 
Willamette ESD -Z11 A/L- Precincts 2
  Precincts Reported 2
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Bart McElroy 116 100.0
 
Aurora Fire - Pos.1- Precincts 3
  Precincts Reported 3
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Fred Netter 192 100.0
 
Aurora Fire - Pos.2- Precincts 3
  Precincts Reported 3
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Rosella Yoder 203 100.0
 
Boring Fire - Pos.1- Precincts 14
  Precincts Reported 14
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Robert A. Lee 1092 100.0
 
Boring Fire - Pos.2- Precincts 14
  Precincts Reported 14
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
John N. Hartsock 1115 100.0
 
Boring Fire - Pos.3- Precincts 14
  Precincts Reported 14
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Kent F. Leary 540 51.1
Les Otto 516 48.8
 
Canby Fire - Zone 2- Precincts 5
  Precincts Reported 5
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Loren P. Bell 582 53.0
Andrew M. Hein 515 46.9
 
Canby Fire - Zone 3- Precincts 7
  Precincts Reported 7
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Raleigh C. Keyser 253 49.8
Jeff Scott 255 50.1
 
Canby Fire - Zone 5- Precincts 3
  Precincts Reported 3
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Douglas A. Gagliardi 169 16.8
Tim Nichols 251 25.0
Hank E. Jarboe 584 58.1
 
Clackamas Co.Fire-Pos.1- Precincts 66
  Precincts Reported 66
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Milo Haas 4111 37.3
Bryan Cox 2120 19.2
James A. Doane 4765 43.3
 
Clackamas Co.Fire-Pos.3- Precincts 66
  Precincts Reported 66
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Marilyn Wall 7071 70.9
A. Peter Fox 2893 29.0
 
Clackamas Co.Fire-Pos.5- Precincts 66
  Precincts Reported 66
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Dave McTeague 5704 53.0
David W. Mansfield 5043 46.9
 
Colton Fire - Pos.1- Precincts 6
  Precincts Reported 6
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Stephen P. Morrison 249 100.0
 
Colton Fire - Pos.2- Precincts 6
  Precincts Reported 6
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Dennis A. Corwin 273 100.0
 
Colton Fire - Pos.5- Precincts 6
  Precincts Reported 6
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Estacada Fire - Pos.2- Precincts 9
  Precincts Reported 9
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Karen Hovda 626 65.8
John W. Croghan 324 34.1
 
Estacada Fire - Pos.3- Precincts 9
  Precincts Reported 9
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
John Bresko 858 100.0
 
Estacada Fire - Pos.5- Precincts 9
  Precincts Reported 9
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Keppie Keplinger 770 100.0
 
Hoodland Fire - Pos.1- Precincts 5
  Precincts Reported 5
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Shirley Dueber 424 100.0
 
Hoodland Fire - Pos.2- Precincts 5
  Precincts Reported 5
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Randall D. Hendrickson 389 100.0
 
Hoodland Fire - Pos.3- Precincts 5
  Precincts Reported 5
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Lake Grove Fire - Pos.1- Precincts 5
  Precincts Reported 5
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Lake Grove Fire - Pos.2- Precincts 5
  Precincts Reported 5
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Lake Grove Fire - Pos.3- Precincts 5
  Precincts Reported 5
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Lake Grove Fire - Pos.4- Precincts 5
  Precincts Reported 5
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Donald Keller 418 100.0
 
Molalla Fire - Pos.1- Precincts 13
  Precincts Reported 13
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Betty Martin 590 32.2
Michael A. Wolfe 1240 67.7
 
Molalla Fire - Pos.2- Precincts 13
  Precincts Reported 13
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Tim F. York 1126 62.7
Jay G. Fittinger 667 37.2
 
Molalla Fire - Pos.3- Precincts 13
  Precincts Reported 13
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Tom Bentley 1393 68.2
Mary F. Lunceford 648 31.7
 
Monitor Fire - Pos.1- Precincts 3
  Precincts Reported 3
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Ross N. Iverson 288 100.0
 
Monitor Fire - Pos.2- Precincts 3
  Precincts Reported 3
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Monitor Fire - Pos.4- Precincts 3
  Precincts Reported 3
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Riverdale Fire - Pos.3- Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
William Abel 45 100.0
 
Riverdale Fire - Pos.4- Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Michael B. Early 46 100.0
 
Riverdale Fire - Pos.5- Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Laura J. Walker 46 100.0
 
Sandy Fire - Pos.1- Precincts 10
  Precincts Reported 10
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Frank Happold 1054 100.0
 
Sandy Fire - Pos.2- Precincts 10
  Precincts Reported 10
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Joe Barnett 1028 100.0
 
Sandy Fire - Pos.3- Precincts 10
  Precincts Reported 10
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Len Tobias 1116 100.0
 
Silverton Fire - Pos.1- Precincts 2
  Precincts Reported 2
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
William Peckenpaugh 38 100.0
 
Silverton Fire - Pos.3- Precincts 2
  Precincts Reported 2
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Raymond H. Bersin 38 100.0
 
Silverton Fire - Pos.5- Precincts 2
  Precincts Reported 2
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Warren (Rick) Jackson 39 100.0
 
Tualatin Vly Fire-Pos.4- Precincts 18
  Precincts Reported 18
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Carol Gearin 1984 100.0
 
Tualatin Vly Fire-Pos.5- Precincts 18
  Precincts Reported 18
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Brian J. Clopton 1935 81.5
Mitch Shults 439 18.4
 
A/Creek-Barlow Wtr-Pos.1 Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Darrell C. Dempster 16 100.0
 
A/Creek-Barlow Wtr-Pos.4 Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Patrick M. McKee 18 100.0
 
Boring Water - Pos.1 Precincts 3
  Precincts Reported 3
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
John Melvin 140 100.0
 
Boring Water - Pos.2 Precincts 3
  Precincts Reported 3
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Patrick Bigelow 131 100.0
 
Boring Water - Pos.4 Precincts 3
  Precincts Reported 3
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
John W. Fotheringham 66 45.2
Lew Seagraves 80 54.7
 
Clackamas Rvr Wtr-Pos.1- Precincts 43
  Precincts Reported 43
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Lowell S. Hanna 1784 34.1
Waneta Conway 3433 65.8
 
Clackamas Rvr Wtr-Pos.2- Precincts 43
  Precincts Reported 43
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Gary R. Kerr 3069 59.6
Bill Schulenberg 2077 40.3
 
Colton Water - Pos.1 Precincts 2
  Precincts Reported 2
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Stephen P. Morrison 108 100.0
 
Colton Water - Pos.3 Precincts 2
  Precincts Reported 2
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Colton Water - Pos.4 Precincts 2
  Precincts Reported 2
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Jason Carroll 110 100.0
 
Colton Water - Pos.5 Precincts 2
  Precincts Reported 2
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Country Club Water-Pos.3 Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Country Club Water-Pos.5 Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Lake Grove Water - Pos.1 Precincts 6
  Precincts Reported 6
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Kenneth Toops 226 100.0
 
Lake Grove Water - Pos.2 Precincts 6
  Precincts Reported 6
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Lake Grove Water - Pos.3 Precincts 6
  Precincts Reported 6
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Barry Carty 223 100.0
 
Lake Grove Water - Pos.5 Precincts 6
  Precincts Reported 6
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Lwr Clackamas Rv Ctl P1- Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Kaz Tamura 0 0.0
 
Lwr Clackamas Rv Ctl P2- Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Lwr Clackamas Rv Ctl P7- Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Bonita R. Goltz 2 100.0
 
Lwr Clackamas Rv Ctl P9- Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Barbara DAngelo 0 0.0
 
Mossy Brae Water - Pos.4 Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Mossy Brae Water - Pos.5 Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Mulino Water - Pos.1 Precincts 2
  Precincts Reported 2
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Jan Mann 41 100.0
 
Mulino Water - Pos.2 Precincts 2
  Precincts Reported 2
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Mulino Water - Pos.5 Precincts 2
  Precincts Reported 2
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Joe Mann 40 100.0
 
Oak Lodge Water - Pos.3 Precincts 19
  Precincts Reported 19
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
David L. Jelinek 2219 100.0
 
Oak Lodge Water - Pos.4 Precincts 19
  Precincts Reported 19
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Roy J. Smith 2351 100.0
 
Oak Lodge Water - Pos.5 Precincts 19
  Precincts Reported 19
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Les Larson 1242 39.6
Dick Jones 1888 60.3
 
Palatine Hill Wtr -Pos.4 Precincts 2
  Precincts Reported 2
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Neale E. Creamer 28 100.0
 
Palatine Hill Wtr -Pos.5 Precincts 2
  Precincts Reported 2
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Ron Vandehey 28 100.0
 
Pleasant Home Wtr -Pos.3 Precincts 3
  Precincts Reported 3
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Robert (Bob) Carlson 5 100.0
 
Pleasant Home Wtr -Pos.5 Precincts 3
  Precincts Reported 3
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Russell A. Roberts 3 100.0
 
Rivergrove Water - Pos.1 Precincts 8
  Precincts Reported 8
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
John J. Klein 283 100.0
 
Rivergrove Water - Pos.2 Precincts 8
  Precincts Reported 8
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Sherry Patterson 271 100.0
 
Rivergrove Water - Pos.4 Precincts 8
  Precincts Reported 8
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Shon DeVries 270 100.0
 
Riverside Water - Pos.4 Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Robert D. Benson 8 100.0
 
Riverside Water - Pos.5 Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Ronald Ott 9 100.0
 
Shady Dell Wtr Ctl-Pos.4 Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Patricia A. Cronin 16 100.0
 
Shady Dell Wtr Ctl-Pos.5 Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Chanon L. Malmberg 15 100.0
 
Shady Dell Wtr Ctl-Pos.6 Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
June M. Thomas 17 100.0
 
Shady Dell Wtr Ctl-Pos.7 Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Agnes S. McLean-Galyon 18 100.0
 
Shady Dell Wtr Ctl-Pos.9 Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Joan Nasan 18 100.0
 
Sleepy Hollow Wtr -Pos.2 Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Sleepy Hollow Wtr -Pos.3 Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Sleepy Hollow Wtr -Pos.4 Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Thomas P. Falk 13 100.0
 
Southwood Park Wtr-Pos.1 Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Southwood Park Wtr-Pos.4 Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Sunrise Water - Zone 1 Precincts 4
  Precincts Reported 4
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Michael W. Grimm 265 100.0
 
Sunrise Water - Zone 2 Precincts 3
  Precincts Reported 3
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Robert L. Frentress 370 100.0
 
Sunrise Water - Zone 3 Precincts 3
  Precincts Reported 3
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Judy Grycko 152 100.0
 
Sunrise Water - Zone 6 Precincts 5
  Precincts Reported 5
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Darrel Schweitzer 236 100.0
 
Wildwood Annex Wtr-Pos.1 Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Wildwood Annex Wtr-Pos.2 Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0
 
Blue Heron Rec - -Pos.1 Precincts 15
  Precincts Reported 15
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Christy Pruitt 1721 56.2
Tom Keenan 1338 43.7
 
Blue Heron Rec - -Pos.2 Precincts 15
  Precincts Reported 15
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Joe Driggers 2560 100.0
 
Blue Heron Rec - -Pos.3 Precincts 15
  Precincts Reported 15
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Ron Wright 2486 100.0
 
Estacada Cemetery-4 Year Precincts 11
  Precincts Reported 11
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Bob Akins 931 100.0
 
Govt Camp Sanitary-4 Yr Precincts 1
  Precincts Reported 1
( vote for 3) Percent Reported 100.0
Ernest E. Platt 22 34.9
Andrew R. Tagliafico 24 38.0
Edward D. Rogers, Jr. 17 26.9
 
Oak Lodge Sanitary -4 Yr Precincts 19
  Precincts Reported 19
( vote for 2) Percent Reported 100.0
Charles (Chuck) Petersen 1270 41.3
Elton Storment 1804 58.6
 
Oak Lodge Sanitary -2 Yr Precincts 19
  Precincts Reported 19
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Richard W. Holmes 1076 41.0
Paul Savas 1548 58.9
 
So.Clack Trans Dir.-4 Yr Precincts 14
  Precincts Reported 14
( vote for 3) Percent Reported 100.0
George E. Lyons 815 28.4
Doris Pence 1089 37.9
Jim Watson 963 33.5
 
Meas.3-100/Canby City - Precincts 5
  Precincts Reported 5
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Annex 4 Acres YES 1845 54.2
Into City? NO 1559 45.7
 
Meas.3-101/Canby City - Precincts 5
  Precincts Reported 5
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Annex 19.91 Acres YES 1518 42.8
Into City? NO 2021 57.1
 
Meas.3-102/Canby City - Precincts 5
  Precincts Reported 5
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Annex 2.98 Acres YES 1867 53.2
Into City? NO 1640 46.7
 
Meas.3-99/Oregon City - Precincts 9
  Precincts Reported 9
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Annex 18.6 Acres YES 2498 69.1
Into City? NO 1113 30.8
 
Meas.3-103/Oregon City - Precincts 9
  Precincts Reported 9
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Annex 1.1 Acres YES 2565 77.3
Into City? NO 753 22.6
 
Meas.3-104/Sandy City - Precincts 2
  Precincts Reported 2
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Annex 4.83 Acres YES 451 48.1
Into City? NO 486 51.8
 
Meas.3-105/Sandy City - Precincts 2
  Precincts Reported 2
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Annex 28.31 Acres YES 359 38.6
Into City? NO 569 61.3
 
Meas. 3-106/Canby School Precincts 17
  Precincts Reported 17
( vote for 1) Percent Reported 100.0
Local Option YES 3839 47.7
Levy - NO 4195 52.2
 

Phone:503-655-8510
Fax:503-655-8461
Email:elections@clackamas.us

1710 Red Soils Court, Suite 100 Oregon City, OR 97045

Office Hours:

⚠ Due to COVID-19, our offices are closed to the public. At this time the closure is expected to continue through June 22. Our employees are available and working to meet your needs remotely.

Monday through Thursday
8:30 a.m.to 5 p.m.

Friday
8:30 a.m. to 3 p.m.

Election Day
7 a.m. to 8 p.m.