Alert
Coronavirus (COVID-19) in Clackamas County READ MORE

November 7, 2006 General Election Results

SUMMARY REPORT
General Election
OFFICIAL FINAL
Clackamas County, Oregon
>Run Date:11/21/06 03:00 PM

  VOTES PERCENT
PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 187). . . . . 187 100.00
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . 212,119  
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . 147,015  
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . 69.31  
 
United States Rep in Congress, 3rd Dist
Vote For 1
Earl Blumenauer (DEM) . . . . . . 28,365 58.00
David Brownlow (CON). . . . . . . 1,735 3.55
Bruce Broussard (REP) . . . . . . 18,730 38.30
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 78 .16
 
United States Rep in Congress, 5th Dist
Vote For 1
Mike Erickson (REP) . . . . . . . 40,726 43.70
Douglas Patterson (CON). . . . . . 1,342 1.44
Paul Aranas (PGP). . . . . . . . 1,090 1.17
Darlene Hooley (DEM). . . . . . . 49,926 53.57
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 119 .13
 
Governor
Vote For 1
Joe Keating (PGP). . . . . . . . 1,373 .95
Ted Kulongoski (DEM). . . . . . . 70,131  
48.29 Richard Morley (LIB). . . . . . . 1,335 .92
Mary Starrett (CON) . . . . . . . 6,405 4.41
Ron Saxton (REP) . . . . . . . . 65,795 45.30
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 198 .14
 
State Senator, 13th District
Vote For 1
Larry George (REP) . . . . . . . 3,588 56.14
Rick Ross (DEM) . . . . . . . . 2,794 43.72
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 9 .14
 
State Senator, 19th District
Vote For 1
Richard Devlin (DEM). . . . . . . 19,414 59.33
Marc Delphine (LIB) . . . . . . . 717 2.19
David Newell (REP) . . . . . . . 12,559 38.38
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 31 .09
 
State Senator, 20th District
Vote For 1
Kurt Schrader (DEM) . . . . . . . 28,530 96.11
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1,154 3.89
 
State Senator, 24th District
Vote For 1
Ron McCarty (NAV). . . . . . . . 147 2.98
 
Rod Monroe (DEM) . . . . . . . . 1,902 38.56
T.J. Reilly (REP). . . . . . . . 2,879 58.36
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 .10
 
State Senator, 26th District
Vote For 1
Carol York (REP) . . . . . . . . 14,529 44.33
Rick Metsger (DEM) . . . . . . . 18,183 55.48
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 62 .19
 
State Representative, 18th District
Vote For 1
Jim Gilbert (DEM). . . . . . . . 4,202 42.54
Mac Sumner (REP) . . . . . . . . 5,424 54.91
 
Roger Shipman (CON) . . . . . . . 238 2.41
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 14 .14
 
State Representative, 26th District
Vote For 1
Lee Coleman (DEM). . . . . . . . 2,358 36.27
Jerry Krummel (REP) . . . . . . . 4,008 61.64
Charles F. Radley (LIB). . . . . . 129 1.98
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 7 .11
 
State Representative, 37th District
Vote For 1
Bev Backa (DEM) . . . . . . . . 6,733 44.62
Scott Bruun (REP). . . . . . . . 8,035 53.25
David M. Akin (LIB) . . . . . . . 309 2.05
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 11 .07
 
State Representative, 38th District
Vote For 1
Fred Bremner (REP) . . . . . . . 6,201 35.45
Greg Macpherson (DEM) . . . . . . 11,269 64.42
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 24 .14
 
State Representative, 39th District
Vote For 1
Mike Caudle (DEM). . . . . . . . 9,214 41.26
Wes Wagner (LIB) . . . . . . . . 819 3.67
Wayne Scott (REP). . . . . . . . 12,247 54.84
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 51 .23
 
State Representative, 40th District
Vote For 1
Dave Hunt (DEM) . . . . . . . . 13,606 97.02
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 418 2.98
 
State Representative, 41st District
Vote For 1
Carolyn Tomei (DEM) . . . . . . . 5,191 95.85
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 225 4.15
 
State Representative, 48th District
Vote For 1
Mike Schaufler (DEM). . . . . . . 2,839 71.64
N.W. (Bill) Stallings (CON) . . . . 1,042 26.29
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 82 2.07
 
State Representative, 51st District
Vote For 1
Linda Flores (REP) . . . . . . . 11,480 57.89
Ryan A. Olds (DEM) . . . . . . . 8,325 41.98
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 27 .14
 
State Representative, 52nd District
Vote For 1
Suzanne VanOrman (DEM) . . . . . . 5,273 43.44
Patti Smith (REP). . . . . . . . 6,844 56.38
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 21 .17
 
County Commissioner, Position
No. 2
Vote For 1
Lynn Ann A. Peterson (DEM). . . . . 64,587 47.43
David Dodds (NAV). . . . . . . . 8,105 5.95
Larry Sowa (REP) . . . . . . . . 63,309 46.50
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 158 .12
 
Judge of the Supreme Court, Position 6
Vote For 1
Virginia L. Linder . . . . . . . 52,692 46.24
Jack Roberts . . . . . . . . . 60,819 53.38
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 431 .38
 
Judge of the Ct of Appeals, Position 9
Vote For 1
Ellen F. Rosenblum . . . . . . . 76,999 98.25
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1,372 1.75
 
County Clerk
Vote For 1
Sherry Hall. . . . . . . . . . 81,274 98.60
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1,152 1.40
 
County Treasurer
Vote For 1
Shari Anderson. . . . . . . . . 78,529 98.76
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 987 1.24
 
CLACK CO SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION: Director, At Large
Vote For 1
Lowell S. Hanna . . . . . . . . 75,173 98.66
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1,022 1.34
 
CLACK CO SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION: Director, Zone 1
Vote For 1
Michael W. Dillard . . . . . . . 72,182 98.83
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 854 1.17
 
CLACK CO SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION: Director, Zone 4
Vote For 1
Joan Zuber . . . . . . . . . . 73,319 98.84
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 859 1.16
 
CLACK CO SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION: Director, Zone 5
Vote For 1
Donald Guttridge . . . . . . . . 73,287 98.81
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 880 1.19
 
CITY OF BARLOW: Mayor Vote For 1
No CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 8 100.00
 
CITY OF BARLOW: Councilor, Position 1 Vote For 1
No CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0  
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 10 100.00
 
CITY OF CANBY: Mayor
Vote For 1
Melody Thompson . . . . . . . . 3,678 95.31
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 181 4.69
 
CITY OF CANBY: Councilors
Vote For 3
Tony Helbling . . . . . . . . . 2,988 31.01
Roger Harris . . . . . . . . . 3,023 31.37
Wayne Oliver . . . . . . . . . 3,416 35.45
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 210 2.18
 
CITY OF DAMASCUS: Mayor
Vote For 1
Dee E. Wescott. . . . . . . . . 2,832 93.71
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 190 6.29
 
CITY OF DAMASCUS: Councilor, Position 3
Vote For 1
John N. Hartsock . . . . . . . . 1,525 46.72
Andrew Jackman. . . . . . . . . 1,714 52.51
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 25 .77
 
CITY OF DAMASCUS: Councilor, Position 4
Vote For 1
Randy Shannon . . . . . . . . . 2,413 96.79
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 80 3.21
 
CITY OF DAMASCUS: Councilor, Position 5
Vote For 1
Douglas (Doug) L. Walker . . . . . 881 27.71
Jim Wright . . . . . . . . . . 2,281 71.75
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 17 .53
 
CITY OF DAMASCUS: Councilor, Position 6
Vote For 1
Diana Helm . . . . . . . . . . 1,860 57.32
Robert Henson . . . . . . . . . 319 9.83
Michael Hammons . . . . . . . . 1,053 32.45
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 13 .40
 
CITY OF ESTACADA: Mayor
Vote For 1
Robert J. Austin . . . . . . . . 410 54.30
Kay F. Nelson . . . . . . . . . 339 44.90
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 6 .79
 
CITY OF ESTACADA: Councilors
Vote For 3
Michele R. Conditt . . . . . . . 324 17.34
Ralph W. Branson . . . . . . . . 294 15.74
Becky Arnold . . . . . . . . . 329 17.61
Brent Dodrill . . . . . . . . . 370 19.81
Emil Hnidey. . . . . . . . . . 273 14.61
Thomas M. Sager . . . . . . . . 259 13.87
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 19 1.02
 
CITY OF GLADSTONE: Mayor
Vote For 1
Wade Byers . . . . . . . . . . 2,171 54.44
Lendon Nelson . . . . . . . . . 1,802 45.19
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 15 .38
 
CITY OF GLADSTONE: Councilor, Position 1
Vote For 1
Ray Jaren . . . . . . . . . . 2,413 99.22
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 19 .78
 
CITY OF GLADSTONE: Councilor, Position 3
Vote For 1
Kari Martinez . . . . . . . . . 2,360 99.08
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 22 .92
 
CITY OF GLADSTONE: Councilor, Position 5
Vote For 1
Hal Busch . . . . . . . . . . 2,330 98.77
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 29 1.23
 
CITY OF HAPPY VALLEY: Mayor
Vote For 1
Rob Wheeler. . . . . . . . . . 2,228 92.37
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 184 7.63
 
CITY OF HAPPY VALLEY: Councilors
Vote For 2
Tom Andrusko . . . . . . . . . 1,762 47.74
Markley E.R. Drake . . . . . . . 1,862 50.45
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 67 1.82
 
CITY OF JOHNSON CITY: Councilors
Vote For 3
Henry Heerspink . . . . . . . . 114 30.73
Kimberly Glover . . . . . . . . 120 32.35
Colene Moses . . . . . . . . . 114 30.73
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 23 6.20
 
CITY OF LAKE OSWEGO: Councilors
Vote For 3
JT Tenneson. . . . . . . . . . 6,344 19.09
Roger Hennagin. . . . . . . . . 8,038 24.19
Kristin Johnson . . . . . . . . 6,707 20.18
Donna Jordan . . . . . . . . . 7,495 22.56
Douglas Reiter. . . . . . . . . 4,413 13.28
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 231 .70
 
CITY OF MILWAUKIE: Mayor
Vote For 1
James Bernard . . . . . . . . . 4,817 93.03
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 361 6.97
 
CITY OF MILWAUKIE: Councilor, Position 2
Vote For 1
Greg Chaimov . . . . . . . . . 2,299 40.58
Susan Stone. . . . . . . . . . 3,337 58.90
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 30 .53
 
CITY OF MILWAUKIE: Councilor, Position 4
Vote For 1
Deborah Barnes. . . . . . . . . 4,168 96.82
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 137 3.18
 
CITY OF MOLALLA: Mayor
Vote For 1
Mike A. Clarke. . . . . . . . . 1,399 94.98
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 74 5.02
 
CITY OF MOLALLA: Councilors
Vote For 3 Glen Boreth. . . . . . . . . . 997 31.12
Deborah (Schoenborn) Leighton. . . . 1,119 34.93
Danna Jacober . . . . . . . . . 1,031 32.18
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 57 1.78
 
CITY OF OREGON CITY: Mayor
Vote For 1
Allen Bedore . . . . . . . . . 2,032 23.44
Alice Norris . . . . . . . . . 6,562 75.69
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 76 .88
 
CITY OF OREGON CITY: Commissioner, Position 1
Vote For 1
Daphne Wuest . . . . . . . . . 4,502 58.17
Rick Sovereign. . . . . . . . . 3,207 41.44
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 30 .39  
 
CITY OF OREGON CITY: Commissioner, Position 4
Vote For 1
Thomas F. Lemons . . . . . . . . 3,017 38.10
Doug Neeley. . . . . . . . . . 4,856 61.33
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 45 .57  
 
CITY OF RIVERGROVE: Councilors
Vote For 3
Hafez Daraee . . . . . . . . . 95 42.79
Shea Gumusoglu. . . . . . . . . 87 39.19
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 40 18.02
 
CITY OF SANDY: Mayor
Vote For 1
Linda K. Malone . . . . . . . . 1,503 90.54
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 157 9.46
 
CITY OF SANDY: Councilor, Position 1
Vote For 1
Jeremy Pietzold . . . . . . . . 1,476 97.88
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 32 2.12
 
CITY OF SANDY: Councilor, Position 2
Vote For 1
Roberta Kennedy . . . . . . . . 1,433 97.28
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 40 2.72
 
CITY OF SANDY: Councilor, Position 5
Vote For 1
Don Allen . . . . . . . . . . 1,401 96.62
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 49 3.38
 
CITY OF TUALATIN: Mayor
Vote For 1
Lou Ogden . . . . . . . . . . 808 96.65
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 28 3.35
 
CITY OF TUALATIN: Councilor, Position 1
Vote For 1
Don Funk. . . . . . . . . . . 115 13.50
Jay Harris . . . . . . . . . . 733 86.03
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 .47
 
CITY OF TUALATIN: Councilor, Position 3
Vote For 1
Frank Bubenik . . . . . . . . . 474 52.43
Donna Maddux . . . . . . . . . 426 47.12
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 .44
 
CITY OF TUALATIN: Councilor, Position 5
Vote For 1
Chris Barhyte . . . . . . . . . 709 98.47
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 11 1.53
 
CITY OF WEST LINN: Mayor
Vote For 1
David M. Tripp. . . . . . . . . 3,807 39.07
Norm King . . . . . . . . . . 5,877 60.31
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 60 .62
 
CITY OF WEST LINN: Councilors Vote For 4
Jody Carson. . . . . . . . . . 4,403 13.13
Michele S. Eberle. . . . . . . . 4,056 12.09
Michael D. Babbitt . . . . . . . 2,013 6.00
Scott Burgess . . . . . . . . . 4,619 13.77
Ken Pryor . . . . . . . . . . 2,545 7.59
Mike Hughes. . . . . . . . . . 3,373 10.06
Mike Gates . . . . . . . . . . 4,040 12.05
Julie O'Connell . . . . . . . . 3,806 11.35
Curtis Sommer . . . . . . . . . 2,481 7.40
Charles R. Roberts, Sr.. . . . . . 2,086 6.22
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 118 .35  
 
CITY OF WEST LINN: Municipal Court Judge
Vote For 1
Kathie F. Steele . . . . . . . . 6,070 98.73
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 78 1.27
 
CITY OF WILSONVILLE: Councilors
Vote For 2
Alan J. Kirk . . . . . . . . . 3,325 50.33
Michelle Ripple . . . . . . . . 3,161 47.84
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 121 1.83
 
SM39 - PROHIBITS CONDEMNING PRIVATE REAL PROPERTY
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 96,973 69.96
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 41,644 30.04
 
SM40 - AMENDS CONSTITUTION: OREGON SUPREME COURT AND COURT OF
APPEALS JUDGES TO BE ELECTED BY DISTRICT
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 60,255 43.14
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 79,415 56.86
 
SM41 - ALLOWS INCOME TAX DEDUCTION EQUAL TO FEDERAL EXEMPTIONS
DEDUCTON
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 57,492 42.13
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 78,983 57.87
 
SM42 - PROHIBITS INSURANCE COMPANIES FROM USING CREDIT SCORE IN
CALCULATING RATES OR PREMIUMS
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 50,053 35.02
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 92,858 64.98
 
SM43 - REQUIRES 48-HOUR NOTICE TO UNEMANCIPATED MINOR'S PARENT
BEFORE PROVIDING ABORTION
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 67,351 46.82
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 76,485 53.18
 
SM44 - ALLOWS ANY OREGON RESIDENT WITHOUT PRESCRIPTION DRUG
COVERAGE TO PARTICIPATE IN OR. PRESCRIPTION PROGRAM
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 107,538 76.00
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 33,956 24.00
 
SM45 - AMENDS CONSTITUTION: LIMITS STATE LEGISLATORS TO FOURTEEN
YEARS IN LEGISLATURE
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 61,499 43.40
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 80,219 56.60
 
SM46 - AMENDS CONSTITUTION: ALLOWS REGULATING ELECTION
CONTRIBUTIONS, EXPENDITURES
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 55,207 40.66
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 80,573 59.34
 
SM47 - REVISES CAMPAIGN FINANCE LAWS
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 73,244 53.19
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 64,456 46.81
 
SM48 - AMENDS CONSTITUTION: LIMITS BIENNIAL INCREASE IN STATE
SPENDING
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 45,535 33.32
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 91,141 66.68
 
3-246 - CLACKAMAS COUNTY 5-YEAR PUBLIC SAFETY OPERATING LOCAL
OPTION TAX
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 73,654 52.89
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 65,592 47.11
 
3-221 CLACKAMAS CO SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION: PERMANENT RATE LIMIT
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 71,817 54.61
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 59,697 45.39
 
26-86 CITY OF PORTLAND: AMENDS CHARTER CHANGES FIRE AND POLICE
DISABILITY AND RETIREMENT SYSTEM
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 260 80.75
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 62 19.25
 
3-224 CITY OF CANBY: ANNEXATION OF 1.03 ACRES
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,254 59.35
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,229 40.65
 
3-225 CITY OF CANBY: ANNEXATION OF 73.35 ACRES
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,256 59.45
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,221 40.55
 
3-226 CITY OF CANBY: ANNEXATION OF 1.7 ACRES
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,959 54.05
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,516 45.95
 
3-232 CITY OF MOLALLA: 5-YEAR LEVY FOR AQUATIC CENTER
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 468 24.07
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,476 75.93
 
3-228 CITY OF CANBY: 5-YEAR LEVY FOR SWIM CENTER
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,492 63.12
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,040 36.88
 
3-231 CITY OF WILSONVILLE: 5-YEAR LEVY FOR PUBLIC SAFETY
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,652 46.42
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,061 53.58
 
3-233 CITY OF HAPPY VALLEY: 4-YEAR LEVY FOR POLICE
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,538 67.21
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,238 32.79
 
3-238 CITY OF OREGON CITY: 5-YEAR LEVY FOR LIBRARY
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 4,642 46.30
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 5,383 53.70
 
3-239 CITY OF OREGON CITY: ANNEXATION OF 1.05 ACRES
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 5,954 63.43
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,433 36.57
 
3-240 CITY OF OREGON CITY: ANNEXATION OF 1.53 ACRES
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 5,952 62.83
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,521 37.17
 
3-241 CITY OF OREGON CITY: ANNEXATION OF 0.81 ACRES
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 5,916 62.81
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,503 37.19
 
3-242 CITY OF OREGON CITY: ANNEXATION OF 17.88 ACRES
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 5,431 58.82
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,802 41.18
 
3-243 CITY OF OREGON CITY: ANNEXATION OF 30.23 ACRES
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 5,415 57.68
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,973 42.32
 
3-244 CITY OF OREGON CITY: ANNEXATION OF 61.73 ACRES
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 5,212 56.70
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,980 43.30
 
3-245 CITY OF OREGON CITY: ANNEXATION OF 36.71 ACRES
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 5,326 56.97
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 4,023 43.03
 
3-234 CITY OF SANDY: ANNEXATION OF 1.67 ACRES
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,459 59.45
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 995 40.55
 
3-235 CITY OF SANDY: ANNEXATION OF 9.77 ACRES
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,349 55.26
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,092 44.74
 
3-236 CITY OF WEST LINN: 5-YEAR LEVY FOR POLICE SERVICES
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 5,085 47.09
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 5,713 52.91
 
3-237 CITY OF WEST LINN: TEMPORARY USE OF FIELDS PARK
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 8,826 86.54
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,373 13.46
 
3-247 CITY OF ESTACADA: ANNEXATION OF 1.45 ACRES
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 516 67.19
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 252 32.81
 
3-248 CITY OF ESTACADA: ANNEXATION OF 1.22 ACRES
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 504 65.71
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 263 34.29
 
3-249 CITY OF ESTACADA: ANNEXATION OF 1 ACRE
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 525 68.01
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 247 31.99
 
3-250 CITY OF ESTACADA: ANNEXATION OF 1 ACRE
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 516 67.54
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 248 32.46
 
3-251 CITY OF ESTACADA: ANNEXATION OF 29.47 ACRES
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 452 59.55
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 307 40.45
 
3-256 CITY OF ESTACADA: ADOPTION OF CITY CHARTER
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 367 50.34
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 362 49.66
 
26-80 METRO: BONDS TO PRESERVE NATURAL AREAS, CLEAN WATER,
PROTECT FISH, WILDLIFE
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 49,868 52.55
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 45,025 47.45
 
26-83 MT. HOOD COM. COLL.: GENERAL OBLIGATION BOND
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 6,407 44.66
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 7,940 55.34
 
34-133 TUALATIN VALLEY F & R: GENERAL OBLIGATION BOND
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 13,368 62.59
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 7,990 37.41
 
3-223 MONITOR FIRE: 5-YEAR OPTION TAX FOR PURCHASE OF FIREFIGHTING
EQUIPMENT
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 377 48.90
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 394 51.10
 
24-225 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL: GENERAL OBLIGATION BOND
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 258 37.45
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 431 62.55
 
34-130 SHERWOOD SCHOOL: GENERAL OBLIGATION BOND
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 400 53.62
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 346 46.38
 
26-84 PORTLAND SCHOOL: LEVY FOR TEACHERS, CLASSROOMS,
EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS, LEARNING MATERIALS
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 69 49.29
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 71 50.71
 
3-230 MOLALLA FIRE: 5-YEAR LEVY FOR FIRE AND MEDICAL
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,647 47.81
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,890 52.19
 
3-222 CANBY FIRE: 4-YEAR LEVY FOR FIRE AND AMBULANCE
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 5,722 70.44
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,401 29.56
 
3-252 COLTON FIRE: 10-YEAR CAPITAL PROJECTS LOCAL OPTION TAX
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 462 36.49
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 804 63.51
 
3-227 ESTACADA FIRE: GENERAL OBLIGATION BOND
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,859 49.23
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,917 50.77
 
3-255 GLADSTONE SCHOOL: GENERAL OBLIGATION BOND
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,348 54.81
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,936 45.19
 
3-254 MOLALLA RIVER SCHOOL: GENERAL OBLIGATION BOND
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,530 38.39
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 4,061 61.61
 
3-253 COLTON SCHOOL: 5-YEAR LEVY FOR TECHNOLOGY & MAINT.
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 764 44.60
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 949 55.40
 
3-229 NORTH CLACKAMAS SCHOOL: GENERAL OBLIGATION BOND
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 20,849 55.23
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 16,897 44.77

Phone:503-655-8510
Fax:503-655-8461
Email:elections@clackamas.us

1710 Red Soils Court, Suite 100 Oregon City, OR 97045

Office Hours:

⚠ Due to COVID-19, our offices are closed to the public. At this time the closure is expected to continue through June 22. Our employees are available and working to meet your needs remotely.

Monday through Thursday
8:30 a.m.to 5 p.m.

Friday
8:30 a.m. to 3 p.m.

Election Day
7 a.m. to 8 p.m.